CLASS 3A
CAMERON ANDERSON, Barton, ran 13 times for 126 yards and 2 touchdowns.
CLIFTON BOONE, Rivercrest, had 11 tackles, including two for loss.
TREY DAVIS, Harding Academy, ran 14 times for 102 yards and 1 touchdown.
ADAM DYCUS, Mayflower, completed 21 of 40 passes for 265 yards and 5 touchdowns and ran for 1 touchdown.
CALEB FERREN, Rose Bud, rushed 28 times for 307 yards and 2 touchdowns.
ALLIE FREEMAN JR., Episcopal Collegiate, had 12 receptions for 203 yards and 2 touchdowns.
TIELYR FULGHAM, Riverview, ran 24 times for 186 yards and 1 touchdown.
ZAMARQUUS GENTRY, Camden Harmony Grove, ran 17 times for 160 yards and 3 touchdowns.
ELMO HEMPSTEAD, Smackover, returned an interception 27 yards for a touchdown and scored on a 13-yard run.
NIC JOHNSON, Benton Harmony Grove, ran 18 times for 125 yards and 1 touchdown.
TAYLOR KING, Charleston, had nine receptions for 112 yards.
KEVANTE LOWERY, Smackover, returned a kickoff 45 yards for a touchdown and scored on a 6-yard run.
WILLIAM POLLOCK, Episcopal Collegiate, completed 19 of 30 passes for 252 yards and 4 touchdowns.
COLE SEARS, Hoxie, ran 11 times for 112 yards and 2 touchdowns.
JAVIEZ SLEDGE, Fordyce, rushed 19 times for 72 yards and 1 touchdown and completed 3 of 4 passes for 45 yards and 1 touchdown.
TY STOREY, Charleston, completed 31 of 47 passes for 328 yards and 3 touchdowns.
CLASS 2A
JAMARIO BELL, Junction City, had two touchdown receptions.
JACOBY BROWN, Quitman, had 20 tackles, including 2 for loss, and ran for 57 yards and 1 touchdown.
JAQWIS DANCY, Junction City, ran 39 times for 246 yards.
DEZMON JACKSON, Parkers Chapel, ran 20 times for 166 yards and 1 touchdown.
WALKER JOHNSON, Quitman, threw for 179 yards and 3 touchdowns and ran for 1 touchdown.
SPENCER MAY, Cutter Morning Star, completed 14 of 28 passes for 158 yards and 2 touchdowns.
AUSTIN MORPHEW, Cutter Morning Star, caught 9 passes for 106 yards and 2 touchdowns.
DERON RICKS, Carlisle, rushed 16 times for 192 yards and 3 touchdowns.
DeVONTAE ROSS, Bearden, caught six passes for 100 yards.
JUSTIN ROSS, Spring Hill, ran for 160 yards.
AARON SCALES, East Poinsett County, rushed for 66 yards and 2 touchdowns and completed 8 of 13 passes for 81 yards and 2 touchdowns.
BYRON SCALES, East Poinsett County, ran for 89 yards and 1 touchdown, caught a 16-yard touchdown pass and made 10 tackles.
BO WEDDLE, Carlisle, ran 23 times for 145 yards and 1 touchdown and returned a kickoff 77 yards for a touchdown.
BRETT WILKINS, Danville, completed 15 of 25 passes for 260 yards and 3 touchdowns.
Class 3A Super Six
RK TEAM (REC.) NEXT 1. Charleston (3-0) vs. Danville 2. Harding Acad. (3-0) vs. Episcopal Collegiate 3. Barton (3-0) at Rose Bud 4. Mayflower (2-1) at Perryville 5. Fordyce (3-0) vs. Genoa Central 6. Smackover (3-0) vs. Fouke
Class 2A Super Six
RK TEAM (REC.) NEXT 1. Junction City (3-0) vs. Strong 2. Carlisle (3-0) at Palestine-Wheatley 3. Bearden (2-1) at Woodlawn 4. Gurdon (3-0) at Dierks 5. East Poinsett Co. (3-0) at Cross County 6. Salem (2-1) at Marked Tree
Sports, Pages 24 on 09/25/2013