Graduates Arkansas State University

Posted: February 1, 2018 at 1 a.m.

Arkansas State University

Arkansas State University in Jonesboro has released the list of students who were awarded diplomas on the undergraduate and graduate levels during the 2017 fall commencement ceremony Dec. 9 in the First National Bank Arena on campus.

Bella Vista: Debra Anne Pschierer, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership; Natasha Crosby Kile, Master of Science, Early Childhood Services; Paulette Denise Pattengill, Specialist in Education, Educational Leadership; Travis Scott McCloskey, Bachelor of Science, International Business

Bentonville: Callie Michael Sanchez, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership; Jill Christine Keddy, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Studies; Kelsey Rae Blankenship, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology; Krista Marie Harvey, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership; Bentonville, Michael Jason Newell, Doctor of Philosophy, Environmental Sciences

Bethel Heights: Darrenlee P. Branch, Master of Science in Education, Special Education Instructional Specialist 4-12

Booneville: Teena Joyce Wilson, Master of Science in Education, Special Education Instructional Specialist K-12; Thomas Leon McLean, Master of Science in Education, Special Education Instructional Specialist K-12

Clarksville: Candiace Leeann Holt, Master of Science in Education, Special Education Instructional Specialist K-12; Mariajose Reyes, Bachelor of Arts, Criminology, Cum Laude

Gentry: Cassie LaDana Duncan, Master of Science in Education, Special Education Instructional Specialist K-12

Elm Springs: Sarah E. Downum, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership

Farmington: Maegan E. Shreve, Certificate Program, Special Education K-12; Rea Smith, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum and Instruction; Sammie Erin Faye Howerton, Master of Science in Education, Special Education Instructional Specialist K-12

Fayetteville: Andrea Yvette Kitchen, Specialist in Education, Educational Leadership; Gabriel Wayne Anderson, Master of Science in Education, Special Education Instructional Specialist K-12; Jamilyn Wheatley Dugger, Certificate Program, Special Education K-12; Jennifer Henry Page, Master of Science in Education, Education Theory and Practice; Jordan Rachelle Lovett, Bachelor of Science, Strategic Communication; Kelsey Paige Qualls, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership; Melanie Jane Johnson, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership

Fort Smith: Allen Thomas Deaver, Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering, Civil Engineering; Erin Elizabeth Wilson, Master of Science, Early Childhood Services; Keri Coffey, Certificate Program, Special Education K-12; Mark E. Crane, Specialist in Education, Educational Leadership; Michael Samuel Harwell, Master of Science in Education, Education Theory and Practice; Rick D. Lee, Master of Science in Education, Education Theory and Practice; Tonja Smith, Master of Science in Education, Education Theory and Practice

Greenwood: Connie Starkey Williams, Master of Science in Education, Education Theory and Practice; Hannah Dawn Sandifer, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership

Harrison: April Dawn York, Bachelor of Science, Management; Daltan R. Lovell, Bachelor of Science, Biological Sciences; Donna Kaye Boehm, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Nursing; Kimberly Lynn Smith, Master of Science in Education, Education Theory and Practice; Michelle Munzner Barnard, Associate of Applied Science Nursing, Nursing; Trent Dakota Taylor, Bachelor of Science in Agriculture, Agricultural Business; Trent Dakota Taylor, Bachelor of Science, Creative Media Production

Hartford: Laura Jane Dugan, Master of Science in Education, Education Theory and Practice

Hasty: Justina R. Mace, Bachelor of Science of Radiologic Sciences, Radiologic Sciences

Hindsville: Cynthia Ruth Robinson, Specialist in Education, Educational Leadership

Huntington: Cristin Michelle Winters, Master of Science in Education, Special Education Instructional Specialist K-12; Kimberly M. Rauser, Master of Science in Education, Education Theory and Practice

Huntsville: Jana Dean Beaver, Certificate Program, Special Education K-12; Sarah Wallace, Master of Science in Education, Special Education Instructional Specialist K-12

Lowell: Brittany Rhea Humes, Specialist in Education, Educational Leadership

Mansfield: Tracy Rae Dedmon, Certificate Program, Gifted, Talented, and Creative Teaching

Maysville: Lisa Michelle Owens, Master of Science, Early Childhood Services

Mulberry: Amy Nicole Gordon, Specialist in Education, Educational Leadership

Rogers: Gerson Eli Aguirre Rojas, Master of Science, Sport Administration; Jessica Bagg Yarbrough, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership; Justin R. Milam, Bachelor of Science, Interdisciplinary Studies; Richard Scott Nida, Master of Science in Education, Special Education Instructional Specialist K-12

Rudy: Jo Ellen Simmons, Master of Science in Education, Special Education Instructional Specialist K-12; Kyle Wayne Arnold, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration

Siloam Springs: Samantha Lee Gutierrez, Specialist in Education, Educational Leadership

Springdale: Chrystal Michelle McKeever, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership; Danielle Day Renfroe, Certificate Program, Building-Level Administration; Katherine Elizabeth Martin, Master of Science in Education, Special Education Instructional Specialist K-12; Melanie Renee Sassman, Master of Science in Education, Special Education Instructional Specialist K-12

Van Buren: Alice Gay Humphrey, Certificate Program, Building-Level Administration; Elizabeth Ann Love, Certificate Program, Building-Level Administration; Grant Anthony Brewer, Specialist in Education, Educational Leadership; Heather Lea Evans, Master of Science in Education, Special Education Instructional Specialist K-12; Jason David Couch, Master of Science in Education, Education Theory and Practice; Laura Ann Gladden, Certificate Program, Building-Level Administration; Michele Davison Ikenberry, Certificate Program, Special Education Director; Tiffany Ann Myers, Master of Science in Education, Special Education Instructional Specialist K-12

Waldron: Darla Jeffery, Certificate Program, Building-Level Administration; Erin L. Leslie, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership; Heather Michelle Woodral, Master of Science in Education, Education Theory and Practice; Julie May Woodral, Master of Science in Education, Education Theory and Practice.

NAN Our Town on 02/01/2018