Today
2 p.m.
Fayetteville Advertising and Promotion Commission -- Town Center, 15 W. Mountain St.
4 p.m.
Rogers Water Utilities Commission -- Administration Building, 601 S. Second St.
5 p.m.
Bentonville Parks and Recreation Board -- Conference room, Downtown Activities Center, 215 SW A St.
5:30 p.m.
Bella Vista City Council -- District Court, 612 W. Lancashire Blvd.
6 p.m.
Gravette School Board -- Administration office, 609 SE Birmingham St.
Pea Ridge School Board -- Administration Board Room, 979 Weston St.
Prairie Grove School Board -- Board room, 110 School St.
6:30 p.m.
Little Flock City Council -- City Hall, 1500 Little Flock Drive
7 p.m.
Bethel Heights Planning Commission -- City Hall, 530 Sunrise Drive
Elkins Planning Commission -- City Hall, 1874 Stokenbury Road
Gentry School Board -- Pioneer Activities Center, 1159 Pioneer Lane
Prairie Grove City Council -- District Courtroom, 955 E. Douglas St.
Tuesday
4 p.m.
Springdale Advertising and Promotion Commission -- Chamber of Commerce, 202 W. Emma Ave.
4:30 p.m.
Rogers Planning Commission -- Council chambers, City Hall, 301 W. Chestnut St.
5 p.m.
Bentonville Planning Commission -- Community Development Building, 305 SW A St.
Rogers School Board -- Kelley Administration Building, 500 W. Walnut St.
5:30 p.m.
Bentonville School Board -- Administration Building, 500 Tiger Blvd.
Fayetteville City Council -- Room 219, City Hall, 113 W. Mountain St.
Siloam Springs School Board -- Board room, 1525 W. Tulsa St.
6 p.m.
Elkins School Board -- Elkins Central Office, 119 E. First St.
Tontitown City Council -- Fire Station, 141, S. Zulpo St.
6:30 p.m.
Cave Springs Planning Commission -- American Legion, 168 W. Glenwood Ave.
Lowell City Council -- City Hall, 216 N. Lincoln St.
Siloam Springs Board of Directors -- Board room, City Hall, 400 N. Broadway St.
West Fork Economic and Beautification Committee -- City Hall, 262 W. Main St.
7 p.m.
Bethel Heights City Council -- City Hall, 530 Sunrise Drive
Lincoln City Council -- City Hall, 101 E. Bean St.
Pea Ridge City Council -- City Hall, 975 Weston St.
Wednesday
9 a.m.
Fayetteville Technical Plat Review -- Room 326, City Hall, 113 W. Mountain St.
Springdale Water & Sewer Commission -- Springdale Water Utilities, 526 Oak Ave.
11 a.m.
Washington County Regional Ambulance Authority Board -- Central EMS Training Facility, 800 S. Church Ave.
Noon
Rogers Parks Commission -- Rogers Activity Center, 315 W. Olive St.
Springdale Public Facilities Board -- Conference room, Springdale Chamber of Commerce, 202 W. Emma Ave.
4:30 p.m.
Rogers Historic District Commission -- Council chambers, City Hall, 301 W. Chestnut St.
6 p.m.
Benton County Planning Board -- Quorum Courtroom, County Administration Building, 215 E. Central Ave. Bentonville
Thursday
1 p.m.
Springdale Municipal Airport Commission -- Council chambers, 201 Spring St.
3 p.m.
Fayetteville Policemen's Pension and Relief Fund -- Room 326, City Hall, 113 W. Mountain St.
4 pm.
Springdale Public Library Board -- Board room, Springdale Library, 405 S. Pleasant St.
4:30 p.m.
Fayetteville Planning Commission Agenda Session -- Room 111, City Hall, 113 W. Mountain St.
5 p.m.
Greenland School Board -- Middle School Multipurpose Room, 55 N. Sandy Ave.
6 p.m.
Benton County Quorum Court -- Quorum Courtroom, County Administration Building, 215 E. Central Ave. Bentonville
Washington County Quorum Court -- Quorum Courtroom, Courthouse, 280 N. College Ave.
6:30 p.m.
Siloam Springs Parks & Recreation Board -- Board room, City Hall, 400 N. Broadway St.
West Fork Planning Commission -- City Hall, 262 W. Main St.
7 p.m.
Elkins City Council -- City Hall, 1874 Stokenbury Road
Gentry Planning Commission -- City Hall, 101 W. Main St.
NW News on 04/16/2018