TODAY’S FIRST-ROUND PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

Posted: November 10, 2017 at 2:08 a.m.

Arkadelphia quarterback Cannon Turner (21) looks for running room against the Joe T. Robinson defense Sept. 29 at Senator Stadium in Little Rock. Arkadelphia will host Helena-West Helena in a fi rst-round playoff matchup at 7 tonight.

Friday's first-round playoff schedule -- All games start at 7 p.m.

CLASS 7A

Springdale (No. 5 7A-West) at Cabot (No. 4 7A-Central)

FS Southside (No. 6 7A-Central) at Fayetteville (No. 3 7A-West)

FS Northside (No. 5 7A-Central) at Springdale Har-Ber (No. 4 7A-West)

Rogers (No. 6 7A-West) at Conway (No. 3 7A-Central)

FIRST-ROUND BYES Bentonville (No. 1 7A-West), Bentonville West (No. 2 7A-West), North Little Rock (No. 1 7A-Central), Bryant (No. 2 7A-Central)

CLASS 6A

Jonesboro (No. 5 6A-East) at Russellville (No. 4 6A-West)

Lake Hamilton (No. 6 7A-West) at Searcy (No. 3 6A-East)

Texarkana (No. 5 7A-West) at Marion (No. 4 6A-East)

Jacksonville (No. 6 6A-East) at Benton (No. 3 6A-West)

FIRST-ROUND BYES Greenwood (No. 1 6A-West), El Dorado (No. 2 6A-West), Pine Bluff (No. 1 6A-East), West Memphis (No. 2 6A-East)

CLASS 5A

Morrilton (No. 4 5A-West) at Watson Chapel (No. 1 5A-South)

Wynne (No. 3 5A-East) at LR Christian (No. 2 5A-Central)

White Hall (No. 4 5A-South) at Alma (No. 1 5A-West)

LR McClellan (No. 3 5A-Central) at Batesville (No. 2 5A-East)

Sylvan Hills (No. 4 5A-Central) at Nettleton (No. 1 5A-East)

Camden Fairview (No. 3 5A-South) at Greenbrier (No. 2 5A-West)

Valley View (No. 4 5A-East) at Pulaski Academy (No. 1 5A-Central)

Harrison (No. 3 5A-West) at Hot Springs Lakeside (No. 2 5A-South)

CLASS 4A

Riverview (No. 4 2-4A) at Dardanelle (No. 3 4-4A)

Malvern (No. 5 7-4A) at Gosnell (No. 1 3-4A)

Heber Springs (No. 3 2-4A) at Gravette (No. 3 1-4A)

Highland (No. 5 3-4A) at Warren (No. 1 8-4A)

Crossett (No. 5 8-4A) at Ozark (No. 2 4-4A)

Pottsville (No. 4 4-4A) at Prairie Grove (No. 2 1-4A)

Shiloh Christian (No. 4 1-4A) at Stuttgart (No. 2 2-4A)

Monticello (No. 4 8-4A) at Nashville (No. 3 7-4A)

Waldron (No. 5 4-4A) at Pea Ridge (No. 1 1-4A)

Hamburg (No. 3 8-4A) at Jonesboro Westside (No. 3 3-4A)

Gentry (No. 5 1-4A) at Southside Batesville (No. 1 2-4A)

Helena-West Helena (No. 5 2-4A) at Arkadelphia (No. 2 7-4A)

Ashdown (No. 4 7-4A) at Trumann (No. 2 3-4A)

Pocahontas (No. 4 3-4A) at Dumas (No. 2 8-4A)

FIRST-ROUND BYES Booneville (No. 1 4-4A), Joe T. Robinson (No. 1 7-4A)

CLASS 3A

Centerpoint (No. 4 5-3A) at Harding Academy (No. 3 2-3A)

Fouke (No. 5 6-3A) at Clinton (No. 1 1-3A)

Benton Harmony Grove (No. 3 5-3A) at Hoxie (No. 3 3-3A)

Mountain View (No. 5 1-3A) at Charleston (No. 1 4-3A)

Paris (No. 5 4-3A) at Barton (No. 2 2-3A)

Cedar Ridge (No. 4 2-3A) at Osceola (No. 2 3-3A)

Piggott (No. 4 3-3A) at Prescott (No. 2 5-3A)

Lamar (No. 4 4-3A) at Smackover (No. 3 6-3A)

Bald Knob (No. 5 2-3A) at Rivercrest (No. 1 3-3A)

Perryville (No. 3 4-3A) at Melbourne (No. 3 1-3A)

Newport (No. 5 3-3A) at Glen Rose (No. 1 5-3A)

Horatio (No. 5 5-3A) at McGehee (No. 2 6-3A)

Fordyce (No. 4 6-3A) at Elkins (No. 2 1-3A)

Yellville-Summit (No. 4 1-3A) at Atkins (No. 2 4-3A)

FIRST-ROUND BYES Mayflower (No. 1 2-3A), Junction City (No. 1 6-3A)

CLASS 2A

Mineral Springs (No. 4 7-2A) at Hampton (No. 3 8-2A)

Salem (No. 5 3-2A) at Hector (No. 1 5-2A)

Mountain Pine (No. 3 7-2A) at Palestine-Wheatley (No. 3 6-2A)

Poyen (No. 5 5-2A) at Danville (No. 1 4-2A)

Magazine (No. 5 4-2A) at Rison (No. 2 8-2A)

Bearden (No. 4 8-2A) at McCrory (No. 2 6-2A)

Clarendon (No. 4 6-2A) at Foreman (No. 2 7-2A)

Lavaca (No. 4 4-2A) at East Poinsett County (No. 3 3-2A)

Parkers Chapel (No. 5 8-2A) at Hazen (No. 1 6-2A)

Hackett (No. 3 4-2A) at Magnet Cove (No. 3 5-2A)

Des Arc (No. 5 6-2A) at Mount Ida (No. 1 7-2A)

Spring Hill (No. 5 7-2A) at Marked Tree (No. 2 3-2A)

Cross County (No. 4 3-2A) at Conway Christian (No. 2 5-2A)

England (No. 4 5-2A) at Mountainburg (No. 2 4-2A)

FIRST-ROUND BYES Earle (No. 1 3-2A), Camden Harmony Grove (No. 1 8-2A)

Sports on 11/10/2017