(Advertisement)

Oklahoma City Runners Take Hogeye Marathon

Posted: March 31, 2014 at 5 a.m.

Red Coyote Running and Fitness had a day to remember at the Hogeye Marathon.

38th Hogeye Marathon & Relays

Top 10 Results

Full Marathon

Name^Age^Time

Female

Elizabeth Cooper^25^Oklahoma City^3:11:50.78

Cathy Throneberry^52^3:12:44.67

Katie Willenberg^34^3:36:40.81

Stephanie Mazerolle^36^3:38:25.21

Lauren Rose Laughlin^48^3:42:20.80

Jessica Cummings^26^3:45:54.86

Mandy Hall^36^3:49:02.41

Megan James^28^3:50:42.63

Stephanie Knowlton^31^3:52:50.41

Lauren Currens^43^3:53:11.53

Male

Jonathan Pillow^38^Oklahoma City^2:50:22.20

Russell Ingram^32^2:51:22.63

Matthew Mihalka^30^2:59:04.10

Adam Fortin^32^3:10:27.16

Randy Johnson^53^3:11:53.12

Brett Jensen^24^3:21:20.95

Philip Hodge^48^3:23:52.69

Niel Oomkes^43^3:23:59.74

Casey Buckman^34^3:25:42.05

Erik Heller^33^3:28:49.35

Half Marathon Results

Name^Age^Time

Female

Pauline Allen^44^Fayetteville^1:26:54.56

Jamie Rogers^26^1:32:54.83

Kim Miller^38^1:41:15.39

Deborah Lashley^54^1:41:46.35

Alyssia Duvall^23^1:43:30.41

Michelle Greer^39^1:43:45.76

Sonja Bylak^43^1:43:51.52

Anne Pagano^32^1:44:19.54

Rebecca Hall^37^1:44:19.57

Maggie Pickhardt^21^1:45:11.66

Male

Name^Age^Hometown^Time

Phil Davison^31^North Little Rock^1:25.36.98

Kevin Thomas^37^Fayetteville^1:25:52:00

Greg Rossolimo^33^Pomfret, Conn.^1:27:23.76

George Forbes^44^Bailey, Colo.^1:27:34.58

Drew Riddles^30^Fayetteville^1:28:02.95

Travis Williams^21^Fort Smith^1:29:42.21

Ken Riley^42^Bauxite^1:31:44.71

John Vaughan^21^Wheatley^1:31:48.27

Eric Beitle^17^Fayetteville^1:31:55.67

David Baldinger^35^Raleigh, N.C.^1:32:29.12

5K Results

Name^Age^Hometown^Time

Female

Julianna Chalmers^28^Rogers^25:32.90

Meredith Robles^Fort Worth, Texas^26:18.20

Sara Powell^36^Fayetteville^26:43.26

Heather Diebold^27^Fayetteville^26:50.96

Tiffany Hansen^39^Siloam Springs^26:51.35

Brandi Wooldridge^36^Rogers^27:02.89

Mandie Smith^39^Maumelle^27:04.66

Emily Espinosa^27^Rogers^27:08.43

Birikinesh Klinner^10^Wausau, Wisc.^27:08.69

Brandi Holt^43^Huntsville^27:29.75

Male

Brody Hill^16^Bentonville^17:55.49

Jared Wood^35^Lamar^19:00.54

Michael Harris^17^Wesley^19:47.45

Daniel Haller^13^Fayetteville^20:14.81

Christian Loeschel^32^Fayetteville^20:21.88

Levi Case^35^Clarksville^20:56.74

John Hoffmann^30^Conway^21:30.80

Jacob Huxol^17^Washington, Mo.^21:41.02

Aaron Hannah^47^Siloam Springs^21:44.68

Victor Robles^31^Fort Worth, Texas^22:00.66

-Runner's hometown not available for all participants

-For complete results, visit macsrts.com or hogeyemarathon.com

This story is only available from our archives.

(Advertisement)