(Advertisement)

Duo Pushes Rogers Track Team

Lady Mounties' Harrell, Lauschke Off To Strong Starts

Posted: March 31, 2014 at 5 a.m.

Junior Lauren Harrell and sophomore Lisa Lauschke have started track season with strong efforts in the 1600-meter run for the Lady Mounties track team.

NORTHWEST ARKANSAS’ BEST TRACK PERFORMANCES

BOYS

100

Keson Payton, Bentonville 10.98

Brandon Workman, Rogers High 11.11

Sain Mathew, Springdale Har-Ber 11.16

Malcolm Neal, Springdale High 11.31

Chandler Vanlandingham, Fayetteville 11.36

Kary Collier, Bentonville 11.39

200

Sain Mathew, Springdale Har-Ber 22.37

Tyrone Mahone, Bentonville 22.73

Daniel Spickes, Rogers Heritage 22.74

Adler Goode, Shiloh Christian 22.95

Hunter Smithpeters, Bentonville 23.12

Brandon Shaw, Rogers Heritage 23.13

400

Hunter Smithpeters, Bentonville 50.85

Jose Ramirez, Bentonville 51.08

Jose Campos, Rogers High 52.44

Adler Goode, Shiloh Christian 52.71

Dallas Hines, Springdale Har-Ber 52.80

Peyton Powell, Springdale Har-Ber 52.85

800

Ryan Graziani, Bentonville 2:01.32

Miguel Contreras, Bentonville 2:02.07

Kameron Camp, Springdale Har-Ber 2:02.54

Woodrow Murray, Rogers Heritage 2:04.09

Austin Salazar, Rogers High 2:04.10

Ian Smith, Rogers High 2:05.60

1,600

Jacob Shiohira, Bentonville 4:30.61

Christian Liddell, Rogers High 4:31.13

Ian Smith, Rogers High 4:32.89

Woodrow Murray, Rogers Heritage 4:34.07

Jordan Pilkington, Fayetteville 4:36.95

Jake Mankin, Rogers High 4:37.21

3,200

Jacob Shiohira, Bentonville 9:43.27

Taylor Bryant, Rogers High 9:44.71

Christian Liddell, Rogers High 9:46.13

Ian Smith, Rogers High 9:49.85

Collin Pilkington, Fayetteville 10:00.02

Joshua Kruse, Bentonville, 10:00.67

110 HURDLES

Jordan Patrick, Bentonville 16.04

Paul Pearson, Bentonville 16.21

Thor O’Connor, Bentonville 16.50

Tony Roller, Rogers High 16.70

Conner Southern, Bentonville 16.98

Brandon Shaw, Rogers Heritage 17.06

300 HURDLES

Tim Cole, Rogers Heritage 40.80

Paul Pearson, Bentonville 41.53

Thor O’Connor, Bentonville 42.76

Gavin Schmidt, Springdale, 43.01

Robert Branch, Bentonville 43.06

Brandon Shaw, Rogers Heritage 43.33

4X100 RELAY

Bentonville 43.21

(Keson Payton, Tyrone Mahone, Kary Collier,

Dylan Little)

Rogers High 43.55

Rogers Heritage 44.44

Fayetteville 44.55

Springdale High 44.71

Farmington 45.78

4X400 RELAY

  1. Bentonville 3:27.38

(Miguel Contreras, Tyrone Mahone, Hunter

Smithpeters, Jose Ramirez)

Springdale Har-Ber 3:29.95

Fayetteville 3:43.23

Rogers High 3:44.99

Rogers Heritage 3:45.76

Siloam Springs 3:49.26

4X800 RELAY

Bentonville 8:23.01

(Hunter Smithpeters, Miguel Contreras, Jacob

Shiohira, Brennan Kotoucek)

Springdale Har-Ber 8:25.21

Rogers High 8:26.07

Springdale High 8:30.88

Fayetteville 8:48.23

Rogers Heritage 8:49.94

DISCUS

Blake Young, Fayetteville 139-1

Douglas Matthews, Springdale Har-Ber 124-6

Jake Hall, Springdale Har-Ber 124-2

Brandon Gates, Rogers Heritage 124-1.5

Chakota Harp, Springdale Har-Ber 121-4

Ashton Johnson, Rogers Heritage 121-3

HIGH JUMP

Terence Pierce, Gravette 6-3

Jake Benninghoff, Rogers High* 6-1

Jordan Patrick, Bentonville 6-0

Jacob Storlie, Prairie Grove 6-0

Mario Urquidi, Decatur 6-0

Demounta Youngblood, Fayetteville 6-0

LONG JUMP

Brandon Workman, Rogers High 22-7

Daniel Spickes, Rogers Heritage 22-0.5

Dylan Little, Bentonville 20-11.75

Brandon Shaw, Rogers Heritage 20-1.5

Hunter Pauling, Shiloh Christian 19-9

Jon Conley, Fayetteville Ramay* 19-7

SHOT PUT

Josh Frazier, Springdale Har-Ber 51-8

Blake Young, Fayetteville 50-10

Blaine Crouse, Siloam Springs 46-2

Jack Jones, Springdale High 42-7

Chakota Harp, Springdale Har-Ber 42-6

Rickey Dobbins, Springdale Har-Ber 40-11

POLE VAULT

Daniel Spickes, Rogers Heritage 15-6

Zach McWhorter, Springdale Central* 14-6

Leo Wotzak, Bentonville 12-10

Josh Gross, Rogers High 12-6

Triston Ice, Elkins 12-0

Dalton Hoffman, Bentonville 12-0

Spencer McClung, Rogers High 12-0

TRIPLE JUMP

Brandon Workman, Rogers High 46-8

Caleb Cooper, Fayetteville 44-1.5

Daniel Spickes, Rogers Heritage 43-3.5

Keson Payton, Bentonville 43-2

Jordan Patrick, Bentonville 42-11

Dylan Little, Bentonville 42-7

GIRLS

100

Amanda Dillon, Springdale Har-Ber 12.20

Jody Knight, Bentonville 12.32

Taylor Mahone, Bentonville 12.38

Alexis Rolle, Bentonville 13.01

Payton Stumbaugh, Springdale Har-Ber 2.60

Raeghan Smithpeters, Springdale Central 12.82

200

Payton Stumbaugh, Springdale Har-Ber 24.20

Jody Knight, Bentonville 24.72

Amanda Dillon, Springdale Har-Ber 24.79

Taylor Mahone, Bentonville 25.85

Raeghan Smithpeters, Central 26.41

Emily Potts, Springdale Har-Ber 27.01

400

Amanda Dillon, Springdale Har-Ber 56.28

Jody Knight, Bentonville 59.85

Morgan Norvell, Bentonville 1:00.73

Anna Seimens, Providence Academy 1:02.74

Mandy Pittman, Bentonville 1:03.21

DeSire Perez, Springdale George* 1:03.99

800

Amanda Agana, Fayetteville 2:15.68

Amanda Dillon, Springdale Har-Ber 2:19.80

Victoria Mitchell, Bentonville 2:20.01

Katie Kotoucek, Bentonville 2:25.36

Kristen Larkan, Greenland 2:27.85

Cami Hedstrom, Bentonville 2:29.73

1,600

Lauren Harrell, Rogers High 5:30.24

Elise Reina, Springdale Har-Ber 5:30.34

Lisa Lauschke, Rogers High 5:32.71

Carmen Hedstrom, Bentonville 5:35.38

Hannah Owen, Rogers Heritage 5:35.96

Katie Andrews, Bentonville 5:36.07

3,200

Carly Page, Fayetteville 11:45.51

Katie Andrews, Bentonville 11:48.40

Rebeca Solis, Bentonville 11:49.70

Kristen Larkan, Greenland 12:03.58

Madison Sellars, Bentonville 12:15.69

Jessica Salas, Springdale High 12:17.53

110 HURDLES

Payton Stumbaugh, Springdale Har-Ber 14.30

Logan Morton, Bentonville 14.81

Kenzie Penne, Fayetteville 16.05

McKenzie Dixon, Bentonville 16.57

Emily Potts, Springdale Har-Ber 17.27

Lena Holmes, Rogers High 18.57

300 HURDLES

Payton Stumbaugh, Springdale Har-Ber 43.83

Logan Morton, Bentonville 45.05

Emily Shell, Providence Academy 48.22

Raeghan Smithpeters, Springdale Central* 48.91

Emily Potts, Springdale Har-Ber 50.68

Jenna Birkes, Springdale Har-Ber 50.73

4X100 RELAY

Bentonville 48.06

(Alexis Rolle, Taylor Mahone, Logan Morton, Jody

Knight)

Fayetteville 50.92

Fayetteville Woodland* 52.23

Springdale Har-Ber 54.09

Gravette 54.37

Bentonville Black* 54.82

4X400 RELAY

  1. Bentonville 4:09.16

(Morgan Norvell, Kallie Polk, Jody Knight, Logan

Morton)

Springdale Har-Ber 4:12.94

Fayetteville 4:30.19

Greenland 4:33.72

Rogers High* 4:32.17

Siloam Springs 4:32.43

4X800 RELAY

  1. Bentonville 9:59.62

(Katie Kotoucek, Victoria Mitchell, Sophie

Quandt, Emily Davis)

Fayetteville 10:20.49

Rogers High 10:30.95

Springdale High 10:35.88

Rogers High* 10:36.05

Springdale Har-Ber 10:36.09

DISCUS

Ryann Goodsell, Springdale High 117-6.75

Gracie Bogle, Springdale Har-Ber 102-8

Leann Mitchell, Bentonville 100-1

Mikaela Cochran, Pea Ridge 100-0

Marleeya Montgomery, Springdale Har-Ber 95-11

Payton Stumbaugh, Springdale Har-Ber 92-9.5

HIGH JUMP

Olivia Thomas, Fayetteville 5-6

Elise Randels, Rogers High* 5-1

Mikaela Cochran, Pea Ridge 5-0

Jenna Potter, Fayetteville 5-0

Raeghan Smithpeters, Springdale Central* 5-0

Alexis Duffy, Siloam Springs 4-10

Morgan Sandor, Rogers High 4-10

LONG JUMP

Raeghan Smithpeters, Springdale Central* 17-1

Payton Stumbaugh, Springdale Har-Ber 17-0.75

Kenzie Penne, Fayetteville 16-9.50

Logan Morton, Bentonville 16-4.25

Olivia Thomas, Fayetteville 16-4

Klaire Trainor, Springdale Central* 16-0

SHOT PUT

Marleeya Montgomery, Springdale Har-Ber 33-2

Payton Stumbaugh, Springdale Har-Ber 31-6

Tylee Sysanvanh, Springdale High 31-6

Morganne Johnston, Bentonville 31-3

Kelsy Hamlin, Bentonville 30-6

Leann Mitchell, Bentonville 30-5

POLE VAULT

Isabel Neal, Bentonville 11-6

Rylee Robinson, Shiloh Christian 11-6

Jade Donnell, Bentonville 10-6

TRIPLE JUMP

Logan Morton, Bentonville 36-1

Olivia Thomas, Fayetteville 35-5

McKenzie Dixon, Bentonville 35-3.75

Emily Shell, Providence Academy 34-6

Raeghan Smithpeters, Springdale Central* 34-2

Brooke Teague, Bentonville 33-10.5

—* Ninth-grade meet

This story is only available from our archives.

(Advertisement)



« Previous Story

Springdale Finishes Fourth In Harrison

Springdale split a pair of games in route to a top four finish at the Harrison Tournament on Saturday. Read »

Next Story »

UConn women (38-0) get past Texas A&M

Connecticut's Stefanie Dolson (31) during the first half of their Monday March 31, 2014, regional final against Texas A&M in the NCAA college basketball tournament in Lincoln, Neb.(AP Photo/Dave Weaver)

LINCOLN, Neb. — Music City is the next stop for a Connecticut women’s team that just keeps humming along in se... Read »