(Advertisement)

PREP FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS

Posted: November 7, 2012 at 4:03 a.m.

Friday

First Round

Class 7A

1W Bentonville bye

5W Rogers Heritage at 4C West Memphis

2C Fort Smith Southside bye

6C Little Rock Central at 3W Springdale Har-Ber

1C North Little Rock bye

5C Cabot at 4W Bryant

2W Fayetteville bye

6W Rogers at 3C Conway

Class 6A

8S Little Rock Fair at 1E Greenwood

5E Little Rock Parkview at 4S Sheridan

7E Mountain Home at 2S El Dorado

6S Siloam Springs at 3E Searcy

8E Little Rock Hall at 1S Pine Bluff

5S Benton at 4E Russellville

7S Texarkana at 2E Jonesboro

6E Marion at 3S Lake Hamilton

Class 5A

S4 Watson Chapel at E1 Wynne

C3 Jacksonville at W2 Morrilton

E4 Beebe at S1 Camden Fairview

W3 Alma at C2 Mills University Studies

W4 Vilonia at C1 Pulaski Academy

E3 Forrest City at S2 White Hall

C4 Sylvan Hills at W1 Greenbrier

S3 Hot Springs Lakeside at E2 Batesville

Class 4A

W4 Booneville bye

4th1 Farmington at 3rd2 Newport

5th4 Mena at W7 Arkadelphia

3rd1 Ozark at 3rd8 Hamburg

5th7 Arkansas Baptist at W3 Highland

5th3 Jonesboro Westside at 2nd2 Pine Bluff Dollarway

4th2 Heber Springs at 2nd8 Star City

4th8 Monticello at 2nd1 Pea Ridge

W2 Stuttgart bye

4th3 Pocahontas at 3rd4 Dardanelle

5th2 Lonoke at W8 Warren

3rd3 Gosnell at 3rd7 Malvern

5th8 Crossett at W1 Prairie Grove

5th1 Gravette at 2nd4 Pottsville

4th4 Maumelle at 2nd7 Nashville

4th7 Central Arkansas Christian at 2nd3 Valley View

Class 3A

W4 Charleston bye

4th6 Fordyce at 3rd5 Horatio

5th1 Elkins at W5 Glen Rose

4th4 Atkins at 3rd6 Camden Harmony Grove

5th5 Centerpoint at W1 Greenland

3rd2 Riverview at 2nd3 Osceola

4th2 Mayflower at 2nd1 Yellville-Summit

5th2 Episcopal Collegiate at 2nd6 Prescott

W6 McGehee bye

4th5 Jessieville 3rd3 Earle

5th6 Smackover at W2 Harding Academy

4th3 Hoxie at 3rd4 Lamar

5th4 Cedarville at W3 Rivercrest

3rd1 Green Forest at 2nd5 Fountain Lake

4th1 West Fork at 2nd4 Paris

5th3 Piggott at 2nd2 Barton

Class 2A

W7 Gurdon bye

5th7 Foreman at 2nd8 Bearden

5th4 Westside Johnson County at W5 Magnet Cove

4th3 McCrory at 3rd5 Conway Christian

5th5 Poyen at W4 Hackett

3rd6 England at 3rd7 Mineral Springs

4th8 Norphlet at 2nd3 East Poinsett County

4th5 Mount Ida at 2nd6 Carlisle

W3 Salem bye

5th6 Brinkley at 2nd5 Bigelow

5th3 Marked Tree at W8 Junction City

4th7 Dierks at 3rd4 Hector

5th8 Strong at W6 Hazen

3rd3 Walnut Ridge at 3rd8 Rison

4th6 Des Arc at 2nd4 Mountainburg

4th4 Decatur at 2nd7 Murfreesboro

All games will start at 7 p.m.

(Advertisement)



« Previous Story

Senior Puts In Work

Tylor McClanahan of Greenland has worked hard in the weight room and it has improve his ability in workouts and on the field.

Tylor McClanahan heard the jokes during his sophomore season when he was a defensive tackle benching only 175 ... Read »

Next Story »

Crisp ranks No. 3 in state’s career passing t...

Bald Knob quarterback Cordell Crisp is only the seventh quarterback in state history to reach 10,000 passing yards and is the third-leading passer in Arkansas high school history.

Bald Knob senior quarterback Cordell Crisp finished his career as the third-leading passer in Arkansas high sc... Read »