■ ■ ■ TODAY ■ ■ ■
LITTLE ROCK
◼️ Charlee’s Good Time Drinkery, 500 President Clinton Ave.; (501) 747-1246; charleesgoodtime.com
5-7 p.m.: Rodge Arnold
◼️ The Hall, 721 W. Ninth St.; (501) 406-1364; littlerockhall.com
7 p.m.: Pecos & The Rooftops ($20-$40)
◼️ JJ’s Grill, 12111 W. Markham St.; (501) 414-0848; jjsgrill.com
6-8 p.m.: Leta Joyner
◼️ Library Kitchen + Lounge, 313 President Clinton Ave.; (501) 916-9826; thelibrarylr.com
7-10 p.m.: Open mic night with Daniel Bodemann
◼️ Mockingbird Bar & Tacos, 1220 Main St.; (501) 313-4413; mockingbirdlr.com
7-9 p.m.: Americana/bluegrass session
◼️ White Water Tavern, 2500 West Seventh St.; (501) 375-8400; whitewatertavern.com
8 p.m.: Annie Ford, O’Keefe, Whoa Dakota ($10)
NORTH LITTLE ROCK
◼️ The Joint Theater & Coffeehouse, 301 Main St. #102; (501) 372-0210; thejointargenta.com
7:30 p.m.: Bill Mize ($30)
BENTON
◼️ Third Thursday, South & Main streets; (501) 776-5970
6-8:30 p.m.: Chris Johns & The Porter Crews Show
◼️ Valhalla, 226 W. South St.; (501) 316-4082; valhallabenton.com
6-9 p.m.: Townsend
CONWAY
◼️ JJ’s Grill, 1010 Main St.; (501) 336-0100; jjsgrill.com
7 p.m.: Jay Hancock
EUREKA SPRINGS
◼️ Gravel Yard at Wanderloo Lodge, 216 W. Van Buren; (479) 363-6755
5 p.m.: Los Roscoes
FORT SMITH
◼️ AJ’s Oyster Bar, 115 N. 10th St.; (479) 434-5115
9 p.m.: Earl and Them
◼️ Levitt AMP, 121 Riverfront Drive; (214) 912-0353; levitt.org
6:30 p.m.: New Breed Brass Band
HOT SPRINGS
◼️ Blitzed Pig, 4330 Central Ave Suite A; (501) 525-1615
6:30-11:30 p.m.: Mr. Lucky
◼️ Bridge Street Live, Bridge Street at Malvern Avenue; (501) 321-2277; hotsprings.org
5-10 p.m.: Texas Hill with Anna Brazeal
◼️ Jose’s Mexican Grill, 5361 Central Ave.; (501) 525-9797
6-9 p.m.: Jacob Flores
■ ■ ■ FRIDAY ■ ■ ■
LITTLE ROCK
◼️ Charlee’s Good Time Drinkery
9-11:55 p.m.: Amy Garland Angel
◼️ Fassler Hall, 311 E. Capitol Ave.; (501) 246-4753; fasslerhall.com
7 p.m.: Townsend
◼️ The Hall
7 p.m.: Electric Avenue ($20)
◼️ JJ’s Grill
8:30-10:30 p.m.: Tooter & Payton
◼️ Library Kitchen + Lounge
9 p.m.-12 a.m.: Josh Kiser with Jon Bailey & Jake Peterson
◼️ Mockingbird Bar & Tacos
7-9 p.m.: Ben Byers & Doug Bramlett
◼️ Rev Room, 300 President Clinton Ave.; (501) 398-1323; revroom.com
9-11:45 p.m.: Austin Meade ($15 advance, $18 day of show)
◼️ South on Main, 1304 Main St.; (501) 244-9660; southonmain.com
8-10 p.m.: Glenn Mack
◼️ Stickyz Rock ’n’ Roll Chicken Shack, 107 River Market Ave.; (501) 372-7707; stickyz.com
7:30-10:30 p.m.: Bluesboy Jag (patio)
9-11:45 p.m.: The Big Dam Horns ($10 reserved; $8 advance standing room, $10 standing room at door)
◼️ Vino’s, 923 W. Seventh St.; (501) 375-8466; vinosbrewpub.com
8 p.m.: Hell Camino ($10)
◼️ White Water Tavern
9 p.m.: Colour Design, Emily Fenton ($10)
◼️ Willy D’s Dueling Pianos, 322 President Clinton Ave.; (501) 244-9550
7 p.m.-2 a.m.: Cliff and Susan
NORTH LITTLE ROCK
◼️ Four Quarter Bar, 415 Main St.; (774) 482-0378; fourquarterbar.com
8 p.m.: And Then Came Humans ($8)
MAUMELLE
◼️ Tavern Round the Bend, 2661 Arkansas 365; (501) 800-1123
9 p.m.-1 a.m.: Call Your Shot
SHERWOOD
◼️ Area 51, 6511 Warden Road; (501) 835-5510
8 p.m.: Mike Railey with Turquoise Tiger & H3ADCANNON
BATESVILLE
◼️ Fox Creek BBQ, 129 Lawrence St.; (870) 698-0034; foxcreekbbq.com
7 p.m.: Brick Fields & Blues Therapy
BENTON
◼️ Riverside Grocery, 4444 U.S. 67; (501) 794-0329; riversidegrocery.com
6-9 p.m.: One Way Road Band
CAMDEN
◼️ Native Dog Brewing, 125 Madison Ave. SE; (870) 231-3451; nativedogbrewing.com
7 p.m.: Aaron Reynolds & Tombstone
CONWAY
◼️ JJ’s Grill
8:30-10:30 p.m.: Liquid Kitty
◼️ Kings Live Music, 1020 Front St.; (501) 205-8512; kingslivemusic.com
8 p.m.: Hayefield
◼️ Skinny J’s, 2235 Dave Ward Drive; (501) 358-6586; skinnyjs.com
7-10 p.m.: Josiah Spencer
◼️ TC’s Midtown Grill, 1611 E. Oak St., Suite 18; (501) 205-0576
9 p.m.-1 a.m.: Greg Ward and the Good Times Band
EL DORADO
◼️ Mulekick at MAD, 101 E. Locust St.; (870) 444-3008; mulekickatmad.com
7-10 p.m.: Ty Blackburn
EUREKA SPRINGS
◼️ Gravel Yard at Wanderloo Lodge
7 p.m.: Chucky Waggs
FAYETTEVILLE
◼️ George’s Majestic Lounge, 519 W. Dickson St.; (479)527-6618; georgesmajesticlounge.com
6 p.m.: Earl & Them ($8)
9:30 p.m.: Dave Aude, with DJ Soul Free, Still Will & Big Rick ($15-$20)
FORT SMITH
◼️ The Majestic, 817 Garrison Ave; (479)551-2424; majesticfortsmith.com
8 p.m.: Larry McCray with Robert Kimbrough Sr., Lucious Spiller Band ($15-$20)
◼️ Temple Live, 200 N. 11th St; (479) 222-6186; templelive.com
8 p.m.: Saving Abel ($20)
HOT SPRINGS
◼️ Pop’s Lounge at Oaklawn Racing Casino Resort, 2705 Central Ave.; (501) 363-4784; oaklawn.com
9 p.m-1 a.m.: The Fraze
◼️ Ohio Club, 336 Central Ave.; (501) 627-0702
8 p.m.-12 a.m.: The Ohio Club Players
◼️ Rooftop Bar, 340 Central Ave.; (501) 321-0001
6:30-9:30 p.m.: Jacob Flores
◼️ The Trough Bar and Grill, 833 Central Ave.; (501) 701-4390
8 p.m.: Jake Peterson
◼️ Vapors Live, 315 Park Ave.; (501) 463-4463; vaporslive.com
8-10 p.m.: Dreams – tribute to Fleetwood Mac ($30 advance, $35 at the door)
HOT SPRINGS VILLAGE
◼️ The Beehive, 220 Minorca Road; (501) 777-8176; beehivehsv.com
7-9 p.m.: Caitlin Dickerson
MAGNOLIA
◼️ Mulekick, 2158 N. Jackson; (870) 562-2800; mulekickmag.com
7-10 p.m.: Zach Hatton
MORRILTON
◼️ Cedar Lounge Bar and Grill, 1222 E. Broadway St. (U.S. 64); (501) 354-8937; cedar-lounge-morrilton.edan.io
8 p.m.: Maximum Overdrive
MOUNTAIN VIEW
◼️ Ozark Folk Center State Park, Country Blues & BBQ Festival, 1032 Park Ave.; (870) 269-3852; ozarkfolkcenter.com
6-10 p.m.: Alvin “Youngblood” Hart, Jimbo Mathus, Nicholas Edward Williams, Joseph Kirby, Danny Dozier ($25 Friday only; $50 for Friday and Saturday)
ROGERS
◼️ Railyard Live, 101 E. Cherry St.; (479) 621-1166; railyardlive.com
8-10 p.m.: The Ultimate Prince Tribute ($20)
◼️ Walmart Amp, 5079 W Northgate Road; (479) 443-5600; waltonartscenter.org
7:30 p.m.: Backstreet Boys ($169.50-$270.50)
RUSSELLVILLE
◼️ Depot Park, 320 W. C St.; (479) 967-1437
7 p.m.: SYNRG
■ ■ ■ SATURDAY ■ ■ ■
LITTLE ROCK
◼️ Bernice Garden, 1401 Main St.; (501) 410-3938; thebernicegarden.org
10-11 a.m.: Acoustic Music Mornings; musical instruments and chairs welcome.
◼️ Charlee’s Good Time Drinkery
9-11:55 p.m.: Charlotte Taylor ($5)
◼️ Fassler Hall
7 p.m.: Amber Violet
◼️ Hibernia Irish Tavern, 9700 N. Rodney Parham Road; (501) 246-4340; hiberniairishtavern.com
7-10 p.m.: Fred and Suzanne
◼️ JJ’s Grill
8:30-10:30 p.m.: Get Off My Lawn
◼️ The Library Kitchen + Lounge
DJ/VJ G Force
◼️ Rev Room
8 p.m.: 3 of a Kind with Trey Hawkins Band, Lazy Desperados, Mike Johnson Band ($10)
◼️ River Bottom Winery at Bobrook Farms, 13810 Combee Lane, Roland; (501) 519-5666; bobrookfarms.com
4 p.m.: The Mercy Chillers
◼️ Shady Lady Bar & Grill, 7820 Stagecoach Road; (501) 455-4518
7 p.m.: GMG Band II
◼️ South on Main
8-10 p.m.: Brian Nahlen & Nick Devlin
◼️ Stickyz
9 p.m.: The Irie Lions ($10)
◼️ Vino’s
8-9 p.m.: Skreaming Skeletons
◼️ White Water Tavern
8:30 p.m.: Adventureland, Kin & Company, The Dreaded Laramie ($10)
◼️ Willy D’s Dueling Pianos
7 p.m.-2 a.m.: Cliff and Susan
NORTH LITTLE ROCK
◼️ Four Quarter Bar
9 p.m.: Chad Marshall Band ($7)
◼️ Ton’s Place, 18814 MacArthur Drive; (501) 851-9987
8 p.m.-12 a.m.: East End Band
SHERWOOD
◼️ Alibi’s, 6511 Warden Road; (501) 835-5510
9 p.m.: Lypstick Hand Grenade
CABOT
◼️ HardRider Bar & Grill, 6613 John Hardin Drive; (501) 241-1151
1 p.m.: Steve Boyster
CADDO VALLEY
◼️ Betty’s Big Country Dance Hall, 102 Crystal Palace Drive; (870) 403-0373; bettysbigcountrydance.com
8 p.m.: Mike Mayberry & the Slow Hands
CLARKSVILLE
◼️ The Wrecked Canoe, 1100 E. Main St.; (479) 754-0092
6 p.m.: Brick Fields
CONWAY
◼️ JJ’s Grill
8-10 p.m.: Queen Annes Revenge
◼️ King’s Live Music
8 p.m.: Danny Spann Gang
◼️ Skinny J’s
7-10 p.m.: Arkansas Brothers
◼️ TC’s Midtown Grill
9 p.m.-1 a.m.: DeFrance
EUREKA SPRINGS
◼️ Gravel Yard at Wanderloo Lodge
7 p.m.: Skye Pollard & Averill Cates
FORT SMITH
◼️ The Majestic
8 p.m.: The Cate Brothers, with Big A and The Allstars, James “Super Chikan” Johnson ($15-$20)
HOT SPRINGS
◼️ 420eats Food Court, 420 Malvern Ave.; (501) 420-3286
5:30-8:30 p.m.: Jordan Sheppard & Organized Chaos
◼️ Arlington Hotel & Spa (Fountain Room), 239 Central Ave.; (501) 623-7771; arlingtonhotel.com
5:30-8 p.m.: Jacob Flores
◼️ Magic Springs Theme and Water Park, 1701 E. Grand Ave. (U.S. 70 East); (501) 624-0100; magicsprings.com
3-6 p.m. Amie Bishop and Darin Williams; 6 p.m.: Buckcherry, Hinder, Saving Abel ($59.99; $39.99 for those under 48” tall and those 55 and over)
◼️ Ohio Club
8 p.m.-12 a.m.: The Ohio Club Players
◼️ Pop’s Lounge at Oaklawn
9 p.m.-1 a.m: The Fraze
◼️ Splash Wine Bar, 325 Ouachita Ave.; (501) 701-4544
9:30-11:55 p.m.: Jacob Flores
◼️ The Trough
8 p.m.: Rick McKean
HOT SPRINGS VILLAGE
◼️ The Beehive
7-10 p.m.: Bad Habit
◼️ The Waypoint at DeSoto Marina, 120 Marina Road; (501) 922-5511; hsvpoa.org
5 p.m.: Feelin Groovy
MAGNOLIA
◼️ Mulekick
7-10 p.m.: Wyatt Putman
MOUNTAIN VIEW
◼️ Ozark Folk Center State Park
1-5:30 p.m. and 8-9:30 p.m.: Alvin “Youngblood” Hart, Jimbo Mathus, Nicholas Edward Williams, Joseph Kirby, Danny Dozier ($35)
MOUNT IDA
◼️ Montgomery County Courthouse’s Front Porch Stage, 105 U.S. 270 East; (870) 867-3521; frontporchstage.org
7 p.m.: The Common Ground Band
ROGERS
◼️ Railyard Live
8-10 p.m.: The Freddie Mercury Tribute ($20)
■ ■ ■ SUNDAY ■ ■ ■
LITTLE ROCK
◼️ Charlee’s Good Time Drinkery
7-10 p.m.: Sunday songwriter and blues jam with Jess Hoggard
◼️ Hibernia Irish Tavern
2:30 p.m.: traditional Irish session
◼️ Library Kitchen + Lounge
12-3 p.m.: Jake Peterson Duo; 4-10 p.m.: DJ P Smooth
◼️ River Bottom Winery at Bobrook Farms
4 p.m.: Trey Johnson
◼️ Rusty Tractor Vineyards’ Sunset Lodge, 10 Rusty Tractor Lane; (501) 916-2294; rustytractorvineyards.com
12-6 p.m.: Bad Habit
◼️ South on Main
11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.: “All That Jazz” brunch
NORTH LITTLE ROCK
◼️ A Different Stroke of Art, 3702 John F. Kennedy Blvd.; (501) 744-3684
11 a.m.-2 p.m. Michael Eubanks, La’Leala Westbrook. Saboor Salaam
MAUMELLE
◼️ Tavern Round the Bend
2-11 p.m.: Benefit for John Gray, with Organized Chaos, David Garner, Steve Boyster, Billy Masters, Nathan Turner, Gil Franklin and Ryan Harmon
HOT SPRINGS
◼️ Arlington Hotel & Spa
11 a.m.-1 p.m.: Jacob Flores
◼️ Trejo’s Del Lago, 4904 Central Ave; (501) 463-4640; trejosdellago.com
6-9 p.m.: Jacob Flores
SPRINGDALE
◼️ Juneteenth Freedom Festival, Shiloh Square – 106 W. Emma Ave.; (479) 750-8114
1-9 p.m.: Montell Jordan, Morris Day and the Time, Lamar Campbell, Mr. Sipp, Jukeboxx Party Band
■ ■ ■ MONDAY ■ ■ ■
LITTLE ROCK
◼️ JJ’s Grill
6-8 p.m.: Amber Violet
◼️ White Water Tavern
8 p.m.: Vic Ruggerio of The Slackers with Lauren Napier of Black Opry Revue ($10)
CONWAY
◼️ JJ’s Grill
8-10 p.m.: Dale Stokes
EUREKA SPRINGS
◼️ Gravel Yard at Wanderloo Lodge
6 p.m.: Sprungbilly
FORT SMITH
◼️ Juneteenth Celebration 2022, Riverfront Park, 121 Riverfront Drive; (479) 784-1006
5-10 p.m.: U.S. Army Jazz Ambassadors, Genine Latrice Perez, The Rodney Block Collective
HOT SPRINGS
◼️ Big Chill, 910 Higdon Ferry Road; (501) 624-5185; chillhotsprings.com
5:30-8:30 p.m.: Austin Handley
◼️ Trejo’s Del Lago
6-9 p.m.: Jacob Flores
ROGERS
◼️ Walmart Amp
6:45 p.m.: REO Speedwagon and Styx with Loverboy ($39.50-$304.50)
■ ■ ■ TUESDAY ■ ■ ■
LITTLE ROCK
◼️ JJ’s Grill
6-8 p.m.: Chuck & Justin
CONWAY
◼️ JJ’s Grill
6-8 p.m.: Rick Shaw
HOT SPRINGS
◼️ EL Padrino’s, 1607 Albert Pike Road; (501) 623-2406
6 p.m.: Jacob Flores
ROGERS
◼️ Walmart Amp
7 p.m.: Chicago, Brian Wilson with Al Jardine and Blondie Chaplin ($39.50-$140.50)
■ ■ ■ WEDNESDAY ■ ■ ■
LITTLE ROCK
◼️ Vino’s
7-10 p.m.: Ken Mujo, B.L.A.S.T., Revenge Bodies
EL DORADO
◼️ MAD Amphitheater, 105 E. Locust St.; (870) 444-3007; eldomad.com
7:30 p.m.: Willie Nelson & Family, with Randall King ($42-$142)
FAYETTEVILLE
◼️ Morano’s, 2179 W. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.; (479) 935-4800
6-9 p.m.: Brick Fields Blues Therapy
HOT SPRINGS
◼️ The Central Theatre, 1008 Central Ave.; (501) 859-9148; centraltheatre.org
8 p.m.: Lucious Spiller with Zakk and Big Papa Binns ($10)
■ ■ ■ TICKETS ■ ■ ■
◼️ Bobby Rush performs at 7 p.m. July 16 at CALS Ron Robinson Theater in Little Rock and tickets, $40, are available at ronrobinsontheater.org
◼️ Paul Thorn performs Oct. 8 at the Collins Theater in Paragould, and tickets, $35-$75, are available at itickets.com
◼️ Little Feat, marking the 45th anniversary of the band’s live album, “Waiting for Columbus,” performs, along with Nicki Bluhm, Dec. 1 at Temple Live in Fort Smith and tickets, from $55 to $79, are on sale at ticketmaster.com
◼️ Keith Sweat, Babyface and Jody Watley perform Aug. 14 at First Security Amphitheater in Little Rock and tickets, $39.75-$199.75, went on sale Wednesday at ticketmaster.com
◼️ Maxwell, along with Musiq Soulchild, performs Oct. 21 at Simmons Bank Arena in North Little Rock, and tickets, $39.50 to $175.50, go on sale at 10 a.m. Friday at the arena box office and ticketmaster.com
◼️ TobyMac, along with Terrain, performs Sept. 29 at First Financial Music Hall in El Dorado, and tickets, $19.75-$149.75, go on sale at 11 a.m. Friday at the hall and etix.com
■ ■ ■ POSTPONEMENTS ■ ■ ■
The Nitty Gritty Dirt Band, who were to have performed at the Auditorium in Eureka Springs June 9, postponed the show due to several members’ covid status. The new date is Oct. 28.
To be included in the Live Music in Arkansas listings, please submit your venue’s information before midnight on Mondays to: [email protected].