Statistics
RUSHING
NAME, SCHOOL;ATT.;YDS;YPC;TD
Josh Ficklin, Bentonville;102;781;7.7;10
Connor Baker, Pocahontas;101;767;7.6;12
Dede Johnson, Searcy;78;740;9.5;9
Jayvean Dyer-Jones, LR Christian;96;700;9.3;9
Darryl Kattich, Cedarville;90;680;7.6;8
Josh Shepherd, Rogers;48;664;13.8;7
Tyler Williams, CAC;94;624;6.6;11
Sundquist Church, FS Northside;87;629;7.2;4
C.J. Dickerson, Gurdon;45;626;13.9;6
Da'Shawn Chairs, Elkins;50;596;11.9;14
Hunter Talley, Siloam Springs;81;586;7.2;13
Jabrae Shaw, Mills;49;565;11.5;8
Keithlin Brown, Bigelow;34;533;15.7;2
Cade Forrester, Hoxie;73;516;7.1;5
James Jointer, LR Parkview;57;509;8.9;8
Cam Anderson, Marion;77;498;6.5;4
Landon Phipps, Springdale;87;490;5.6;6
Ty Massey, FS Northside;77;487;6.3;5
Chris Gannaway, Bryant;70;486;6.9;7
Ammorrion Dempsey, Hope;41;465;11.3;8
Boogie Carr, Conway;66;459;6.9;5
Jacob Earl, Salem;65;449;6.9;5
Eli Craig, Rogers Heritage;63;543;8.6;8
Arthur Alvarez, Clarksville;67;431;6.4;1
Kai Watson, Walnut Ridge;83;429;5.2;10
Andrew Miller, Harding Academy;62;428;6.9;7
Joe Himon, Pulaski Academy;37;422;11.4;10
Tevin Hughes, Lake Hamilton;56;412;7.4;6
Hunter Alexander, Bigelow;42;410;9.8.4;9
Trey Wren, Melbourne;56;402;7.2;6
Ja'coriae Brown, Camden Fairview;71;398;5.6;10
Mason Bell, Cabot;60;394;6.6;4
Israel Gameros, Riverview;89;379;4.3;6
Jaylen Hopson, Prescott;20;378;18.9;5
Tyrance Marks, Foreman;57;372;6.5;3
Jatoney McGhee, Camden Fairview;45;372;8.3;6
Jaylon White, LR Parkview;31;371;11.9;4
Brian Gittens, LR Christian;50;361;7.2;6
Konner Canterbury, Sheridan;68;349;5.1;8
Cooper Vaden Wilcox, Greenbrier;37;345;9.3;9
KeJuan Booker, Hope;62;340;5.5;2
Holden Hutchins, Melbourne;52;336;6.5;5
Hayden Partain, Cedarville;52;334;6.4;1
Tamorien Lindsey, Hope;40;327;8.2;4
Dominic Galvan, Van Buren;73;326;4.8;2
Nick Huett, Greenbrier;43;324;7.5;3
Hudson Brewer, Springdale Har-Ber;84;307;3.7;6
Casey Johnson, Benton;32;307;9.6;3
Brandon Johnson, Benton;27;305;11.3;3
Akeem Dorsey, Hot Springs;41;301;3.3;2
Shadarioius Plummer, El Dorado;47;300;6.4;4
Cedric Hawkins, Stuttgart;45;296;6.6;3
Dylan Tucker, Greenwood;50;283;5.7;7
Daniel Brown, Mills;19;273;14.4;0
Sam Bell, Gurdon;51;273;5.4;1
Jake Glover, Greenwood;37;267;7.2;2
Dennis Gaines, East Poinsett Co.;59;260;4.4;3
Tracy Daniels, Russellville;55;258;4.7;5
Torrance Moore, North Little Rock;42;252;6.0;3
Brady Noles, Alma;52;251;4.8;3
Luke Buchanan, Springdale Har-Ber;50;245;4.9;2
Carson Burnett, Bryant;45;243;5.4;4
Braden Jay, Cabot;12;242;20.2;2
Cedric Simmons, Malvern;30;232;7.7;3
Gavin Graham, Russellville;32;227;7.1;1
PASSING
NAME, SCHOOL;COMP.;ATT.;YDS;TD
Bladen Fike, Fayetteville;77;142;1,279;11
Kade Smith, Harding Academy;94;137;1,278;10
Charlie Fiser, Pulaski Academy;77;153;1,257;16
Luke Buchanan, Springdale Har-Ber;76;130;1,222;10
David Sorg, FS Southside;115;192;1,185;13
Ethan Slavens, Hackett;60;116;1,176;14
Rykar Acebo, Jonesboro;84;130;1,162;12
Austin Myers, Vilonia;86;117;1,186;17
Hunter Talley, Siloam Springs;73;123;1,132;9
Sharmon Rester, El Dorado;61;95;1,125;12
Bryce Perkins, Van Buren;58;93;1,111;12
Josh Lawson, Centerpoint;44;63;1,085;16
Achillies Ringo, Mills;71;98;1,056;10
Martavius Thomas, Camden Fairview;60;98;1,055;10
Jordan Mills, HS Lakeside;56;95;990;9
Stran Smith, Benton;66;102;968;11
Joe Trusty, Alma;59;92;964;6
Donovan Whitten, Arkadelphia;41;82;963;12
Walker White, Little Rock Christian;63;105;962;9
Austin Rose, Mena;58;105;961;11
Ethan Gunter, Nashville;71;125;945;8
Hunter Houston, Greenwood;68;97;943;6
Donovyn Omolo, Conway;60;111;899;9
Zach Berkemeyer, Atkins;59;102;871;10
Drew Wright, Bentonville;64;106;859;9
Grant Freeman, Cabot;46;80;854;12
Jake Casey, Bentonville West;61;110;849;4
Logan Plumlee, Harrison;56;91;844;12
Brandon Scott; Charleston;40;57;784;8
Preston Scott, LR Catholic;71;141;775;5
Carson Burnett, Bryant;45;71;749;8
Ckyler Tengler, Searcy;53;95;747;5
Mike Sharp, Rivercrest;54;86;703;8
Cade Forester, Hoxie;34;52;698;12
Malachi Gober, North Little Rock;49;95;690;8
Tymir Coppins, Stuttgart;56;93;671;7
Trey Wren, Melbourne;39;69;667;7
Christian Barber, Greene Co. Tech;53;82;665;9
Carston Poole, Prescott;26;37;661;9
Chase Watts, Paris;34;42;640;9
William Litton, Quitman;51;75;635;8
Isaac Shelor, Hot Springs;43;81;619;4
Cooper Vaden Wilcox, Greenbrier;31;56;618;8
Noah Goodshield, Rogers;41;56;600;9
Walker Catsavis, FS Northside;39;64;537;6
Landon Phipps, Springdale;46;73;533;2
Max Meredith, Greenland;29;88;454;1
Carter Smith, East Poinsett Co.;25;56;371;1
Dontaven Littleton, Osceola;18;39;365;3
RECEIVING
NAME, SCHOOL;REC;YDS;TD
Conner Stacy, Alma;37;691;3
Malachi Henry, Van Buren;23;638;8
Isaiah Sategna, Fayetteville;26;619;5
Jackson Fox, Harding Academy;32;558;5
Braden Jay, Cabot;22;555;8
Peyton McKee, Springdale Har-Ber;37;536;4
C.J. Fox, Centerpoint;19;516;6
Brendan Lashley, Siloam Springs;30;460;3
Brandon Copeland, Camden Fairview;23;453;5
Chase Cross, HS Lakeside;18;449;4
Eli Cooper, LR Christian;24;437;5
Dylan Block, Harrison;20;423;5
Isaiah Jones, Nashville;23;421;3
Jabrae Shaw, Mills;25;402;3
Anton Pierce, Mills;18;393;5
Peyton Hester, Hackett;24;392;6
Daniel Perry, Searcy;28;378;1
Jamison Hinsley, Vilonia;26;377;6
Jaylin McKinney, Pulaski Academy;20;375;6
Devin Roberts, Atkins;21;372;6
Jackie Washington, El Dorado;16;370;6
Kayden Glenn, Hoxie;13;369;7
Aiden Kennon, Greenwood;24;368;2
T.J. Brogdon, Hot Springs;13;357;4
Carter Bray, Melbourne;17;340;3
Luke Brewer, Greenwood;25;337;4
Caleb Peters, Mena;23;337;4
Deandra Burns, El Dorado;16;334;2
Connor Eary, Vilonia;26;331;8
Ty Durham, Bentonville West;13;329;3
Trevor Locke, Quitman;27;329;2
Jalen Blackburn, Fayetteville;21;326;1
Kent Carlisle, FS Southside;17;326;5
Des. Lopez-Fulbright, FS Southside;29;313;0
L.J. Robbins, Greenwood;23;309;3
Kavon Pointer, Jonesboro;26;303;4
Cam Harris, Benton;20;306;4
Ethan Fender, Springdale Har-Ber;14;280;0
Joe Himon, Pulaski Academy;25;277;1
Kamron Bibby, El Dorado;11;270;2
Chase Nimrod, Bentonville;17;269;3
Cedric Hawkins, Stuttgart;15;267;4
Cooper Smith, Bentonville;25;267;2
Andre Lane, Benton;13;224;1
Kade Seldomridge, Rogers;13;243;5
Carter McElhany, Greenbrier;11;242;3
Connor Pruss, LR Catholic;17;241;2
Sloan Barrett, Harrison;18;229;2
Rome Fields, Conway;11;229;1
Chris Cortez, Springdale;14;224;1
Brilee White, Alma;16;222;2
Gavin Robbins, Lake Hamilton;7;198;2
Drue McClendon, Springdale Har-Ber;10;194;3
Keenen Jackson, Osceola;6;188;3
Dalton Steward, Salem;8;185;1
Brady Laird, Rogers Heritage;17;184;1
TACKLES
NAME, SCHOOL;TOT
Preston Davis, LR Christian;67
Zimri Anderson, Searcy;57
Jace Benesch, Hoxie;57
Payten Durning, Ozark;56
Dejames Powell, Foreman;47
Holt Chappell, LR Christian;47
Ashtyn Williams, Joe T. Robinson;46
Danquez Shelton, El Dorado;46
Ross Haney, Springdale Har-Ber;45
Kyle Archer, Ozark;45
Braden Oliver, Searcy;45
Ransom Merechaka, Charleston;45
Peyton Hester, Hackett;43
Titus Colquitt, LR Christian;43
Hunter Little, Charleston;42
Malachi Cramer, Har-Ber;42
Joseph Dalton, Lamar;41
Tobias Hicks, Camden HG;41
Walker Ward, Walnut Ridge;41
Britton Gage, Ozark;41
Jaden Wells, Valley View;41
Hayden Partain, Cedarville;40
William Litton, Quitman;40
Bryer West, Stuttgart;40
Jarrett Burger, Mena;39
Cy Madden, Harrison;39
Wyatt Coffman, Atkins;39
Caleb Weed, HS Lakeside;38
Chris McGehee, Har-Ber;38
Colby Davis, Mena;38
Jace Baker, Cedarville;37
Reese Bixler, Atkins;37
Jason Patrick, Prescott;36
Jermaine Edwards, Camden HG;36
Cooper Lutz, Valley View;36
Brady Funk, JC Westside;35
Jax Batten, Greene Co. Tech;35
Christian Bell, HS Lakeside;35
Jarrett Dalton, Lamar;35
Tyrance Marks, Forean;35
Andrew Wadsworth, LR Christian;35
Hayden Zeigler, Foreman;35
Ben Ridings, LR Christian;35
Layten Birmingham, Salem;34
Evan Graves, Mena;34
Keegan McCarver, LR Christian;34
INTERCEPTIONS
NAME, SCHOOL;TOT
Kayden Glenn, Hoxie;4
Josh Cady, Pulaski Academy;3
Kevin Mills, Alma;3
Preston Riddle, Greenbrier;3
Cameron Seratt, JC Westside;3
Clay Burks, Rivercrest;2
Deshawn Williams, Mills;2
Jacaylon Zachery, Prescott;2
Eddie Collins, Dollarway;2
Carter Alexander, Bigelow;2
Jackson Mullen, Baptist Prep;2
Sam Sanders, LR Catholic;2
Landon Garrett,Camden HG;2
Caleb Waller, Lake Hamilton;2
Trace Hall, Booneville;2
Caleb Peters, Mena;2
Wyatt Hester, Hackett;2
Anton Pierce, Mills;2
Micah Morrison, Cabot;2
Jay Morman, Valley View;2
Preston Riddle, Greenbrier;2
Nicholas Bell, Bentonville West;2
Sam Bell, Gurdon;2
SCORING OFFENSE
SCHOOL;GP;PTS;P/G
Pulaski Academy;4;215;53.8
Hackett;4;194;48.5
Greenbrier;4;192;48.0
Mills;4;188;47.0
Paris;4;185;46.3
Conway;4;183;45.8
Bigelow;4;182;45.5
Vilonia;4;179;44.8
Centerpoint;4;177;44.3
Hoxie;4;175;43.75
White Hall;4;173;43.3
Ashdown;4;171;42.3
Cabot;4;167;41.8
Greenwood;4;165;41.3
Shiloh Christian;4;164;41.0
Bentonville;4;160;40.0
Harding Academy;5;200;40.0
Lake Hamilton;4;160;40.0
Siloam Springs;4;157;39.3
Little Rock Christian;5;196;39.2
McGehee;4;158;39,5
Bryant;4;156;39.0
Prescott;4;156;39.0
Benton;4;155;38.75
Little Rock Parkview;4;155;38.8
SCORING DEFENSE
SCHOOL;GP;PTS;P/G
White Hall;5;13;2.6
Booneville;5;24;4.8
Horatio;4;22;5.5
Paris;4;25;6.3
Prescott;4;26;6.5
Lake Hamilton;4;32;8.0
Little Rock Parkview;4;38;9.5
Des Arc;4;40;10.0
North Little Rock;4;41;10.3
McGehee;4;42;10.5
Star City;4;42;10.5
Osceola;3;33;11.0
Baptist Prep;4;48;12.0
Centerpoint;4;48;12.0
Bryant;4;51;12.8
Charleston;4;51;12.8
Monticello;4;52;13.0
Rison;4;53;13.3
Bismarck;4;54;13.5
Hazen;3;42;14.0
Nettleton;4;56;14.0
Ashdown;4;57;14.3
Wynne;4;58;14.5
Bigelow;4;61;15.3
Perryville;4;61;15.3
Yellville-Summit;4;61;15.3
Southside Batesville;4;62;15.5
Gosnell;3;48;16.0
Manila;4;64;16.0
Hector;4;66;16.5
Lonoke;4;67;16.8
NOTE Email statistics and statistical discrepancies to [email protected] by noon Wednesday. Overall statistics will be published every Thursday.