Southeast Arkansas College announced its 2021 graduates. The virtual commencement was held Friday night. Honorees include:
General Education Program
Associate of Arts
Shawn M. Ashmore, Susan Grace Bishop, Latarshur Maire Buckley, Christopher Michel Lee Calvert, Kyisha Renee Donaldson, Stephanie Nicole Parker Ford, Sunshine Marie Formby, Jarneshia Densha Gaines, Jonathan Lee Goins, Sr, Marqui Deshaun Green, William Luke Hankins, Shalonda M Hickman, Alani Hills, Kevin Rene Johnson, Lakendrah J. Kentle, Joycette Lanee Laws, Sadagicous U. Owens, Kimberly Roxanne Prince, Erica Lynn Rayner, Noorjahan Aktar Shali, Sakithia Dawn Slaughter, Linzee Allison Webb, William A. Yates;
Associate of General Studies
Tangrlia Lashun Ashley, Lori Ann Bonnettey, Asia Elise Carter, Shelby Lynn Davison, Jalen Trevion Dickens, Richard N. Francis, Jonathan Lee Goins, Sr., Terrica Denise Hall, Lacey Noelle Hopkins, Latoya Mae Jeffers, Romanda Monique Kelley, Joycette Lanee Laws, Kendell Jade Linkey, Sharita Nicole McBride, Brittney Nicole Mays, Charles Eugene Milam III, Kawuana Shabree Miles, Ryan M. Moheb, Jacqueline Shermon Montogomery, Michelle Marie Noble, Towanna Michelle Norman, Sadagicous U. Owens, Emmalee Ann Satterlee, Bryant Keith Scott, LaDajah Chanell Scott, Tiffany Simmons, Tamara N Singleton, Sakithia Dawn Slaughter, Kaylyn Lashelle Tate, Jaclyn Brooke Vagts, Amanda J.R. Wells, Jamie Nicole West-Rawls, HaysLinda Ann Williams, Madison DeLanee Williams, Zarria Sha'von Williams, Amber Nicole Wilson, Laquinta Winston, Elizabeth Abigail York, Sara Lashona Young;
Certificate of General Studies
Shawn M. Ashmore, Montrell Nashon Alexander, Tangrlia Lashun Ashley, Susan Grace Bishop, Lori Ann Bonnettey, Latarshur Marie Buckley, Christopher Michel Lee Calvert, Asia Elise Carter, Shelby Lynn Davison, Kyisha Renee Donaldson, Kadrian LaConnia Fletcher, Richard N. Francis, Vernette Carietta Garrett, Jonathan Lee Goins, Sr., Anthony M. Gooseberry, Marqui Deshaun Green, Terrica Denise Hall, William Luke Hankins, Shalonda M Hickman, Alani Hills, Virmesa Rashea Jackson, Katrina A. Jones, Lakendrah J. Kentle, Joycette Lanee Laws, Jacqueline Shermon Montgomery, Sadagicous U. Owens, Kimberly Roxanne Prince, Erica Lynn Rayner, Emmalee Ann Satterlee, LaDajah Chanell Scott, Noorjahan Aktar Shali, Sakithia Dawn Slaughter, Linzee Allison Webb, Madison DeLanee Willliams, William A. Yates;
Associate of Applied Science
Early Childhood Paraprofessional Technology
Tanesha Denese Broom, Nakea Revin Johnson, Ke'onna DeLeigh Reynolds, Yolanda A. Sargent, Symone Dominique Shavers;
Certificate of Proficiency
Communications
Manar Y. Abdelrahman, Madison P. Anderson, Shawn M. Ashmore, Sarah L. Baughman, Lecester Bell, Meashyah C. Boston, Jordan S. Bowlin, Radiance A. Bridges, Asia Elise Carter, Alexzandra E. Chandler, Matthew T. Cooper, Shelby Lynn Davison, Fredric T. Domineck, Colbey A. Dukes, Sharae Gipson, Marqui D. Green; Tyler D. Greer, Christina D. Hamilton, Kelcey E. Hawkins, Kawuana Shabree Miles Hays, Shalonda M Hickman, Lacey Noelle Hopkins, Kenneth E. Howard, Portia S. Jones, Brittney Nicole Mays, Danielle M. Nixon, Towanna Michelle Norman, Shaneisha E. Robinson, George C. Sanders, Brandon A. Schrantz, LaDajah Chanell Scott, Noorjahan A. Shali, Symone Dominique Shavers, RaGanne D. Simmons, Tiffany Simmons, Tamara N Singleton, Krystal N. Stafford, Madisen D. Williams, Farrah D. Young;
Early Childhood Paraprofessional Technology
Carmen M. Fletcher, Syann M. Mason, Charla M. Taylor, Yolanda A. Sargent, Alaina N. Wilcox;
Workplace Mathematics
Leah N. Nixon;
Technical Career Programs
Associate of Applied Science
Business Technology – Business Management
Destiny Louise Harper;
Computer Information Systems Technology
Lacey Noelle Hopkins;
Computer Network Technology
Tristian Paul Cherry, Brian K. Dailey, Anthony M. Gooseberry, Damonte A. Urquhart;
Criminal Justice Technology
Trinity Ann Maurice Battles, Jaerica Rena Culclager, Vernette Carietta Garrett, Virmesa Rashea Jackson, Jacqueline Shermon Montgomery, Bryant Keith Scott, Alexis Latriece Shorter, Gabriel Bernita Smith;
Electrical Mechanical Systems Technology – Electrical Systems
Lonnie Ray Hawkins;
Industrial Maintenance Technology
Kateland Nicole Terry;
Technical Certificates
Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology
Hunter David Boykin, Austin Lee Gates, Garrett Blake Green, Michael Allen Kalkbrenner, Robert Prather;
PC Maintenance and Repair Technology
Brian K. Dailey, Lacey Noelle Hopkins, Anthony M. Gooseberry, Programmable Logic Controllers, Kateland Nicole Terry;
Certificate of Proficiency
Business Technology – Analytics
Keli R. Boykin, Andrea M. Butler, Krystal R. Johnson, Chandra D. Meadows, Glory D. Mincy, Katherine A. White;
Hydraulics and Pneumatics
Hayden L. Anderson, Edward E. Blundell, Dametric T. Long, David E. McGraw, Jesse M. Milner, Amanda L. Penister, Clarence Russell, III, Bradley J. Williams, Herbert Williams, III;
Industrial Motor Controls
Hayden L. Anderson;
Welding Technology – Metal Inert Gas
Michael T. Brewster, Uriel Delgado, Khamani J. Drumgoole, Anthony J. Fitzgerald, Tahjai M. Gray, Daniel R. Green, Marcus E. Hadley, Emily R. Heffner, Kenny W. Hollins, William D. Hurst, Christopher L. Johnson, Donta T. Kirby, Oliver W. Lockhart, David E. McGraw, Mark D. Marshall, Jr., Verdia L. Mays, Michael D. Shell, James L. Silvey, II, Michael T. Tarter, Olivia G. Valentine, Taylor F. Vanlandingham, Herbert Williams, III;
Welding Technology – Shielded Metal ARC
Uriel Delgado, Ledarrius D. Jackson, Michael D. Shell, Erin D. Wood;
Welding Technology – Tungsten Inert Gas
Khamani J. Drumgoole, Anthony J. Fitzgerald, Tahjai M. Gray, Daniel R. Green, Marcus E. Hadley, Kenny W. Hollins, Christopher L. Johnson, Donta T. Kirby, James L. Silvey, II, Michael T. Tarter;
Nursing & Allied Health Technologies
Associate of Applied Science
Emergency Medical Sciences - Paramedic
Dannay Rose Amplo;
LPN/Paramedic to RN Transition
Leon Elliott Fields Jr., Ryan Marcus Flemmons, Vanessa R. Gibbs, Crystal Marie Herburger, Kershena Jimere Pratt;
Radiologic Technology
Alexis Michelle Cingolani, Richard N. Francis, Sarah Elizabeth Noble, Emmalee Ann Satterlee, King Tubias;
Registered Nurse
Stacey Morgan, Teclair A. Nouko;
Respiratory Care
Tara Shanae Bankston, Kadrian LaConnia Fletcher, Kenyunna Riconda Isby, Kendell Jade Linkey;
Surgical Technology
Montrell Nashon Alexander, Makayla Rexanne Barnett, Dominique Nicole Brooks, Rachel Ann Dickerson, Kyisha Renee Donaldson, Lashorae Dunning, Keondra Katrice Everett, Wynona Nicole King, Elizabeth Kay Lawrence, Brianna Nikole McCutcheon, Shavanne Danielle Smith, Jaclyn Brooke Vagts;
Technical Certificates
Emergency Medical Sciences – Paramedic
Cody Hunter Blamberg, Amber Kay Lewis, Stephanie Michelle Newman;
Health Sciences
Montrell Nashon Alexander, Tangrlia Lashun Ashley, Lori Ann Bonnettey, Asia Elise Carter, Shelby Lynn Davison, Rachel Ann Dickerson, Sunshine Marie Formby, Jarneshia Densha Gaines, Jonathan Lee Goins, Sr., Terrica Denise Hall, Kawuana Shabree Miles Hayes, Crystal Marie Herburger, Romanda Monique Kelley, Sharita Nicole McBride, Ryan M Moheb, Towanna Michelle Norman, Sadagicous U. Owens, Tiffany Simmons, Sakithia Dawn Slaughter, Jaclyn Brooke Vagts, Natasha N Washington, Amanda J.R. Wells, Romanda Chantel Weston, Kindra Lashea Wilkerson, Kytrina LaSha Williams, Madison DeLanee Williams, William A. Yates, Sara Lashona Young;
Practical Nursing
Tangrlia Lashun Ashley, Lisa Denise Childress, Katrina A. Jones, Sheyanne Patryce Todle, Kindra Lashea Wilkerson;
Certificate of Proficiency
Emergency Medical Sciences – Basic
Miranda Caldwell, Morgan K. Carter, Drake A. Ezekiel, Rani R Hardaway, Vanessa Hernandez-Valdez, Racheal B. Kimbrell, Matthew F. Long, Sydnie Nicole Newman, Trenten J. Wills, Tiffany S. Wood;
Emergency Medical Sciences – Emergency Medical
Responder
Charles W. Derby, Austyn S. Hampton;
Healthcare Readiness for the Workplace
Nakaylen E. Johnson;
Medical Coding
Rebekha N. Bass, Sheree S. Block, Tanja M. Bonnette, Kathy E. Dockett, Romanda Monique Kelley, Brianna C. Matthews, Ashley A. Raff, Amanda Wells, Porsha N. Whitaker;
Nursing Assistant/Home Care Aide
Kaliah Anderson, Diana D. Bailey, Joselyn A. Bishop, Taylor A. Blackmon, Sarah M. Bowers, Akira S. Brewer, Danielle Buckner, Carvis Campbell, Tanisha Desha Childs, Autumn L. Cliff, Grace Cole, Moses Crawford, Kyrius M. Davis, Ambriahna Dean, Kierra S. Diaz, Aubrey Dutil, Bridgett M. Greenwade, Kiesha D. Haywood, Kandi A. Hicks, Jakayah A. Ingram, Cuitna M. Johnson, Michelle Jones, Amaria Kelley, Jakayla L. Knight, Emily Kooyenga, Jada M. Lambert, Memorial Lowe, Kerri E. McKinney,Mariah Miller, Tierra D. Miller, Alex Molina, Caliyah S. Moore, Haley Nobles, Adriunna S. Peterson, Jerricka D. Razor, Olivia Reed, Aveona M. Reeves, Acciyah Reynolds, Jasmine M. Robinson, Courtney S. Rollins, Calease L. Scott, Summer Nicole Simpson, Nia Sims, Aniya M. Smith, Samantha J. Tharp, Mary D. Smith Vaughn, Precious E. Washington, Jianne Watson, Treasure C. Weaver, Janiya S. White, Autumn Williams, Derrick A. Williams, Kayle K. Williams, Trikendra Williams, Asia M. Wilson, K'Ron Winston, Sara Lashona Young;
Phlebotomy Technology
Sandy Kay Baughman, Dashara D. Brazell, Lewis Delavan, Emma C. Ellison,P aden Lea Floyd, Cody R. Ford, Barbara D. Hatcher, Britnee N. Hunter, Shitavia P. James, Sharhonda R. Jiner, Summer Nicole Simpson, Jorge Sweet,Sidney E. Walters,Nakia Q. White,Alexis Whitten;
SEARK General Education Diploma
Dalton Arnold, James Arnold, Kolten Burlison, Jayheim Edmonson, Audrey Gross, Philip Humphrey, Chassidy Jones, Gregory Jones, Haley Logue, Dylan Ray, Trenton Spicer, Luis Trujillo, Callie Wade, Jontrell Wiggins.
Details: Photos will be available at www.seark.edu/graduation.