FRIDAY’S SCORES
BOYS
6A-CENTRAL
Little Rock Central 79, Conway 57 Bryant 67, Cabot 46 Little Rock Catholic 54, Little Rock Southwest 50
6A-WEST
Fayetteville 74, Springdale Har-Ber 41 Bentonville 56, Bentonville West 50 Rogers 54, Rogers Heritage 45 Springdale 51, Fort Smith Southside 42
5A-CENTRAL
Sylvan Hills 85, Little Rock Parkview 84, 2OT Little Rock Christian 60, Beebe 47 Benton 64, Maumlle 61
5A-SOUTH
Hot Springs 72, Sheridan 60 El Dorado 57, White Hall 50 Lake Hamilton 66, Texarkana 63 Pine Bluff 67, Hot Springs Lakeside 42
GIRLS
6A-CENTRAL
Conway 78, Little Rock Central 56 Bryant 36, Cabot 31 Little Rock Southwest 43, Mount St. Mary 30
6A-WEST
Fayetteville 59, Springdale Har-Ber 55 Bentonville 61, Bentonville West 47 Rogers 59, Rogers Heritage 41 Springdale 48, Fort Smith Southside 26
5A-CENTRAL
Little Rock Parkview 68, Sylvan Hills 51 Little Rock Christian 75, Beebe 51 Benton 62, Maumelle 42
CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS
5A-EAST BOYS First round
Jonesboro 80, Paragould 37 Greene Co. Tech 55, Nettleton 52 Marion 66, Batesville 39 West Memphis 57, Searcy 44
5A-WEST BOYS First round
Greenwood 59, Alma 54 Mountain Home 65, Greenbrier 39
GIRLS First round
Greenbrier 71, Alma 54 Mountain Home 41, Van Buren 34
4A-3 BOYS Final
Blytheville 55, Brookland 41
GIRLS Final
Brookland 58, Valley View 41
4A-5 BOYS Final
Mills 61, Pulaski Academy 54
Third place
eStem 56, Joe T. Robinson 52
GIRLS Final
Pulaski Academy 77, eStem 50
4A-8 BOYS Final
Magnolia 72, Watson Chapel 48
Third place
Monticello 50, Camden Fairview 42
GIRLS Final
Star City 57, Watson Chapel 29
Third place
Camden Fairview 40, Crossett 26
3A-2 BOYS Semifinals
Newport 70, Pangburn 68 Clinton 50, Harding Academy 43
GIRLS Semifinals
Mountain View 71, Harding Academy 48
3A-3 BOYS Semifinals
Osceola 69, Rivercrest 60 Manila 61, Walnut Ridge 55
GIRLS Semifinals
Hoxie 55, Osceola 34 Walnut Ridge 53, Manila 45
3A-4 GIRLS Final
Cossatot River 45, Danville 38
3A-7 BOYS Semifinals
Prescott 76, Centerpoint 67 Glen Rose 40, Ashdown 26
GIRLS Semifinals
Ashdown 39, Benton Harmony Grove 26 Centerpoint 48, Genoa Central 13
2A-1 BOYS Final
Flippin 76, Alpena 36
2A-2 BOYS Semifinals
Melbourne 48, Cedar Ridge 39 White Co. Central 49, Tuckerman 33
2A-3 BOYS Semifinals
Earle 56, Riverside 40 Rector 67, Buffalo Island Central 44
GIRLS Semifinals
Marmaduke 61, Earle 36 Riverside 34, Rector 32
2A-6 GIRLS Semifinals
Des Arc 77, Carlisle 51 England 69, McCrory 49
2A-7 BOYS Semifinals
Dierks 73, Poyen 42 Caddo Hills 65, Magnet Cove 44
2A-8 GIRLS Final
Fordyce 43, Parkers Chapel 34
1A-1E BOYS Final
Ozark Mountain 57, Lead Hill 51
1A-1W GIRLS Final
St. Paul 32, Mulberry 30
1A-2 GIRLS Final
Rural Special 52, Viola 42
1A-3 GIRLS Final
Mammoth Spring 67, Maynard 29
1A-4 GIRLS Final
Mount Vernon-Enola 44, Sacred Heart 36
1A-5 GIRLS Semifinals
Clarendon 42, Bradford 34
1A-7 Girls Third place
Mount Ida 50, Blevins 43
TODAY’S GAMES
4A-4 BOYS Final
Dardanelle at Morrilton
Third place
Subiaco Academy at Ozark
GIRLS Final
Ozark at Morrilton
Third place
Dardanelle at Pottsville
4A-7 BOYS Final
Arkadelphia at Fountain Lake
Third place
Nashville at Hope
GIRLS Final
Mena at Nashville
Third place
Arkadelphia at De Queen
3A-1 BOYS
Valley Springs at Bergman
GIRLS
Valley Springs at Bergman
3A-2 BOYS Final
Clinton at Newport
Third place
Pangburn at Harding Academy
GIRLS Final
Rose Bud at Mountain View
Third place
Harding Academy at Clinton
3A-3 BOYS Final
Manila at Osceola
GIRLS Final
Walnut Ridge at Hoxie
3A-4 BOYS Final
Charleston at Waldron
3A-5 BOYS Final
Baptist Prep at Mayflower
GIRLS Final
Atkins at Mayflower
3A-7 BOYS Final
Glen Rose at Prescott
GIRLS Final
Centerpoint at Ashdown
3A-8 BOYS Final
McGehee at Dumas
GIRLS Final
Dumas at Lake Village
2A-1 GIRLS Final
Flippin at Cotter
2A-2 BOYS
White Co. Central at Melbourne
GIRLS Final
Salem at Melbourne
2A-3 BOYS Final
Rector at Earle
GIRLS Final
Riverside at Marmaduke
2A-4 BOYS Final
Mansfield at Acorn
GIRLS Final
Mansfield at Acorn
2A-5 BOYS
Hector at LISA Academy North
GIRLS Quitman at Bigelow 2A-6 BOYS Final McCrory at Marianna GIRLS England at Des Arc 2A-7 BOYS Final Caddo Hills at Dierks GIRLS Final Horatio at Murfreesboro 2A-8 BOYS Final Junction City at Fordyce Third place Hampton at Woodlawn 1A-1E GIRLS Final Ozark Mountain at Kingston 1A-1W BOYS Final County Line at The New School 1A-2 BOYS Final Viola at West Side Greers Ferry 1A-3 BOYS Final Mammoth Spring at Ridgefield Christian 1A-4 BOYS Final Nemo Vista at Wonderview 1A-5 BOYS Final Clarendon at Marvell GIRLS Final Brinkley at Clarendon 1A-7 BOYS Final Blevins at Kirby GIRLS Ouachita at Kirby