Today's Paper Digital FAQ Obits Newsletters NWA Vaccine Information Covid Classroom Coronavirus NWA Screening Sites Virus Interactive Map Coronavirus FAQ Coronavirus newsletter signup Crime Razorback Sports Today's Photos Puzzles
ADVERTISEMENT

Sports Roundup

by Henry Apple | April 4, 2021 at 1:00 a.m.

PREP SOFTBALL

Bentonville 19,

Morrilton 0

The Lady Tigers belted four home runs in a three-inning blowout Saturday.

Emily Perry, Kasey Wood, McKenzie Vaughan and Sara Watson all homered for Bentonville, and Alleyna Rushing drove in three runs.

Earlier Saturday, Bentonville (13-0) downed Greenwood 9-2. Perry and Watson homered for the Lady Tigers and Kadence Stafford homered and drove in three runs.

The Lady Tigers also blanked Brookland 7-0 on Saturday as Wood pitched a one-hitter and struck out 11 in a five-inning gem. Perry and Trista Peterson each homered for Bentonville.

Bentonville West 11, Brookland 7

The Lady Wolverines scored in all three innings and needed every run to edge Brookland 11-7.

Ryen Rassi homered and drove in three runs for West. Cierra Cravens was 2-for-2 with a double.

In Saturday's second game, Greenwood claimed a 5-3 win against West, scoring four runs in the bottom of the fourth inning.

Maddison Cartwright homered and drove in three runs for Greenwood. Sarah Cooper was 3-for-3 for West and Carolina Wilhelm was 2-for-3.

Springdale Har-Ber 8, Russellville 6

The Lady Wildcats rallied for four runs in the top of the fifth inning.

Madison Pratt was 2-for-2 with a home run and two RBIs for Har-Ber. Jaxin Logue and Ryli Wolf also had two hits each.

Rogers High 3,

Morrilton 2 (8)

Ava Johnson singled home the winning run in the bottom of the eighth inning as the Lady Mounties remained unbeaten.

Kylee Clowers started the inning at second base under the tie-breaker rules and was sacrificed to third by Emma Kate Jackson.

Jackson and Johnson had two hits each for Rogers, and starter Madison Heinle went seven innings and allowed just four hits with 10 strikeouts.

Earlier Saturday, Rogers downed Rose Bud 10-2. Jenna Williams and Jackson each homered for the Lady Mounties and Williams drove in five runs.

In Saturday's second game, Rogers edged Greenwood 6-2, scoring four runs in the third inning. Ella Beeman and Kylee Ward both homered for the Lady Mounties.

Macey Cutsinger homered for Greenwood.

PREP BASEBALL

Bentonville 3,

North Little Rock 2

Keegan Allen drew a bases-loaded walk in the top of the eighth inning to lift the Tigers to the nonconference win on Saturday.

Allen homered an inning earlier to send the game into extra innings for the Tigers (8-4). He finished 2-for-3, drove in all three Bentonville runs and pitched a scoreless inning of relief.

Ty Riley earned the win with two scoreless innings of relief work. He struck out two and walked one.

Lamar 17, Berryville 1

Jerron Massengale went 3-for-5, drove in three runs and scored three times to lead the Warriors to the run-rule win.

Wayden Coperland also drove in three runs for Lamar, which banged out 15 hits. Landon Harrison and Brady James combined to allowed a run on three hits over five innings.

Prairie Grove 4,

Pea Ridge 0

Casey Shipley tossed a four-hitter and struck out 10 to lead the Tigers to the win.

Shipley also went 4-for-4 with a double, scored a run and drove in one to help Prairie Grove earn the win.

Rogers High 2,

Kansas City Rock Bridge 1

Ty Frakes hit a sacrifice fly in the bottom of the sixth inning to snap a 1-1 tie and lift the Mouties to the win.

Danny Burns picked up the win, pitching 2.1 scoreless innings of relief. He struck out one and didn't walk a batter for Rogers (13-3).

PREP TRACK

Bulldog Relays

Friday at Fayetteville

Girls

Team Scores 1. Bentonville 227; 2. Fayetteville 178; 3 Springdale Har-Ber 74.5; 4. Bentonville West 67.5; 5. Ozark 30; 6. Rogers 25; 7. Thaden School 14; 8. Springdale 13; 9. Rogers Heritage 12

100 1. Anna Woolsey, Ozark, 12.77; 2. Laci Gartside, Har-Ber, 12.95; 3. Bianca Anderson, Bentonville, 13.00; 4. Sophia Burtis, Bentonville, 13.15; 5. Rylie Hancock, Fayetteville, 13.17; 6. RJ Brennan, Fayetteville, 13.20; 7. Payton Fant, Fayetteville, 13.28; 8. Megan Hastings, Fayetteville, 13.38.

200 1. Anna Woolsey, Ozark, 26.69; 2. Kessiah Bemis, Fayetteville, 27.04; 3. Laci Gartside, Har-Ber, 27.43; 4. Rylie Hancock, Fayetteville, 27.82; 5. RJ Brennan, Fayetteville, 27.93; 6. Emelia Thurston, Bentonville, 27.98; 7. Aiyanna Campbell, Fayetteville, 28.12; 8. Julia Gunnell, Fayetteville, 28.48.

400 1. Anna Woolsey, Ozark, 59.14; 2. Kinleigh Hall, Har-Ber, 59.38; 3. Joli Ducharme, Bentonville, 1:00.92; 4. Savannah Carrigan, Bentonville West, 1:01.18; 5. Kessiah Bemis, Fayetteville, 1:02.27; 6. Breanne Anderson, Bentonville, 1:03.48; 7. Caroline Spendio, Bentonville West, 1:03.69; 8. Aayushi Gandhi, Bentonville West, 1:03.80.

800 1. Janet Fu, Fayetteville, 2:21.10; 2. Ava Goetz, Fayetteville, 2:21.14; 3. Hailey Day, Rogers, 2:24.36; 4. Abby Elcan, Har-Ber, 2:31.51; 5. Madison Galindo, Bentonville, 2:32.17; 6. Kendall Lindsey, Bentonville West, 2:34.83; 7. Emily Robinson, Bentonville, 2:36.81; 8. Presley Penson, Fayetteville, 2:37.15.

1,600 1. Emily Robinson, Bentonville, 4:59.76; 2. Madison Galindo, Bentonville, 5:24.39; 3. Hailey Day, Rogers, 5:24.58; 4. Abby Elcan, Har-Ber, 5:32.14; 5. Kayli Fitzhugh, Fayetteville, 5:36.68; 6. Kateri Smith, Fayetteville, 5:41.40; 7. Gabby Reina, Har-Ber 5:43.81; 8. Regan Fultz, Fayetteville, 5:48.26.

3,200 1. Sophia Hinkebein, Bentonville, 11:47.66; 2. McKenna Terrell, Bentonville West, 11:52.75; 3. Ashley Sexton, Fayetteville, 11:54.00; 4. Macey Hurley, Bentonville, 12:05.16; 5. Jade Devine, Fayetteville, 12:11.16; 6. Regan Fultz, Fayetteville, 12:14.77; 7. Emilia Eriksson, Bentonville, 12:17.05; 8. Claire Bramlett, Fayetteville, 12:18.02.

100 Hurdles 1. Hannah Estes, Fayetteville, 15.59; 2. Allison Fernston, Bentonville, 15.85; 3. Sterling Thomas, Bentonville, 16.30; 4. Julia Gunnell, Fayetteville, 16.32; 5. Paisley Hight, Bentonville, 16.78; 6. Megan Hastings, Fayetteville, 17.08; 7. Kessiah Bemis, Fayetteville, 17.29; 8. Kelsey Urban, Fayetteville, 17.34.

300 Hurdles 1. Julia Gunnell, Fayetteville, 47.92; 2. Sterling Thomas, Bentonville, 47.96; 3. Bessie Swoboda, Bentonville West, 50.03; 4. Payton Fant, Fayetteville, 50.06; 5. Paisley Hight, Bentonville, 50.39; 6. Kelsey Urban, Fayetteville, 51.77; 7. Sidney Esterer, Bentonville, 52.55; 8. Olivia Baer, Har-Ber, 52.66.

4x100 Relay 1. Bentonville (Bianca Anderson, Sydney Williams, Emelia Thurston, Sophia Burtis), 51.24; 2. Fayetteville, 51.65; 3. Heritage, 1:00.00.

4x200 Relay 1. Fayetteville (Janet Fu, Payton Fant, Aiyanna Campbell, Hannah Estes), 1:46.47; 2. Bentonville, 1:48.97; 3. Heritage, 1:54.67.

4X400 Relay 1. Fayetteville (Janet Fu, Lauren Hill, Kessiah Bemis, Aiyanna Campbell), 4:07.99; 2. Bentonville, 4:10.66; 3. Bentonville West, 4:18.69; 4. Har-Ber, 4:28.20

4x800 Relay 1. Bentonville (Sophia Hinkebein, Devyn O'Daniel, Kayla Hurley, Chelsea Jorgensen), 10:00.62; 2. Springdale, 12:59.46.

Discus 1. Kelsey Ross, Bentonville, 127-0; 2. Molly O'Dell, Thaden School, 123-8; 3. Emerson Carter, Bentonville, 109-6; 4. Winifred Smith, Bentonville, 97-1; 5. Alexis Laird, Bentonville West, 86-4; 6. Sarah McBride, Rogers, 85-7; 7. Natalee Phoumivong, Springdale, 85-0; 8. Holly Johnson, Bentonville West, 78-9.

High Jump 1. Sydney Billington, Bentonville, 5-10; 2. Sterling Thomas, Bentonville, 5-2; 2. Rachel Wilson, Bentonville West, 5-2; 4. Sidney Esterer, Bentonville, 5-2; 5. Brooke Park, Rogers, 5-0; 6. (tie) Colette Tesoro, Bentonville West, and Faith Donnell, Har-Ber, 5-0; 8. Julia Gunnell, Fayetteville, 4-10.

Long Jump 1. RJ Brennan, Fayetteville, 17-2; 2. Emelia Thurston, Bentonville, 17-0.5; 3. Laci Gartside, Har-Ber, 16-7; 4. Joli Ducharme, Bentonville, 16-5.5; 5. Julia Gunnell, Fayetteville, 16-2; 6. Kessiah Bemis, Fayetteville, 16-1; 7. Elizabeth Baker, Fayetteville, 15-11.5; 8. Megan Hastings, Fayetteville, 15-10.5.

Pole Vault 1. Hannah Estes, Fayetteville, 11-6; 2. Isabel Garton, Fayetteville, 10-6; 3. Kylie Coleman, Bentonville West, 9-6; 4. Sydney Overton, Rogers, 9-6; 5. Ashtyn Richman, Bentonville West, 9-0; 6. (tie) Kaitlyn Mitzner, Bentonville, and Norah Basket, Bentonville, 8-6; 8. Megan McMurtrey, Bentonville West, 8-6.

Shot Put 1. Kelsey Ross, Bentonville, 37-7.75; 2. Emerson Carter, Bentonville, 36-9.25; 3. Molly O'Dell, Thaden School, 35-5.25; 4. Winifred Smith, Bentonville, 32-0.75; 5. Savannah Rangel, Bentonville West, 31-10.25; 6. Natalee Phoumivong, Springdale, 30-7.5; 7. Alexis Laird, Bentonville West, 30-4.5; 8. Sarah McBride, Rogers, 28-9.5.

Triple Jump 1. Laci Gartside, Har-Ber, 35-8; 2. Emelia Thurston, Bentonville, 35-2.5; 3. Kinleigh Hall, Har-Ber, 35-2.5; 4. Rylie Hancock, Fayetteville, 34-3; 5. Jordan Benford, Har-Ber, 34-0; 6. Kessiah Bemis, Fayetteville, 33-9; 7. Colette Tesoro, Bentonville West, 33-4.5; 8. Joli Ducharme, Bentonville, 33-4.

Boys

Team Scores 1. Bentonville 152; 2. Bentonville West 147; 3. Fayetteville 125.5; 4. Springdale Har-Ber 115; 5. Rogers Heritage 72; 6. Rogers 20.5; 7. Springdale 14; 7. Ozark 14; 9. Jonesboro 10.

100 1. Joshua Workman, Rogers, 10.80; 2. Carson Tucker, Bentonville, 11.13; 3. Jesse Polanco, Heritage, 11.21; 4. Sam Hurley, Fayetteville, 11.35; 5. Nick Bell, Bentonville West, 11.37; 6. Welly Faddis, Bentonville West, 11.39; 7. Konley Hudson, Fayetteville, 11.42; 8. Chas Nimrod, Bentonville, 11.47.

200 1. Joshua Workman, Rogers, 22.99; 2. Nick Bell, Bentonville West, 23.45; 3. JT Tomescko, Bentonville, 23.79; 4. Welly Faddis, Bentonville West, 23.84; 5. Jackson Martin, Fayetteville, 24.28; 6. Jessie Davis, Har-Ber, 24.39; 7. Chris Collier-Surly, Bentonville, 24.71; 8. Samuel Novak, Fayetteville, 24.85.

400 1. Matthew Ball, Har-Ber, 51.77; 2. Thomas Hodges, Bentonville, 51.88; 3. Brock McRae, Bentonville, 52.84; 4. Eric Cordero Barroso, Har-Ber, 53.56; 5. Wyatt Santone-Engeldow, Bentonville, 54.04; 6. Dhakivion Seals, Fayetteville, 54.27; 7. Ulysses Salinas, Heritage, 54.35; 8. Jackson Harmon, Fayetteville, 54.65.

800 1. Keagan Pointer, Jonesboro, 1:59.46; 2. Johnny Cordero, Har-Ber, 2:00.65; 3. Garrett Clifford, Bentonville, 2:01.79; 4. Hunter Hill, Bentonville, 2:05.39; 5. Lawson Douglas, Heritage, 2:06.62; 6. Oz Brewer, Fayetteville, 2:07.01; 7. Tyler Phelan, Fayetteville, 2:07.26; 8. James Eslick, Har-Ber, 2:07.32.

1,600 1. Reuben Reina, Har-Ber, 4:17.06; 2. Jack Williams, Fayetteville, 4:18.16; 3. Dawson Mayberry, Bentonville, 4:21.34; 4. Dylan Mayberry, Bentonville, 4:22.09; 5. Anthonie Alvarez, Har-Ber, 4:24.24; 6. Johnny Cordero, Har-Ber, 4:26.83; 7. Hudson Betts, Fayetteville, 4:28.22; 8. Lawson Douglas, Heritage, 4:37.91.

3,200 1. Reuben Reina, Har-Ber, 9:32.76; 2. Jack Williams, Fayetteville, 9:34.14; 3. Dawson Mayberry, Bentonville, 9:38.77; 4. Keegan Terrell, Bentonville West, 9:39.17; 5. Dylan Mayberry, Bentonville, 9:45.88; 6. Avery Francis, Bentonville West, 9:48.15; 7. Hudson Betts, Fayetteville, 9:48.84; 8. Aidan McDaniel, Bentonville, 9:57.41.

110 Hurdles 1. Sam Hurley, Fayetteville, 14.69; 2. AJ Moss, Bentonville West, 15.18; 3. Payten Durning, Ozark, 16.13; 4. Caleb McAdams, Har-Ber, 16.70; 5. Kody Clark, Fayetteville, 16.86; 6. Luke Williams, Heritage, 16.96; 7. Cruz Reyes, Heritage, 19.89; 8. Anthony Burns, Fayetteville, 23.44.

300 Hurdles 1. Tyrone Luckett, Bentonville West, 40.53; 2. Payten Durning, Ozark, 40.76; 3. AJ Moss, Bentonville West, 42.18; 4. Alex Hurl, Bentonville, 42.67; 5. Caleb McAdams, Har-Ber, 42.92; 6. Mason Merryman, Fayetteville, 43.84; 7. Joel Leonard, Heritage, 45.36; 8. Chandler Hooley, Fayetteville, 45.59.

4x100 Relay 1. Bentonville West (Nick Bell, Welly Faddis, Tyrone Luckett, AJ Moss), 42.85; 2. Bentonville, 43.59; 3. Fayetteville, 44.19; 4. Heritage, 44.51.

4x200 Relay 1. Bentonville West (Nick Bell, Welly Faddis, Tyrone Luckett, AJ Moss), 1:30.16; 2. Bentonville, 1:34.30; 3. Heritage, 1:35.14; 4. Springdale, 1:46.87.

4x400 Relay 1. Bentonville (Garrett Clifford, Hunter Hill, Thomas Hodges, Brock McRae), 3:34.74; 2. Har-Ber, 3:35.21; 3. Bentonville West, 3:36.37; 4. Heritage, 3:42.75; 5. Fayetteville, 3:45.48.

4x800 Relay 1. Har-Ber (Luke Bledsoe, Anthonie Alvarez, James Eslick, Brandon Lindenmuth), 8:28.19; 2. Bentonville, 8:33.02; 3. Heritage, 8:37.93; 4. Bentonville West, 9:13.86; 5. Springdale, 9:57.41.

Discus 1. Cedric Pearson, Bentonville West, 174-10; 2. Tyler Hart, Har-Ber, 153-4; 3. Johnny Maciel, Bentonville West, 142-0; 4. Brock Benson, Har-Ber, 138-9; 5. Ty Verble, Bentonville West, 136-1; 6. Jackson Moore, Fayetteville, 129-10; 7. Alexis Rojas, Springdale, 126-3; 8. Luke Welcker, Fayetteville, 112-8.

High Jump 1. Sam Hurley, Fayetteville, 6-10; 2. Micah Hill, Heritage 6-2; 3. Jamarcus Alvis, Har-Ber, 6-0; 4. Max Winters, Bentonville West, 6-0; 5. Tyrique Scott, Fayetteville, 6-0; 6. Ian McChristian, Heritage, 5-10; 7. Logan Frenzel, Har-Ber, 5-8; 8. Will Favorite, Har-Ber, 5-6.

Long Jump 1.Link Lindsey, Fayetteville, 21-0; 2. Micah Hill, Heritage, 20-9.5; 3. Sam Hurley, Fayetteville, 20-8; 4. Chas Nimrod, Bentonville, 20-6; 5. Jesse Polanco, Heritage, 20-3; 6. JT Tomescko, Bentonville, 19-11.5; 7.Welly Faddis, Bentonville West, 19-10; 8. Jamarcus Alvis, Har-Ber, 19-0.5.

Pole Vault 1. Brock McRae, Bentonville, 13-9; 2. Cade DeWitt, Bentonville West, 12-9; 3. Ethan Chaplain, Bentonville, 12-3; 4. Connor Vogt, Bentonville, 11-9; 5. Matthew Ball, Har-Ber, 11-9; 6. Dominic Truong, Heritage, 11-9; 7. Jesse Polanco, Heritage, 11-9; 8. (tie) Hudson Pattillo, Fayetteville, and Dylan Bealey, Rogers, 10-3.

Shot Put 1. Cedric Pearson, Bentonville West, 55-6.75; 2. Ty Verble, Bentonville West, 50-1.5; 3. Trenton Davis, Bentonville West, 49-6; 4. Tyler Hart, Har-Ber, 49-4.75; 5. Brooks Young, Fayetteville, 45-5.25; 6. Alexis Rojas, Springdale, 41-1; 7. Caleb Honore, Fayetteville, 40-4.25; 8. Seth Kendall, Heritage, 38-4.

Triple Jump 1. Chas Nimrod, Bentonville, 44-9; 2. Link Lindsey, Fayetteville, 43-9; 3. Kolbi Crawford, Bentonville, 41-7; 4. Max Winters, Bentonville West, 40-0; 5. Tyrique Scott, Fayetteville, 39-10.5; 6. Asa Poole, Fayetteville, 39-10.5; 7. Preston Stevens, Har-Ber, 39-2; 8. Ian McChristian, Heritage, 38-2.5.

Berryville Bobcat Invitational

Girls

Team Scores 1. Pea Ridge 258; 2. Kingston 119; 3. Harrison 67; 4. Yellville-Summit 63; 5. Bergman 28; 6. Omaha 18; 7. Jasper 14; 8. Eureka Springs 12; 9. Alpena 9; 10. Haas Hall-Bentonville 4.

100 1. Blakelee Winn, Pea Ridge, 12.53; 2. Alex Hill, Harrison, 13.13; 3. Kamree Dye, Pea Ridge, 13.21; 4. Haley Sexton, Jasper, 14.19; 5. Jacey Davenport, Yellville-Summit, 14.26.

200 1. Blakelee Winn, Pea Ridge, 27.22; 2. Kamree Dye, Pea Ridge, 28.72; 3. Jacey Davenport, Yellville-Summit, 30.21; 4. Haley Sexton, Jasper, 30.50; 5. Evelyn Hernandez, Pea Ridge, 31.48.

400 1. Kaylee Martin, Yellville-Summit, 1:08.14; 2. Jacey Davenport, Yellville-Summit, 1:09.42; 3. Evelyn Hernandez, Pea Ridge, 1:10.45; 4. Mellia Johnson, Kingston, 1:11.41; 5. Dallice White, Pea Ridge, 1:13.81.

800 1. Emma Stewart, Pea Ridge, 2:38.49; 2. Harmony Reynolds, Pea Ridge, 2:39.27; 3. Liz Vazques, Pea Ridge, 2:39.65; 4. Madison Tramell, Harrison, 2:45.82; 5. Kaylee Martin, Yellville-Summit, 2:55.23.

1,600 1. Liz Vazques, Pea Ridge, 5:50.48; 2. Addie Jones, Harrison, 6:07.82; 3. Madison Tramell, Harrison, 6:20.91; 4. Olivia Scates, Pea Ridge, 6:21.44; 5. Ashlyn Floyd, Kingston 6:52.47

3,200 1. Harmony Reynolds, Pea Ridge, 13:06.36; 2. Liz Vazques, Pea Ridge, 13:14.38; 3. Addie Jones, Harrison, 13:33.24; 4. Olivia Scates, Pea Ridge, 14:07.79.

100 Hurdles 1. Blakelee Winn, Pea Ridge, 15.58; 2. Alex Hill, Harrison, 16.92; 3. Keira Dees, Bergman, 19.09; 4. Mellia Johnson, Kingston, 19.20; 5. Mackenzi Loudermilk, Eureka Springs, 20.29.

300 Hurdles 1. Keira Dees, Bergman, 56.02; 2. Mackenzi Loudermilk, Eureka Springs, 58.12; 3. Grace Cooper, Kingston, 59.69; 4. Lila Hartness, Kingston, 1:01.21; 5. Kate Vander Bosch, Haas Hall-Bentonville, 1:09.45.

4x100 Relay 1. Pea Ridge, 56.64; 2. Kingston, 58.75; 3. Omaha, 1:04.40.

4x200 Relay 1. Pea Ridge, 2:01.81; 2. Kingston, 2:04.77; 3. Omaha, 2:15.95.

4x400 Relay 1. Pea Ridge, 4:39.46; 2. Kingston, 5:02.00.

4x800 Relay 1. Pea Ridge, 11:38.89; 2. Kingston 12:09.71.

Discus 1. McKenzie Klingman, Pea Ridge, 103-8; 2. Dallice White, Pea Ridge, 96-6; 3. Addy Fultz, Alpena, 81-3; 4. Jassara Caudle, Harrison, 74-1; 5. McKenna Clemons, Kingston, 58-2.

High Jump 1. Olivia McCraken, Pea Ridge, 4-8; 2. Ashlyn Floyd, Kingston, 4-6; 3. Kaylee Martin, Yellville-Summit, 4-4; 4. Grace Cooper, Kingston, 4-4; 5. Raven Fox-Beltran, Omaha, 4-4.

Long Jump 1. Blakelee Winn, Pea Ridge, 17-10; 2. Alex Hill, Harrison, 16-10; 3. Jacey Davenport, Yellville-Summit, 15-5; 4. Mikayla Humphrey, Pea Ridge, 14-6; 5. Haley Sexton, Jasper, 13-10.

Pole Vault 1. Trinity Alley, Pea Ridge, 6-9; 2. Abby Borland, Harrison, 6-4.

Shot Put 1. Blakelee Winn, Pea Ridge, 31-0.25; 2. McKenzie Klingman, Pea Ridge, 30-4.5; 3. Dallice White, Pea Ridge, 30-4; 4. Jassara Caudle, Harrison, 28-3.5; 5. Hannah Johnson, Kingston, 25-9.5.

Triple Jump 1. Jacey Davenport, Yellville-Summit, 29-11.5; 2. Mikayla Humphrey, Pea Ridge, 29-6.75; 3. Keira Dees, Bergman, 28-1.75; 4. Kaylee Martin, Yellville-Summit, 28-1.25; 5. Libbie Johnson, Kingston 27-10.25.

Boys

Team Scores 1. Pea Ridge 195; 2. Yellville-Summit 96.5; 3. Ozark 79; 4. Harrison 74.5; 5. Berryville 53; 6. Green Forest 36; 7. Jasper 35; 8. Bergman 31; 9. Haas Hall-Bentonville 28; 10. Kingston 25; 11. Ozark Mountain 11; 12. Omaha 3; 13. Alpena 2; 14. Harrison Blue 1.

100 1. Patrick Elliott, Pea Ridge, 10.95; 2. Cade Mann, Pea Ridge, 11.64; 3. Caden Robertson, Harrison, 12.08; 4. Saylor Debron, Berryville, 12.16; 5. Dominic Henry, Berryville, 12.21.

200 1. Patrick Elliott, Pea Ridge, 22.78; 2. Payten Durning, Ozark, 23.96; 3. Cade Mann, Pea Ridge, 24.49; 4. Britton Gage, Ozark, 24.90; 5. Holiday Derosier, Yellville-Summit, 24.97.

400 1. Josiah Small, Pea Ridge, 52.55; 2. Patrick Elliott, Pea Ridge, 55.13; 3. Andrew Langlie, Harrison, 57.35; 4. Caden Robertson, Harrison, 58.27; 5. Matthew Vasquez, Green Forest, 59.25.

800 1. Grandon Grant, Pea Ridge, 2:18.52; 2. Alonzo Rangel, Green Forest, 2:22.34; 3. Robert Howell, Yellville-Summit, 2:25.65; 4. Jacob Stein, Pea Ridge, 2:27.18; 5. Matthew Vasquez, Green Forest, 2:27.60.

1,600 1. Jacob Tyburski, Haas Hall-Bentonville, 4:41.02; 2. Levi Schultz, Pea Ridge, 5:05.47; 3. Jacen Heiner, Haas Hall-Bentonville, 5:07.08; 4. Alonzo Rangel, Green Forest, 5:12.47 5. Paco Rangel, Green Forest, 5:15.27.

3,200 1. Jacob Tyburski, Haas Hall-Bentonville, 10:26.95; 2. Levi Schultz, Pea Ridge, 11:21.44; 3. Paco Rangel, Green Forest, 11:39.45; 4. Layton Powell, Pea Ridge, 11:57.69; 5. Josh Cooper, Kingston, 12:48.51.

110 Hurdles 1. Payten Durning, Ozark, 16.17; 2. Britton Gage, Ozark, 17.79; 3. Holiday Derosier, Yellville-Summit, 17.94; 4. Brenden Power, Pea Ridge, 17.96; 5. Cade Mann, Pea Ridge, 19.30.

300 Hurdles 1. Payten Durning, Ozark, 41.72; 2. Britton Gage, Ozark, 45.28; 3. Holiday Derosier, Yellville-Summit, 45.88; 4. Anthony Robison, Harrison, 47.40; 5. Nathan Tucker, Pea Ridge, 49.28.

4x100 Relay 1. Pea Ridge, 44.46; 2. Harrison, 47.98; 3. Yellville-Summit, 49.93; 4. Berryville, 50.69; 5. Kingston, 51.99.

4x200 Relay 1. Harrison, 1:41.61; 2. Yellville-Summit, 1:43.06; 3. Pea Ridge, 1:43.08; 4. Kingston, 1:48.84; 5. Jasper, 1:53.13.

4x400 Relay 1. Pea Ridge, 4:05.29; 2. Yellville-Summit, 4:11.55; 3. Kingston, 4:17.83.

4x800 Relay 1. Pea Ridge, 9:26.95; 2. Berryville, 9:48.41; 3. Kingston, 10:31.42; 4. Yellville-Summit, 11:19.09.

Discus 1. Tyler Barrett, Yellville-Summit, 118-9; 2. Jaxon Savage, Bergman, 114-6; 3. Gage Freeman, Ozark Mountain, 98-11; 4. Iain Mullikin, Pea Ridge, 93-8; 5. Jonathan Schaffer, Harrison, 91-8.

High Jump 1. Camden Keymer, Bergman, 5-10; 2. Joseph Lindsay, Jasper, 5-4; 3. (tie) Kamran Bell, Harrison, and 3 Holiday Derosier, Yellville-Summit, 5-2; 5. (tie) Saylor Debron, Berryville, Briten Roberts, Yellville-Summit, and Warren Clark, Jasper, 5-2

Long Jump 1. Payten Durning, Ozark, 20-7; 2. Josiah Small, Pea Ridge, 20-3.5; 3. Dominic Henry, Berryville, 20-0; 4. Patrick Elliott, Pea Ridge, 19-8; 5. Cameron Grisham, Bergman, 19-6.5.

Pole Vault 1. Britton Gage, Ozark, 12-0; 2. Drake Wolfenden, Pea Ridge, 11-6; 3. Caleb Neil, Pea Ridge, 11-6; 4. Phoenix Edmisson, Pea Ridge, 10-6; 5. Mathew Gilbert, Harrison, 10-6.

Shot Put 1. Sam Parker, Jasper, 39-8; 2. Tun Naing Oo, Berryville, 38-9.5; 3. Kirk Knapp, Yellville-Summit, 37-8; 4 Tyler Barrett, Yellville-Summit, 37-5; 5. Skyler Graves, Harrison, 37-1.5.

Triple Jump 1. Payten Durning, Ozark, 40-10.25; 2. Josiah Small, Pea Ridge, 40-9.25; 3. Cameron Grisham, Bergman, 39-2; 4. Holiday Derosier, Yellville-Summit, 39-1.75; 5. Dominic Henry, Berryville, 39-0.25.

Wolfpack Relays

Thursday at Lincoln

Girls

Team Scores 1. West Fork 113.5; 2. Northwest Arkansas Classical 84.5; 3. Providence Academy 83; 4. Prairie Grove 75; 5. Greenland 70.5; 6. Cedarville 63; 7. Ozark Catholic 48.5; 8. St. Paul 43; 9. Elkins 28. 10) Haas Hall-Fayetteville 16; 11. Valley Springs 15; 12. Huntsville 11; 13. Hackett 8; 14. Life Way Christian 1

100 1. Trinity Dobbs, Prairie Grove, 13.77; 2. Katie McBroom, Cedarville, 14.18; 3. Teonna Best, Hackett, 14.20; 4. Audrey Alvarado, West Fork, 14.00; 5. Sarah Box, Providence, 14.54.

200 1. Anna Hendrix, Greenland, 28.78; 2. Katie McBroom, Cedarville, 29.07; 3. Jazmyn Preston, Prairie Grove, 29.22; 4. Emma Neyman, West Fork, 30.22; 5. Alaina Thomas, Providence, 30.50.

400 1. Katie McBroom, Cedarville, 1:07.34; 2. Taylor Pierce, Prairie Grove, 1:07.36; 3. Anna Hendrix, Greenland, 1:08.20; 4. Annaleise Morales, NWA Classical, 1:09.62; 5. Addy Jo Hester, Providence, 1:10.59.

800 1. Nealie DenHerder, West Fork, 2:45.83; 2. Marilyn Razo, Greenland, 2:53.18; 3. Molly Weilert, Haas Hall-Fayetteville, 2:58.35; 4. Kingslee Kestner, Elkins, 3:02.43; 5. Gabrielle Dickinson, Ozark Catholic, 3:02.85.

1,600 1. Lillian Hellwig, NWA Classical, 6:24.41; 2. Molly Weilert, Haas Hall-Fayetteville, 6:24.94; 3. Kingslee Kestner, Elkins, 6:38.24; 4. Ellie Bishop, Providence, 6:38.47; 5. Kendall Griggs, Providence, 6:38.48.

3,200 1. Mary Helen Schaefer, Ozark Catholic, 13:40.21; 2. Rebekah Weber, Providence, 13:48.42; 3. Nealie DenHerder, West Fork, 13:55.05; 4. Anna Constantino, Ozark Catholic, 15:30.61; 5. Mac Hulvey, Providence, 15:55.47.

100 Hurdles 1. Elizabeth Stoufer, Prairie Grove, 17.43; 2. Joyce Ferguson, West Fork, 17.84; 3. Zoe Erickson, West Fork, 18.48; 4. Sarah Box, Providence, 18.66; 5. Addy Jo Hester, Providence, 19.03.

300 Hurdles 1. Joyce Ferguson, West Fork, 51.09; 2. Makyla Vaughan, Greenland, 55.05; 3. Zoe Erickson, West Fork, 55.73; 4. Alaina Thomas, Providence, 56.95; 5. Katie Oden, Cedarville, 57.04.

4x100 Relay 1. Prairie Grove (Taylor Pierce, Elizabeth Stoufer, Jazmyn Preston, Trinity Dobbs), 55.46; 2. Huntsville, 57.27; 3. West Fork, 57.66; 4. Providence, 58.02; 5. NWA Classical, 58.49.

4x200 Relay 1. Greenland (Makyla Vaughan, Sedona Swinson, Marliyn Razo, Anna Hendrix), 1:59.51; 2. West Fork, 2:00.94; 3. St. Paul, 2:10.87; 4. NWA Classical, 2:16.84; 5. Ozark Catholic, 2:19.43

4x400 Relay 1. NWA Classical (Emily Meythaler, Lillian Hellwig, Ava Pippin, Annaleise Morales), 4:48.59; 2. Greenland, 5:00.98; 3. Prairie Grove, 5:03.27; 4. Ozark Catholic, 5:08.06.

4x800 Relay 1. Providence (Ellie Bishop, Mac Hulvey, Rebekah Weber, Kendall Griggs), 12:18.06; 2. Ozark Catholic, 13:20.36; 3. NWA Classical, 13:31.52; 4. St. Paul, 13:43.40.

Discus 1. Heather Bivens, West Fork, 80-0; 2. Kaylee Wilson, Greenland, 75-6; 3. Emma Graddy, Valley Springs, 71-3; 4. Nolva Cousins, St. Paul, 66-9; 5. Isabel Quezada, Ozark Catholic, 62-0.

High Jump 1. Trinity Dobbs, Prairie Grove, 4-8; 2. Zoe Erickson, West Fork, 4-6; 3. Emma Neyman, West Fork, 4-6; 4. (tie) Alaina Thomas, Providence; Sarah Box, Providence; and Kingslee Kestner, Elkins, 4-4.

Long Jump 1. Trinity Dobbs, Prairie Grove, 15-10.25; 2. Chloe Morrow, Cedarville, 15-6.75; 3. Sarah Box, Providence, 15-1.75; 4. Katie McBroom, Cedarville, 14-10.25; 5. Annaleise Morales, NWA Classical, 14-7.75.

Pole Vault 1. Trinity Davis, St. Paul, 7-0; 2. Nolva Cousins, St. Paul, 6-6; 3. Tannah Larue, Cedarville, 6-0.

Shot Put 1. MacKenzie Zimmerman, NWA Classical, 27-1.5; 2. Cathrine Pitts, St. Paul, 25-9; 3. Kaylee Wilson, Greenland, 24-3; 4. Heather Bivens, West Fork, 24-2.5; 5. Kira Burks, West Fork, 23-9.

Triple Jump 1. Katie McBroom, Cedarville, 33-4; 2. Annaleise Morales, NWA Classical, 30-11.50; 3. Whitney Coffelt, Valley Springs, 30-2; 4. Zoe Erickson, West Fork, 30-0.25; 5. Katie Oden, Cedarville, 29-11.5.

Boys

Team Scores 1. Prairie Grove 131; 2. West Fork 113; 3. Providence 80; 4. Northwest Arkansas Classical 61.5; 5. Lincoln 56.5; 6. Elkins 49; 7. St. Paul 45; 8. Greenland 35; 9. Haas Hall-Fayetteville 28; 10. Huntsville 26; 11. Ozark Catholic 16; 12. Cedarville 11; 13. Hackett 8; 14. Arkansas School for the Deaf 4; 15. Valley Springs 1

100 1. Ethan Miller, Prairie Grove, 11.50; 2. Tyler King, Elkins, 11.72; 3. Seth Maier, Providence, 11.79; 4. Hunter Gaither, Greenland, 11.86; 5. Trevor Shumate, Elkins, 11.88.

200 1. Caden Callahan, West Fork, 23.66; 2. Ethan Miller, Prairie Grove, 23.87; 3. Seth Maier, Providence, 24.03; 4. Tyler King, Elkins, 24.33; 5. Hunter Gaither, Greenland, 25.24.

400 1. Stephen Roberts, Providence, 55.85; 2. Hunter Gaither, Greenland, 56.33; 3. Isaac Coulter, West Fork, 57.66; 4. Brodie Husong, Providence, 58.11; 5. Michael Uher, Prairie Grove, 59.55.

800 1. Aidan Rheay, Haas Hall-Fayetteville, 2:13.52; 2. Garrett Wade, Prairie Grove, 2:23.70; 3. Kaleb McIntyre, West Fork, 2:25.94; 4. Jackson Sarratt, NWA Classical, 2:30.84; 5. Evan Morrisette, Huntsville, 2:33.35.

1,600 1. Aidan Rheay, Haas Hall-Fayetteville, 5:02.28; 2. Jack Waggoner, Haas Hall-Fayetteville, 5:06.04; 3. Ethan Maline, Providence, 5:13.28; 4. Ben Siemens, Providence, 5:34.73; 5. Ryan Kotoucek, NWA Classical, 5:35.41.

3,200 1. Caleb Ryan, Providence, 11:16.88; 2. Kaleb McIntyre, West Fork, 12:01.26; 3. Gramm Bertram, Providence, 12:09.71; 4. Son Trinh, West Fork, 12:40.38; 5. Zeke Lindabury, West Fork, 12:41.11.

110 Hurdles 1. Trevor Shumate, Elkins, 15.91; 2. Wyatt Young, Prairie Grove, 16.34; 3. Tyler Chadbourne, West Fork, 17.23; 4. Aiden McCall, Providence, 18.32; 5. Matthew Sisk, Huntsville, 18.80.

300 Hurdles 1. Caden Callahan, West Fork, 42.04; 2. Tyler Chadbourne, West Fork, 45.37; 3. Matthew Sisk, Huntsville, 46.96; 4. Ryan Kotoucek, NWA Classical, 49.46; 5. Maddox Nosari, NWA Classical, 49.88.

4x100 Relay 1. Prairie Grove (Wyatt Young, Landon Semrade, Ethan Miller, Coner Whetsell), 46.00; 2. Elkins, 47.40; 3. Hackett 48.75; 4. West Fork, 49.83; 5. Huntsville, 50.66.

4x200 Relay 1. Providence (Stephen Roberts, Brodie Husong, George Summer, Seth Maier), 1:40.85; 2. Prairie Grove, 1:44.05; 3. Elkins, 1:44.78; 4. West Fork, 1:45.98; 5. NWA Classical, 1:46.99

4x400 Relay 1. West Fork (Jonathan Estridge, Jaxson Everett, Caden Callahan, Son Trinh), 3:56.43; 2. Prairie Grove, 3:58.45; 3. Ozark Catholic, 4:27.13; 4. NWA Classical, 4:39.59.

4x800 Relay 1. NWA Classical (Ryan Kotoucek, Gabriel Barker, Abraham Maldonado, Jackson Sarratt), 9:28.05; 2. West Fork, 9:44.47; 3. Providence, 9:46.35; 4. Elkins, 10:39.68; 5. Ozark Catholic, 11:26.47.

Discus 1. Garrett Wade, Prairie Grove, 103-9; 2. Matt Schmidt, St. Paul, 97-6; 3. Audie Ramsey, Lincoln, 91-3; 4. Matthew Velasco, Prairie Grove, 87-11; 5. Kyuss Taylor, St. Paul, 84-5.

High Jump 1. Evan Foster, Prairie Grove, 5-9; 2. Eli Rich, Lincoln, 5-6; 3. Wyatt Young, Prairie Grove, 5-4; 4. Caden Callahan, West Fork, 5-4; 5. AJ Garner, Lincoln, 5-2.

Long Jump 1. Landon Semrad, Prairie Grove, 21-11.25; 2. Eli Rich, Lincoln, 19-11.75; 3. Sebastian Yeggy, St. Paul, 19-9.75; 4. Caden Callahan, West Fork, 19-6.; 5. Hunter Basenberg, Ar School/Deaf, 18-7.75.

Pole Vault 1. Layne Sellers, Lincoln, 9-0; 2. Memphis Yeakley, St. Paul, 7-6.

Shot Put 1. J.J. Hollingsworth, Greenland, 41-6; 2. Kyuss Taylor, St. Paul, 35-8.5; 3. Matthew Velasco, Prairie Grove, 34-10; 4. Tyler Brewer, Lincoln, 34-9; 5. Colton Davis, Huntsville, 33-9.

Triple Jump 1. Landon Semrad, Prairie Grove, 43-11.75; 2. Eli Rich, Lincoln, 41-3; 3. Sebastian Yeggy, St. Paul, 39-6; 4. Wyatt Young, Prairie Grove, 39-1; 5. Hayden Morton, Cedarville, 37-7.

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT