FRIDAY’S GAMES
BOYS
6A-CENTRAL
Bryant 54, Little Rock Central 49 North Little Rock 81, FS Southside 46 Conway 64, Cabot 55 FS Northside 45, LR Catholic 40
6A-WEST
[GALLERY: Bentonville West basketball hosts Har-Ber » arkansasonline.com/118harber/]
Springdale Har-Ber 61, Bentonville West 58
Rogers 42, Springdale 36 Rogers Heritage 69, Van Buren 65 Fayetteville 62, Bentonville 44
5A-CENTRAL
Jacksonville 61, White Hall 41 LR Parkview 66, Watson Chapel 46 Sylvan Hills 56, LR Hall 46
5A-EAST
West Memphis 71, Nettleton 41 Mountain Home 66, Paragould 48 Jonesboro 47, Greene County Tech 38 Searcy 71, Marion 65
5A-SOUTH
Benton 43, HS Lakeside 35 Hot Springs 68, El Dorado 39 Sheridan 62, Texarkana 51 Lake Hamilton 45, LR Fair 40
5A-WEST
Siloam Springs 54, Greebrier 51 Little Rock Christian 75, Alma 62 Vilonia 49, Greenwood 19 Russellville 63, Beebe 33
4A-1
Pea Ridge 63, Gravette 43 Prairie Grove 50, Gentry 23 Shiloh Christian 49, Berryville 43 Huntsville 63, Harrison 59
4A-3
Blytheville 61, Southside Batesville 40 Jonesboro Westside 67, Pocahontas 56 Batesville 47, Brookland 45 Valley View 63, Highland 59
4A-4
Ozark 48, Dardanelle 41 Morrilton 48, Subiaco Academy 44
4A-5
Pulaski Academy 56, Wynne 38 Mills 69, Stuttgart 56
4A-7
Malvern 83, De Queen 54 Arkadelphia 73, Hope 55 Nashville 43, Mena 41
4A-8
Magnolia 65, Star City 31 Monticello 52, Camden Fairview 47 Crossett 67, Hamburg 66
3A-1 EAST
Bergman 56, Mountain View 45
3A-1 WEST
Charleston 56, Mansfield 43 Waldron 62, Elkins 54 Cedarville 47, West Fork 43
3A-2
Bald Knob 52, Riverview 45 Cedar Ridge 55, Harrisburg 47
3A-3
Osceola 75, Trumann 70 Gosnell 64, Piggott 28 Manila 53, Rivercrest 49
3A-4
Jessieville 57, Atkins 55 Lamar 63, Two Rivers 32 Fountain Lake 41, Paris 32 Perryville 72, Booneville 66
3A-5
Central Ark. Christian 59, Jacksonville Lighthouse 42 Glen Rose 57, LISA Academy 30
3A-7
Prescott 67, Fouke 39
3A-8
Drew Central 71, Lake Village 34 Dumas 57, McGehee 46
2A-1
Eureka Springs 39, Cotter 36 Flippin 53, Decatur 28
2A-3
Melbourne 57, Marmaduke 40 Bay 51, Sloan-Hendrix 31 Rector 45, Riverside 41
2A-4
Johnson Co. Westside 56, Magazine 47 Hackett 40, Mountainburg 38 Lavaca 93, Danville 57
2A-5 NORTH
Conway Christian 47, Des Arc 32 Quitman 80, Southside Bee Branch 49 White Co. Central 39, Conway St. Joseph 14
2A-5 SOUTH
Cutter Morning Star 63, England 54 Bigelow 45, Carlisle 31 Magnet Cove 53, Maumelle Charter 48
2A-6
Marianna 69, Earle 59 Clarendon 69, KIPP Delta 44
2A-7
Acorn 44, Gurdon 37
2A-8
Spring Hill 62, Camden HG 41
1A-2
Western Grove 61, Norfork 47 Izard County 69, Bruno-Pyatt 41 Viola 76, St. Joe 45
1A-4
County Line 56, Scranton 48
1A-5
Concord 59, Guy-Perkins 31 Mount Vernon-Enola 61, Wonderview 54 Shirley 74, Timbo 47 WS Greers Ferry 62, Sacred Heart 54
1A-6
Bradford 81, LISA Academy North 60 Marvell 77, Augusta 64
1A-7
Ouachita 47, Mountain Pine 22 Caddo Hills 61, Oden 33
1A-8
Dermott 63, Strong 61 Bradley 60, Hermitage 37 Nevada 81, Taylor 30
NONCONFERENCE
Genoa Central 75, Columbia Christian 30 Haas Hall Fayetteville 60, Haas Hall Rogers 33 Kirby 83, Emerson 58 Yellville-Summit 50, Marshall 40
GIRLS
6A-CENTRAL
Bryant 41, Little Rock Central 36 North Little Rock 86, FS Southside 21 Conway 58, Cabot 48 FS Northside 68, Mount St. Mary 52
6A-WEST
Springdale Har-Ber 59, Bentonville West 34 Rogers 40, Springdale 29 Rogers Heritage 51, Van Buren 34
Bentonville 55, Fayetteville 53
5A-CENTRAL
Jacksonville 60, White Hall 27 LR Parkview 52, Watson Chapel 46 Sylvan Hills 71, LR Hall 39 Maumelle 73, Pine Bluff 55
5A-EAST
Mountain Home 32, Paragould 30 Nettleton 67, West Memphis 46 Jonesboro 53, Greene County Tech 36 Marion 61, Searcy 24
5A-SOUTH
Hot Springs 49, El Dorado 36 Sheridan 37, Texarkana 30 Lake Hamilton 52, LR Fair 35 HS Lakeside 54, Benton 20
5A-WEST
Greenbrier 32, Siloam Springs 31 Little Rock Christian 53, Alma 38 Greenwood 67, Vilonia 52 Beebe 61, Russellville 59
4A-1
Gravette 52, Pea Ridge 41 Prairie Grove 36, Gentry 32 Berryville 49, Shiloh Christian 23 Harrison 64, Huntsville 47
4A-3
Batesville 70, Brookland 52 Southside Batesville 69, Blytheville 37 Highland 46, Valley View 40
4A-4
Clarksville 48, Heber Springs 41 Ozark 42, Dardanelle 23 Dover 55, Pottsville 50
4A-5
Pulaski Academy 71, Wynne 21 Stuttgart 81, Mills 28 Forrest City 53, Lonoke 41 Joe T. Robinson 49, LR McClellan 45
4A-7
De Queen 62, Malvern 46 Arkadelphia 47, Hope 38 Nashville 46, Mena 29
4A-8
Star City 42, Magnolia 33 Crossett 58, Hamburg 32
3A-1 EAST
Mountain View 38, Bergman 36
3A-1 WEST
Charleston 54, Mansfield 17 Elkins 45, Waldron 29 West Fork 46, Cedarville 44 Lincoln 36, Greenland 23
3A-2
Newport 30, Palestine-Wheatley 23 Riverview 58, Bald Knob 49 Cedar Ridge 50, Harrisburg 35
3A-4
Jessieville 52, Atkins 44 Lamar 52, Two Rivers 35 Paris 50, Fountain Lake 35 Perryville 56, Booneville 51
3A-5
Baptist Prep 60, Benton Harmony Grove 39 Central Ark. Christian 77, Jacksonville Lighthouse 36 Episcopal Collegiate 48, Mayflower 41
3A-7
Bismarck 40, Smackover 33 Fouke 55, Prescott 49 Centerpoint 53, Ashdown 30
3A-8
DeWitt 47, Dollarway 30 McGehee 52, Dumas 50 Helena-West Helena 49, Rison 27
2A-1
Flippin 66, Decatur 28
2A-3
Melbourne 56, Marmaduke 41
2A-4
Magazine 55, Johnson Co. Westside 52 Mountainburg 53, Hackett 28 Danville 32, Lavaca 26
2A-5 NORTH
Des Arc 75, Conway Christian 55 White Co. Central 67, Conway St. Joseph 44
2A-5 SOUTH
England 48, Cutter Morning Star 34 Bigelow 66, Carlisle 54 Magnet Cove 57, Maumelle Charter 13
2A-6
Clarendon 59, KIPP Delta 18
2A-7
Horatio 62, Dierks 33 Acorn 66, Gurdon 51 Murfreesboro 41, Cossatot River 32 Mount Ida 52, Foreman 22
2A-8
Spring Hill 34, Camden HG 25 Parkers Chapel 38, Woodlawn 33
1A-2
Izard County 46, Bruno-Pyatt 22 Norfork 60, Western Grove 43
1A-4
St. Paul 52, Mulberry/Pleasant View 46
1A-5
Concord 64, Guy-Perkins 30 Shirley 72, Timbo 25
1A-7
Ouachita 69, Mountain Pine 15 Blevins 46, Trinity Christian 16
1A-8
Strong 48, Dermott 32 Bradley 60, Hermitage 52
NONCONFERENCE
Emerson 65, Kirby 62 Lead Hill 52, Green Forest 22 Marshall 51, Yellville-Summit 21
TODAY’S GAMES
GIRLS
Alpena at Walnut Grove, Mo.
TOURNAMENTS
First National Bank
Battle of the Border
Boys
Ridgefield Christian vs. Walnut Ridge
Girls
Walnut Ridge vs. Maynard or Gosnell
Izard County Invitational
At Calico Rock
Boys
Calico Rock vs. Cave City
Girls
Calico Rock vs. Cave City
Southwest Arkansas
Shootout
At Bradley
Boys
Lafayette County vs. Bradley
Girls
Emerson vs. Bradley
HIGH SCHOOL COACHES
Call us
Please call the Arkansas Democrat-Gazette sports department with any high school basketball scores as soon as you possibly can following each game.
Game reports can be called in to (501) 378-3411 or toll-free at (833) 380-0064. Results can also be emailed to [email protected] as well as [email protected] or texted to (870) 489-7471.