PREP BASKETBALL
6A-West
Boys
^Conf.^Overall
Team^W-L^W-L
1-Springdale Har-Ber^11-1^20-3
x-Fayetteville^10-3^19-8
x-Rogers High^9-4^20-4
x-Bentonville High^8-5^17-8
5-Bentonville West^5-8^10-13
Springdale High^3-10^10-15
Van Buren^3-10^9-16
Rogers Heritage^2-11^9-16
Tuesday's scores
Fayetteville 85, Rogers Heritage 62
Bentonville High 40, Springdale High 38
Springdale Har-Ber 62, Rogers 53
Bentonville West 66, Van Buren 61
Friday's games
Bentonville West at Bentonville High
Rogers at Rogers Heritage
Springdale High at Van Buren
Fayetteville at Springdale Har-Ber
Girls
^Conf.^Overall
Team^W-L^W-L
1-Bentonville High^13-0^24-1
2-Fayetteville^11-2^20-5
3-Springdale Har-Ber^10-3^20-6
x-Rogers Heritage^7-6^15-12
x-Rogers High^6-7^15-11
Van Buren^3-10^9-17
Bentonville West^2-11^6-21
Springdale High^0-13^3-23
Tuesday's scores
Fayetteville 61, Rogers Heritage 40
Springdale Har-Ber 66, Rogers High 41
Van Buren 42, Bentonville West 35
Bentonville High 65, Springdale High 32
Friday's games
Bentonville West at Bentonville High
Rogers at Rogers Heritage
Springdale High at Van Buren
Fayetteville at Springdale Har-Ber
6A-Central
Boys
^Conf.^Overall
Team^W-L^W-L
x-North Little Rock^12-1^21-4
x-FS Northside^8-5^18-9
x-Conway^8-5^19-7
x-Cabot^7-6^17-9
x-Bryant^7-6^16-10
x-LR Central^7-6^14-12
LR Catholic^3-10^9-16
FS Southside^0-13^5-22
Tuesday's scores
North Little Rock 71, Bryant 67
Cabot 55, FS Northside 54
LR Central 74, FS Southside 57
Conway 65, LR Catholic 60
Friday's games
Conway at Bryant
Mount St. Mary at LR Central
FS Southside vs. FS Northside at UA-Fort Smith
Cabot at North Little Rock
Girls
^Conf.^Overall
Team^W-L^W-L
1-FS Northside^13-0^24-3
x-Cabot^9-4^21-5
x-Conway^9-4^20-7
x-Bryant^8-5^16-9
x-North Little Rock^8-5^15-12
LR Central^3-10^7-15
Mount St. Mary^2-11^8-18
FS Southside^0-13^0-25
Tuesday's scores
FS Northside 48, Cabot 39
North Little Rock 63, Bryant 53
Conway 73, Mount St. Mary 31
LR Central 52, FS Southside 38
Friday's games
Conway at Bryant
Mount St. Mary at LR Central
FS Southside vs. FS Northside at UA-Fort Smith
Cabot at North Little Rock
5A-West
Boys
^Conf.^Overall
Team^W-L^W-L
x-Russellville^13-0^23-4
x-LR Christian^9-4^15-9
x-Vilonia^8-5^19-7
Beebe^6-7^11-14
Alma^6-7^14-12
Greenbrier^5-8^9-16
Siloam Springs^4-9^11-12
Greenwood^1-12^4-22
Tuesday's scores
Greenbrier 59, Beebe 49
Alma 47, Greenwood 40
LR Christian 74, Vilonia 66
Russellville 70, Siloam Springs 45
Friday's games
Alma at Beebe
Siloam Springs at Vilonia
Russellville at LR Christian
Greenbrier at Greenwood
Girls
^Conf.^Overall
Team^W-L^W-L
x-Vilonia^12-1^24-2
x-Greenwood^11-2^21-5
x-Little Rock Christian^10-3^20-5
x-Alma^6-7^14-12
Beebe^5-8^12-13
Russellville^4-9^9-15
Siloam Springs^2-12^8-16
Greenbrier^1-12^7-18
Tuesday's scores
Greenbrier 52, Beebe 51
Russellville 58, Siloam Springs 47
Vilonia 50, LR Christian 32
Greenwood 57, Alma 24
Friday's games
Alma at Beebe
Siloam Springs at Vilonia
Russellville at LR Christian
Greenbrier at Greenwood
x-clinched state tournament berth
Number means clinched seeding
BOWLING
Springdale Bowling Center
High Scores for week ending Feb. 21
MONDAY NIGHT LADIES Bowling Angels: Linda Papczynski 168.
MONDAY NIGHT ALLEY CATS Bowling Bots: Jerry Eagle 206-213-234 (653); Mine's in the Gutter: Tyler Burson 227-201, Danny Forkner 203; Splits and Giggles: Lonnie Billington 224; Gutter Ballet: Stephanie Yeakley 216; Steve's Girls: Christina Sparks 178, Mattie Roles 235-194 (588).
TUESDAY NIGHT GO GETTERS Johnson Truck & Trailer: Marla King 169.
THURSDAY NITE USBC Spare Parts: James Ramey 215; It Was What It Was: Mary Alice Granata 202-179 (527), Deanne Shepherd 187-179 (522), Tommy Granata 225-212 (636), Brett Granata 202; I Don't Give a ****: Billy Upton 213, Justin Upton 207, Chuck Shelton 223-233 (625); 4 Gals & 1 Guy: Mattie Roles 190-179-196 (565); Splitz & Giggles: Barbara Lance 187 (507), Eric Kienholz 206, Jerry Eagle 232-223 (640); Thunderstruck: Donna Murie 177 (503), David Framstad 299 (653), Dylan Framstad 238; The Best Team: Cheyenne Bright 200-203-213 (616), Brad Beasley 202, Bubba Drain 202, Dena Bright 198; The Duds: Sandy Burson 256-224 (664), Eddie Sparks 222-224-204 (650); Blue Heaven Farms: Kenny McCollum 220; HOLOF: Ron Trolinger 237-240 (659); Ten Pins: Patrick Manning 227, Hunter Boelte 214-234 (626); Whatever: Kevin Taylor 218, Matt Taylor 201; Splits Happens: Wesley Miller 205, Bridgette Fenton 191; Becca's Boys: Luc Fenton 215, Coy England 201; WES Shockerz: Craig Melhorn 207, Scott Bowen 200; 5 Guys Trying: Larry Kuehn 201, Lance Pettigrew 202, Chris Walton 202-217; MUSOB: Darrell Cousins 224, Brandy Cousins 199-205 (566); Shake N Bake: Dody Nielson 203; Gen X Crew: Drew Fenton 226, Lonnie Taylor 218, Eric Doege 208-214; Poor Joe: Cathy Baxter 179, Celia Chronister 186, Donna Tito 178, Joe Papczynski 202, Linda Papczynski 185-180 (531); The Replacements: David Sparks 202, Jimmy Keith 207-236 (615); Saucey: Erick Bounkhong 225, Vathana Dovangmala 206, Daniel Menh 208.
FRIDAY NIGHT TRIO Wild Hogs: Tommy Taylor 213-249 (645), David Sparks 242; Hot Shots: Danny Forkner 208; Shenanigans: Chris Sanders 205-225-202 (632); Split Personalities: Jimmy Keith 200; Splits & Giggles: Scott Lister 204.
SATURDAY JUNIORS The 3 Muskateers: Hunter Carter 120; The 10 Pins: Jackson Landers 126-109, Dakota Reed 179; Les Miserabowls: Michael Trobaugh 224 (536); Kitties: Conner Dickson 158; Handicap Hustlers: Bid Bailey 176; King Pins: Braydon Halbert 176-225-184 (585), Elijah Cousins 193-234 (599); We Don't Know: Jason Burns 188
SATURDAY PREP/BANTAMS The Avengers: Anne-Marie Harp 74, Benny Alderson 77, Rayden Henderson 125; Little Rascals: Teagan Mathews 116-102, Madalyn Brandenburg 104.
High Scores for week ending Feb. 14
MONDAY NIGHT LADIES Bowling Angels: Linda Papczynski 201-205-176 (582); Trouble: Susan Stewart 198 (521).
MONDAY NIGHT ALLEY CATS Splits and Giggles: Jeff Sanford 236, Lonnie Billington 201; Steve's Girls: Mattie Roles 268 (562); Vital Capacities: Tyler Burson 243; Bowling Hogs: Norm Dennis 224 (612); Mine's in the Gutter: Danny Forkner 248-201-213 (662).
TUESDAY NIGHT GO GETTERS Pin Pals: Debbie Tisdale 160.
THURSDAY NITE USBC 5 Guys Trying: Lance Pettigrew 214, Chris Walton 202; Ten Pins: Lance Henderson 204; The Replacements: David Sparks 202-200; Thunderstruck: David Framstad 201, Chip Gross 215, Dylan Framstad 258 (643); HOLOF: Chris Sanders 203, Ron Trolinger 224-202 (607); WES Breakers: Norberto Gonzalez 224; We're Trying: Tommy Taylor 211-248 (658), Randy Foglesong 204; Gen X Crew: Geno Fenton 214, Lonnie Taylor 215-214 (608); Becca's Boys: Coy England 248-221 (651), Teresa Garcia 191 (530); I Don't Give a ****: Chuck Shelton 232-204, JP Robinson 210-225 (624); Shake N Bake: Dody Nielson 213-223-218 (654); It Was What It Was: Deanne Shepherd 192-204-180 (576), Tommy Granata 214-202, Brett Granata 205-225 (620); Poor Joe: Celia Chronister 186 (506), Linda Papczynski 202-202 (542); Saucey: Daniel Menh 217; 4 Gals & 1 Guy: Mattie Roles 192-188 (525); WES Shockerz: Scott Bowen 223, Bobby Bounds 257; The Best Team: Cheyenne Bright 219 (511), John Bright 210-237 (640); Whatever: Charlie Murphy 206, David Young 246, Skyler Taylor 203, Mike Taylor 268-215-216 (699); Splitz & Giggles: Barbara Lance 216 (521); The Duds: Tyler Burson 203, Sandy Burson 227-209-238 (674), Eddie Sparks 234 (604).
FRIDAY NIGHT TRIO Splits & Giggles: Scott Lister 206; Hot Shots: Danny Forkner 202; Wild Hogs: Tommy Taylor 202; Springdale Bowl: Wesley Miller 200.
Preps Sports on 02/27/2020