Today's Paper Obits Newsletters Home Style Crime Signature Win: Hogs beat Trojans, Honor Nolan Razorback Sports Today's Photos Puzzles
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

FRIDAY’S GAMES

CLASS 7A

7A-CENTRAL

Bryant 56, LR Catholic 7

Cabot 12, Fort Smith Southside 0

LR Central 42, Fort Smith Northside 35

North Little Rock 17, Conway 7

7A-WEST

Bentonville 41, Van Buren 21

Bentonville West 54, Springdale 20

Fayetteville 47, Rogers 7

Springdale Har-Ber 49, Rogers Heritage 14

[HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL: Scores, photos, stories, rankings + more » arkansasonline.com/arpreps/]

CLASS 6A

6A-EAST

Jonesboro 51, Jacksonville 14

Marion 24, Sylvan Hills 20

Pine Bluff 48, Mountain Home 20

Searcy 54, West Memphis 21

6A-WEST

Benton 28, Siloam Springs 26

Greenwood 52, El Dorado 24

Lake Hamilton 42, LR Hall 0

Sheridan 42, Russellville 20

CLASS 5A

5A-CENTRAL

LR Christian 63, Pulaski Academy 61

Maumelle 35, LR Parkview 18

Watson Chapel 47, Beebe 23

White Hall 42, LR Fair 0

5A-EAST

Batesville 34, Paragould 21

Blytheville 50, Nettleton 28

Valley View 35, Forrest City 6

Wynne 49, Greene County Tech 21

5A-SOUTH

Hot Springs 51, Hope 7

Hot Springs Lakeside 42, Magnolia 21

LR McClellan 60, De Queen 7

Texarkana 27, Camden Fairview 26

5A-WEST

Farmington 31, Alma 25

Harrison 49, Clarksville 3

Morrilton 28, Greenbrier 20

Vilonia 43, Huntsville 9

CLASS 4A

1-4A

Gentry 40, Berryville 14

Pea Ridge 55, Lincoln 21

Prairie Grove 49, Gravette 7

Shiloh Christian 58, Green Forest 0

2-4A

Heber Springs 28, Stuttgart 27

Lonoke 38, Bald Knob 36

Mills 38, Central Arkansas Christian 35

Riverview 35, Southside Batesville 7

3-4A

Gosnell 24, Rivercrest 17

Highland 54, Cave City 14

Jonesboro Westside 28, Pocahontas 25

Trumann 34, Brookland 14

4-4A

Dardanelle 52, Waldron 18

Elkins 55, Dover 0

Ozark 54, Subiaco Academy 6

Pottsville 34, Mena 12

7-4A

Arkadelphia 28, Joe T. Robinson 27

Bauxite 27, Ashdown 24

Malvern 29, Benton Harmony Grove 24

Nashville 42, Fountain Lake 14

8-4A

Crossett 46, Dumas 16

Hamburg 20, Monticello 7

Helena-West Helena 22, DeWitt 6

Warren 35, Star City 21

CLASS 3A

1-3A

Booneville 42, West Fork 0

Charleston 27, Cedarville 18

Greenland 21, Mansfield 18

Lamar 48, Paris 12

2-3A

Clinton 41, Melbourne 28

Harding Acad. 52, Yellville-Summit 18

Marshall 50, Cedar Ridge 6

Mountain View 46, Rose Bud 6

3-3A

Corning 36, Manila 0

Harrisburg 22, Piggott 8

Newport 52, Hoxie 35

Osceola 54, Walnut Ridge 6

4-3A

Atkins 42, Perryville 18

Danville 49, Two Rivers 14

Glen Rose 42, Mayflower 6

Jessieville 37, Baptist Prep 28

5-3A

Camden HG 60, Genoa Central 21

Centerpoint 27, Fouke 26

Prescott 56, Bismarck 7

Smackover 56, Horatio 12

6-3A

Barton 60, Palestine-Wheatley 24

Pine Bluff Dollarway 36, Lake Village 12

Rison 30, McGehee 0

NONCONFERENCE

Drew Central 19, Bastrop (La.) Beekman 6

CLASS 2A

3-2A

East Poinsett County 62, Midland 22

McCrory 56, Marked Tree 20

Salem 34, Rector 0

OPEN Cross County

4-2A

Hector 47, Johnson County Westside 18

Mountainburg 40, Lavaca 19

OPEN Hackett, Magazine

5-2A

Cutter Morning Star 34, Quitman 7

England 48, Bigelow 32

Magnet Cove 43, Poyen 14

Mountain Pine 26, Conway Christian 6

6-2A

Des Arc 50, Carlisle 14

Earle 35, Clarendon 6

Marvell 48, Marianna 8

OPEN Hazen

7-2A

Foreman 28, Dierks 20

Gurdon 49, Mineral Springs 14

Lafayette County 42, Spring Hill 12

Murfreesboro 52, Mount Ida 24

8-2A

Fordyce 44, Strong 0

Junction City 64, Hampton 6

OPEN Bearden, Parkers Chapel

8-MAN

Brinkley 48, Decatur 16

Woodlawn 48, Episcopal Collegiate 26

Hermitage 44, Western Yell County 6

Trinity Christian at Augusta

Print Headline: Friday’s results

Sponsor Content

Comments

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT