Today's Paper Obits Newsletters Home Style Crime Lewis the gold standard at Siloam NWA News Quiz Razorback Sports Today's Photos Puzzles
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

The University of Arkansas at Fort Smith dean's list and the University of Central Arkansas dean's list and presidential scholars list may be found on our website at nwaonline.com.

University of Kansas

The names of nearly 5,000 candidates for degree from the University of Kansas in Lawrence this spring. Degrees are officially conferred in June.

Many candidates chose to participate in KU's annual commencement ceremony May 19.

Bentonville: Cierra Meghan Betz, Bentonville, bachelor of social work; Shelby Marie Sneed, Bentonville, bachelor of fine arts in design

Fayetteville: Coy Addison Lobaugh, Fayetteville, bachelor of science in mechanical engineering

Prairie Grove: Maria Ann Ball, Prairie Grove, doctor of occupational therapy

Rogers: Tyler Scott Livingston, Rogers, bachelor of science in exercise science; Mollie Jane Martin, Rogers, bachelor of science in journalism; Zachary J. Raphael, Rogers, doctor of pharmacy; Jordan Elizabeth Rodriguez, Rogers, bachelor of arts in psychology

Springdale: Brianna Lindsay Blackwell, Springdale, master of arts in English; Jennifer C Brown, Springdale, master of business administration

East Central University

Hunter Pogue of Fort Smith performed outstanding academic work during the 2019 spring semester and has earned a listing on the president's honor roll for students at East Central University in Ada, Okla.

The president's honor roll is reserved for students who earn A's in all of their courses for a perfect 4.0 grade-point average. At least 12 credit hours must be completed during the semester to be included on the president's honor roll.

East Central University

Todd Crumb of Van Buren and Sandro Ramirez of Springdale have been recognized for outstanding academic work during the 2019 spring semester and earned listings on the dean's honor roll for students at East Central University, with a 3.33 grade-point average. At least 12 credit hours must be completed successfully during the semester to be included on the dean's honor roll.

University of Arkansas Medical Sciences

Degrees or certificates were awarded to 864 graduates of the University of Arkansas Medical Sciences' five colleges and graduate school May 18 during a commencement ceremony at Verizon Arena in North Little Rock.

Degrees or certificates were presented to 165 in the College of Medicine, 229 in the College of Nursing, 111 in the College of Pharmacy, 64 in the Fay W. Boozman College of Public Health, 271 in the College of Health Professions, and 30 in the Graduate School.

UAMS Chancellor Cam Patterson, M.D., MBA, presented the Chancellor's Award to Gilda Malone Underwood, president of the Schmieding Foundation in Springdale. The award is presented to a person whose service to UAMS is deserving of special recognition.

UAMS College of Medicine

Doctor of medicine degree: Alexandra Wise-Ehlers, Alma; Rumyar Ardakani, Jane Elizabeth Hanna, Bentonville; Bethany Verkamp, Charleston; Jessica Koster, William McComas, Samantha Puckett, Megan Scarbrough, Blake St. Clair, Vasupradha Suresh Kumar, Fayetteville; Emily Askew, Matthew Bridges, Caroline Chen, Colleen Flanagan, Annsley Garner, Richard Gean, Nawar Hudefi, Kara Phillips, Phillip Cowan, Fort Smith; Aaron Roberts, Gravette; Jordyn Cleavenger, Greenwood; Rachel Pruett, Harrison; Cody Baker, Matthew Denefe, Michael Elkins, Lawrence Hoyt, Anna Nguyen, Karl Sonntag, Cale White, Rogers; Kristen Daugherty, Dallas Johnson, Rachel White, Springdale; Taylor Needham, Van Buren

UAMS College of Nursing

Bachelor of science in Nursing, Master of Science in Nursing or a Doctor of Nursing Practice degree: Vanida Harmon, Jessica Fowler, Claudia Heredia-Colin, Maria Turner, Bentonville; Lyndsey Whitaker, Cave Springs; Tania Barham, Charleston; Jennifer Breathitt, Gildah Wilson, Layne Killian, Sophie McDade, Fayetteville; Andrea Murphy, Abbey Shields, Gentry; Codi Hawkins, Pea Ridge; Rebecca Lopez, Kimberlee Rush, Rogers; Gregory Forrester, Jigna Patel, Jonathan Van Houten, Springdale

UAMS College of Health Professions

Associate of Science in Health Information Technology: Chelsea Couperthwaite, Springdale

Associate of Science in Medical Radiography: Juan Acosta, Springdale; Miranda Campbell, Huntsville; Kaitlyn DeGraff, West Fork; Alethia Dunemn, Fayetteville; Courtney Miller, Rogers; Taylor Perry, Springdale

bachelor of science in Cardio Respiratory Care: Elisandra Bueno, Fort Smith; Haley Hawthorne, Lamar; Bailey Lessenberry, Bella Vista

bachelor of science in Dental Hygiene: Maria Hindman, Fort Smith; Radacey McCutchen, Harrison

bachelor of science in Medical Laboratory Sciences: Lori Burdick, Rogers; Evan Johnson, Harrison

bachelor of science in Nuclear Medicine Imaging Science: Alecia Cornelison, Subiaco; Tiffany Vernor, Springdale

bachelor of science in Radiologic Imaging Sciences: Kayla Brink, Springdale, Haley Siegrist, Saint Paul, Lane Walsh, Springdale

Postbaccalaureate Certificate in Dietetics and Nutrition: Timothy Steen, Fayetteville

Master of Physician Assistant Studies: Laura Farrell, Fort Smith; Olivia Fritsche, Greenwood; Ashley Gershner, Rogers; Tommye Jones, Fayetteville; Lakyn Phillips, Magazine; Madison Schlenger, Fayetteville; Kallie Sullivan, Prairie Grove

Master of Science in Communication Sciences and Disorder: Janell Hendren, Bentonville; Emily Pankey, Fort Smith

Doctor of Audiology: Breanne Witherspoon, Alma

Doctor of Physical Therapy: Luci Brooks, Fayetteville; Andrew Cozart, Fayetteville; Liza Eppley, Rogers; Ryan Freeman, Springdale; Riley Harris, Springdale; Kyler Offenbacker, Springdale; Monica Taylor, Springdale; Jonathan Vaughn, Fayetteville; Jordan Wiley, Cedarville

UAMS College of Pharmacy

The following graduates received their Doctorate of Pharmacy degree: Joshua Goodner, Lacy Patterson, Alma; Nicholas Graham, Bella Vista; Charis Coates, Bentonville; Taylor Shultz, Ricky Wirt, Booneville; Khusbu Bhikha, Fayetteville; Sara Cox, Ahmed Salem, Binh Tran, Fort Smith; Jackson Wimberly, Ozark; Falon Lacey, Nicole Scott, Rogers; Yen Le, Kathryn Osburn, Van Buren

UAMS Fay W. Boozman College of Public Health

Master of Health Administration: Tyler Easley, Springdale; Elizabeth Necessary, Rogers; Callie Parks, Fort Smith

Master of Public Health: Rachel Lovell, Springdale

UAMS Graduate School

Master of Science: Parth Desai, Fort Smith

Wheaton College

Wheaton College (Ill.) student Alexandra Gould of Fayetteville recently received the Nonword & Upward Student Juried Art Exhibition, third place. This award was announced by the Art Department at Wheaton's Honors Convocation. The Nonword & Upward award is a Juried Art Exhibition award.

Arkansas State University

The Phi Kappa Phi honor society chapter at Arkansas State University in Jonesboro inducted 151 new members during a Convocation of Scholars ceremony. Phi Kappa Phi is the nation's oldest and most selective multidisciplinary collegiate honor society.

The campus chapter, founded hosts various events during the year, including a book drive during which members collect new and gently used books to deliver to schools, nursing homes, and community centers. The drive is part of a national Phi Kappa Phi competition.

Local individuals inducted as alumni members included Kevin W. Ross of Fort Smith.

Local students in graduate-level programs who were inducted were Stephenie L. Dean of Bella Vista, Ashley Louise Marcum of Fayetteville and Georgia Littleton of Magazine.

Other graduate students included Tammy King Stevens of Ozark, Shannon Resor of Rogers and Viktoria Eldridge of Siloam Springs.

All-State Coding Competition

After multiple rounds of competition on the regional and state levels, students from the Arkansas School for Mathematics, Sciences and the Arts were named winners of Gov. Asa Hutchinson's All-State Coding Competition.

As winners, Karsen Beck, Noah Raby and William Shaver from the Arkansas School for Mathematics, Sciences and the Arts received 529 College Savings Plan scholarships totaling $2,000 each. Bradley Baltz, Lucas Jaggernauth and Austin Parker from Haas Hall Academy in Rogers placed second, with each receiving $1,000 scholarships deposited into 529 plans. The third-place team of Owen Bell, Julian Sanker and Daniel Whitmire from Haas Hall Academy at Fayetteville each received 529 College Savings Plan scholarships totaling $500. In addition to these individual scholarships, the schools that sponsored the winning teams were awarded $10,000, $6,000 and $4,000, respectively, to support their computer science programs.

A total of 122 teams from across the state first participated in competitions held regionally. The top 16 teams from the regional competitions, along with a team from last year's first-place school, competed in the All-State Competition, held May 18 at the University of Arkansas at Fayetteville's Bell Engineering Center.

University of Central Arkansas

The University of Central Arkansas has announced the Dean's List and Presidential Scholars for the spring 2019 semester.

Recognition on the Dean's List or as a Presidential Scholar is based on grades earned during each semester of the regular academic year.

Eligibility on the Dean's List requires at least a 3.5 GPA with a minimum course load of 12 credit hours. Students must achieve a 4.0 GPA with a minimum course load of 12 credit hours to qualify for recognition as a Presidential Scholar.

Dean's List and Presidential Scholars from your area are listed below.

PRESIDENTIAL SCHOLARS

Patrick Bell - Bella Vista

Caleb Davis - Bella Vista

Faith Forrest - Bella Vista

Hannah Foster - Bella Vista

Hailee Gerner - Bella Vista

Rachel Johnson - Bella Vista

Allison Klees - Bella Vista

Anna Aycock - Bentonville

Isllaly Cervantes-Barriga - Bentonville

Amanda Dibee - Bentonville

Ciaran Fox - Bentonville

Taylor Fox - Bentonville

Savanna Gauthier - Bentonville

Lauren Hawks - Bentonville

Alexis Johnson - Bentonville

Hailey Maras - Bentonville

Emily Matlock - Bentonville

Casey Parker - Bentonville

Claire Parkerson - Bentonville

Randall Simmermon - Bentonville

Elizabeth Versluis - Bentonville

Abigail Webb - Cave Springs

Kealy Skaggs - Garfield

Sofiya Stasiv - Gentry

Tori Vetor - Gentry

Drew Hendren - Gravette

Noble Ray - Gravette

Bridget Ortega - Pea Ridge

Carla Archer - Rogers

Baylee Browning - Rogers

Christopher Coover - Rogers

Noah FitzPatrick - Rogers

Zachary Hull - Rogers

Daniela Jimenez - Rogers

Austin Kenny - Rogers

Dustin Kenny - Rogers

Emily Kinney - Rogers

Emily Moore - Rogers

Holly Parker - Rogers

Estefany Soto - Rogers

Taylor Umbarger - Rogers

Kayla Williamson - Rogers

Jonathan Zluticky - Rogers

Hannah Headrick - Siloam Springs

Kaylee O'Hare - Siloam Springs

Erica Springer - Siloam Springs

Olivia Cash - Springdale

Heather Martindale - Springdale

Emily Newberry - Springdale

Jacinda Gray - Alpena

Tyler Hinson - Bergman

Brett Andersen - Harrison

Harleigh Andrews - Harrison

Isabel Armstrong - Harrison

Sabrina Cheri - Harrison

Andrew Crawford - Harrison

Joshua Crawford - Harrison

Lorrin Hooten - Harrison

Jordan Lambe - Harrison

Madison Wyatt - Harrison

Lanitra Webb - Berryville

Emily Glassell - Green Forest

Carl Roberts - Green Forest

Cody Fink - Alma

Reagan Gray - Alma

Frank Griffin - Alma

Aracely Morales - Alma

Shelby Ramsey - Alma

Kaelyn Church - Cedarville

Devyn Ruiz - Cedarville

Dalton Bettencourt - Van Buren

Haley Caudle - Van Buren

Taylor Coulson - Van Buren

Caroline Davis - Van Buren

Natalie Davis - Van Buren

Hattie Howard - Van Buren

Emily Humphrey - Van Buren

Sydney Kupers - Van Buren

Ashley Lewis - Van Buren

Bethany Mason - Van Buren

Mary Morrison - Van Buren

Bailey Smith - Van Buren

Garrett Spears - Van Buren

Hayley Trejo - Van Buren

Maegan Wise - Branch

Bethany Haney - Charleston

Rachael Schluterman - Charleston

Anna Schmitz - Charleston

Sarah Schmitz - Charleston

Rebekah Schmitz - Charleston

Emery King - Ozark

Kennedy Timmerman - Ozark

Kayli Standridge - Delaware

Kelley Broadbent - New Blaine

Caroline Hart - New Blaine

Sarah Sparks - New Blaine

Eric Siebenmorgen - Scranton

Saxon Whitehead - Hindsville

Cassie Boehm - Huntsville

Mary Ivie - Huntsville

Martha Slaybaugh - Huntsville

Taylor Beevers - Western Grove

Eliza Watford - Mansfield

Rachel Farhat - Barling

Dylan Reeder - Barling

Kayla Vinh - Barling

Ashley Barto - Fort Smith

Konnor Bramlett - Fort Smith

Christian Brasher - Fort Smith

Caitlin Campbell - Fort Smith

Alex Du - Fort Smith

Farra Fox - Fort Smith

Devin Gilbert - Fort Smith

Trinh Ha - Fort Smith

Madeline Haga - Fort Smith

William Harmon - Fort Smith

Madelyn Jumper - Fort Smith

Emily Kaelin - Fort Smith

Lakota Kasworm - Fort Smith

Allissa Layes - Fort Smith

Brandon Locknar - Fort Smith

Stephanie Meador - Fort Smith

Lani Meares - Fort Smith

Andrew Melton - Fort Smith

Dusty Mikula - Fort Smith

Andie Montgomery - Fort Smith

Thomas Moore - Fort Smith

Selena Parga - Fort Smith

Olivia Patterson - Fort Smith

Claire Pinter - Fort Smith

Hannah Rainwater - Fort Smith

Randall Rainwater - Fort Smith

Anna Shortes - Fort Smith

Emma Strunks - Fort Smith

Emily Tran - Fort Smith

Kyra Twiggs - Fort Smith

Rebecca Uptegrove - Fort Smith

Phoebe Vu - Fort Smith

Jillian Bateman - Greenwood

Natalie Burklow - Greenwood

Emily Efurd - Greenwood

Hunter Elmore - Greenwood

Meredith James - Greenwood

Crissa Johnson - Greenwood

Addison Moy - Greenwood

Blake Pschier - Greenwood

Lindsey Ratterree - Greenwood

Emma Taylor - Greenwood

Nicholas Vota - Greenwood

Abbie Weaver - Greenwood

Garrett Ellison - Hartford

Karly Krodell - Elkins

Payton Morris - Lavaca

Madison Spence - Farmington

Dakota Davenport - Fayetteville

Macie Howerton - Fayetteville

Alexander Fuller - Fayetteville

Rachael Lee - Fayetteville

Ericka Lee - Fayetteville

Hannah Marasco - Fayetteville

Clara Mathis - Fayetteville

Connor Tolly - Fayetteville

Colton Schlesinger - Springdale

Luis Villanueva - Springdale

Kyla Young - Springdale

DEAN'S LIST

Samantha Carr - Bella Vista

Michael Dodge - Bella Vista

Rebecca Geren - Bella Vista

Mackenzie Hardison - Bella Vista

Danielle Reagan - Bella Vista

April Skahan - Bella Vista

Madison Acevedo - Bentonville

Shay Box - Bentonville

Bailey Brumbelow - Bentonville

Lucas Geurian - Bentonville

Lauren Hargus - Bentonville

Nicolas Head - Bentonville

Kayteigh Hunt - Bentonville

Katherine Keilman - Bentonville

Savannah LaBrecque - Bentonville

Claire Lacina - Bentonville

Matilda Marois - Bentonville

Chelsea Price - Bentonville

Carissa Rasico - Bentonville

Amelia Roeh - Bentonville

Cameron Sellers - Bentonville

Kaitlyn Vo - Bentonville

Taylor Zeher - Bentonville

Sharae Gibson - Centerton

Madison Wilson - Centerton

Vince Rajsombath - Gentry

Jack Short - Gravette

Courtney Clark - Lowell

Ashlyn Lang - Lowell

Mariah Peterson - Lowell

Ashley Robinson - Lowell

Tristen Porter - Lowell

Shelby Morgan - Pea Ridge

Tiffany Aguilar - Rogers

Bethany Arnold - Rogers

Chelsea Arrick - Rogers

Megan Bonagurio - Rogers

Macie Bowman - Rogers

Olivia Breazeale - Rogers

Katelyn Brown - Rogers

Nori Bunch - Rogers

Audrey Clarke - Rogers

Sarah Goble - Rogers

Ryan Hicks - Rogers

Chloe Hurt - Rogers

Logan Kimball - Rogers

Frida Mateo Rodriguez - Rogers

Brooke Menke - Rogers

Damon Miller - Rogers

Karina Molina - Rogers

Samuel Ogle - Rogers

Amy Perez - Rogers

Erica Reaser - Rogers

Dylan Russell - Rogers

Kaleb Stalder - Rogers

Whitney Storey - Rogers

Shelby Thompson - Rogers

Paul Torres - Rogers

Alexis Villalobos - Rogers

Autumn Wilson - Rogers

Keith Youngs - Rogers

Anna Bennett - Siloam Springs

Hadlee Hollenback - Siloam Springs

Ellen Scarbrough - Siloam Springs

Alexandria Tran - Siloam Springs

Peyton Earp - Springdale

Bethany Koprovic - Springdale

Riley Neil - Springdale

Jordan Setser - Springdale

Ellie Traeger - Springdale

Sadie Barnes - Harrison

Rachel Brownfield - Harrison

Alaynah Donovan - Harrison

Emmily Ford - Harrison

Christian Gillies - Harrison

Vail Mathis - Harrison

James Ormond-Willard - Harrison

Douglas Petitjean - Harrison

William Ryan - Harrison

Bethany Warren - Harrison

Dillon Williams - Harrison

Melvin Portillo - Berryville

Genie Milone - Alma

Jackson Spencer - Alma

Aidan Walker - Alma

Steven Crook - Mountainburg

Andrea Griffin - Mountainburg

Logan Moore - Mulberry

Gavin Ball - Rudy

Emilee Aaron - Van Buren

Erik Batt - Van Buren

Isabella Catron - Van Buren

Katie Chenoweth - Van Buren

Rebecca Crider - Van Buren

Priya Gopal - Van Buren

Sarah Harrison - Van Buren

Hanna Howard - Van Buren

Kai Mortensen - Van Buren

Rebekah Olienyk - Van Buren

Alyssa Santana - Van Buren

Kayla Young - Van Buren

Hannah Binyon - Charleston

Camryn Haney - Charleston

Ashley Hicks - Ozark

Tamara Melton - Ozark

Daniel Richard - Ozark

Hannah Rofkahr - Ozark

Allee Haynes - Booneville

Allyson Lindley - Booneville

Christina Salas - Paris

Margaret Haney - Ratcliff

Brooklyn Cook - Scranton

Kayelin Hathorn - Huntsville

Zachary White - Huntsville

Jaci Hardbarger - Barling

Katelyn Pack - Barling

Arnold Akhavong - Fort Smith

Katie Becker - Fort Smith

Hannah Bender - Fort Smith

Kelly Carson - Fort Smith

Caroline Chastain - Fort Smith

Michaela Cormier - Fort Smith

Annabelle Dickson - Fort Smith

Zechariah Fingerhut - Fort Smith

Madison Geels - Fort Smith

Austin Gilbert - Fort Smith

Kenleigh Godwin - Fort Smith

Kathryn Gooden - Fort Smith

Katherine Haddock - Fort Smith

Kylie Hall - Fort Smith

Martaijah Henderson - Fort Smith

Chelsea Henry - Fort Smith

Katie Hines - Fort Smith

Saidee Holmes - Fort Smith

Luke Koenigseder - Fort Smith

Mallory Koenigseder - Fort Smith

Tara Mott - Fort Smith

Thomas Nguyen - Fort Smith

Debbie Oubay - Fort Smith

Jordan Pepper - Fort Smith

Sabrina Phan - Fort Smith

Caitlyn Phan - Fort Smith

McKayla Phengchanh - Fort Smith

Robert Remy - Fort Smith

S'Jonte' Reynolds - Fort Smith

Thiphavanh Vongvilay - Fort Smith

Grant Vrazel - Fort Smith

Hayden Cantrell - Greenwood

Weston Cumbie - Greenwood

Hannah Garcia - Greenwood

Madison Goodner - Greenwood

Remington Griffith - Greenwood

Chandler Henning - Greenwood

Gavin Honaker - Greenwood

Caroline Kelley - Greenwood

Hunter Moore - Greenwood

Kade Orlicek - Greenwood

Dylan Vota - Greenwood

Miranda Daily - Hackett

Landon Daniels - Lavaca

Corrina Wesley - Mansfield

Kelton Price - Farmington

Lily Hocklander - Fayetteville

Tyler Kelly - Fayetteville

Terissa King - Fayetteville

Halle Lambert - Fayetteville

Kalyn Masters - Fayetteville

Franchesca Morman - Fayetteville

Caroline West - Fayetteville

Jiangyu Xiong - Fayetteville

Sable Pace - Goshen

Susan Parker - Lincoln

Jayden Carter - Prairie Grove

Kya DeZurik - Siloam Springs

McKenzie Beyer - Springdale

Olivia Capps - Springdale

Daniela Castillo - Springdale

Emily Doss - Springdale

Nathaniel Echols - Springdale

Sarah English - Springdale

Kennadi Kissinger - Springdale

Brett Reinert - Springdale

Meredith Vaught - Springdale

Vincent Vetetoe - Springdale

Kalin Woods-Cypert - Springdale

University of Arkansas at Fort Smith

The University of Arkansas at Fort Smith has released the Dean's List for the spring 2019 semester, according to Dr. Georgia Hale, provost and vice chancellor for academic affairs.

Students with a 4.0 (straight-A) grade point average are marked with an asterisk.

Alma: Makenzie Appleton; Charlene Becker; Hannah Belt; Jordan Blackman; Landon Burch; Andrew Carlson; Anna Chapen; Jacob Chapen; Alison Cholousky; Rachel Churchill; Georgia Crawford; Michael Dahlem; Rebecca Drummonds-McLaughlin; Samantha Fuerst; Taryn Fuerst; Alexis Garretson; Hayden Hall; Tiffany Harvin; Emilee Hatwig; Elsa Howard; Sean Howard; Carsyn Jones; Eddie Jones; Shelby Kordsmeier; Reed Langdon; Jake Marrs; Kyle McDonald; Brayden McKeown; Clayton McMurray; Madison Medlock; Khristopher Miller; Nova Morro; Courtney Oliver; April Peters; Hannah Peters; Megan Renfro; Hunter Rhoads; Allison Robbins; Emilee Rogers; Katelyn Smith; Stephanie Stites; William Thomasson; Juan Velazquez; Michael Warth; and Kaitlin Williams.

Alpena: Leya Ogier.

Barling: Billy Anderson; Stephen Bell; Karman Biggs; Fawn Damron; Ashley Goss; Elizabeth Gramlich; Timothy Harvey; Ashleigh Hattaway; Ramona Humphrey; Brittany Lamb; Caroline Langham; Erika Maxwell; Christopher Mizell; Mary Roberts; Paige Smith; Rachel Tanner; Duc Tran; Tyler Traylor; and Allison Wrenfrow.

Bella Vista: *Rachel Digby; Tyler Harris; Demi Laxton; and Torie Rogers.

Bentonville: Barbara Clements; Collin Guillory; Brooks Hedstrom; and *Camille Hedstrom; Carmen McNutt; Brett Rogers.

Berryville: *Emily Blitz.

Bethel Heights: *Abby Hawes.

Bonanza: Hunter Marquez de la Plata.

Booneville: Kinley Barron; Darby Beason; Alexis Danekas; Kaitlynn Davis; Sara Earnhart; Hannah Evans; Tiffany Jeffcoat; Daisy Lear; Ashlyn Parker; Jacob Parnell; Mariah Reagan; Jessica Rice; Justin Shackleford; Darian Simmons; Alexa Taylor; Riley Taylor; Olivia Tomlin; and Carley Wooldridge.

Branch: *Valerie Hammond; Erica Harris.

Cave Springs: *Reagan Smith.

Cedarville: Summer Bentley; Christian Miller; Karson Ramirez; Caeleigh Smith; and Patience Wise.

Centerton: Denise Gomez; Dillon Hudson; and *Sydney Roberts.

Central City: Artie Smith.

Charleston: Connor Bell-Whitburn; Kaitlyn Carty; Katrina Fisher; Kaylen Hamilton; Phillip Hampton; Micayla Howe; Ryan Keener; Ashley McElroy; Garrett Phillips; Morgan Prescott; Eran Robertson; Payton Scott; Johnathon Singleton; Alice Staggs; and *Sandra Torkelson.

Chester: Emily Cox.

Clarksville: Chantz Miller; *Ler Paw; and Samantha Sampley.

Coal Hill: Morgan Reynolds.

Decatur: Alex Ellis; *Abigail Powlowski.

Dyer: Makayla Amos; *Trenity Myers; and Xitlaly Pina.

Elkins: *Emily Dyke and Kimberly Higgs.

Eureka Springs: *Natalie Royal.

Farmington: *Trinity Gonzales; Grant Patrick.

Fayetteville: Rebecca Chenault; Ona Clark; Danielle Dillard; Michael Gomez; Reagan Heppner; Holly Hodge; Luis Jorge Hernandez; Virginia McCoy; Taylor O'Connor; Tracy Parent; Betlehem Tilahun; and Madison Yates.

Fort Smith: Alyssa Adair; Mitchell Adkins; Andraea Aguilera; Ariana Allard; Luis Alves Andrade; RJ Angcon; Arleen Atanacio; Halid Avdic; Alex Avillion; Shalyn Avita-Shore; Jody Barbaree; Samantha Barnett; Destinee Barnum; Vanessa Barragan; Edgar Barroso; Kyle Bates; Rylen Baxter; Gregory Bearden; Jordan Bedford; Cassandra Bell; Mercedes Bell; Ethan Benjamin; Sidney Bieker; Claire Birkhead; Kaylee Birkner; Meredith Blevins; Nathaniel Boitel; Timothy Bond; Fatima Bonilla; Alycia Boravong; Lyndsey Bowman; Delaney Bradley; Amanda Brown; MaKaia Brown; Hieu Bui; Tori Buie; Bella Buie-Bottoms; Jacob Burch; Kelsey Burch; Marion Burris; Thomas Butler; Sara Byford; Raymond Cabarcas; Corinna Campbell-Green; Shanna Carney; Terry Cecil; Lucas Chanthaboun; Miguel Chavez; Arthur Chavis; Krystal Cheyney; Cameron Chronister; Yoona Chun; Alina Chuong; Gabrielle Coleman; Jerica Collins; Maria Colorado; Vickie Cone; Emily Connelly; Jake Conner; Berkley Cooper; Emily Cooper; Lauren Cordell; Allison Costa; Haven Cox; Daylee Creel; Abigail Crickenberger; Regan Crowder; Jessica Cummings; Cortnie Cunningham; Taylor Daggett; Jordan Dart; Scott David; Julia Davis; Juwann Davis; Silena De La Paz; Hannah Deaver; Michael Deel; Savannah Denton; Carolina Diaz; Crystal Diaz; Maureen Didion; McKala Dillard; Sara Dillon; Nickolas Dominguez; Samuel Donaldson; Melissa Dunn; Hugh East; Tori Easton; Ethan Eddleman; Alexa Edmonds; Colby Edwards; Michaele Edwards; Shamika Edwards; Megan Eppinette; Julianne Fenby; Adalberto Fernandez; Jaquelin Fernandez; Hector Figueroa; Renae Fisher; Samantha Fisher; Eric Flores; Herbert Flores; Ashley Floyd; Amy Franco; Lindsey Franklin; Jessica Frazier; Kacey Frederick; Shelly Freeman; Sarah Freeny; Emily French; Vannety Fuentes; Martin Funmaker; Coleman Gann; Estefani Garcia Carcamo; Paulina Garcia Zavala; Channa Gardenhire; Caleb Garner; Kellie Garner; Kippin Garner; Trynt Gaston; Jasandra Gil; Kirby Gilliam; Chasity Gilyard; Andrea Gomez; Isamar Gonzalez; Julio Gonzalez; Casey Goodson; Cassie Graham; Jayden Gray; Matthew Greeff; Chelsea Gregory; Kaitlyn Griffith; Natasha Guel; Diana Guerrero; Valerie Gutierrez; Bao Ha; Paul Hackbarth; Kahlan Halleran; Mackenzie Hamilton; Rachael Hamrick; Brock Harper; Sarah Harrington; Austin Harrison; Shelby Hartmeier; Kayla Hawk; Santana Haynes; Natasha Heath; William Heaton; Elham Hejaz; Adriana Hernandez; Ana Hernandez; Daniela Hernandez; Gabriella Hernandez Donato; Christa Hibbs; Hope Hickman; Joseph Higginbotham; Kayla Hipp; Quy Ho; Lauren Hodges; Madison Hoelzeman; Claire Hollenbeck; Mary Honeycutt; Schuyler Hout; April Huffman; Han Huynh; Zachary Inthisone; Sydney Jacimore; Noah Jackson; Candace Janders; Hannah Jenkins; Harrison Jenkins; Charles Jett; Trystan Johnson; Abigail Jones; Abigail Jones; Jonathan Jones; L'Jesstin Jones; Cesar Juarez; Karla Juarez; Sean Jurczyk; Stephanie Jurczyk; Dakotah Kelley; Jennifer Kelly; Joseph Kersh; Amanda Key; Colton Key; Gunner Labyer; Ryan Lam; Grace Lambert; Raymundo Lara; Claire Latta; Sasha Lawson; Amy Le; Jeffrey Le; Thi Le; Jana Leeper; Kayla Lekdavanh; Cheyenne Leonard; Brenda Lewis; Janiah Lewis; Tyler Limore; Solomon Lisk; Helen Lively; Stephen Lively; Rachael Long; Jeason Lopez; Mason Love; Lauren Luginbill; Natasha Luong; Jacqueline Lyle; Tanner Lynch; Katelyn Lyons; David MacVittie; Juan Maciel; Luther Mackey; Celia Mangione; Sarah Mann; Brigham Martin; Ezra Martin; Jacob Martin; Summer Martin; Summer Martin; Brittany Martinez; Daniel Martinez; Guadalupe Martinez; Maria Martinez; Mario Martinez; Stefi Masalawala; Hannah Mask; Erica Matamoros; Randall Mattox; Arron McAllister; Alexandria McAvoy; Makayla McCarthy; Tarnell McCray; Tiarra McDonald; Taylor McIlroy; Angie Mejia; Charles Melby; Andrea Menza; Lauren Merrell; Safa Mian; Casey Miller; Emily Mills; Cydney Miner; Carrie Mize; Hailee Molton; Casandra Montebello; Marco Monterroza; Zabdiel Montes; Scott Montgomery; Mary Moore; Mikayla Moore; Jadan Morland; Brandi Morrison; Abigail Morrow; Jennifer Moua; Shawn Mowdy; Golden Mulkey; Mathi Murali; Julio Murcia; Luis Murcia; Taylor Naegle; Miriam Newton; Talisha Newton; Bachhao Nguyen; Evy Nguyen; Harry Nguyen; Kevin Nguyen; Kimthoa Nguyen; Maria Nguyen; Tam Nguyen; Thao Nguyen; Elizabeth Noess; Keesler Nye; Rachel O'Brien; Patrick Oetzel; Katie Ogdon; Jacob Oliver; Tara Oliver; Leslie Oregon; Issa Ortiz; Meagan Pabis; Lauren Panneton; Ayla Parvu; Payal Patel; Mason Patterson; Ross Payne; Alexis Peregrino; Enrique Perez; Patricia Perez; Thalia Perez; Taylor Petrey; Serina Phakhamvilay; Miranda Pham; Nhi Pham; Nhu Pham; Samantha Pham; Anna Phan; Carol Phan; Kevin Phommaha; Alexis Phongsavanh; Andrew Phothirath; Amber Pickel; Alyssa Joy Pineda; Jared Poe; Eryn Pool; Carissa Pope; Mark Pozada; Emmanuel Quarshie; Rebekah Quick; Denise Quirarte; Michael Railey; Catherine Rains; Merary Ramirez; Lisset Ramirez Perez; Katie Rauch; Cristina Recinos; Karly Reid; Christopher Releford; Johnny Resendiz; Stefany Rivera; Samantha Robison; Stephen Robison; Allison Rogers; Ashley Rolen; Destiny Rolen; Taylor Roman; Brandon Romero; Briley Rosamond; Tavian Ross; Zachary Roy; Brittany Rudick; Rabia Sajjad; Isandra Saldivar; Jose Sanchez; Roxana Sanchez; Michael Sandifer; James Sangster; Mason Sayers; A. Sayvongsa; Jeremy Scallions; Callie Scherrey; Nathan Scott; Jackalynn Self; Timi Sengsouriya; Sonali Shah; Eileene Sharma; Kamsy Sheets; Megan Shipp; Jordanna Shotzman; Miriam Shure; Tucker Siddons; Yolanda Simpkins; Kaitlyn Slater; Savannah Slayline Varner; Chase Smallwood; Kennedie Smith; Nathaniel Smith; Ryan Smith; William Smith; Linda Somphou; Megan Sonnenmoser; Jennifer Souvandy; Shelly Sparrow; Dorde Stojanovic; Breanna Stoufer; David Strang; Kelley Struble; Jessica Tagle; Niko Tagle; Sean Tait; Megan Taylor; Emily Tedder; Cherokee Dawn Tenario; Alesha Thach; Allison Thompson; Christopher Thompson; Kayla Thompson; Nicholas Thompson; Jennifer Tipton; Jada Toney; Lucrecia Torres; Brandi Tran; Brandon Tran; Martin Tran; Phillip Tran; Tena Tran; Timothy Trotter; Ashlee Turner; Johnathan Tutt; Danielle Vandervort; Daisy Vargas; Rudy Vasquez; Randy Vickers; Ruth Victoriano; Sidney Vincent; Emily Vines; Hannah Vines; Amber Walker; Angelin Walker; Brett Walker; Christina Walrod; Fayonna Warr; Selina Weber-Lindecker; Brayden Whalen; Ryan Whatcott; Mason Wight; Kara Willbanks; Chris Willhite; Tristan Williams; Leah Willis; Haylie Wilson; Hayden Woodhull; Domenishia Woolfolk; Courtney Yandell; Mai Yee Yang; Raefa Yasin; Sharuq Yasin; Sasha Yedrysek; Annalee York; Shonda Young; Taylor Young; Brandon Yowell; Rodolfo Zapata; Guadalupe Zepeda; Mary Zuerker; and Marikela Zuniga.

Gentry: Destiny Morales; Yuliana Stasiv; and Audra Weathers.

Green Forest: Devyn Doyle; Carlos Lemus Perez; and Jose Lozano.

Greenwood: Alec Armstrong; Spencer Atchley; Peyton Bader; Raydell Barbry; Nicholas Barnett; Savannah Boerjan; Jessica Bradshaw; Melinda Branum; Alicia Brautigan; Blake Burroughs; Madison Cantrell; Alexis Castillow; David Chavez; Savannah Coggins; Esme Collins; Mikaela Colvin; Tammy Conrow; Luke Cravey; Abigail Dewater; Alexandria Dormois; Pierce Evans; Mattison Fancher; Gabriel Fletcher; Nathanael Fox; Chris Gorgas; Melissa Green; Mckenzie Grimes; Alexis Groves; Sarah Harris; Hannah Hayden; Allyson Heathcott; Abbie Heissler; William Herrel; Mackinley Heydenreich; Kaitlyn Hicks; Kathryn Horn; Emma Hunt; Alexandria Inman; Bryan Jackson; Dana Jarrell; Amber Johnson; Kathryn Keller; Emily Kittle; Cody Koch; Kaleigh Krimmel; Jonathan Lamb; Samantha Lewis; Miranda Luke; Hayla May; Toni McDonald; Kaitlyn Mikles; Tatum Munoz; Lorin Nhongvongsithi; Sonia Niles; Ryan Ohm; Jeffery Oxford; Sydney Parker; Lane Paul; Samantha Pettit; Madison Pfeifer; Taylor Phillips; Faith Preston; Allison Primm; Danielle Randolph; Linda Ritter; Darby Rohrer; Taylor Ross; Tabitha Simmons; Emily Smith; Erika Smith; Katelyn Smith; Garrett Spain; Madalyn Steward; James Stewart; Joshua Synoground; Sandra Taylor; Adam Toland; Sheldon Vargas; Elizabeth Vecera; Steven West; David White; Hannah Whitlock; Crystal Williams; Darian Wilson; *Roxanna Wylie; Mark Zietlow; and Carley Zirbel.

Hackett: Victoria Amonsin; Ashley Banos; Jessica Caple; Isabella Davis; Kirk Duboise; Kiersten Long; *Luke McDonald; Emily Molina; Lea Sappington; and Rachel Wilbanks.

Harrison: Shelby Cox; Anna Grace Deakins; Kara Dickey; Laura Henderson; Landon King; Kain Mears; and Kenzie Mears.

Hartford: Weibin Lin; Elisabeth Maxwell; Parnie Oudomparamy; and *Haley Taylor.

Huntington: Natalie Brewer; Cody Carson; Julia Coplin; Nathaniel Holland; Hannah Marion; Nathan Nicodemus; *Noah Sexton; Madison Strunk; and Teresa Teague.

Huntsville: Savannah Cartmell; Bailie Coger; Perry Wilson; and Stephanie Wilson.

Lavaca: Ryan Blackford; Karissa Cole; Tiffany Cooksey; Amber Hall; Hannah Harrison; Kathryn Harrison; Katie Johnson; Kaitlyn Lichti; Christina Manasco; Destiny Mantooth; Koby McDonald; Megan McGee; Joseph Melton; Brittany Mize; *Amanda Moreton; Megan Moudy; Breanna Noble; Samantha Puckett; Shayla Smithson; Meagen Spicer; and Alexander Woods.

Lincoln: Emily Dayberry.

Magazine: Adison Bennett; *Alisa Green and Aaron Toland.

Mansfield: Hannah Brown; Brandi Heydenreich; Bethany Hinkle; Richard Lodge; Bryan Myers; July Parish; Hayden Rose; Amie Winters; and *Der Xiong.

Mountainburg: Lauren Becker; Jennifer Burcham; Codee Earnhart; Madison Foster; Alisha Friskey; Zion Hernandez; Autumn McKenzie; Timmery Nichols; *Joseph Rupp; Victoria Turner; Keith Wright.

Mulberry: Jacob Edge; Tristan Harris; Brianna McBee; Clinton McBee; *Evan Merritt; Tucker Phelps; and Breanna Vest.

Natural Dam: *Kimberly Brown and Rhiannon Colvin.

Ozark: Leslie Allred; Alexis Blanscet; Raymond Boston; Christine Dwyer; Selena Ellison; Zoey Gilbreth; Jessica Hall; Molly Musick; Alexas Nichols; Holly Parrish; Larissa Patterson; Isaiah Powers; Malorie Radley; *Isabella Schlicker; and Tatum Willhite.

Ozone: Jessica Kirkham.

Paris: Jesse Jones; Laura Jones; Shirley Jones; Skyler Rietman; Tabitha Seamans; Carrie Stanford; Smart Vang; Bethany Warrington; Hannah Warrington; and Allison Weaver.

Pea Ridge: Zachary Davis; Kaylee Laster; Casey Ludolph; Rilee Patrick; Allison Whatley; and Sara Whatley.

Prairie Grove: Rose Rojas.

Ratcliff: Tom Johns; Christina Smith.

Rogers: Sierra Byrum; Brandin Cappello; Savanna Herbert; Alexandra Lee; Audrey Nordin; William Phan; Imelda Rios; Lily Robinson; Tara Sandusky; Madison Van Allen; and Madalyn Ware; and *Elijah Willis.

Rudy: Matthew Bridges; Lari Cox; Kallie Dean; Zachery Goodlin; Brooklyn Hardcastle; Julie Marshell; Dalton Norris; Cameron Owens; Dazey Parker; *Landon Turner; and Joshua Wherry.

Scranton: Jennie Carr and Aaron Oldham.

Siloam Springs: Heather Casteel; Abigail Cole; Keelee Davidson; Madisyn Fullerton; and Caylin Silvey.

Springdale: Clayton Burbank; Kelsey Flippo; Jennifer Garcia-Martinez; Cheyanne Mann; Bryce Neal; *James-Felix Reed; Josie Scott; and Samantha Weber.

Subiaco: Kristina Kohler; Jennifer Lee.

Summers: Lauren Cole.

Uniontown: Cynthia Rose.

Van Buren: Jocelyn Acosta; Martiny Aphay; Madison Armer; Cole Ashton; Lesly Ayala; Shawn Baker; Jake Ball; Londan Barlow; Allison Bartley; Christopher Bell; Steven Bosley; Chase Brandenburg; Kaiya Breeden-Rogers; Jacob Burton; Stacie Bynum; Alberto Cabrera-Leon; Connor Catron; Tiffany Chenault; Heather Clark; Sean Cline; Kristy Cockrell; Shayna Collie; William Collins; Joshua Coombes; Jaelyn Cooper; Nancy Corona; Melissa Cristee; Shelby Dahlem; Destiny Davis; Faith Davis; Matthew Davis; Summer Dickens; Taylor OVERSET FOLLOWS:Domingos; Ty Dunn; Jerrica Dutton; Daniel Edmonds; Justin Edwards; Kelsey Estrada; Jessica Farney; James Felton; Jamie Fore; Hailey Foreman; Madison Fouts; Carter Freeze; Danielle French; Adam Fudge; Timothy Gammill; Mauricio Garcia; Diana Garcia-Becerra; Markie Garner; Leslie Gaston; Catherine Gonzalez; Cecilia Gonzalez; Maycee Grebe; Brandi Gurule; Tanner Hampton; Tyler Hampton; Kelly Hardy; Haley Harwood; Joseph Harwood; Ashley Heckard; Andrew Hernandez; Josue' Hernandez; Maelle Hernandez; Jeffrey Holman; Lacy Hosier; Alexis Inthavong; Megan Irons; Jennifer James; Philip Jansen; Charissa Johnson; Ashlea Joyce; Adysen Kelley; Rhett Kelley; Kyle Kelly; Dalton Kesner; Brodie Kneeland; William Koleszar; Catherine Leimberg; Payton Likens; Katelynn Lindley; Kristina Long; Fernando Lopez; Michael Lopez; Sage Mackin; Timothy Maness; Dylan Mason; Brooklynn Massey; Honey Matevia; Cierra McAfee; Nicholas McKinney; Michael McKown; Briana McLain; Ashleigh Miller; Anthony Ming; Allison Mooney; Bailie Murphy; Christina Neblick; Logan Needham; John Newsom; Jenny Nguyen; Rebecca Orellana; Anna Parvu; Emilie Payne; Leah Peach; Courtney Pixley; Stephanie Porter; Gabriel Priddy; Alexis Qualls; Juan Ramirez-Leon; Heather Redding; Lauren Richardson; Ann Ritter; Jeffry Rivas Canas; Alissa Robberson; Devin Rogers; Isaiah Russell; Aaron Saltsman; Irasema Sandoval; Mallory Scherrey; Eric Shavrnoch; Kassie Short; Shandi Siler; Zachary Siler; Matthew Simpson; Andrew Sivilay; Brandon Smith; Meagan Smith; Callie Spahn; Cynthia Steed; Mallory Stephenson; Letha Stewart; Perrin Stufflebeam; Tyler Teague; Debbie Temal; Carrie Terry; Henry Thongkham; Kory Thongkham; Madeline Thornton; Justin Thurmond; Seantiana Tims; Taylor Tounzen; Sypriss Travis; Danielle Vail; Mildred Verdin; Jasmin Vorabouth; Kenneth Walker; Madison Weir; Emily Werner; *Taylor Wewers; Cory White; Sarah Williams; Seth Willyard; and Lauren Wolfe.

Waldron: Yasmin Cruz; Alma Flores; Hannah Hale; Taylan Underwood; and *Darci Wright.

West Fork: Caitlin Coker; Priscilla DeSoto; Meagan Dooly; *Brenna McAdoo; Leslie Rodriguez; and Zachary Wolfe.

Winslow: *Natalie Wolfe.

NAN Our Town on 06/20/2019

Print Headline: School news

Sponsor Content

Comments

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT