BOYS
4A NORTH
Morrilton Friday’s results
Morrilton 63, Ozark 37 Pottsville 61, Dardanelle 36
Today’s championship
Morrilton vs. Pottsville, 7:30 p.m.
Today’s consolation
Ozark vs. Dardanelle, 1:30 p.m.
4A EAST
Highland HS Friday’s results
Blytheville 60, LR McClellan 58 Mills 62, Jonesboro Westside 57
Today’s championship
Mills vs. Blytheville, 7:30 p.m.
Today’s consolation
Jonesboro Westside vs. LR McClellan, 1:30 p.m.
4A SOUTH
Mena Friday’s results
Monticello 58, Magnolia 55 Star City 92, Fairview 71
Today’s championship
Star City vs. Monticello, 7:30 p.m.
Today’s consolation
Fairview vs. Magnolia, 1:30 p.m.
3A REGION 1
Mountain View Friday’s results
Valley Springs 55, Elkins 51 Waldron 71, Charleston 53
Today’s championship
Valley Springs vs. Waldron, 7:30 p.m.
Today’s consolation
Elkins vs. Charleston, 1:30 p.m.
3A REGION 2
Perryville Friday’s results
Baptist Prep 62, Fountain Lake 39 Mayflower 61, Booneville 55
Today’s championship
Baptist Prep vs. Mayflower, 7:30 p.m.
Today’s consolation
Fountain Lake vs. Booneville, 1:30 p.m.
3A REGION 3
Trumann Friday’s results
Harding Academy 52, Rivercrest 37 Osceola 56, Tuckerman 44
Today’s championship
Harding Academy vs. Osceola, 7:30 p.m.
Today’s consolation
Rivercrest vs. Tuckerman, 1:30 p.m.
3A REGION 4
Prescott Friday’s results
Ashdown 65, McGehee 37 Drew Central 63, Helena-West Helena 55
Today’s championship
Ashdown vs. Drew Central, 7:30 p.m.
Today’s consolation
McGehee vs. Loser Game 6, 1:30 p.m.
2A NORTH
Rector Friday’s results
Earle 53, East Poinsett Co. 51 Clarendon 60, Marked Tree 50
Today’s championship
Earle vs. Clarendon, 7:30 p.m.
Today’s consolation
East Poinsett Co. vs. Marked Tree, 1:30 p.m.
2A CENTRAL
Quitman Friday’s results
England 61, White County Central 49 Pangburn 53, Quitman 50
Today’s championship
England vs. Pangburn, 7:30 p.m.
Today’s consolation
White Co. Central vs. Quitman, 1:30 p.m.
2A WEST
Danville Friday’s results
Eureka Springs 52, Flippin 38 Yellville-Summit 51, Mountainburg 43
Today’s championship
Yellville-Summit vs. Eureka Springs, 7:30 p.m.
Today’s consolation
Mountainburg vs. Flippin, 1:30 p.m.
2A SOUTH
Junction City Friday’s results
Hampton 54, Parkers Chapel 48 Junction City 64, Lafayette Co. 60
Today’s championship
Junction City vs. Hampton, 7:30 p.m.
Today’s consolation
Lafayette Co. vs. Parkers Chapel, 1:30 p.m.
1A REGION 1
County Line HS, Branch Friday’s results
County Line 47, The New School 35 Deer 50, Jasper 49
Today’s championship
County Line vs. Deer, 7:30 p.m.
Today’s consolation
The New School vs. Jasper, 1:30 p.m.
1A REGION 2
Calico Rock Friday’s results
Hillcrest 51, Calico Rock 49 Izard County 78, Western Grove 50
Today’s championship
Hillcrest vs. Izard County, 7:30 p.m.
Today’s consolation
Calico Rock vs. Western Grove, 1:30 p.m.
1A REGION 3
Mount Vernon-Enola Friday’s results
Concord 40, Bradford 22 Mount Vernon-Enola 55, Timbo 46
Today’s championship
Concord vs. Mount Vernon-Enola, 7:30 p.m.
Today’s consolation
Bradford vs. Timbo, 1:30 p.m.
1A REGION 4
Bradley Friday’s results
Dermott 77, Kirby 69 Nevada 75, Bradley 55
Today’s championship
Dermott vs. Nevada, 7:30 p.m.
Today’s consolation
Kirby vs. Bradley, 1:30 p.m.
GIRLS
4A NORTH
Morrilton Friday’s results
Berryville 46, Clarksville 32 Harrison 68, Farmington 55
Today’s championship
Harrison vs. Berryville, 6 p.m.
Today’s consolation
Farmington vs. Clarksville, noon
4A-EAST
Highland HS Friday’s results
Batesville 63, Highland 42 Pulaski Academy 72, Brookland 66
Today’s championship
Batesville vs. Pulaski Academy, 6 p.m.
Today’s consolation
Highland vs. Brookland, noon
4A-SOUTH
Mena Friday’s results
De Queen 45, Warren 34 Star City 61, Nashville 36
Today’s championship
De Queen vs. Star City, 6 p.m.
Today’s consolation
Warren vs. Nashville, noon
3A REGION 1
Mountain View Friday’s results
Mountain View 56, Charleston 43 Valley Springs 46, Lincoln 33
Today’s championship
Valley Springs vs. Mountain View, 6 p.m.
Today’s consolation
Lincoln vs. Charleston, noon
3A REGION 2
Perryville Friday’s results
CAC 61, Two Rivers 50 Lamar 50, Atkins 36
Today’s championship
CAC vs. Lamar, 6 p.m.
Today’s consolation
Two Rivers vs. Atkins, noon
3A REGION 3
Trumann Friday’s results
Harding Academy 46, Trumann 42 Hoxie 55, Tuckerman 25
Today’s championship
Harding Academy vs. Hoxie, 6 p.m.
Today’s consolation
Trumann vs. Tuckerman, noon
3A REGION 4
Prescott Friday’s results
Centerpoint 48, Ashdown 40
Today’s championship
Centerpoint vs. Fouke, 6 p.m.
Today’s consolation
Ashdown vs. Helena-West Helena, noon
2A NORTH
Rector Friday’s results
Earle 55, Riverside 53 Melbourne 67, Marmaduke 37
Today’s championship
Melbourne vs. Earle, 6 p.m.
Today’s consolation
Marmaduke vs. Riverside, noon
2A CENTRAL
Quitman Friday’s results
Bigelow 55, England 52 Quitman 64, Poyen 32
Today’s championship
Bigelow vs. Quitman, 6 p.m.
Today’s consolation
England vs. Poyen, noon
2A WEST
Danville Friday’s results
Lavaca 46, Hector 16 Danville 46, Cotter 32
Today’s championship
Lavaca vs. Danville, 6 p.m.
Today’s consolation
Hector vs. Cotter, noon
2A SOUTH
Junction City Friday’s results
Junction City 51, Cossatot River 47 Spring Hill 64, Murfreesboro 60
Today’s championship
Spring Hill vs. Junction City, 6 p.m.
Today’s consolation
Murfreesboro vs. Cossatot River, noon
1A REGION 1
County Line HS, Branch Friday’s results
Alpena 67, Kingston 33 Jasper 56, St. Paul 31
Today’s championship
Jasper vs. Alpena, 6 p.m.
Today’s consolation
St. Paul vs. Kingston, noon
1A REGION 2
Calico Rock Friday’s results
Norfork 72, Maynard 54 Viola 66, Mammoth Spring 44
Today’s championship
Viola vs. Norfork, 6 p.m.
Today’s consolation
Mammoth Spring vs. Maynard, noon
1A REGION 3
Mount Vernon-Enola Friday’s results
Mount Vernon-Enola 70, Rural Special 53 Wonderview 51, Concord 33
Today’s championship
Mount Vernon-Enola vs. Wonderview, 6 p.m.
Today’s consolation
Rural Special vs. Concord, noon
1A REGION 4
Bradley Friday’s results
Blevins 59, Emerson 54 Kirby 52, Caddo Hills 41
Today’s championship
Kirby vs. Blevins, 6 p.m.
Today’s consolation
Caddo Hills vs. Emerson, noon