Today's Paper Obits Food Crime Razorback Sports Oesterle faces misdemeanor charge UA hires assistant, Thurman out Today's Photos Puzzles
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

4A-7

MENA BOYS Monday’s game

Game 2 Hope vs. De Queen, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday’s games

Game 4 Nashville vs. Malvern, 5:30 p.m. Game 6 Bauxite vs. Winner Game 2, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Game8Arkadelphiavs.Winner Game 6, 5:30 p.m. Game 10 Mena vs. Winner Game 4, 8:30 p.m.

GIRLS Monday’s game

Game 1 Arkadelphia vs. Hope, 4 p.m.

Tuesday’s games

Game 3 Mena vs. Malvern, 4 p.m. Game 6 Bauxite vs. Winner Game 1, 7 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Game 7 Nashville vs. Winner Game 5, 5:30 p.m. Game 9 De Queen vs. Winner Game 3, 8:30 p.m.

3A-1 EAST

CLINTON BOYS Monday’s game

Game 1 Marshall vs. Green Forest, 6:20 p.m.

Tuesday’s games

Game 2 Clinton vs. Rose Bud, 7:40 p.m. Game 3 Bergman vs. Mountain View, 5 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Game 4 Winner Game 1 vs. Valley Springs, 5:20 p.m. Game 5 Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 8 p.m.

GIRLS Monday’s game

Game 1 Marshall vs. Bergman, 7:40 p.m. Game 2 Valley Springs vs. Green Forest, 5 p.m.

Tuesday’s games

Game 3 Rose Bud vs. Clinton, 6:20 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Game 4 Winner Game 1 vs. Mountain View, 4 p.m. Game 5 Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 6;40

3A-1 WEST

WEST FORK BOYS Monday’s games

Game 1 Lincoln vs. Mansfield, 5:30 p.m. Game 2 Cedarville vs. Greenland, 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday’s games Game 3 Waldron vs. Winner Game 2, 5:30 p.m. Game 4 West Fork vs. Winner Game 1, 8:30 p.m. Friday’s games Game 5 Elkins vs. Winner Game 4, 5:30 p.m. Game 6 Charleston vs. Winner Game 3, 8:30 p.m. GIRLS Monday’s games Game 1 Elkins vs. Mansfield, 4 p.m. Game 2 West Fork vs. Waldron, 7 p.m. Tuesday’s games Game 3 Cedarville vs. Winner Game 2, 4 p.m. Game 4 Greenland vs. Winner Game 1, 7 p.m. Friday’s games Game 5 Charleston vs. Winner Game 4, 4 p.m. Game 6 Lincoln vs. Winner Game 3, 7 p.m.

2A-5 SOUTH

Carlisle BOYS Monday’s games Game 1 Maumelle Charter vs. Carlisle, 5:30 p.m. Game 2 Hazen vs. Poyen, 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday’s games

Game 3 Magnet Cove vs. Winner Game 1, 5:30 p.m. Game 4 Bigelow vs. Winner Game 2, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Game 5 England vs. Winner Game 3, 5:30 p.m. Game 6 Cutter Morning Star vs. Winner Game 4, 8:30 p.m.

Friday’s game

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS Monday’s games

Game 1 Magnet Cove vs. Hazen, 4 p.m. Game 2 Cutter Morning Star vs. Maumelle Charter, 7 p.m.

Tuesday’s games

Game 3 Carlisle vs. Winner Game 1, 4 p.m. Game 4 England vs. Winner Game 2, 7 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Game 5 Bigelow vs. Winner Game 3, 4 p.m. Game 6 Poyen vs. Winner Game 4, 7 p.m.

2A-6

MARKED TREE BOYS Monday’s games

Game 1 Marked Tree vs. KIPP Delta, 5:30 p.m. Game 2 Clarendon vs. Cross County, 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday’s games

Game 3 Marianna vs. East Poinsett Co., 5:30 p.m. Game 4 Earle vs. Barton, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Game 5 Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 4, 5:30 p.m. Game 6 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 3, 8:30 p.m.

Friday’s games

Consolation, 5:30 p.m. Championship, 8:30 p.m.

GIRLS Monday’s games

Game 1 Earle vs. KIPP Delta, 4 p.m. Game 2 Marianna vs. Cross County, 7 p.m.

Tuesday’s games

Game 3 Barton vs. East Poinsett Co., 4 p.m. Game 4 Marked Tree vs. Clarendon, 7 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Game 5 Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 4, 4 p.m. Game 6 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 3, 7 p.m.

Print Headline: DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS

Sponsor Content

Comments

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT