Today's Paper Obits Newsletters Home Style Crime Media Can Stop Misinformation Struggle for Tuggle Razorback Sports Today's Photos Puzzles
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Arkansas Tech University

Arkansas Tech University has announced its Dean's List for undergraduate students on its Russellville campus for the fall 2018 semester.

A student must achieve a 3.5 grade point average or higher and complete at least 12 hours of college-level coursework to be named to the Dean's List.

A total of 1,999 Arkansas Tech students achieved that distinction during fall 2018. Included in the fall 2018 Dean's List are 802 students that achieved a 4.0 grade point average, a 6.4 percent increase over fall 2017.

Alma: Sydney Alexander Blackwell (4.0), Tasia CeAnn Cagle, Kristin Nicole Edwards, Ashlyn May Elliott (4.0), Allison Marie Freeman (4.0), Jason Doyle Hensley (4.0), Peyton Seth Linker, Misty Lee Love (4.0), Jacob Carleton Moffett, Ryley Isaiah Parker, Kaleb Woodrow Pike, Ryan Matthew Pointer (4.0), Kandy Marie Robbins, Katie Abigail Robbins, Sydney Logan Secrest, Kyle Jacob Sentell, Bailey Brianne Tyler, Jacob Thomas Whitworth;

Alpena: Autumn Raine Enyeart;

Altus: Breanna Gail Hatchett, Rebecca Ann McCormick (4.0), Jonathan Ray Williams;

Barling: Aubree Rochelle Russell, Destiny Rain Thomas;

Bella Vista: Jaelan Aubre Adams, Tristan Robert Cagle-Trundle (4.0), Ryan Allen Fields, Jacob Lance Holly, Hannah Aline McCause, Colin Blake Pennington (4.0), Makayla Briann Stanphill, Morgan Nicole Vaughan (4.0);

Bentonville: Paul Michael Bratcher (4.0), Isabelle O'Day Clark, Haley Elizabeth Cox (4.0), Mikaela Nicole Dryden, Jonathan Forrest Hogate (4.0), Austin Russell Kiefer, Garrett Michael King, Lily Mashudu Musengwa, Abbi Elizabeth Poland, Mercedes Lee Randall, Autumn Tymber Riley (4.0), Maisie Renae Scantling, Caleb Samuel Shoppach (4.0), Kennedy Leah Shy, Austin Raz White, Mitchell Clayton Williams;

Bergman: Melody Lynn Woods;

Berryville: Aiden Ross Brummett, Layne Montgomery Chester (4.0), Elizabeth Christine Green, Rachael Anne Hendon, Bradley Cole Parton (4.0), Dakota Bainbridge Smith, Logan McKinley Smith, Juanita Andriana Villatoro, Ethan David Zeigler;

Bethel Heights: Cheyenne Grace Hawes;

Booneville: Elizabeth Joyce Baker, Charlie Jan Bolyard (4.0), Cayne Elizabeth Ford, Deanna Ann Haines, Charisma Lynn Khilling (4.0), Crystina Elizabeth Palmer (4.0);

Cave Springs: Andrew Michael Couch (4.0), Haeleigh Nicole Long (4.0);

Cecil: Taelor Ann Acord (4.0), Gabrielle Victoria Sisk;

Cedarville: Alexandria Elizabeth Almanza, Madeline Mae Carter (4.0), Kara Ann Dickens, Jeorgia Lynn Holden;

Centerton: Taylor Ray Ervin, Bowen Daniel Kinsey;

Central City: Krystal Marie Green;

Charleston: Aaron Wewers Collier, Journi Nicole Goforth, Mallory Elizabeth Heft (4.0), Logan Andrew Hice, Kaitlin Rose Jones (4.0), Macy Marie Little, Dalton Daniel Parrish, Samantha Gaylene Rendon, Elizabeth Morgan Verkamp, Keith Riley Vest, Heather Dawn White (4.0), Gabrielle Breann Lee Young;

Clarksville: Lindsey Ann Avlos (4.0), Brooklyn Nakole Belt, Stephen Earl Blackard (4.0), Chelsea Elizabeth Breed (4.0), Emily Rachel Bruce (4.0), Courteney Paige Carpenter (4.0), Maria Guadalupe Carrillo-Medina, Jessica Paola Casillas, Myah Lynn Cass, Samantha Jean Christian (4.0), Amanda Rose Clinebell, John Walter Collins, Deana Marie Cowell (4.0), Andrew James Daniels (4.0), Danile Alejandra Delgado Rodriguez (4.0), Halstead Bayardo Dixon, Lynn Mai Do, MaKenzie Brooke Douglas (4.0), Laine Amara Epperson, Jordan Taylor Estep (4.0), Carly Grace Farris, Kaitlyn Michelle Farris, Megan Nicole Fox (4.0), Marily Garcia (4.0), Madeline Rose Geels, Fidel S. Gonzalez, Lane Mist Hardgrave (4.0), Breanna Nicole Hart, Jonathan Harold Havener, Holly Noele Haynes (4.0), Thailer Danielle Hogrefe, Jonathan Dean Holland, Houston Wayne Hopkins, Joseph Paul Jackson, Courtney Michelle Johnson, Stephen Kajdan, Chase Edward Lee (4.0), Billy Joe Lindsey, Monica Lyn Lopez, Sydne Rachel Lorfing, Erika Martinez (4.0), Sydney Marie Marvel (4.0), Austin Patrick McPhillips, Taylor Alexys-Nycole Morton, Kenneth Blake Nelson (4.0), Siddhi Rajeshbhai Patel, Jayden Nicole Patterson (4.0), Maegan Janess Payne (4.0), Ayanna Resha Perry, Alexa Nicole Petterson, Courtney Rae Qualls, Helen Guadalupe Reece (4.0), Patricia LeAnn Reece (4.0), April Dawn Richardson, Morgan Michelle Richardson (4.0), Abigail Lee Sanders (4.0), Lydia Beth Sears, Kendon Isaac Shook (4.0), Rashelle Lelani Smith, Faith Noel Spencer, Bradley James Stall, Matthew Isaiah Stone, Sydney Nicole Stone, Chloe Marie Taverner (4.0), Brittany Elaine Tucker, Adrienne Leigh Turner, Hunter Blayne Vickers, Sierra Kathleen Visger-Napier, Lindsey Zachery Whitecotton (4.0), Bryce Allen Willems, Alexis Chandrea Wright (4.0), Jonathan David Wyatt (4.0), Lanie Katherine Wyles (4.0), Britni Kay Yount (4.0);

Coal Hill: Madeline Renee Case (4.0), Jonathan Andrew Pelts (4.0), Dominick Alex Tate;

Compton: Hannah Mariah Paige Villines;

Decatur: Ger Junior Vang;

Deer: Casey Dawn Dean (4.0), Alyssa Beth Hicks, Emily Anabelle Matlock;

Delaware: Hannah Faith Anderson (4.0); Madison Nichole Chiolino; Taylor Jon Gentry; Nicholas Dewayne Swafford;

Dyer: Mary Kate Fisher;

Elkins: Samuel A. Sallee, Jace Hayden Shirley (4.0), Trenton James Smith;

Everton: Misty Nicole Rhymer, Madison Nicole West;

Farmington: David Martin Askegaard, Sidney Marie Brock (4.0), Patricia Lynn Bruno (4.0), Bryson Jonathan Duffy, Bailey Dawn Fowler, Matthew Dion Holt (4.0), Kera Paige McCain (4.0), Ethan Avery Oxford, Audrey Rebecca Pike;

Fayetteville: Hannah Lee Baker, Ashley Elizabeth Breathitt, Bryanna Cailin Burris (4.0), Camden Faye Burris (4.0), Leah Danae Fern Etchison, Alexander Stephen Fisher, Jackson Caleb Foshe (4.0), Nicholas Allen Holt, Rebekah Carol Love (4.0), Elisabeth Ashley Reaume (4.0), Madelyn Paige Schuckman (4.0), Devin Matthew Traylor, Mackenzie Wayne Watson;

Fort Smith: Anna Rose Adams-King (4.0), Richa Grace Bailey, Tabitha Joy-Yu Bailey, Zachary Cole Cagle (4.0), Patrick Nicholas Conrad (4.0), Krystina Alyssa Counts, Tyler Scott Cropsey (4.0), Bennett MaLynn Curry (4.0), Isaac Brody Deaver, Emilee Grace Dewett, Alexander William Frederick (4.0), Emily Grace Geels (4.0), Branigan Tyler Nguyen Geoates (4.0), Addison Pamela Graham (4.0), Stacy R. Greenfield, Collin Isaac Gushing, Emily Paige Hamilton, Sydnie Peyton Henson (4.0), Shianne Nicole Honeycutt (4.0), Jacob Matthew Honeyman (4.0), Melissa Nicole Lewis (4.0), Emily Belle Maestri, Hunter Nicole Martin (4.0), Alec David Mask, Kaile Shayne Nesbit (4.0), Scott Andrew Nevenhoven (4.0), Karen Ariana Olsen, Jaden Elizabeth Poole (4.0), Rachel Reann Robles, Lane Zebadiah Rodgers, Jessica Nicole Seiter (4.0), Austin Michael Sevier (4.0), John Michael Sisco, Timothy Shane Smith (4.0), Sydney Nicole Staton, Megan Ruth Tucker (4.0), Sophie Elizabeth Vargas (4.0), Jacob Tyler Webb, Tarshawn Khiry Whitehead (4.0), Chase Joseph Williams (4.0), Christopher Scott Woodland;

Garfield: Courtney Renee Christensen, Mary Elizabeth Coonce, Malory Dawn Dove (4.0);

Gentry: Colton Harrison Little, Spencer Grayson McCollum, Mallory Elizabeth White;

Green Forest: Dalton William Anglin, Alexandria Dawn Cisco (4.0), Sloane Audie Coffey (4.0), Dalton Gene Combs, Lindsey Leigh Davis (4.0), Nicholas Brent Davis, Desiree Melissa Dean (4.0), Angelina Nicole Hudson, Emily Shea Lindstrom, Ashleigh Lynn McCullough (4.0), Vanessa Fernandez Perez, Ian Matthew Quinn, Magali Rivera Cisneros, Drew Franklin Roberts (4.0), Garrett Clayton Roberts, Amber Marie Robinett (4.0), Payton Brooke Youngblood (4.0);

Greenwood: Nikala Dori Lynn Bacon, Walker Allen Bedell, Bailey Ann Devane, Caitlin Ainsley Goldtrap (4.0), Shelby Lynn Horne, Dillon Hunter Johnston, Gannon Dean Keddie, Kyler Scott Keddie, Trey Marlin Keddie (4.0), Christopher Tyler Kennon, Taylor McKenzie Lamberson, Sarah Jo Lasiter (4.0), Aubri Danielle McEver, Wyatt Jackson Kent Mitchell, Abigail Marie Moore, Madilyn Rae Plotts (4.0), Jessica Kaylin Reed, Kyle Douglas Russell (4.0), Maggie Elizabeth Silva, Samuel Alan Snodgrass, Sarah Nicole Snodgrass (4.0), Thad Robert Stancil, Taylor Michelle Upshaw, Victoria Mae Watson, Macy Danielle Webb, Brady Allen Wilkinson, Haylee Marie Williams (4.0), Caleb Spencer Young (4.0);

Hackett: John Bradley Crowe, Caitlin Faith McCourt (4.0), Taylor Anne Turner;

Harrison: Sydney Lee Austin, Makaya Rhea Baker (4.0), Shelby Kyle Baugh (4.0), Brenna Marie Brust, John Michael Brust, Jessie Lorene Cecil, Jana Lee Cross (4.0), Carley Michelle Davenport, Ashley Renae Davis, Candace Elise Davis (4.0), Todd Milburn Davis, Alexander Eustace Fenton, Dakota Joe Gilley, Stone Risker Goff (4.0), Lisa Michelle Holt, Hunter Davis Journagan, Leslie Brooke Malone, Jackson Joseph Marseilles, Kody Lane McBee, KayLee Breann Methvin (4.0), Russell Dylan Murdock, Kirby Nathanael Nix, Kyle Joe Payne, Eden Montana Pinkston, Kimberly Beatrice Poynter (4.0), Heather Patricia Reading (4.0), Abbygayle Denae Riff, Garrett Austin Snavely, Cody Bryant Snook, Evan Howard Still (4.0), Charity Dawne Taylor, Logan Hunter Thomas (4.0), Jasmine Elizabeth Thompson, Sydney Nicole Thompson (4.0), Adriann Jade Watson (4.0), Abby Danielle Webb (4.0), Taylor Keith Whillock (4.0);

Hartford: Sara Elizabeth Jackson (4.0), Cheyenne Lyn Massey;

Hartman: Mika Dawn Clinton, Triston Chase Marvel, Thomas Cory Parsons, Madison Nicole Shelton (4.0), Marlee June Stepp, Karly Brooke Williams;

Hasty: Abigail Sarah Breer (4.0);

Hindsville: Zachary James Embry (4.0), Samuel Duane Melson (4.0), Sidney Brooke Villines (4.0);

Holiday Island: Nicole Winters;

Huntington: Oliviannea Kaylee Boyd (4.0), Whittney Rae Clark;

Huntsville: Nathaniel Jacob Bryan (4.0), Makenna LaRae Crow, Kimber Lynn Davidson (4.0), Cortney Leigh Davis (4.0), Skylar Austin Allen Fowler (4.0), Avery Chance Logan (4.0), Olivia Burnett Mason (4.0), Haylee Petersen, Kayla May Smith, Luke Michael Sugg (4.0), Thomas Gregory Taylor (4.0);

Jasper: Benjamin Thomas Grice;

Knoxville: Dustin Isaac Lee Lovell (4.0), Teresa Melanie Zavala;

Lamar: Brandon Michael Baker, Paden Hope Cook (4.0), Carly Renee Copeland (4.0), Cupashia Dyni Covey, Dusty Dawn Marie Douglas (4.0), Caitlin Nicole Gilmer (4.0), Tyler Ernest Hern (4.0), Zachary Lynn Hill (4.0), Alexis Josie McCarley (4.0), Paige Elisabeth Miller, Irelund Mia Sanders, Kaitlyn Alexis Wilkins, Amanda Chee Yang (4.0);

Lavaca: Heather Jo Cates (4.0), David Lee Crabtree (4.0), Abigail Marie Few (4.0), Mitchell Ray Hendren (4.0), Hailey Christine Larson, Cierra Cheyenne Martin (4.0);

Lead Hill: September A. Middleton;

Leola: Savannah N. Klais (4.0);

Lincoln: Hannah Noel Mitchell, Tou Vong Xiong;

Lowell: Shayleen Jean Richert (4.0);

Magazine: Aubrie Mahala Davis (4.0), Molly Jill Haney, Jesse Adam Hicks, Reagan Brooke Pickartz (4.0), Kaitlynn Brooke Ryan (4.0), Lucas Cade Schneider, Rebekah Avigail Spain, Adrian Danielle Staton (4.0);

Mansfield: Kayla Renae Elmore (4.0), Tyler Alan Schmidt, Jordan Noelle Watford;

Marble Falls: Carter Catherine Howard (4.0);

Mount Judea: Brody Hayes Brannon (4.0), Payton Craig Bryant, Alexander Wayne Dye (4.0), Jonathan Bailey Hefley;

Mountainburg: Austin Cole Meadors;

Mulberry: Brittany Nicole Lewis, Callie Danielle Pratt (4.0);

New Blaine: Allyssa Rose Jones (4.0), Kirklyn Rose Kremers, Whitney Charanne Seymour, Seth Garrett Siebenmorgen;

Oak Grove: Christen Nichole Piatt;

Omaha: Dillon Ray Collins (4.0), Evan David Collins (4.0), Myranda Nicole Gilbert;

Ozark: Ty Daniel Archer (4.0), Zoe RaeAnne Cameron, Melanie Elaine Dean (4.0), Taylor Mae Finley, Logan Riley Harden (4.0), Austin David Hicks (4.0), Chelsea Raelynn Howe, Felicia Megan Lane (4.0), Kaleb Wayne McAnally, Jacob Colton McChristian, Jordan Andrew Nagel, Denise Danielle Ontman (4.0), Kelsie Jade Richard, Lisa Gay Sands (4.0), Kent Tanner Smith, Luke Christopher Lee Vigil, Madison Shae Vigil (4.0), Ethan Ray Williams, Lyndan Rose Jones;

Ozone: Carley Bell Allen (4.0);

Paris: Sydni Nicole Casto (4.0), Charles William Conkin (4.0), Morgan Kaylene Davis (4.0), Katelyn Victoria Kemp (4.0), Rondney Nouqhu Lo, Gerhard Lee Nehus, AnnaBeth Kate Robertson (4.0), Emmy Lane Schluterman (4.0), Kyrsten Layne Seigrist, Starlene LaNea' Sharp-Lozeau (4.0), Preston Allen Stinnett, McKayla Nicole Whitley;

Pea Ridge: Christian Gage Cawthon, Marlana Brooke Coupland (4.0), Ashtyn J. Mondy (4.0), Krysta Renae Nash (4.0), Mark Dylan Roughton, Alyssa MaKayla Wassman (4.0), Wyatt Eugene Weber, Kiley Leeann West (4.0);

Pelsor: Mikayla Jade Dotson (4.0), Adriane Ruth Garland, Amanda Kerry Mathis (4.0), Amber Nichole Smith;

Prairie Grove: Mary Katherine Barger (4.0), Abigail Grace Bostian (4.0), Austin Warren Cunningham (4.0), Rachel Nicole Cunningham, Ethan Bryan Davis (4.0), Megan Danielle Haley, Tessa Monique Johnson, Brittany Janiece Reano, Jackson Scott Stone, Sarah James Stone (4.0), Solomon James Walker;

Rogers: Jordan Wesley Alexander, Hunter Jacob Bayles (4.0), Lora Beth Brown, Hayden K. Christians, Nathan Thomas Doss (4.0), Tyler Dane Ehlert, Dakota Brian Gray, Sarah Elizabeth Hendrix-See (4.0), Callie Leigh King, Rita Claire Julia Kupers (4.0), Chloe Ellece Lance (4.0), Colbey Douglas Lawyer (4.0), Danielle Alexandra Moore, Sydnee Mychelle Shull (4.0), Emilee Morgan Smith, Sarah Katherine Smith (4.0), Hartley Ann Smyth, Hannah Lee Stone, Patricia Michelle Tobar, Laura Elizabeth Yawn, Andi Victoria Zielke, Cameron Blake Zielke;

Rudy: Justin Lee Baggett, Payton Lynn Crawford, David Caleb Stockton;

Scranton: Irma Iliana Campos (4.0), Amber Lee Fox (4.0), Valerie Thao Nguyen (4.0), Abigail Jayne Suiter (4.0), Rachael Nadine Wigley (4.0);

Siloam Springs: Kaitlyn Brooke Haley, Chad Lawrence Hall (4.0), Cymber Ann Henderson (4.0), Courtney Marie Johnson, James Nathan Scarbrough (4.0);

Springdale: Tyler Scott Bell (4.0), Chloe Elisabeth Bland, Seth Michael Burns (4.0), Andrew Jackson Button, Hannah Marie Capper, Billy Mason Cline (4.0), Michaela Ann Cobb (4.0), Mackenzie Alysse Creek (4.0), Brett Thomas Davies, Sara Katelyn Davis, Austin Patrick Espejo (4.0), Makayla Rachel Hamilton, Kimberly Lynn Huff (4.0), Claude Stericzson Iban, Corvin Rook Isaacson, Olivia Carol Karnes (4.0), Riley Lynn Kirk, Michael Anthony Kobylinski (4.0), Bradley Wayne Martsching, Maggie Sunshine McDonald (4.0), Sierra Nicole Eva Mills, Sydney Caley Moore, Wyatt Bradley Norris (4.0), Emilia Marie Pianalto (4.0), Sidney Corrine Pianalto (4.0), James Cruz Roberts, Warren Stone Robinette, Chelsea Marie Rocha (4.0), Curtiss Trey Smith III, Ely Soto, Michael Bryan Tompkins, Touger Vang, Chloe Elizabeth Wheeler (4.0), Ryne Matthew Whitaker, Bianca Lynn Whiteley, Brooklyn Elizabeth Woodworth, Makayla Lee Hallye Wright (4.0), Robin L. Dunlap, Ethan Scott Hill (4.0), Natalie Lynn Williams (4.0);

Subiaco: Annie Kathryn Schluterman (4.0), Candis Brynn Simmons (4.0), Hannah Elizabeth Simmons (4.0), Kristen Ann Stehle (4.0);

Sulphur Springs: Garrett Mitchell Lang;

Van Buren: Keeley Dawn Allison (4.0), Shaylee Anne Altman (4.0), Michael James Barker, Jordan A. Burnett (4.0), Donnellie Faye Burton (4.0), Jessica Kristine Caballero (4.0), Sidnee Lee Carter, Tina Maria Christiansen, Natali Colina (4.0), Ethan Nathaniel Elliott, Courtney Danielle Franklin, Dalton Camp Hall, Amber Leigh Hampton, Malia DeShae Hernandez (4.0), Katelyn Elizabeth Jennen, Makayla Lyn Jones, Alexander David Key (4.0), Megan Elizabeth McGinnis (4.0), Sean Patrick McGinnis (4.0), Alicia Meuangmany, Ashley Meuangmany, Jasmin Marie Northern, Caitlin Marie Perry (4.0), Callie Marie Poole, Ashley Nicole Rucker, Greta Rose Rutherford, Jacob Aaron Simmons, Jacob Dylan Six, Connor Ryan Skelly, Tristan Faith Smothers, Piper Neely Turner, Manuel Junior Valente;

Vendor: Andrew Trevor Ricketts (4.0), Kalee Faith Smith (4.0);

Waldron: Heaven Dinora Bowles, Aubrey Rakel Deer, Stevie Ray Duncan (4.0), Emily Arin Haga (4.0), Cole Tilman Huddleston, Ethan Daniel Jones (4.0), Vicky Yesenia Mendez, KaSee Moua, Nikkita Denise Sandifer (4.0), Carrie Brooke Saunders, Dylan Keith Self (4.0), Elizabeth Soisouvanh, Tori Danielle Staggs (4.0), Brady Dwayne Wadkins;

Wesley: Jeremy Chance Bryant, Maci Linn Campbell (4.0);

West Fork: Jessica Elaine Boone, Bo Raine Britt (4.0), Kaden Michael Selph (4.0);

Western Grove: Andrew Don Smith (4.0);

Witter: Cheyenne Renee Keck

Harding University

The following local residents are one of more than 350 graduates who received a diploma at Harding University's commencement exercises Dec. 15.

Springdale: KaLeigh Cleveland received a master of arts in teaching in special education with a teaching license; Jessica Hamilton received a master of arts in teaching in special education

Fort Smith: Brandon Emlaw received a bachelor of arts in computer science and broadcast journalism; Amber Acord received a master of science in physician assistant studies; Dominique Wallace received a master of arts in teaching in special education

Harrison: Aaron English received a master of science in physician assistant studies; Aaron Burlsworth received a bachelor of business administration in marketing; Dakota Ellis received a bachelor of arts in Bible and missions

Green Forest: Alyissa Horton received a master of arts in teaching in special education

Fayetteville: Sarah Hufstedler received a master of science in physician assistant studies; William Terry received a master of arts in teaching in middle level education with a teaching license; Alexis Beaver received a bachelor of arts in elementary education; Maria Crigler received a bachelor of arts in elementary education; Molly Walker received a educational specialist's degree in educational leadership

Bentonville: Madison Edwards received a bachelor of arts in public relations; Kimberly Valle received a bachelor of arts in education studies; Isaiah Thompson received a bachelor of business administration in information systems; Keely Baldridge received a bachelor of arts in elementary education; Bethany Sparks received a bachelor of arts in elementary education; Cassidy Colbert received a bachelor of arts in public relations; Tara Millington received a bachelor of arts in elementary education

Bella Vista: Jeffry Grisham received a bachelor of ministry in Bible and ministry; Holly Gibbons received a master of arts in teaching in middle level education with a teaching license; Anna Sarratt received a bachelor of arts in elementary education; Lee Gilbert received a master of arts in teaching in special education with a teaching licensel James Hendrix received a doctorate in educational leadership; Nadina Jones received a master of arts in teaching in special education with a teaching license

Cave Springs: Jessica Davidson received a master of arts in teaching in elementary education

Centerton: Christian Cauthon received a master of arts in excellence in teaching

Farmington: Kimberly Ryan received a master of arts in teaching in special education with a teaching license; Jordan Pritchett received a bachelor of science in Nursing

Garfield: Ashley Crawford received a master of arts in teaching in special education with a teaching license

Gentry: Yochabel Romero Perales received a bachelor of arts in elementary education

Gravette: Dallas Hubanks received a bachelor of arts in elementary education

Lowell: Jamie Woods received a educational specialist's degree in clinical mental health counseling

Rogers: Eliza Garduno received a master of arts in teaching in elementary education; Adam Remillard received a master of arts in teaching in middle level education with a teaching license; Annajean Davis received a bachelor of science in fashion merchandising; Erin McGarrah received a educational specialist's degree in educational leadership; Amy Fisher received a master of science degree and educational specialist's degree in clinical mental health counseling; Deana Gilreath received a master of arts in teaching in special education with a teaching license; Amber Ward received a bachelor of arts in general studies; Bobby Thompson received a master of arts in teaching in middle level education with a teaching license; Bryson Bray received a bachelor of science in health and kinesiology with a teaching license; Jerome Grotts received a master of educationin educational leadership;

Michelle Tull-Brown received a educational specialist's degree in educational leadership

Springdale: Elizabeth Mason received a master of arts in teaching in special education; Kaylynn Robison received a bachelor of arts in music; James Rogers received a bachelor of arts in elementary education;

Matt Sherry received a bachelor of business administration in accounting

Paris: Toni Hopkins received a educational specialist's degree in educational leadership

Subiaco: Mei-Jung Chuang received a master of educationin educational leadership

Alma: Kendra Williams received a master of arts in teaching in elementary education

Greenwood: Emily Tyree received a master of science in physician assistant studies

University of Arkansas at Fort Smith

The University of Arkansas at Fort Smith has released the dean's list for the fall 2018 semester, according to Dr. Georgia Hale, provost and vice chancellor for academic affairs.

Alma: Andrew Astre, Jordan Blackman, Tammy Brown, Andrew Carlson, Ryan Carlson, Jacob Chapen, Anna Chapen, Joe Costiloe, Joel Cummings, Michael Dahlem, Daniel Dietz, Gracie Dixon, Rebecca Drummonds-McLaughlin, Aaron Freeman, Taryn Fuerst, Alexis Goodnight, Hayden Hall, Tiffany Harvin, Emilee Hatwig, Haleigh Hensley, Sean Howard, Jessica Keith, Randie Kimes, Reed Langdon, Rachel Larue, Miraya Marciano, Jake Marrs, Amanda McClanahan, Kyle McDonald, Brayden McKeown, Clayton McMurray, Madison Medlock, Nova Morro, Trenity Myers, Makayla Newby, Brandon Patrick, Emilie Payne, Megan Renfro, Kalyn Rhoads, Allison Robbins, Joslyn Scruggs, Katelyn Smith, Brinae Waid, Michael Warth, Kaitlin Williams, John Wilson, Herman Yakley, and Amber Zeigler.

Barling: Billy Anderson, Karman Biggs, Casey Cao, Ashley Eatmon, Ashley Goss, Elizabeth Gramlich, Timothy Harvey, Ramona Humphrey, Kaitlyn Jones, Brittany Lamb, Caroline Langham, Christopher Mizell, Mary Roberts, Rachel Tanner, Jacob Todhunter, Tuan Tran.

Bella Vista: Rachel Digby, Tyler Harris, and Demi Laxton.

Bentonville: Barbara Clements, Collin Guillory, Camille Hedstrom, Carmen Hedstrom, and Brett Rogers.

Berryville: Emily Blitz

Bonanza: Hunter Marquez de la Plata and Emily Slavens.

Booneville: Alyssa Adair, Kinley Barron, Darby Beason, Caleb Curtis, Kaitlynn Davis, Ava Earnhart, Cameron English, Hannah Evans, Cody Harrel, Tiffany Jeffcoat, Jo Kerns, Adora Kiatoukaysy, Daisy Lear, Khristopher Nordin, Ashlyn Parker, Jacob Parnell, Jessica Rice, Lauren Sanderson, Dawn Schlup, Justin Shackleford, Darian Simmons, Whitney Tatum, Alexa Taylor, Riley Taylor, Megan Taylor, Adam Toland, Olivia Tomlin, Aimee Tuttle, Marco Vazquez, and Carley Wooldridge.

Branch: Valerie Hammond.

Cave Springs: Reagan Smith.

Cedarville: Christian Miller, Kota Mullis, Caeleigh Smith, Carrie Terry, and Patience Wise.

Centerton: Denise Gomez, Dillon Hudson, and Sydney Roberts.

Central City: Jennie Keohacksa.

Charleston: Bradford Barnes, Connor Bell-Whitburn, Kyndal Berry, Kaitlyn Carty, Emily Eveld, Katrina Fisher, Keith Flynn, Kaylen Hamilton, Ryan Keener, Chelsea King, Minola Lee, Jaqueline Martinez, Ashley McElroy, Lacey McKenzie, Garrett Phillips, Moriah Qualls, Eran Robertson, Jillian Savage, Payton Scott, Asia Smith, Alice Staggs, Kevin Torkelson, and Drew Young.

Clarksville: Jacqueline Crotts, Chantz Miller, John Nguyen, Samantha Sampley and Rachel Stall

Coal Hill: Morgan Reynolds.

Decatur: Alex Ellis.

Dyer: Makayla Amos and Jonathan Haggard.

Elkins: Emily Dyke and Kimberly Higgs.

Eureka Springs: Natalie Royal

Farmington: Trinity Gonzales and Chloe Keeling.

Fayetteville: Elijah Clanton, Ona Clark, Phuong Do, Reagan Heppner, Holly Hodge, Theresa Markwardt, Lauren Motley, Taylor O'Connor, Trinity Robinson, Breanna Vest, Sarah Wiles and Madison Yates.

Fort Smith: Mitchell Adkins, Chelsea Adler, Nnenna Aleke, Ariana Allard, Lee Alton, John Anderson, Tanachat Aphichoksathaphorn, Arleen Atanacio, Whitley Austin, Halid Avdic, Shalyn Avita-Shore, Adam Baker, Rylen Baxter, Gregory Bearden, Angela Beck, Gilles Belinga, Cassandra Bell, Ethan Benjamin, Sidney Bieker, Claire Birkhead, Kaylee Birkner, Meredith Blevins, Ibrahima Bojang, Stephen Bond, Timothy Bond, Alycia Boravong, Savanna Bowling, Ashley Boyd, Delaney Bradley, Katelyn Brent, Natalie Brewer, Aaron Bridges, MaKaia Brown, Zackery Brown, Shea Brown, Haley Brown, Tori Buie, Kelsey Burch, Marion Burris, Thomas Butler, Sara Byford, Raymond Cabarcas, Joseph Calhoun, Brittany Campbell-Albertson, Corinna Campbell-Green, Iban Cano, Karen Cano, Shanna Carney, Sukey Carvajal, Terry Cecil, Aaron Centeno, Tobee Chandler, Nicole Chanthakhot, Krystal Cheyney, Harmeet Kaur Chohan, Cameron Chronister, Alina Chuong, Tyler Clark, Weston Cole, Gabrielle Coleman, Jimmy Collins, Vickie Cone, Emily Cooper, Lauren Cordell, Tory Cotton, Regan Crowder, Jessica Cummings, Cortnie Cunningham, Alex Cutsinger, Taylor Daggett, Cyanna Darbeau, Scott David, Juwann Davis, Silena De La Paz, Hannah Deaver, Michael Deel, Timothy Delcomyn, Lexa Diaz, Sara Dillon, Samuel Donaldson, Jerrica Dutton, Paul Easley, Hugh East, Tori Easton, Ethan Eddleman, Colby Edwards, Shamika Edwards, Josline Ennen, Megan Eppinette, Karl Ervin, Yosemite Espinoza, Mattison Fancher, Adalberto Fernandez, Jaquelin Fernandez, Hector Figueroa, Renae Fisher, Jania Flake, Laken Flanagan, Meaghan Fletcher, Herbert Flores, Ashley Floyd, Jewell Foshee, Julia Franco, Lindsey Franklin, Selena Franklin, Brianna Frawley, Jessica Frazier, Kacey Frederick, Sarah Freeny, Christian Fregoso, Emily French, Vannety Fuentes, Martin Funmaker, Diego Galvan, Coleman Gann, Zoar Garcia, Paulina Garcia Zavala, Channa Gardenhire, Trynt Gaston, Susan Gattis, Zane Gattis, Jasandra Gil, Chasity Gilyard, Keanan Glover, Andrea Gomez, Isamar Gonzalez, Rocio Gonzalez, John Gooch, Casey Goodson, Madison Gould, Cassie Graham, Natasha Gray, Faith Greenfield, Kaitlyn Griffith, Natasha Guel, Diana Guerrero, Erica Guzman, Bao Ha, Paul Hackbarth, Mackenzie Hamilton, Ashley Hampton, Allison Hanf, Daniel Harris, Austin Harrison, Joshua Hastings, Kayla Hawk, Santana Haynes, Natasha Heath, William Heaton, Elham Hejaz, Daniela Hernandez, Angelina Hernandez, Carolina Herrera, Christa Hibbs, Hunnt Hickman, Hope Hickman, Brady Hicks, Joseph Higginbotham, Kayla Hipp, Peter Hoang, Madison Hoelzeman, Claire Hollenbeck, Mary Honeycutt, Schuyler Hout, Robbin Howe, Han Huynh, Daniella Infante, Zachary Inthisone, Noah Jackson, Candace Janders, Dana Jarrell, Hannah Jenkins, Harrison Jenkins, Ilse Jimenez, Brynton Jones, Abigail Jones, Linzee Jones, Abigail Jones, Cesar Juarez, Sean Jurczyk, Stephanie Jurczyk, Nancy Kain, Rachael Keomany, Myles Kerchner, Joseph Kersh, Amanda Key, Cecily Kimble, Jennifer Kious, Elijah Klein, Bianca Koen, Gabrielle Kremers, Kassie Kusler, Gunner Labyer, Ryan Lam, Grace Lambert, Michaela Lantz, Claire Latta, Joseph Latta, Jacob Lawhon, Sasha Lawson, Amy Le, Thuong Le, Vi Le, An Le, Jeffrey Le, An Le, Sabrina Leader, Miranda Lee, Ellie Lehne, Jasmine Leon Huerta, Cheyenne Leonard, Tyler Limore, Teagyn Lindley, Rachel Lindsey, Helen Lively, Jeason Lopez, Derek Loyd, Lauren Luginbill, Natasha Luong, Jacqueline Lyle, Katelyn Lyons, Christina Manasco, Ezra Martin, Summer Martin, Daniel Martinez, Maria Martinez, Guadalupe Martinez, Jose Martinez, Stefi Masalawala, Hannah Mask, Erica Matamoros, Sae Matsumoto, Makailyn Mays, Arron McAllister, Alexandria McAvoy, Makayla McCarthy, Tiarra McDonald, William McDougal, Hope McHaffie, Alicia Meador, Michelle Medina, Angie Mejia, Charles Melby, Rosa Mendieta, Lauren Merrell, Quentan Mertens, Safa Mian, Casey Miller, Emily Mills, Adawnda Minnie, Carrie Mize, Casandra Montebello, Marco Monterroza, Zabdiel Montes, Scott Montgomery, Nathan Moore, Mikayla Moore, Jadan Morland, Ashley Morocco, Irene Moron, Leslie Morris, Abigail Morrow, Charlotte Moseley, Jennifer Moua, Shawn Mowdy, Golden Mulkey, Mathi Murali, Julio Murcia, Luis Murcia, Taylor Naegle, Ryleigh Neal, Emma Neil, Miriam Newton, Tam Nguyen, Harry Nguyen, Tran Nguyen, Bachhao Nguyen, Clarissa Nguyen, Emily Nguyen, Elizabeth Noess, Lois Novicki, Keesler Nye, Katie Ogdon, Aaron Ohl, Jacob Oliver, Issa Ortiz, Anthony Osagwu, Meagan Pabis, Lauren Panneton, Wesley Partin, Asher Parvu, Payal Patel, Ross Payne, Sarah Peary, Francesca Perez, Miguel Perez, Letty Perez, Jocelyne Perez, Thalia Perez, Serina Phakhamvilay, Samantha Pham, Miranda Pham, Thao Pham, Matthew Pham, Nhi Pham, Nhu Pham, Chung Pham, Anna Phan, Phat Phan, Carol Phan, Parry Phanouvong, Annitxa Phetchareun, Kevin Phommaha, Alexis Phongsavanh, Amber Pickel, Eryn Pool, Carissa Pope, Sandra Popoca, Coby Porter, Palada Prasith, Ignacio Quezada, Michael Railey, Cesar Ramirez, Tony Ramirez, Lisset Ramirez Perez, Katie Rauch, Brian Raya, Levi Reid, Christopher Releford, Johnny Resendiz, Ana Rivas, Stefany Rivera, Emily Roberts, Samantha Robison, Stephen Robison, Leslie Rodriguez, Garrett Rogers, Destiny Rolen, Tyler Rollans, Taylor Roman, Brandon Romero, Briley Rosamond, Jason Rose, Brittany Rudick, Rabia Sajjad, Roxana Sanchez, Manuel Sanchez, Megan Sanders, Dakotah Sanders, James Sangster, Mason Sayers, Jamie Schuster, Cole Seffense, Ana Segovia, Jackalynn Self, Timi Sengsouriya, Sonali Shah, Eileene Sharma, Cara Shelby, Megan Shipp, Savannah Shores, Gregory Short, Jordanna Shotzman, Tucker Siddons, Dalton Sims, Ramith Sithinphom, Matiss Sivins, Noah Slater, Kaitlyn Slater, Brock Slater, Savannah Slayline Varner, Chase Smallwood, Ryan Smith, Brittany Smith, Linda Somphou, Megan Sonnenmoser, Mykaela Sparks, Shelly Sparrow, Sakaorat Srilatham, Dorde Stojanovic, Breanna Stoufer, Luke Stouffer, Taylor Stubblefield, James Sutton, Jason Swain, Makaela Swinney, Niko Tagle, Jessica Tagle, Sean Tait, Brittney Tarpley, Bethany Tate, Tori Taylor, Bridget Teague, Cherokee Dawn Tenario, Alesha Thach, Josh Thammathong, Mariah Thomas, Allison Thompson, Nicholas Thompson, Kayla Thompson, Laura-Ashleigh Thompson, Christopher Thompson, Haley Thrash, Christine Thrift, Hannah Tidenberg, Jennifer Tipton, Daissy Tiscareno, Charley Toney, Lucrecia Torres, Brandon Tran, Brandi Tran, Martin Tran, Tyler Traylor, Madison Trees, Timothy Trotter, Whitley Troyke, Tiffany Tucker, Ashlee Turner, Kari Turnipseed, Victoria Underwood, Raychel Valdez, James Vance, Linda Vang, Stephanie Vannaraj, Carlos Vasquez, Randy Vickers, Hannah Vines, Emily Vines, Hien Vo, Moorea Wade, Angelin Walker, Stephen Walpole, Christina Walrod, Dennis Ward, Rebecca Warnock, Fayonna Warr, Shavonda Webster, Robert Weidman, Carter West, Hannah Westerberg, Ryan Whatcott, Brianna Whisenhunt, Rachel Wilbanks, Chris Willhite, Tristan Williams, Shaun Williams, Brian Wilson, Natalie Wolfe, Brooke Wood, Courtney Yandell, Mamdouh Yasin, Sharuq Yasin, Sasha Yedrysek, Annalee York, Brandon Yowell, Iman Zainuba, Marinela del Ro Zamudio, Rodolfo Zapata, and Mary Zuerker.

Gentry: William Boyd, Destiny Morales, Elyse Perdue, Wyatt Philpott, Yuliana Stasiv, and Audra Weathers.

Green Forest: Devyn Doyle and Anthony Newberry.

Greenland: Tymira Harris.

Greenwood: Izabelle Andrews, Alec Armstrong, Ilse Arroyo, Spencer Atchley, Raydell Barbry, Justin Barker, Riley Barker, Nicholas Barnett, Savannah Boerjan, Andrew Bonin, Alicia Brautigan, Madison Cantrell, Presley Carter, Alexis Castillow, Peyton Clark, Esme Collins, Tammy Conrow, Jessica Cotner, Luke Cravey, Charles Davis, Abigail Dewater, Tyler Dunavin, Brandon Edwards, Pierce Evans, Jamie Fletcher, Gabriel Fletcher, Nathanael Fox, Madison Franks, Kendall Garner, Melissa Green, Mckenzie Grimes, Alexis Groves, Alexandra Gusdorf, Julia Hall, Hannah Hayden, Abbie Heissler, William Herrel, Mackinley Heydenreich, Kaitlyn Hicks, Tamara Hunt, Emma Hunt, William Hutchinson, Tyler Jackson, Bryan Jackson, Amber Johnson, Kathryn Keller, Nitthala Khampane, Emily Kittle, Cody Koch, Tyler Kupillas, Karina Labrada, Jonathan Lamb, Karter Langston, Stephanie Layton, Hunter Leete, Samantha Lewis, Miguel Loera, Miranda Luke, David MacVittie, Hayla May, Toni McDonald, Kaitlyn Mikles, Josey Mitchell, Kaitlyn Mixon, Alexandria Moose, Ramiro Morales, Tatum Munoz, John Newman, Cade Nichols, Sonia Niles, Trevor Nixon, Faith O'Mahony, Ryan Ohm, Hana Ozuna, Sydney Parker, Lane Paul, Chance Pennington, Madison Pfeifer, Faith Preston, Allison Primm, Melva Rainey, Danielle Randolph, Ashley Robbins, Darby Rohrer, Taylor Ross, Amanda Rowe, Nathan Scott, Brien Sharp, Tabitha Simmons, Emily Smith, Kiersten Smith, Katelyn Smith, Aaron Sonnenmoser, Garrett Spain, Madalyn Steward, James Stewart, Joshua Synoground, Sheldon Vargas, Samuel White, Hannah Whitlock, Crystal Williams, Darian Wilson, Alexander Woods, Roxanna Wylie, and Carley Zirbel.

Hackett: Kevin Alvarez, Victoria Amonsin, Madison Bailey, Ashley Banos, Katelynn Bruton, Jessica Caple, Jacob Cox, Isabella Davis, Kirk Duboise, Braden Johnson, Jessica Kimmons, Kiersten Long, Luke McDonald, Amanda Nelson, Asia Parks, Cherise Robison, Lea Sappington, Kamsy Sheets, Garrett Turner, and Jacquelyn Young.

Harrison: Allie Billups, Anna Grace Deakins, Matthew Heinsohn, Laura Henderson, Landon King, Kain Mears, Kenzie Mears, and Tyler Wolfe.

Hartford: Judge Ackerson, Amanda Cravey, William Cravey, Taely Dedmon, Macy Griffiths, and Elisabeth Maxwell.

Hartman: Jason Hoang.

Huntington: Jacob Conrad, Nathaniel Holland, Madison Strunk, Ethan Williams, and Laura Young.

Huntsville: Savannah Cartmell and Bailie Coger.

Lavaca: Morgan Brittain, Karissa Cole, Tiffany Cooksey, Blake Dye, John Ennis, Austin Fleer, Amber Hall, Hannah Harrison, Kathryn Harrison, Braylyn Hayes, Trevor Henning, Leslie Holland, Benjamin Longley, Destiny Mantooth, Megan McGee, Joseph Melton, Amanda Moreton, Amanda Nelson, Brittany Pence, Jessica Romo, Shayla Smithson, Meagen Spicer, Shelton Sutterfield, Cory Taylor, Madison Vaughan, and Michelle Werschem.

Lincoln: Emily Dayberry and Virginia Halterman.

Lowell: Sara Bryson and Tena Tran.

Magazine: Adison Bennett, Alisa Green, Hailey Morris, and Kia Yang.

Mansfield: Hannah Brown, Gracen Gill, Marisol Gilmer, Brandi Heydenreich, Sarah Key, Sarah Mott, Bryan Myers, Madeline Rose, Hayden Rose, Amie Winters and Der Xiong.

Midland: Korbyn Thompson.

Mountainburg: Lauren Becker, Ryder Chang, Codee Earnhart, Alisha Friskey, Autumn McKenzie, Sydney Mondy, Timmery Nichols, Brooklyn Peters, Michael Robbins, and Joseph Rupp.

Mulberry: Jacob Edge, Tristan Harris, Evan Merritt, and Kyla Murders.

Natural Dam: Kimberly Brown, James Knight, and Shelbi Rice.

Ozone: Jessica Kirkham.

Paris: Shirley Jones, Daisy Mitchell, Sarah Nance, Kelly Orrell, Skyler Rietman, Tabitha Seamans, Carrie Stanford, Bethany Warrington, and Hannah Warrington.

Pea Ridge: Zachary Davis, Kaylee Laster, Rilee Patrick, Grace Thielemier, Casey Tidwell, Allie Van Houden, Allison Whatley, and Sara Whatley.

Prairie Grove: Samantha Benton, Anne Kidd, Rose Rojas, and Haylie West.

Ratcliff: Taylor Bauer, Layton Hice, Tom Johns, and Christina Smith.

Ravenden: Liamlong Hunt.

Rogers: Sierra Byrum, Brandin Cappello, Savanna Herbert, Tobias Hiller, Alexandra Lee, Andrew McGlynn, Audrey Nordin, William Phan, Lily Robinson, Tara Sandusky, Madison Van Allen, Madalyn Ware, Alison Willis, Megan Willis, and Elijah Willis.

Rudy: Andrew Anderson, Lari Cox, Kallie Dean, Zachery Goodlin, Brooklyn Hardcastle, Julie Marshell, Justin Martin, Morgan Mongold, Cadi Morrison, Dalton Norris, Caleb Osman, Dazey Parker, Benjamin Silva, Elainie Stockton, Landon Turner and Joshua Wherry.

Siloam Springs: Heather Casteel, Keelee Davidson, Michael Lee, and Abigail Powlowski.

Springdale: Jessica Davis, Hazel Disneymckeethen, and James-Felix Reed,

Subiaco: Kristina Kohler and Jennifer Lee.

Summers: Terra Allen.

Tonitown: Abby Hawes.

Uniontown: Sarah Lind.

Van Buren: Ronald Adamson, Seth Anderson, Madison Armer, Shawn Baker, Jake Ball, Holly Beckham, Chase Brandenburg, Kaiya Breeden-Rogers, Leslie Bremner, Hannah Brewer, Jennifer Burcham, Jacob Burton, Ilya Busaev, Stacie Bynum, Alberto Cabrera-Leon, Kristin Centeno, Aysha Chanthavong-Harris, Heather Clark, Sean Cline, Shayna Collie, Joshua Coombes, MacKinzie Copeland, Lauren Copher, Emily Cox, Ana Cruz, Matthew Curd, Shelby Dahlem, Matthew Davis, Destiny Davis, Summer Dickens, Beth Duquette, Daniel Edmonds, Kelsey Estrada, Brooke Eubanks, Jessica Farney, James Felton, Cara Ford, Jamie Fore, Madison Fouts, Carter Freeze, Adam Fudge, Mauricio Garcia, Diana Garcia-Becerra, Markie Garner, Henry Gibson, Catherine Gonzalez, William Gray, Brandi Gurule, Emily Haley, Tanner Hampton, Alina Hamrick, Alexis Hardin, Kelly Hardy, Anastasia Harp, Haley Harwood, Joseph Harwood, Jackeline Henriquez, Nora Henriquez, Maelle Hernandez, Andrew Hernandez, Erica Hester, Daniel Hinkle, Jeffrey Holman, Lacy Hosier, Alexis Inthavong, Philip Jansen, Alyssa Johnson, Ashlea Joyce, Chanel Kattich, Michael Kazy, Rhett Kelley, Kyle Kelly, Derek King, Brodie Kneeland, Alexandra Koleszar, William Koleszar, Matthew Lee, Catherine Leimberg, Payton Likens, John Liles, Hunter Lindemann, Katelynn Lindley, Isaac Lipe, Kristina Long, Sage Mackin, Edgar Mahan, Chasity Martin, Brooklynn Massey, Honey Matevia, Michael McKown, Briana McLain, Sophia McLain, Makayla McMillan, Hannah McNeese, Taylor Mefford, Ashleigh Miller, Anthony Ming, Noelle Moates, Kristen Mooney, Cheyenne Moore, Jay Moses, Bailie Murphy, Christina Neblick, Logan Needham, Priscilla Nguyen, Michael Partain, Anna Parvu, Leah Peach, Monique Perez, Phuc Phan, Chelsea Pixley, Courtney Pixley, John Posey, Gabriel Priddy, Madeline Quijada, Haley Rains, Juan Ramirez-Leon, Heather Redding, Lauren Richardson, Ann Ritter, Devin Rogers, Hayden Salisbury, Mallory Scherrey, Mickey Sengchanh, Eric Shavrnoch, Shandi Siler, Matthew Simpson, Meagan Smith, Dylin Soukaroun, Letha Stewart, Parker Stroud, Perrin Stufflebeam, Nayeli Suarez-Cerda, Kain Suh, Jason Swaim, Tyler Teague, Henry Thongkham, Madeline Thornton, Justin Thurmond, Seantiana Tims, Leslie Toothaker, Sypriss Travis, Danielle Vail, Courtney Walters, Riley Watkins, Emily Werner, Whitney Wewer, Taylor Wewers, Lauren Wolfe.

Waldron: Alma Flores, Hannah Hale, Taylan Henderson, and Darci Wright.

Wesley: Stacy Hall-Wallace.

West Fork: Mary Beth Andrews, Caitlin Coker, Priscilla DeSoto, Meagan Dooly, Darci Hays, Zachary Wolfe, and Alex Yates.

Winslow: Oaklie Jackson, Liam Johnson, and Regan Ridenoure.

NAN Our Town on 02/07/2019

Print Headline: School news

Sponsor Content

Comments

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT