Today's Paper Obits Today's Photos Northwest Profiles NWA EDITORIAL: The enforcers Best of Northwest Arkansas Crime Puzzles
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

FRIDAY’S GAMES

CLASS 7A

7A-CENTRAL

FS Northside at Cabot

LR Catholic at Conway

LR Central at FS Southside

Bryant at North Little Rock

7A-WEST

Van Buren at Bentonville West

Rogers Heritage at Fayetteville

Springdale Har-Ber at Rogers

Bentonville at Springdale

CLASS 6A

6A-EAST

Jacksonville at Marion

Mountain Home at Searcy

Jonesboro at Sylvan Hills

Pine Bluff at West Memphis

6A-WEST

Lake Hamilton at Benton

Russellville at El Dorado

Siloam Springs at LR Hall

Greenwood at Sheridan

CLASS 5A

5A-CENTRAL

LR Fair at Beebe

Maumelle at LR Christian

White Hall at LR Parkview

Watson Chapel at Pulaski Academy

5A-EAST

Paragould at Blytheville

Batesville at Greene County Tech

Nettleton at Valley View

Forrest City at Wynne

5A-SOUTH

Magnolia at De Queen

Texarkana at Hope

Camden Fairview at Hot Springs

HS Lakeside at LR McClellan

5A-WEST

Morrilton at Farmington

Alma at Greenbrier

Huntsville at Harrison

Clarksville at Vilonia

[HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL: Click here for more scores, recaps and photos]

CLASS 4A

1-4A

Lincoln at Gentry

Pea Ridge at Green Forest

Berryville at Prairie Grove

Gravette at Shiloh Christian

2-4A

Central Arkansas Christian at Bald Knob

SS Batesville at Mills

Heber Springs at Riverview

Lonoke at Stuttgart

3-4A

Rivercrest at Cave City

Brookland at Highland

Gosnell at Pocahontas

Jonesboro Westside at Trumann

4-4A

Elkins at Dardanelle

Pottsville at Dover

Mena at Subiaco Academy

Ozark at Waldron

7-4A

Bauxite at Arkadelphia

Benton Harmony Grove at Fountain Lake

Ashdown at Joe T. Robinson

Malvern at Nashville

8-4A

Helena-West Helena at Crossett

Star City at DeWitt

Dumas at Monticello

Hamburg at Warren

CLASS 3A

1-3A

Mansfield at Cedarville

West Fork at Charleston

Booneville at Lamar

Greenland at Paris

2-3A

Marshall at Clinton

Mountain View at Yellville-Summit

3-3A

Harrisburg at Hoxie

Walnut Ridge at Manila

Corning at Osceola

Newport at Piggott

4-3A

Jessieville at Danville

Atkins at Glen Rose

Perryville at Mayflower

Baptist Prep at Two Rivers

5-3A

Prescott at Camden Harmony Grove

Horatio at Centerpoint

Genoa Central at Fouke

Bismarck at Smackover

6-3A

Rison at Barton

Drew Central at McGehee

PB Dollarway at Palestine-Wheatley

CLASS 2A

3-2A

Rector at Marked Tree

Cross County at Midland

East Poinsett Co. at Salem

4-2A

Hackett at Lavaca

Magazine at Mountainburg

Johnson Co. Westside at Western Yell Co.

5-2A

Cutter Morning Star at Bigelow

Magnet Cove at Conway Christian

Poyen at Mountain Pine

England at Quitman

6-2A

Carlisle at Brinkley

Marvell at Clarendon

Earle at Des Arc

Marianna at Hazen

7-2A

Spring Hill at Dierks

Murfreesboro at Foreman

Mount Ida at Gurdon

Mineral Springs at Lafayette County

8-2A

Fordyce at Hampton

Parkers Chapel at Strong

NONCONFERENCE

Hector vs. Junction City (at Henderson State University, Arkadelphia)

Bearden at Lake Village

Print Headline: WEEK 9 SCHEDULE

Sponsor Content

Comments

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT