Today's Paper Obits Best of Northwest Arkansas NWA EDITORIAL: Responsive government? Northwest Profiles Today's Photos Crime Puzzles
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ALEXANDER Darrell Moore, 14084 Magnolia Glen Drive, Oct. 16, Chapter 13.

Ketina L. Washington, 1099 Skyline Drive, Oct. 12, Chapter 13.

Natasha L. Cooper, 13920 Carrington Cove, Oct. 15, Chapter 13.

ALMA Amy Marie Head, 2464 Old Macedonia Road, Oct. 16, Chapter 13.

ARKADELPHIA Marshall Kent and Karen E. Ashcraft (aka Kent Ashcraft), 1718 Degray Road, Oct. 16, Chapter 7.

ARKANSAS CITY William Martin Deaton (aka Marty Deaton), P.O. Box 45, Oct. 17, Chapter 13.

ASH FLAT Lois I. Stevens, 2227 Golden Star Road, Oct. 16, Chapter 13.

AUGUSTA Juan N. Reed, 402 N. 11th St., Oct. 16, Chapter 13.

AUSTIN Dennis and Starla Conklin, 344 McFadden, Oct. 15, Chapter 7.

Maggie Nicole Murphy, 313 Tater Lane, Oct. 15, Chapter 7.

BEEBE James Richard Everett, 168 Cane Creek Road, Oct. 12, Chapter 7.

Preston McGriff, 605 Crestwood Drive, Oct. 11, Chapter 13.

BELLA VISTA Trisha Lynn Conner (aka Trisha Cammarata, dba Behavior Analititc Services), 2 Hanley Circle, Oct. 11, Chapter 7.

BENTON Kass Lee and Rebecca Anne Hogue (aka Rebecca Higdon, Rebecca Tucker, Rebecca Paul Bartlett), 11959 Newcomb Road, Oct. 15, Chapter 7.

Ronne L. Foy (aka Ronne L. Kelley), 2307 Brookwood, Oct. 16, Chapter 13.

Tarra L. Barber, 1414 Longview, Apt. 7, Oct. 12, Chapter 13.

BENTONVILLE Deborah Kay Toye, 811 SW Third St., Oct. 12, Chapter 7.

Lynda Sue Westbrooks, 404 NE Shasta Court, Oct. 17, Chapter 7.

BERRYVILLE Aaron Curtis, 202 E. Freeman Ave., Oct. 16, Chapter 7.

BISMARCK Cristina Lynn Labbate, 100 Moccasin Lane, Oct. 11, Chapter 7.

Kaye L. Fain (aka Kaye Lynn Hughes), 220 Heber Lane, Oct. 17, Chapter 7.

BLYTHEVILLE Nathaniel Kent, 3249 N. County Road 665, Oct. 12, Chapter 13.

Rebecca Ann Burchard (aka Becky Burchard), 5314 N. County Road 503, Oct. 11, Chapter 7.

Tommy Lee Smith, 810 Biltmore St., Oct. 16, Chapter 13.

Zenda Calandra Modica, 604 East Moultrie Drive, Oct. 12, Chapter 13.

BRINKLEY Kristin B. Morris, 406 Mimosa Circle, Oct. 12, Chapter 13.

BROOKLAND Autumn Brooke and Timothy Ryan Morgan, P.O. Box 661, Oct. 15, Chapter 13.

BRYANT Anthony Montral Terry, 1608 Pleasant Pointe Circle, Oct. 16, Chapter 13.

CABOT Donna Barnhart (dba Women's Health Developers Inc.), 4662 Sandhill Road, Oct. 15, Chapter 11.

CAMDEN Angela Renea Snowden, 1081 Caddo, Oct. 12, Chapter 13.

Delton and Hazel Dean Moore, 121 County Road 364, Oct. 15, Chapter 13.

Krystal Na'Cole Edwards, 387 Winston St., Oct. 15, Chapter 13.

CLINTON Thomas and Carol Ivy, 3082 Halfmoon Road, Oct. 16, Chapter 13.

CONWAY Charmaine Cheryl Mills, 1613 Rushing Circle, Oct. 15, Chapter 7.

Haleigh Breanne Weatherford (aka Haleigh Lowe), 104 Sunny Gap Road, Apt. A, Oct. 15, Chapter 7.

Matthew Lee Ault, 1601 Hogan Lane, Apt. 2404, Oct. 15, Chapter 7.

Michael Alan Kordsmeier, 86 Hays Hill Road, Oct. 12, Chapter 13.

Roberta A. McDaniel( aka Robin McDaniel) and Sandra J. Hayley, 23 Northwood Drive, Oct. 17, Chapter 7.

Sue Little Bice (aka Sue Little-Bice, Sue Little), 1106 Clifton St., Oct. 15, Chapter 7.

COY Sammy Rogers, 175 Thayer St., Oct. 15, Chapter 13.

CROSSETT Taci and Barbara Gilliam, 106 Roosevelt St., Oct. 11, Chapter 13.

DECATUR Cameron T. Wolfe, 605 Cedar Brook Court, Oct. 12, Chapter 7.

DOVER Robert and Tammy Byrum, 312 Byrum Lane, Oct. 12, Chapter 13.

DUMAS Durrell Rowland, 409 E. Choctaw St., Oct. 17, Chapter 13.

ELIZABETH Esther A. Sams, 500 Ruth Road, Oct. 17, Chapter 7.

FAYETTEVILLE Timothy Ray and Deborah Ann Cotten, 4223 Taliesin Lane, Oct. 16, Chapter 13.

FLIPPIN Michael Alan Erwin, 618 Hillcrest St., Oct. 17, Chapter 7.

FORREST CITY Bernice L. Brown (aka Bernice Lindsey), 420 W. Buford St., Oct. 17, Chapter 13.

Charlene Neal, P.O. Box 2355, Oct. 12, Chapter 7.

FORT SMITH Daniel Ray Harrison, 2411 N. 31st St., Oct. 11, Chapter 13.

Jason D. Sosebee, 600 Dugan Mill Circle, Oct. 11, Chapter 13.

Joshua S. and Jessica L. Thompson, 3606 Cathage, Oct. 11, Chapter 7.

Marilyn N. Lac (aka Marilyn N. Bartlett), 8608 S. 32nd Terrace, Oct. 16, Chapter 7.

R. B. Williams, 4901 St. Andrew's Way, Apt. A2, Oct. 11, Chapter 7.

Sherry Lea Adams, 2805 S. 96th St., Oct. 11, Chapter 7.

GLENWOOD John Bush, P.O. Box 1177, and Susan Bush, 720 Scott St., Oct. 11, Chapter 7.

GRADY Jasmine Davidson, P.O. Box 529, Oct. 17, Chapter 7.

GREENWOOD Landon and Jessica Middleton, 3624 Brighton Place, Oct. 11, Chapter 7.

GURDON Jonathan Ray and Kayce Marie Krantz, 380 Ark. 53 North, Oct. 16, Chapter 7.

Theodore Michael House, 1208 Wildwood Drive, Oct. 12, Chapter 13.

HARRISBURG Donnie Wayne and Janet Marie Tipton, 13804 Dan Lane, Oct. 12, Chapter 13.

HARRISON Camron C. Marshall, 5259 Crestwood St., Oct. 15, Chapter 7.

Lonnie Anderson, 6625 Orchard Point, Oct. 12, Chapter 7.

Timothy and Teresa Middleton, P.O. Box 185, Oct. 16, Chapter 7.

HEBER SPRINGS Ollie D. and Michelle A. Rodgers, 306 S. 10th St., Oct. 12, Chapter 7.

HENSLEY Teresa B. and Clifton H. Harris II (aka Beth Harris), 6706 Stevens Road, Oct. 11, Chapter 7.

HORATIO Bonita Gaffney-French, 305 N. Pride, Oct. 13, Chapter 7.

HOT SPRINGS Dennis Clyde Applegate, P.O. Box 2325, Oct. 17, Chapter 7.

Destini Stevens (aka Destini Caldwell), 205 Hermlee St., Oct. 16, Chapter 7.

Eva Lou Johnson, 352 Sunset Bay Road, Oct. 15, Chapter 7.

Freddie William and Cynthia R. Hardy, 401 Ark. 290, Oct. 11, Chapter 13.

Greg Emarion Green, 200 E. Sonora, Oct. 16, Chapter 13.

Janet Gay Harper, 1317 Summer St., Oct. 16, Chapter 7.

Lorenzo Garnail Cleveland, 107 Riverside Drive, Oct. 11, Chapter 13.

Michael Anthony and Shauna Renea Davis, 126 Phillips St., Oct. 11, Chapter 13.

Miguel Angel Guzman Pacheco, 110 Bob O Link Circle, Oct. 16, Chapter 7.

Morgan Danielle Burns, 428 Oaklawn St., Oct. 16, Chapter 13.

Nancy G. Rector and Roy L. Rivers (dba Roy Rivers International), 199 McKay St., Oct. 12, Chapter 7.

Shelly Renee Edgmon, 201 S. Rogers Road, Apt. 289, Oct. 11, Chapter 13.

Valerie J. Buckley, 101 Kate St., Oct. 12, Chapter 13.

HOT SPRINGS VILLAGE Michael and Lisa Blair, P.O. Box 9197, Oct. 16, Chapter 7.

Sammy Robertson, 747 E. Strawberry Road, Oct. 11, Chapter 7.

HUMPHREY Delbert Farmer, P.O. Box 451, Oct. 16, Chapter 13.

JACKSONVILLE Jacqueline M. Webster, 701 N. James, Oct. 17, Chapter 13.

Philip Lindley and Tammi Lynette Mason, 904 Virginia Circle, Oct. 12, Chapter 13.

Shirley M. Johnson, 13 Deer Creek Drive, Oct. 15, Chapter 7.

Taeshia Walker, 401 Mulberry St., Apt. 8, Oct. 15, Chapter 13.

Tonja J. Barry, 94 Wildflower Drive, Oct. 12, Chapter 13.

JERUSALEM Jolie Bishop, 906 Granny Hollow Road, Oct. 12, Chapter 7.

JONESBORO Christopher Todd George, 2001 Hampton Drive, Oct. 12, Chapter 7.

JUDSONIA Benjamin A. and Tosha N. Stanley (aka Tosha N. Cates), 117 Mary Louise Lane, Oct. 12, Chapter 7.

Rollo Wayne Kirchgatter, 112 Renee St., Oct. 17, Chapter 7.

KENSETT Jerrit W. Sutton, 821 North St., Oct. 12, Chapter 13.

KINGSLAND Larry Wayne Ward, 700 Tower Road, Oct. 12, Chapter 13.

LAKE CITY Nathan O'Neal Rooney, 1005 Franklin St., Oct. 12, Chapter 13.

LAKE VILLAGE Kenyon Scott, 2304 Jasmine, Oct. 12, Chapter 13.

LAMAR Joshua Trammell, 135 Maple St., Oct. 11, Chapter 7.

LAVACA Rick G. and Janet K. Delcour, 304 Caseys Court, Oct. 16, Chapter 13.

LEXA Isreal Gordon Jr., 12717 County Road 1215, Oct. 12, Chapter 12.

Leroy Wilborn Jr., P.O. Box 256, Oct. 15, Chapter 13.

LITTLE ROCK Adrienne Norris, 420 Markam Mesa Place, Apt. G8, Oct. 12, Chapter 7.

Carol M. Cannon, P.O. Box 1378, Oct. 15, Chapter 7.

Carol Overton, 7016 Shetland Drive, Oct. 15, Chapter 13.

Chalissia R. Russey, 1005 Jefferson St., Oct. 12, Chapter 13.

Dwight G. Parks, 1301 Gleneagles Court, Oct. 16, Chapter 13.

Eli Sanders, 16 Rolling Lane, Oct. 15, Chapter 13.

Fletcher and Gerrita Williams, 7312 Royal Oaks Drive, Oct. 16, Chapter 13.

Jazmin Johnson, 4710 Sam Peck Road, Apt. 1076, Oct. 11, Chapter 7.

Jeneya Van (aka Jeneya Stanley), 1701 N. Bryant, Apt. 64, Oct. 16, Chapter 7.

Lewis James Gould Jr., 11 Kings Mountain Court, Oct. 12, Chapter 13.

Mary E. Rhodes, 2200 Valmar St., Oct. 16, Chapter 13.

Micheal Copeland, 1321 Madison St., Apt. C, Oct. 12, Chapter 13.

Narkisha Scott, 9300 Treasure Hill, Apt. 705, Oct. 15, Chapter 13.

Natasha Andrew, 1701 N. Bryant St., Apt. 66, Oct. 15, Chapter 13.

Randall L. Clemons Sr., 9708 Woodford Drive, Oct. 12, Chapter 13.

Raven Morrow and Victor Howell, 4723 W. 25th, Oct. 12, Chapter 13.

Richard C. Butler Jr. (aka Richard Colburn Butler III), P.O. Box 624, Oct. 17, Chapter 13.

Tanisha M. Clinkscale, 1301 Jefferson St., Apt. A, Oct. 16, Chapter 7.

Theressa M. Butts (aka Thressa Oliver, Thressa Brown), 3505 W. 13th St., Oct. 16, Chapter 13.

Toshona E. Carter, P.O. Box 21683, Oct. 13, Chapter 7.

Troy Handley, 4518 W. 22nd St., Oct. 12, Chapter 7.

LONDON Tommy Lee Holidy, 1985 Augsburg Road, Oct. 12, Chapter 13.

LONOKE Nicholas S. Reed (aka Nick S. Reed), 3623 Ark. 15 North, Oct. 17, Chapter 7.

MAGNOLIA Gregory Bernard Dockery, 1731 Ark. 19 South, Oct. 11, Chapter 13.

MALVERN Janet Ashcraft, 668 Harver Hills Road, Oct. 17, Chapter 7.

MANILA Geneva Lynn Clapp, P.O. Box 945, Oct. 11, Chapter 13.

MARION Evet Holmes, P.O. Box 422, Oct. 11, Chapter 13.

Phillip Randy and Toni Lynne Burk, 105 Carol Cove, Oct. 16, Chapter 13.

MAUMELLE Latyra P. Atkins, 11121 Pauls Eells Drive, Apt. 101, Oct. 15, Chapter 13.

MCGEHEE Brenda Hughes, 1005 N. Fourth St., Oct. 17, Chapter 13.

Carlette Rochelle Hawkins, 402 Church, Oct. 17, Chapter 13.

Vanessa Burton, 314 Ashley St., Oct. 17, Chapter 13.

MENA David and Joyce Kern, 100 Seay Lane, Oct. 12, Chapter 13.

MENIFEE Clifford Byrd, P.O. Box 5, Oct. 11, Chapter 7.

MONETTE George William Amidon (aka Greg Amidon, dba Amidon Construction), 203 S. Williams, Oct. 15, Chapter 13.

MONTICELLO Lakeshia S. Matthews, 561 Gabbert, Oct. 16, Chapter 13.

Rose Marie Jackson, 519 Robinhood Drive, Oct. 12, Chapter 13.

MOUNTAIN HOME Stephen Wayne and Amanda Renee Nothwehr, 42 Spring Lake Way, Oct. 15, Chapter 7.

MOUNTAIN PINE Truman A. J. French, P.O. Box 257, Oct. 11, Chapter 7.

MULBERRY Steven and Tambria Morse (aka Tami Morse), 540 Church Ave., Oct. 17, Chapter 7.

NASHVILLE Alex C. and Tiffany L. Rogers, 1017 S. Price, Oct. 11, Chapter 13.

NORTH LITTLE ROCK Alicia D. Nelson, 4511 Greenway Drive, Oct. 12, Chapter 13.

Brandi B. Hinson, 1004 Anemone Drive, Oct. 15, Chapter 13.

Carl Summons Sr., 404 Libby Lane, Oct. 16, Chapter 7.

Joseph Jackson, 49 Perin Road, Oct. 15, Chapter 7.

Krystal A. Evans, 4415 Lynn Lane, Oct. 11, Chapter 13.

Linda Michelle Holt (aka Michelle Scott, Linda Scott, Linda Davis, Michelle Holt, Linda Dean), 5721 Alta Vista Drive, Oct. 16, Chapter 13.

Margie A. Petter, 6324 Hudman Road, Oct. 16, Chapter 13.

Maria M. Jones, 106 Park Place, Oct. 16, Chapter 13.

Marlon D. and Thomasina C. Foster, 3900 McCain Park Drive, Apt. No. 124, Oct. 13, Chapter 13.

Shawn Scales, 1011 Donovan Briley Blvd., Oct. 16, Chapter 13.

Suzette L. Tyler, 2600 John Ashley Drive, Apt. A206, Oct. 15, Chapter 13.

Vernada Watkins, 6000 Foxboro Drive, Oct. 16, Chapter 13.

PANGBURN Perry and Sonja Smith, 909 Marsh Mt. Road, Oct. 15, Chapter 7.

PARAGOULD Amy Marie and Darrell Wayne Crow Jr., 100 S. 11th Ave., Oct. 14, Chapter 7.

Kerwin Blaine and Teresa Lynn Hurt, 6992 Ark. 135 North, Oct. 11, Chapter 7.

Zachary S. and Elizabeth R. Duff (aka Elizabeth R. Hadley, Elizabeth R. Hobbs), 1711 E. Lake St., Oct. 15, Chapter 7.

PARIS Scott J. and Brenda Lea Cale (aka Brenda Blanscet, Brenda Thiel, Brenda Varnell), 506 E. Brown St., Oct. 11, Chapter 7.

PEARCY Mark Brown, 287 Rolling Acres Drive, Oct. 17, Chapter 13.

PINE BLUFF Anzeco D. Reeves, 1806 Edmar Drive, Oct. 17, Chapter 7.

Clarice Cartwright, 4406 Faucett Road, Oct. 16, Chapter 13.

Denise Boush, 4601 South Main St., Apt. 228, Oct. 16, Chapter 7.

Edwin Dwayne and Patricia Ann Fountain, 4512 W. 17th, Oct. 15, Chapter 13.

Ferman Gunnells, 4601 S Main St., Apt. 524, Oct. 16, Chapter 7.

Michael Smith, 1102 N. Bryant St., Oct. 16, Chapter 7.

Ruby Jean Bowens (aka Ruby Holcomb), 5 Smugglers Lane, Oct. 11, Chapter 7.

Tammy Marie Otote (aka Tammy Johnson), 3708 Fair Oaks Drive, Oct. 15, Chapter 13.

Tina Patrice Perry, 4323 S. Olive Apt. 82, Oct. 16, Chapter 13.

POCAHONTAS Sherie A. Wallis, 198 Rocking Chair Lane, Oct. 16, Chapter 7.

PRAIRIE GROVE Netitia Marie Jones, 803 Herron St., Oct. 11, Chapter 13.

RISON David and Evelyn Rushing, 970 Dial Road, Oct. 16, Chapter 13.

ROGERS Arthur Jibbwa, 702 W. Oak St., Apt. 4B, Oct. 16, Chapter 7.

Eugene Paul and Theresa Kittie Hughes (dba Mr. Fixit Handy Man), 712 Woodland Drive, Oct. 15, Chapter 7.

Lilian Esperanza Flores, 309 E. Laura St., Oct. 17, Chapter 7.

Michael W. and Ashley N. Bean (aka Ashley Mott), 2712 W. Kilimanjaro Way, Oct. 11, Chapter 13.

Stacey Angela Farabi, 1305 S. 13th St., Oct. 12, Chapter 13.

Tonya Micheline Burns (aka Tonya McDaniel), 1206 W. Cedar St., Oct. 12, Chapter 13.

Zachary J. and Dawn N. Gilbert, 12401 Cottage Hill Road, Oct. 13, Chapter 7.

SEARCY Aaryn Lynne McCosh (dba Fall Creek Mercantile LLC), 29 Harding Drive, Oct. 16, Chapter 7.

Diane Christine Stacy, 384 Ark. 11, Oct. 12, Chapter 13.

James D. Taylor, 103 Mitchell Drive, Oct. 12, Chapter 7.

John Eric Northweather, 605 Ethel Drive, Oct. 17, Chapter 13.

Zinker Williams, 210 Highland Drive, Oct. 11, Chapter 13.

SHERWOOD Cynthia Phillips, 105 Almond Cove, Oct. 16, Chapter 13.

Janet Shack, 7716 Christensen St., Oct. 16, Chapter 7.

Jewel L. Baxter, 110 Spring Oak, Oct. 11, Chapter 13.

Philip E. and Sharon M. Larson, 25 Deerfield, Oct. 12, Chapter 7.

SPRINGDALE Bernadette Denise Holt, 608 Black Oak Ave., Apt. 83, Oct. 12, Chapter 7.

Bertha Jene Young, 28 Applegate, Oct. 15, Chapter 7.

Judith Ann Horner, 4048 Backus Ave., Oct. 15, Chapter 7.

MOAB Inc. (dba Mountain Air Organic Beds, Mountain Air National Beds), 1106 N. Old Missouri Road, Ste. C, Oct. 11, Chapter 11.

Tatiana Anabel Morales and Mario Ernesto Guzman-Morales, 3744 Atlanta Place, Oct. 12, Chapter 13.

STAR CITY Jenny G. Carter, P.O. Box 592, Oct. 15, Chapter 13.

Megan L. Lamb, 1757 Avalon Road, Oct. 17, Chapter 7.

STRONG Misti Kate Stone, 159 Jones Lake Cutoff, Oct. 17, Chapter 7.

STUTTGART Michael P. and Paula J. Prislovsky, 407 E. Fourth, Oct. 16, Chapter 7.

TAYLOR Leslie Michele Higgins, P.O. Box 333, Oct. 12, Chapter 7.

TRASKWOOD Patricia A. Young, 1980 Red Wagon Road, Oct. 17, Chapter 7.

TRUMANN Niccole M. Baskins (aka Niccole M. Kurck), 26723 Sullivan Road, Oct. 13, Chapter 7.

VAN BUREN Eric Ryan McKown and Kimberly D. Ladd (aka Kimberly Odell, Kimberly Johnson, Kimberly Brown, Kimberly McKown), 4 S. 44th St., Oct. 11, Chapter 7.

Isaac and April Dorey (aka April Gilbert, April Camilleri), 2211 Park Ave., Oct. 12, Chapter 7.

WALNUT RIDGE Christy Mechelle Boothe, P.O. Box 944, Oct. 16, Chapter 7.

WARREN Jesse Brandon and Holly Shannon Tullos, 272 County Road 8 South, Oct. 17, Chapter 13.

Taylor James Danley, 103 Bond, Oct. 15, Chapter 7.

WEST MEMPHIS Patrice Rochelle McCoy, 1403 1.2 Clover Lane, Oct. 12, Chapter 7.

Tammy Renee Woodley, 219 S. 11th St., Oct. 15, Chapter 13.

WHITE HALL Ronnie and Kimberly Robinson (aka Kimberly Reed), 601 N. Crestview, Oct. 11, Chapter 7.

WINTHROP Cheryl Moreland, P.O. Box 101, Oct. 17, Chapter 7.

WYNNE Johnny Lee and Vanessa Hopkins (dba Footsteps, Nessa's Family Childcare Home), 2309 West Park Drive, Oct. 14, Chapter 13.

SundayMonday Business on 10/21/2018

Print Headline: Bankruptcy Watch

Sponsor Content

Comments

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT