Today's Paper Obits Today's Photos NWA Outdoors FRAN ALEXANDER: Flash from the past Best of Northwest Arkansas Crime Puzzles
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

CLASS 7A

GRANT ALLEN, Springdale, 34-54 passing, 454 yards, 6 TDs

JAY BURN, Springdale Har-Ber, 33-317 rushing, 4 TDs

KAREAME COTTON, North Little Rock, 7-10 passing, 181 yards, 1 TD; 1 rushing TD

TYLER DAY, North Little Rock, 12-130 rushing, 3 TDs

CONNOR FLANNIGAN, Fayetteville, 8-102 receiving, 3 TDs

TAYE GATEWOOD, FS Southside, 12-28 passing, 227 yards, 4 TDs

HANK GIBBS, Fayetteville, 27-46 passing, 422 yards, 6 TDs

JOVONI JOHNSON, Conway, 12-20 passing, 264 yards, 1 TD; 21-121 rushing, 4 TDs

DREW MARTIN, North Little Rock, 2-99 receiving, 1 TD

TJ ROGERS, Cabot, accounted for 154 yards (98 rushing, 56 receiving) and 3 receiving TDs

TYRESE SMALLWOOD, Bentonville West, 185 rushing yards, 4 TDs

TYRESE SOLOMON, FS Southside, 6-120 receiving, 2 TDs

BEAU STUCKEY, Fayetteville, 8-166 receiving, 2 TDs

BRANDON THOMAS, North Little Rock, 7-115 rushing, 1 TD

JESSE WINDEMAKER, Cabot, 3 passing TDs

DERRICK WISE, FS Northside, 183 passing yards, 2 TDs; 131 rushing yards, 1 TD

CLASS 6A

GARRETT BROWN, Benton, 17-26 passing, 248 yards, 4 TDs

JOYRION CHASE, Marion, 8-147 receiving, 2 TDs

TREYTON DAWSON, Greenwood, 6-124 receiving, 2 TDs

ALEX HICKS, El Dorado, 18-147 rushing, 2 TDs; 108 passing yards, 1 TD

PEYTON HOLT, Greenwood, 20-27 passing, 272 yards, 2 TDs; 15-123 rushing, 1 TD

KEONTAE LARRY, El Dorado, 15-131 rushing, 1 TD

DALLAS LOFTIS, Searcy, 8-103 receiving, 1 TD

ZAK WALLACE, Benton, 2 rushing TDs

PEYTON WRIGHT, Searcy, 19-38 passing, 254 yards, 1 TD

TONY YOUNG, Searcy, 30-89 rushing, 3 TDs

[HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL: Click here for more scores, recaps and photos]

CLASS 5A

GEARY ALLMON, LR Parkview, 11-102 rushing, 1 TD; 1 KO return TD

LANDON BLAIR, Alma, 2 passing TDs

BRADEN BRATCHER, Pulaski Academy, 32-42 passing, 368 yards, 4 TDs

CADE CARTER, Nettleton, 4 passing TDs

CAMERON COLLIER, Texarkana, 8-162 rushing, 2 TDs; 97-yard INT return for TD

ANTAVIUS HENDERSON, Maumelle, 12-118 rushing, 2 TDs

ANDREW JOHNSON, Greenbrier, 19-24 passing, 221 yards, 2 TDs

JOSH LOONEY, White Hall, 20-21 passing, 328 yards, 3 TDs

THOMAS McCAULEY, LR Parkview, 10-125 rushing, 3 TDs

BAYLOR OWEN, White Hall, 7-189 receiving, 2 TDs

DREW STURGEON, Farmington, 9-151 receiving

DARIUS THOMPSON, Maumelle, 18-97 rushing, 3 TDs

JOHN DAVID WHITE, Pulaski Academy, 11-132 receiving, 2 TDs

CLASS 4A

DEMILON BROWN, Rivercrest, 9-102 rushing, 3 TDs

BRAIDON BRYANT, Lonoke, 10-110 rushing, 2 TDs

TREYLON BURKS, Warren, accounted for 3 TDs (passing, rushing, receiving)

ARMONIE CALHOUN, Helena-West Helena, 18-243 rushing, 4 TDs

DAWSON DABBS, Bauxite, 18-139 rushing, 1 TD

TRISTAN HUDSON, Highland, 23-46 passing, 256 yards, 2 TDs

TRAVEON JAMES, Joe T. Robinson, 6-141 receiving, 1 TD; 14 tackles, 3 INT

TIM JOHNSON, Stuttgart, 18-300 receiving, 2 TDs; 1 INT

SETH McDOWELL, Bauxite, 27-161 rushing, 3 TDs

CARMILLIAS MORRISON, Nashville, 20-152 rushing, 1 TD

BLAZE NELSON, Heber Springs, 17-178 rushing, 4 TDs

ANTHONY PARKS, Lonoke, 13-139 rushing, 1 TD

ELI REECE, Shiloh Christian, 13-17 passing, 194 yards, 5 TDs

KENTAVIOUS ROBINSON, Rivercrest, 11-183 rushing, 2 TDs

TYLER SANDERS, Ozark, 13-142 rushing, 2 TDs

MITCHELL STOVESAND, Stuttgart, 5-113 receiving

GREYSON TACKETT, Joe T. Robinson, 10-20 passing, 198 yards, 1 TD; 2 rushing TDs

CANNON TURNER, Arkadelphia, accounted for 243 yards and 3 TDs (1 passing, 2 rushing)

DAVID WALKER, Stuttgart, 2 receiving TDs

DERRICK WEBB, Hamburg, 106 rushing yards, 3 TDs

CLASS 3A

JIMMY CITTY, Harding Academy, 2-101 receiving, 2 TDs

THARON DAVIS, Newport, 13-205 rushing, 2 TDs

CASH FORRESTER, Newport, 14-17 passing, 216 yards, 4 TDs

JAICY GRIFFIN, Mansfield, 2-128 receiving, 1 TD

RYAN JOHNSON, Prescott, 16-119 rushing, 2 TDs

DAVIS MORGAN, Harding Academy, 12-13 passing, 262 yards, 5 TDs

ELIJAH ROBERSON, Atkins, 250 passing yards, 5 TDs; 1 rushing TD

CADEN SIPE, Harding Academy, 2 receiving TDs

ETHAN STOVALL, Mansfield, 10-17 passing, 189 yards, 1 TD; 1 rushing TD

GREG TURNER, Smackover, 2 rushing TDs

CLASS 2A

PEYTON BARKER, Salem, 11-157 rushing, 1 TD

KYREN BATEY, Foreman, 6-126 rushing, 3 TDs; 1 passing TD

ELIJAH BROWNING, Mountain Pine, 17-139 rushing

ELI DAWSON, Magnet Cove, 25-232 rushing, 2 TDs

TYLER HODGES, Magnet Cove, 3 passing TDs

CADE JACKSON, Mount Ida, 4-116 rushing, 1 TD

JONATHAN LAGRANGE, Mount Ida, 7-96 rushing, 2 TDs

HOLDEN MARTIN, Quitman, 21-39 passing, 328 yards, 3 TDs; 2 rushing TDs

COLLIN SMITH, Mountain Pine, 20-173 rushing, 2 TDs; 1 passing TD

TAVARIUS THOMAS, Earle, accounted for 3 TDs (2 rushing TDs, 1 passing TD)

JORDAN TURNER, Salem, 8-238 rushing, 5 TDs

BROWNING WELCH, Hampton, accounted for 4 TDs (3 passing, 1 rushing)

Print Headline: TOP PERFORMERS

Sponsor Content

Comments

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT