Today's Paper Obits Best of Northwest Arkansas BRENDA BLAGG: The missing link Food Today's Photos Crime Puzzles
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

FRIDAY’S GAMES

CLASS 7A

7A-CENTRAL

Bryant 56, LR Central 0 Conway 34, Cabot 28, OT FS Northside 40, LR Catholic 14 North Little Rock 49, FS Southside 27

7A-WEST

Bentonville 56, Rogers Heritage 7 Bentonville West 41, Robers 14 Fayetteville 50, Van Buren 14 Springdale 43, Springdale Har-Ber 42

CLASS 6A

6A-EAST

Jacksonville 22, Mountain Home 15 Jonesboro 29, Pine Bluff 12 Searcy 37, Marion 23 West Memphis 34, Sylvan Hills 10

6A-WEST

Benton 49, LR Hall 0 El Dorado 31, Sheridan 17 Greenwood 42, Siloam Springs 7 Russellville 28, Lake Hamilton 14

CLASS 5A

5A-CENTRAL

LR Christian 63, LR Fair 7 LR Parkview 49, Watson Chapel 22 Pulaski Academy 58, Maumelle 39 White Hall 42, Beebe 0

5A-EAST

Blytheville 42, Greene County Tech 13 Forrest City 22, Batesville 14 Nettleton 42, Paragould 7 Wynne 28, Valley View 7

5A-SOUTH

Camden Fairview 38, Magnolia 20 Hot Springs 22, De Queen 10 LR McClellan 62, Hope 15 Texarkana 48, HS Lakeside 14

5A-WEST

Alma 23, Morrilton 22 Clarksville 62, Huntsville 35 Greenbrier 28, Farmington 14 Harrison 62, Vilonia 6

[HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL: Click here for more scores, recaps and photos]

CLASS 4A

1-4A

Gentry 35, Green Forest 0 Lincoln 41, Berryville 7 Pea Ridge 42, Gravette 0 Shiloh Christian 57, Prairie Grove 14

2-4A

Heber Springs 52, Central Arkansas Christian 21 Lonoke 27, SS Batesville 23 Riverview 42, Mills 14 Stuttgart 35, Bald Knob 0

3-4A

Jonesboro Westside 58, Brookland 27 Pocahontas 48, Cave City 14 Rivercrest 44, Highland 20 Trumann 14, Gosnell 0

4-4A

Elkins 58, Subiaco Avademy 12 Mena 46, Dover 6 Ozark 21, Dardanelle 13 Pottsville 42, Waldron 6

7-4A

Arkadelphia 44, Fountain Lake 0 Ashdown 47, Malvern 15 Bauxite 35, Benton Harmony Grove 18 Joe T. Robinson 39, Nashville 25

8-4A

Crossett 49, DeWitt 42 Hamburg 27, Star City 6 Helena-West Helena 48, Monticello 14 Warren 38, Dumas 8

CLASS 3A

1-3A

Booneville 62, Greenland 34 Cedarville 58, Paris 23 Lamar 41, West Fork 6 Mansfield 22, Charleston 10

2-3A

Clinton 2, Cedar Ridge 0, forfeit Melbourne 53, Marshall 0 Harding Academy 49, Mountain View 12

3-3A

Hoxie 51, Corning 20 Newport 63, Harrisburg 28 Osceola 51, Manila 8 Walnut Ridge 35, Piggott 34

4-3A

Atkins 43, Jessieville 13 Baptist Prep 13, Perryville 7 Glen Rose 34, Danville 14 Mayflower 46, Two Rivers 0

5-3A

Camden Harmony Grove 41, Horatio 0 Centerpoint 14, Genoa Central 0 Fouke 28, Bismarck 14 Smackover 21, Prescott 20

6-3A

Lake Village 39, Drew Central 22 McGehee 36, PB Dollarway 14 Rison 54, Palestine-Wheatley 0

CLASS 2A

3-2A

Cross County 26, McCrory 14 East Poinsett County 20, Marked Tree 12 Salem 59, Midland 14

4-2A

Lavaca 21, Western Yell County 0 Magazine 39, Hector 21 Mountainburg 66, Johnson County Westside 28

5-2A

Conway Christian 50, England 14 Magnet Cove 60, Quitman 41 Mountain Pine 42, Bigelow 21 Poyen 42, Cutter Morning Star 6

6-2A

Clarendon 22, Marianna 14 Earle 65, Brinkley 0 Hazen 22, Des Arc 6

7-2A

Foreman 49, Lafayette County 0 Gurdon 62, Murfreesoboro 6 Mineral Springs 50, Dierks 8 Mount Ida 49, Spring Hill 0

8-2A

Bearden 28, Parkers Chapel 23 Hampton 51, Strong 0

NONCONFERENCE

Fordyce 15, Barton 14 Rector 41, Yellville-Summit 20

THURSDAY’S GAME

CLASS 2A 6-2A

Carlisle 66, Marvell 12

Print Headline: Week six scores

Sponsor Content

Comments

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT