Today's Paper Obits Today's Photos Razorbacks Sports OPINION: Learning by example Outdoors Crime Weather Puzzles
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Through Friday’s games

RUSHING

NAME, SCHOOL;ATT.;YDS;YPC;TDS

Jordan Turner, Salem;185;2366;12.7;32

Blaze Nelson, Heber Springs;207;1596;7.7;26

Gabe Huskey, Harrison;187;1595;8.5;24

Armonie Calhoun, Helena-W. Helena;183;1584;8.7;19

Kentavious Robinson, Rivercrest;157;1567;10.0;16

Gunner Shaw, Piggott;158;1432;9.1;16

Taylor Boyce, Beebe;246;1416;5.8;13

Eli Dawson, Magnet Cove;187;1390;7.4;15

Kadarius Akins, Forrest City;186;1365;7.3;14

Samy Johnson, LR Catholic;240;1363;5.6;16

David Fowler, Jonesboro Westside;172;1345;7.8;16

Issac Echols, HS Lakeside;152;1297;8.5;10

Donte Buckner, White Hall;172;1293;7.5;11

Dawson Dabbs, Bauxite;163;1284;7.9;12

Zak Wallace, Benton;122;1192;9.8;17

Collin Smith, Mountain Pine;157;1191;7.6;15

Kyren Batey, Foreman;104;1179;11.3;26

Chris Harris, Dumas;124;1153;9.3;19

Kendel Givens, LR Christian;131;1151;8.8;14

Malik Brewer, Lake Hamilton;154;1133;7.4;12

Kavein Davis, Barton;133;1125;8.5;12

Keon Simmons, Mayflower;82;1120;13.7;16

Kurtis Kemp, Pottsville;186;1117;6.0;10

Geary Allmon, LR Parkview;182;1101;6.0;10

Logan McPherson, Jonesboro WS;118;1099;9.3;18

Deon Simmons, Mayflower;100;1089;10.9;18

Carson Ray, Booneville;140;1083;7.7;19

Garrett Vaughan, Springdale;184;1079;5.9;15

Tyler Sanders, Ozark;112;1058;9.4;12

Cary McClain, Conway;154;1043;6.8;6

Ricardo Savoy, FS Southside;141;1042;7.4;9

Monquell Cox, Newport;144;1039;7.2;12

Quentin Tolbert, Danville;125;1024;8.2;13

Elijah Browning, Mountain Pine;162;1021;6.3;11

Brandon Thomas, North Little Rock;124;1013;8.2;7

David Williams, Paragould;128;1011;7.9;9

PASSING

NAME, SCHOOL;COMP.;ATT.;YDS;TDS

Braden Bratcher, Pulaski Academy;207;309;3067;38

Peyton Wright, Searcy;210;368;2797;25

Peyton Holt, Greenwood;184;260;2352;18

Quinn McClain, Elkins;160;251;2293;25

Grant Allen, Springdale;144;229;2267;21

Darius Bowers, Fayetteville;148;208;2206;20

Jordan Britton, Vilonia;169;288;2068;18

Daedrick Cail, Marion;143;225;2032;22

Jacob Farmer, Poyen;96;193;2001;22

Cash Forrester, Newport;137;225;1995;21

Davis Morgan, Harding Academy;142;241;1983;17

Ethan Stovall, Mansfield;139;228;1946;22

Cross Jumper, Jonesboro;114;225;1926;21

Andrew Johnson, Greenbrier;144;229;1838;14

Holden Martin, Quitman;142;246;1832;17

Gabe Lawrence, Melbourne;115;185;1827;15

Taylor Gillham, HS Lakeside;115;209;1811;10

Max Montgomery, Mena;132;242;1806;17

Justice Hill, LR Christian;122;172;1773;23

Dawson Dietz, Ozark;101;157;1773;18

Taye Gatewood, FS Southside;119;221;1718;21

Tyler Maxwell, Maumelle;92;164;1701;23

Rhett Adkins, Russellville;132;234;1613;10

Eric Hill, Farmington;104;203;1585;17

Justin Stokes, Crossett;120;233;1565;15

Preston Donnell, Danville;104;181;1532;16

Tristan Hudson, Highland;121;245;1513;12

Ryan Johnson, Prescott;83;138;1507;15

Elijah Roberson, Atkins;90;186;1474;15

Koby Rich, SS Batesville;90;142;1471;10

Jett Jackson, Harrisburg;99;165;1434;15

Randal Moore, Forrest City;96;182;1429;14

Eli Reece, Shiloh Christian;96;141;1423;18

Carson Hair, Jessieville;97;197;1420;15

Levi Vaughn, Greenland;93;150;1418;13

[HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL: Click here for more scores, recaps and photos]

RECEIVING

NAME, SCHOOL;REC;YDS;TDS

Connor Flannigan, Fayetteville;86;1470;16

John David White, Pulaski Academy;58;1149;19

Brock Pounders, Springdale;53;966;4

Joyrion Chase, Marion;44;931;11

Chad Graham, Elkins;55;909;14

Tate Lutes, Jonesboro;46;886;11

Jaidon Palmer, Russellville;59;867;8

Drew Sturgeon, Farmington;53;863;8

Truitt Tollett, Shiloh Christian;56;859;10

Tim Williams, Searcy;51;845;12

Hudson Henry, Pulaski Academy;65;844;10

Zyon Slade, Maumelle;36;836;8

Brandon Sanchez, Poyen;33;830;5

Jacob Snyder, Valley View;46;830;8

Jadon Jackson, Bentonville West;39;808;10

Sawyer Lamb, HS Lakeside;48;801;6

Beau Stuckey, Fayetteville;47;786;11

Treyton Dawson, Greenwood;49;752;6

Chris Hightower, LR Christian;41;747;9

Zaylen Bryant, Greenland;45;743;7

Will Sitkowski, SS Batesville;48;715;6

Cameron Cox, Prescott;40;712;6

Jaterrion Brown, Forrest City;36;711;6

Blake Thomson, Shiloh Christian;35;705;7

Luke Leonard, Greenwood;63;703;

Michael Allison, Benton;35;688;8

Reed Saddler, Vilonia;45;669;5

Garrett Body, Benton;33;666;10

Ahman Johnson, Fountain Lake;40;665;7

Trey Lovelady, Quitman;55;645;6

Rocky Finney, Heber Springs;35;641;5

Tanner Leonard, Searcy;57;629;6

Dallas Loftis, Searcy;48;627;2

Bryant Burns, Ozark;26;626;7

Grayson Bailey, Alma; 36;625;5

TACKLES

NAME, SCHOOL;TOT

Garrett Hays, Gentry;145

Thomas Bourgeois, Subiaco Academy;141

Bennett Weindel, FS Southside;131

Carter Winters, Valley View;126

Haeven Patterson, Subiaco Academy;126

Darin Davenport, FS Southside;125

Ryan Barnard, Greenbrier;125

Caden Huskey, SS Batesville;125

Santos Gutierrez, Riverview;123

Coltin Bowerman, Alma;114

Ben Donnell, Searcy;112

Jamaricus Wright, Jonesboro;111

Colson Simpson, Fountain Lake;110

Joel Hoppe, Highland;109

Elijah Trantham, Drew Central;107

Reed Hughes, Conway;107

Devonte Witherspoon, Nashville;107

Marc Wilson, Mena;105

Trey Lovelady, Quitman;101

Joe Murphy, Fountain Lake;100

Hayden Miles, Searcy;99

Timon Akins, Marion;99

Tanner Jones, Charleston;99

Trey Rucker, Prescott;99

Gage Rehm, Atkins;98

Derrick Parker, Forrest City;98

Daniel Hicks, Camden HG;97

Futa Shinkawa, Pulaski Academy;97

Devontay Buford, Forrest City;97

Deamonte Oliver, Helena-W. Helena;96

Quade Mosier, Fayetteville;95

James Nowden, Lake Village;95

Dayton Smith, Lonoke;94

SACKS

NAME, SCHOOL;TOT

Zach Williams, Joe T. Robinson;13

Coleman Johnson, Fayetteville;11

Marquez Casey, Jacksonville;10

Jake Morgan, White Hall;10

Gabe Miller, Salem;9.5

Tre Murphy, Hampton;9

Eli Munnerlyn, Ozark;9

Kendall Young, Bentonville West;8

Marcus Tortorello, Fayetteville;8

Austin Archer, Greenwood;8

Bryce Sales, Mountain Pine;8

Karsten Beneux, Alma;7.5

Devin James, Vilonia;7

Carson Collins, Bauxite;7

Oscar Pinedo, Mount Ida;7

Titus Riley, Russellville;7

Trey Dale, Dumas;7

INTERCEPTIONS

NAME, SCHOOL;TOT

Malakai Armour, Lake Village;11

Kevin Compton, Watson Chapel;10

Luke Morton, Des Arc;7

Travis Graf, Valley View;7

Traveon James, Joe T. Robinson;6

Caden Fuller, Waldron;6

Octavius Smith, Magnolia;6

Noah Wright, Glen Rose;6

Caden Fuller, Waldron;6

Devan Adams, Mena;6

Camren Dunn, Elkins;6

SCORING OFFENSE

SCHOOL;GP;PTS;P/G

Pulaski Academy;10;476;47.6

LR Christian;10;464;46.4

Mayflower;10;457;45.7

Newport;10;448;44.8

Elkins;10;447;44.7

Osceola;10;445;44.5

Prescott;10;440;44.0

Greenwood;10;439;43.9

Harrison;10;430;43.0

Benton;10;429;42.9

SCORING DEFENSE

SCHOOL;GP;PTS;P/G

Rison;10;51;5.1

Harrison;10;77;7.7

Prescott;10;77;7.7

Foreman;10;82;8.2

LR McClellan;10;84;8.4

Mount Ida;10;85;8.5

Smackover;10;101;10.1

Glen Rose;10;103;10.3

Mineral Springs;10;106;10.6

West Memphis;10;110;11.0

NOTE Please send statistics by noon Wednesday to jmuck@arkansasonline.com

Print Headline: WEEK 10 STATISTICS

Sponsor Content

Comments

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT