Today's Paper Obits Today's Photos Allegations fan Bentonville mayoral controversy NWA EDITORIAL: Be Sure, Arkansas Friday's HS football scores Home Style Crime Weather Puzzles
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

First-round playoff schedule

All games start at 7 p.m.

FRIDAY'S GAMES

CLASS 7A

FS Southside (Central No. 5) at Springdale (West No. 4)

Winner to face North Little Rock (Central No. 1)

Rogers (West No. 6) at Conway (Central No. 3)

Winner to face Bentonville West (West No. 2)

Van Buren (West No. 5) at FS Northside (Central No. 4)

Winner to face Bentonville (West No. 1)

LR Catholic (Central No. 6) at Fayetteville (West No. 3)

Winner to face Bryant (Central No. 2)

BYES North Little Rock, Bentonville, Bryant, Bentonville West

CLASS 6A

Siloam Springs (West No. 5) at Searcy (East No. 4)

Winner to face No. 1 Greenwood (West No. 1)

Sylvan Hills (East No. 6) at Russellville (West No. 3)

Winner to face Marion (East No. 2)

Pine Bluff (East No. 5) at El Dorado (West No. 4)

Winner to face West Memphis (East No. 1)

Lake Hamilton (West No. 6) at Jonesboro (East No. 3)

Winner to face Benton (West No. 2)

BYES Greenwood, West Memphis, Benton, Marion

CLASS 5A

Hot Springs Lakeside (South No. 4) at Blytheville (East No. 1)

LR Parkview (Central No. 3) at Morrilton (West No. 2)

Nettleton (East No. 4) at Texarkana (South No. 1)

Greenbrier (West No. 3) at LR Christian (Central No. 2)

Alma (West No. 4) at Pulaski Academy (Central No. 1)

Valley View (East No. 3) at LR McClellan (South No. 2)

White Hall (Central No. 4) at Harrison (West No. 1)

Camden Fairview (South No. 3) at Wynne (East No. 2)

BYES None

CLASS 4A

Prairie Grove (1-4A No. 4) at Lonoke (2-4A No. 3)

Winner to face Ozark (4-4A No. 1)

Pottsville (4-4A No. 5) at Joe T. Robinson (7-4A No. 1)

Lincoln (1-4A No. 3) at Hamburg (8-4A No. 3)

Fountain Lake (7-4A No. 5) at Rivercrest (3-4A No. 1)

Pocahontas (3-4A No. 5) at Heber Springs (2-4A No. 2)

Southside Batesville (2-4A No. 4) at Dumas (8-4A No. 2)

Helena-West Helena (8-4A No. 4) at Pea Ridge (1-4A No. 2)

Jonesboro Westside (3-4A No. 4) at Dardanelle (4-4A No. 3)

Winner to face Stuttgart (2-4A No. 1)

Central Arkansas Christian (2-4A No. 5) at Warren (8-4A No. 1)

Gosnell (3-4A No. 3) at Arkadelphia (7-4A No. 3)

Star City (8-4A No. 5) at Shiloh Christian (1-4A No. 1)

Gentry (1-4A No. 5) at Mena (4-4A No. 2)

Elkins (4-4A No. 4) at Nashville (7-4A No. 2)

Bauxite (7-4A No. 4) at Trumann (3-4A No. 2)

BYES Ozark, Stuttgart

CLASS 3A

Yellville-Summit (2-3A No. 4) at Danville (4-3A No. 3)

Winner to face Smackover (5-3A No. 1)

Fouke (5-3A No. 5) at Osceola (3-3A No. 1)

Melbourne (2-3A No. 3) at Mansfield (1-3A No. 3)

Hoxie (3-3A No. 5) at Rison (6-3A No. 1)

PB Dollarway (6-3A No. 5) at Mayflower (4-3A No. 2)

Atkins (4-3A No. 4) at Lamar (1-3A No. 2)

Greenland (1-3A No. 4) at Harding Academy (2-3A No. 2)

Barton (6-3A No. 4) at Camden Harmony Grove (5-3A No. 3)

Winner to face Glen Rose (4-3A No. 1)

Baptist Prep (4-3A No. 5) at Booneville (1-3A No. 1)

Lake Village (6-3A No. 3) at Walnut Ridge (3-3A No. 3)

Charleston (1-3A No. 5) at Clinton (2-3A No. 1)

Mountain View (2-3A No. 5) at Prescott (5-3A No. 2)

Centerpoint (5-3A No. 4) at Newport (3-3A No. 2)

Piggott (3-3A No. 4) at McGehee (6-3A No. 2)

BYES Smackover, Glen Rose

CLASS 2A

Carlisle (6-2A No. 4) at Magazine (4-2A No. 3)

Winner to face Foreman (7-2A No. 1)

Dierks (7-2A No. 5) at Salem (3-2A No. 1)

Earle (6-2A No. 3) at England (5-2A No. 3)

McCrory (3-2A No. 5) at Junction City (8-2A No. 1)

Parkers Chapel (8-2A No. 5) at Mountainburg (4-2A No. 2)

Hackett (4-2A No. 4) at Mountain Pine (5-2A No. 2)

Magnet Cove (5-2A No. 4) at Des Arc (6-2A No. 2)

Bearden (8-2A No. 4) at Mount Ida (7-2A No. 3)

Winner to face Hector (4-2A No. 1)

Lavaca (4-2A No. 5) at Conway Christian (5-2A No. 1)

Fordyce (8-2A No. 3) at Rector (3-2A No. 3)

Quitman (5-2A No. 5) at Hazen (6-2A No. 1)

Clarendon (6-2A No. 5) at Gurdon 7-2A No. 2

Mineral Springs (7-2A No. 4) at East Poinsett County (3-2A No. 2)

Cross County (3-2A No. 4) at Hampton (8-2A No. 2)

BYES Foreman, Hector

Sports on 11/06/2018

Print Headline: High school football playoff schedule

Sponsor Content

Comments

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT