Breaking: Delivery of today's Northwest Arkansas Democrat-Gazette will be delayed
Today's Paper Obits Today's Photos Home Style Friday's HS football scores NWA EDITORIAL: Be Sure, Arkansas Crime Weather Puzzles
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

BOYS

COACH OF THE YEAR Jared Fuller, Russellville PLAYER OF THE YEAR Daniel Mondragon, Warren

FIRST TEAM

Jack Bos, Sr., Siloam Springs Ben Brumfield, Sr., Valley View Eric Flores, Sr., Fort Smith Northside Elliot Hankins, Jr., Little Rock Christian Willie Hernandez, Sr., Rogers Jason Mendoza, Sr., Fort Smith Northside Marcos Miranda, Sr., Russellville Daniel Mondragon, Sr., Warren Joe Pacheco, Jr., Jonesboro David Rodriguez, Sr., Dardanelle Jose Vega, Jr., Springdale

SECOND TEAM

Reed Allen, Sr., Jonesboro Garrett Bosley, Jr., Benton Jacinto Diaz, Jr., Dardanelle Saloman Garay, Sr., Warren Philip Gayle, Sr., Hot Springs Lakeside Jackson Goodwin, Sr., Conway Gilberto Jimenez, Sr., Russellville Primitivo Lemus, Sr., Hamburg Devin Nieto, Jr., Hot Springs Lakeside Breck Rambo, Sr., Benton Brandon Resendiz, Sr., Warren

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE TEAM

Matthieu Barbazanges, So., Bauxite Isaias Garcia, So., Joe T. Robinson Jackson Harrod, So., Heber Springs Ricky Iturriaga, So., Fort Smith Northside Rilee Jones, So., Harrison Matthew Riley, So., Sylvan Hills Jaime Rodriguez, So., Beebe Chris Torres, Fr., Hope Nathan Tyler, So., Valley View Jorge Vargas, Fr., Jonesboro Grant Viscardis, So., Hot Springs Lakeside

GIRLS

COACH OF THE YEAR Nicole Inman, Bryant PLAYER OF THE YEAR Mattie Hatcher, Pulaski Academy

FIRST TEAM

Emalee Bryant, Jr., Searcy Makayla Campbell, Jr., Harrison Alyssa Fason, Jr., Bryant Riley Fischbacher, Sr., Valley View Mattie Hatcher, Jr., Pulaski Academy Claire Huchingson, Jr., Little Rock Christian Megan Hutto, Sr., Siloam Springs Lauren Johnson, Jr., Central Ark. Christian Emily Leding, Sr., Pulaski Academy Skylurr Patrick, Sr., Rogers Ashton Springer, Sr., Little Rock Christian

SECOND TEAM

Madyson Bowman, Jr., Central Ark. Christian Kelly Carson, Sr., Fort Smith Southside Georgia Dover, Jr., Jonesboro Emily Housley, Sr., Searcy Madison Humbard, Jr., Bryant Mallorie Lovrien, Jr., Brookland Brylie Parker, Jr., Harrison Tyler Ann Reash, Jr., Bentonville Tracy Tanner, Jr., Valley View MeKenna Taylor, Sr., Springdale Har-Ber Sara Victoriano, Fr., De Queen

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE TEAM

Emma Bassett, Fr., Brookland Bethany Dillard, Fr., Central Ark. Christian MacKenzie Frederick, So., Joe T. Robinson Olivia Gaspard, So., Dardanelle Erica Hawkins, So., Stuttgart Sarah McCammon, So., Searcy Madison Race, Fr., Siloam Springs Emma Selph, Fr., Benton Darby Stotts, So., Little Rock Christian Sarah Swonger, So., Mountain Home Sabra Wickersham, So., Mountain Home

How they were selected

Members of the Arkansas Democrat-Gazette’s All-Arkansas Preps boys and girls teams were nominated by coaches and selected by members of the Democrat-Gazette’s sports staff with help from the state’s high school coaches.

Sponsor Content

Comments

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT