Today's Paper Obits Today's Photos Razorbacks Sports NWA EDITORIAL: Telling our stories Food Crime Weather Puzzles
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

University of Arkansas at Fort Smith

The University of Arkansas at Fort Smith has released the dean's list for the fall 2017 semester, according to Dr. Georgia Hale, provost and vice chancellor for academic affairs.

Students with a 4.0 (straight-A) grade point average are marked with an asterisk.

Alma: Kailey Anderson, Parker Battles, Charlene Becker, Lara Bowles, Rebekah Brasher, Marisa Buskirk, Brandon Candelaria, Hunter Candelaria, Allison Carlson, Andrew Carlson, Ryan Carlson, Joe Costiloe, Georgia Crawford, Nichole Dapson, Ciara Daugherty, Samantha Fuerst, Drake Garretson, Haley Gilstrap, Alexis Goodnight, Hayden Hall, Emilee Hatwig, Haleigh Hensley, Rebekkah Hodges, Rachel Holland, Elsa Howard, Eddie Jones, Rachel Larue, Jake Marrs, Amanda McClanahan, Brayden McKeown, Clayton McMurray, Madison Medlock, Jeffrey Meyer, Duane Miller, Nova Morro, Makayla Newby, Camryn Perry, Tristan Ramsey, Megan Renfro, Joslyn Scruggs, Christina Seaton, Chris Shipley, Whitley Smith, Aubrey Sneed, Stephanie Stites, Zachery Teague, Molly Tennison, Kerri Thode, William Thomasson, Cheyenne Wilson and *Amber Zeigler.

Alpena: *Leya Ogier.

Altus: Serena Her.

Barling: Karman Biggs, Lexie Chamberlain, Ashley Cooper, Ashleigh Hattaway, Enoch Hein, Bonnie Herrera, Kaitlyn Jones, Caroline Langham, Kristi Martin, Julia Mathews, James Nelson, Bao Quoc Nguyen, Jodi Nichols, Dao Pham, Sarah Reeves, Krysta Ruano Arens, Brenda Sanabria, Alex Stevens, Jacob Todhunter, Duc Tran, Tuan Tran, Amra Trevino and *Allison Wrenfrow.

Bella Vista: Rebecca Campbell, Kimberly Carter, Tyler Harris, Demi Laxton and Torie Rogers.

Bentonville: Barbara Clements, Collin Guillory, Charles Holliday and *Kelsey Webb.

Berryville: Cecilia Flores Hernandez.

Bonanza: Holly Jones, Taelor Rogers and Heather Yarberro.

Booneville: Alyssa Adair, Katelynn Bagwell, Darby Beason, Joie Bogart, Rebecca Cox, Shelbie Duke, Cameron English, Brittany Feimster, Wendy Freeman, Chandler Fritsche, Chelcie Hattabaugh, Lauralynn Johnson, Sean Lunsford, Roberto Montoya, Marissa O'Neal, Austin Rankin, Mariah Reagan, Karly Reid, Lauren Sanderson, Ashlee Stumpf, Whitney Tatum, Alexa Taylor, Riley Taylor, Aimee Tuttle, Marco Vazquez, Nicole Waters, Hayden Woodhull and Courtney Yandell.

Cave Springs: *Reagan Smith.

Cecil: *Jackalynn Self.

Cedarville: Allie Franklin, Brittany Muchmore, Kota Mullis and Patience Wise.

Central City: Bailey Gossett.

Charleston: Kaitlyn Carty, Keith Flynn, Kaylen Hamilton, Constance Helton, Ryan Keener, Austin McFerran, Katrina Morris, Moriah Qualls, Eran Robertson, Haleigh Sampley, Jillian Savage, Payton Scott, Olivia Shelton, Alice Staggs, Christian Taggart, Laney Taggart, Kevin Torkelson, Nathan Whorton, Kyle Wilson and Drew Young.

Chester: Emily Cox.

Clarksville: Michaela Lantz, Chantz Miller, Layton Pruett, Kaitlyn Pruitt, Samantha Sampley and Kenli Schuh.

Coal Hill: *Morgan Reynolds and Haley Smith.

Decatur: *Alex Ellis and Kendra Greenhaw.

Dyer: Makayla Amos, Deidra Haggard and Jonathan Haggard.

Elkins: Emily Dyke, Kimberly Higgs, Rebekah Hoodenpyle and *Cheyanna Stricker.

Eureka Springs: *Corinna Campbell‑Green and Dalton Kesner.

Farmington: Grant Patrick.

Fayetteville: Jennifer Baker, Shelby Bowman, Camden Burris, Rebecca Chenault, Marie Cross, Alan Dunn, Jasmine Gilkey, Michael Gomez, Anna Heppner, Holly Hodge, Kalee Mize, Tracy Parent, Morgan Tisdale‑Strong and Alex Yates.

Fort Smith: Diana Abrajan, Mitchell Adkins, Hannah Alexander, Ariana Allard, Andrew Anderson, Crystal Anzaldua, Jacob Auprey, Alex Avillion, Benjamin Bagby, Sara Bailey, Jared Balis, Justin Ball, Ariana Barroso, Val Bartlett, Storm Basinger, Garry Bearden, Savannah Beckham, Cassandra Bell, Elizabeth Bell, Ethan Benjamin, Wyatt Benjamin, Peyton Bettencourt, Randall Bieker, Sidney Bieker, Kaylee Birkner, Donald Block, Joshua Block, Timothy Bond, Kandis Bradley, Trevor Branham, Chelsie Brannan, Janell Braswell, Dylan Brewer, Christy Brooks, Elissabeth Brooks, Phung Bui, Bella Buie‑Bottoms, Tiffany Burch, Madeline Burgin, John Burrell, Thomas Butler, Sara Byford, Britney Campbell, Christian Campbell, Brittany Campbell‑Albertson, Shanna Carney, Giselle Carrera, Veronica Cervantes, Elena Cervantes‑Iturriaga, Tobee Chandler, Alex Chaney, Rehan Chaudhry, Eric Chavez, Christina Chiamsachang, Alyssia Clark, Claude Clark, Nicole Clark, Schuyler Clement, Thomas Clement, Matana Cole, Weston Cole, Jerica Collins, Maria Colorado, Emily Connelly, Jake Conner, Kaitlin Cooper, Lauren Cordell, Rebecca Cordell, Heather Cotner, Mary Cox, Britney Craig, Alexandra Cruz, Cynthia Cruz, Alex Cutsinger, Taylor Daggett, Chasse Daniels, Katie Dannenberg, Jordan Dart, Scott David, Charles Davis, Sydnee Davis, Maureen Didion, Lindsey Dillard, Nikolle Dixon, Kriston Dorsey, Michael Dotson, Amanda Dougan, Hayley Dougan, Kayle Dryer, Stephanie Duboise, Nicole Duggins, Paul Easley, Hugh East, Ashley Eatmon, Nicholas Eaton, Judith Echeverria, Shamika Edwards, Dustin Emmert, Johnathan Enrico, Karl Ervin, Sally Ervin, Eric Evans, Laura Fedele, Hector Figueroa, Sarah Finley, Renae Fisher, Hilda Flores Soto, Britany Forbis, Robert Foster, Tyler Foust, Brittany Fox, Tanis Fox, Kacey Frederick, Sarah Freeny, Bryan Gantt, Estefani Garcia Carcamo, Paulina Garcia Zavala, Blanca Garcia, Madison Gilliam, Stephanie Gomes, Rocio Gonzalez, John Gooch, Taylar Gorgas, Cassie Graham, Aaliyah Grant, Kimberly Green, Luke Greenfield, Michael Greenfield, Anna Gregory, Anna Griggs, Natasha Guel, Josue Guillen, Valerie Gutierrez, Erica Guzman, Paul Hackbarth, Whitney Hale, Ashley Hampton, Madeline Hanna, Candice Harris, Lee Hartsock, Matthew Hartstein, Jordan Hatwig, Judah Hawley, Kathleen Hedges, Siera Henderson, Rachel Hendricks, Larry Henley, Angelina Hernandez, Emily Hernandez, Jaime Hernandez, Hope Hickman, Hunnt Hickman, Brady Hicks, Queban‑Ann Hicks, Joseph Higginbotham, Lauren Hill, Raven Hilton, Kayla Hipp, Aaron Hite, Peter Hoang, Thang Hoang, Lana Hobbs, Lauren Hodges, Madison Hoelzeman, Emily Holstead, Nalita Holt‑Blount, Aaron Holwick, Mary Honeycutt, William Howard, Hensley Hurst, Abdelazeez Ihmeidan, Daniella Infante, Sydney Jacimore, Noah Jackson, Marissa James, Harrison Jenkins, Chloe Jondahl, Christopher Jones, Jonathan Jones, Jasmine Joseph, Aimee Juarez, Jenefer Juarez, Karla Juarez, Sean Jurczyk, Stephanie Jurczyk, Katherine Kallman, Ardenia Kane, Dakotah Kelley, David Kelley, Erin Kelley, Jennie Keohacksa, Rachael Keomany, Joseph Kersh, Paige Kertesz, Amanda Key, Ashley Khakeo, Justin Koch, Haley Kranc, Stephen Krumm, Garrett Labyer, Claudia Lackie, Raymundo Lara, Claire Latta, Amy Le, Jessica Le, Vi Le, Catherine Leimberg, Jasmine Leon Huerta, Rebecca Lewis, Tyler Limore, Jasmine Lira, Solomon Lisk, Paige Lively, Jalease Lofton, Alondra Lopez, Perla Lopez, Derek Loyd, Natasha Luong, Deanna Marta, Mikayla Martin, Summer Martin, Lesly Martinez, Marely Martinez, Stefi Masalawala, Deadra Masterson, Erica Matamoros, Myrna Matamoros, Grady McCain, Conner McDermott, Tiarra McDonald, Ashley McElroy, Hope McHaffie, Taylor McIlroy, Shelby McMahen, William Mcdougal, Kaylie Mcvoy, Herman Meashintubby, Michelle Medina, Brandy Mendoza, Andrea Menza, Skyler Mermer, Jasmine Meyers, Qasim Mian, Kaitlyn Miller, Kevin Millican, Emily Mills, Benjamin Mitchell, Carrie Mize, Jason Molina, Zabdiel Montes, Nathan Moore, Abigail Morrow, Golden Mulkey, Adelaide Mulson, Mathi Murali, Julio Murcia, Luis Murcia, Angie Navarro Castillo, Emma Neil, Clarissa Nguyen, Dalena Nguyen, Emily Nguyen, Evy Nguyen, Jason Nguyen, Michelle Nguyen, Natalie Nguyen, Tam Nguyen, Elizabeth Noess, Lois Novicki, Nathan Null, Keesler Nye, Katie Ogdon, Andrew Olson, Stephanie Ortega, Issa Ortiz, Debbie Oubay, Lauren Panneton, Wesley Partin, Anna Parvu, Asher Parvu, Ross Payne, Patricia Perez, Andrew Person, Lillie Pham, Miranda Pham, Nhi Pham, Thao Pham, Tien Pham, Austin Phan, Chris Phan, Kevin Phommaha, Alyssa Joy Pineda, Ceciala Poolaw, Carissa Pope, Cristal Pozos, Kim Prall, Palada Prasith, William Pruitt, George Pryor, Emmanuel Quarshie, Lisset Ramirez Perez, Mariana Ramirez, Nolan Ramirez, Tony Ramirez, Katie Rauch, Nadia Ray, Cristina Recinos, Addie Reith, Johnny Resendiz, Joe Rhodes, Kristin Rieder, Victoria Ritter, Ingrid Rivas, Autumn Robbins, Aimee Roberts, Perla Rodriguez, Brett Rogers, Jesse Rogers, Ashley Rolen, Tyler Rollans, Brandon Romero, Osvaldo Rosa, Brenda Rosales, Carolina Rosales, Briley Rosamond, Jason Rose, Kyle Rossetti, Zachary Rowton, Brittany Rudick, Mary Ruth Rylant, Parker Sampson, Jose Sanchez, Tara Sandusky, James Sangster, Mauricio Santoyo, Tatiana Scharr, Dylon Scheele, Samuel Schleiff, Matthew Schluterman, Michelle Schmitz, Vincent Scott, Cole Seffense, Kyle Self, Timi Sengsouriya, Julia Sexton, Demiko Shade, Eileene Sharma, Kamsy Sheets, Kristopher Shoffner, Yolanda Simpkins, Tyler Simpson, Dalton Sims, Kaylynn Sims, Ian Sisemore, Ramith Sithinphom, Savannah Slayline Varner, Brittany Smith, Darius Smith, Hannah Smith, Austin Smithers, Julieta Solis, Linda Somphou, Mykaela Sparks, Shelly Sparrow, Kendall Spinas, Jade Stenger, Dorde Stojanovic, Anthony Surratt, James Sutton, Connor Swaim, Pandora Tackett, Niko Tagle, Sean Tait, Brittney Tarpley, Bethany Tate, Alica Taylor, Alesha Thach, David Tharp, Allison Thompson, Deanna Thompson, Kayla Thompson, Kyyah Thompson, Lynette Thrower, Jennifer Tipton, Elias Torres, Lucrecia Torres, Brandon Tran, Corri Tran, Hayley Tran, Tommy Tran, Timothy Trotter, Tiffany Tucker, Mary Turner, Crystal Turpin, Johnathan Tutt, Evelyn Tyson‑Stewart, Liliana Uribe, Mickele Valdivia, Sophie Vargas, Brandon Vazquez, Jacquelyn Vazquez, William Vearrier, Tiffani Vidrine, Emily Vines, Hung Vo, Bridget Wall, Stephen Walpole, Christina Walrod, Jeffery Wang, Carly Watts, David Weathers, Robert Weidman, Tylene Westphal, Taylor Wewers, Brayden Whalen, James Whitley, Marsha Willis, Jessica Wilson, Alexis Windsor, Ethan Womack, Shayne Wood, Julia Xiong, Mai Yee Yang, Mamdouh Yasin, Raefa Yasin, Taha Yasin, Derek Yocum, Samantha Young, Marinela del Rosario Zamudio, Rodolfo Zapata, Maraam Zonfuly and Mary Zuerker.

Gentry: William Boyd, *Justin Hazard, Wyatt Philpott, Yuliana Stasiv, Audra Weathers and Tifany Yang.

Gravette: Jeremy McGarrah.

Green Forest: *Devyn Doyle, Jose Lozano, Michelle Perez and Daisy Reyna‑Gabriel.

Greenwood: Alec Armstrong, Raydell Barbry, Nicholas Barnett, William Baugh, Sydney Biles, Andrew Bonin, Jessica Bradshaw, Melinda Branum, Samantha Briggs, Casey Chancey, Ty Chapple, David Chavez, Lauren Chitty, Matthew Collins, Gavin Comer, Jessica Cotner, Luke Cravey, Angela Davidson, Danielle Davis, Kimberley DeBar, Michael DeBar, Abigail Dewater, Lindsey Dugan, Brandon Edwards, Hunter Elmore, Kayla Elmore, Pierce Evans, Gabriel Fletcher, Jamie Fletcher, Nathanael Fox, Heather Foy, Andrew Freeman, Sydnie Gamble, Grayson Goodwin, Chris Gorgas, Melissa Green, Alexandra Gusdorf, Sarah Harris, Hannah Hayden, Peyton Heathcott, Cortland Honaker, Jennifer Hosley, Meredith James, Kathryn Keller, Robert Klomfas, Cody Koch, William Kolljeski, Damon Lee, Alexis Looper, Ryan Loyd, Allison Lytle, Michael Madzar, Dianna May, Irelyn Maynes, Toni McDonald, Andrew McGill, Kaitlyn Mikles, Kaitlyn Mixon, Andrea Moore, Tiffinnee Moore, John Nazar, Sonia Niles, Trevor Nixon, Sydney Parker, Malia Patterson, Lane Paul, Chandler Pendleton, Heather Pendleton, Nicole Phillips, Allison Primm, Alicia Redding, Jeffery Ritter, Kelsey Rives, Darby Rohrer, Taylor Ross, Isabella Rossetti, Amanda Rowe, Garrett Sandifer, Kaitlin Schaub, Ashley Semiche, Crystal Seratt, Emily Smith, Aaron Sonnenmoser, Garrett Spain, Emma Speaks, Madalyn Steward, James Stewart, Jordan Taylor, Johnathan Thammarath, Rebekah Van Lare, Kayla VanPelt, Sheldon Vargas, Samuel White, Hannah Whitlock, Cody Whittaker, Crystal Williams, Lundon Williams, Darian Wilson, Roxanna Wylie, Preston Young and Carley Zirbel.

Hackett: Hector Alvarez, Victoria Amonsin, Brooke Arnold, Brett Bailey, Ashley Banos, Kristian Black, Deborah Brown, Hannah Bruton, Katelynn Bruton, Isabella Davis, Natasha Elmore, Nikki Hoffman, Alex Moody, Amanda Nelson, Mollie Ridener, Kody Taylor, Winston Turner and Rachel Wilbanks.

Harrison: Anna Grace Deakins, *Matthew Heinsohn, Laura Henderson and Kain Mears.

Hartford: Amanda Cravey, Wei Lin and *Elisabeth Maxwell.

Hindsville: Lacy Frederick and Kitchana Rasphoumy.

Huntington: Cody Carson, Nathaniel Holland, Eden Jones, Tyler Manley, Taylor Martin, Erica McKay, Teresa Oshaughnessy, Madison Strunk and *Ethan Williams.

Huntsville: Savannah Cartmell and Bailie Coger.

Lavaca: Weston Alexander, Luke Barber, Molly Biggerstaff, Leslie Bremner, Morgan Brittain, Haley Brown, Allison Carter, Karissa Cole, Austin Fleer, Shelby Gartman, Connie Greene, Amber Hall, Kathryn Harrison, Edith Hays, Taylee Hearn, Trevor Henning, Leslie Holland, Caleb James, Alec Lawrence, Megan McGee, Joseph Melton, Amanda Moreton, Megan Moudy, Ryleigh Neal, Breanna Noble, Randy North, *Haley Porter, Jessica Romo, Shayla Smithson, Breanna Sutphin, Kevin Wein, Michelle Werschem and Alexander Woods.

Lincoln: Abigail Bowers and Emily Dayberry.

Magazine: *Alisa Green, Makayla Kunkel, Joseph Thao, Aaron Toland and Adam Toland.

Mansfield: Marisol Gilmer, Bethany Hinkle, Victoria Hinkle, Sarah Key, Bryan Myers, Allison Overstreet, July Parish, Madeline Rose, *Der Xiong and Riley Yandell.

Morrow: Alicia Lankford.

Mountainburg: Lauren Becker, Crystal Chang, Allison Earnhart, Codee Earnhart, Madison Foster, Sydney Mondy, Anthony Reynolds, William Rupp, Nayeli Suarez‑Cerda and Victoria Turner.

Mulberry: Tristan Harris, Migeal Marroquin, David McKay, Steven McKay, Kendall Mcclurkin, *Evan Merritt, Teagyn Shook, Tanner Wilkins and Shai Wilkinson.

Natural Dam: Kimberly Brown, Kelsey Graham, Briana Metcalf and Brandon Newton.

New Blaine: *Hailey Tippit.

Ozark: Lucas Anderson, Jessica Hall, Molly Musick, Jordan Pomeroy, Isabella Schlicker and *Marlleneh Zamorano.

Ozone: Jessica Kirkham.

Paris: Kole Horne, Alec Pennington, Morgan Redding, Skyler Rietman, Tabitha Seamans, Carrie Stanford, Smart Vang, Braden Varnell, Madison Weathers and Jeenee Xiong.

Pea Ridge: Seth Brumley, Zachary Davis, Avery Dayberry, Kaitlin Masterson, Rilee Patrick, Casey Tidwell, Allison Whatley and *Sara Whatley.

Prairie Grove: Jessica Davis, Megan Halbert, Anne Kidd, Rose Rojas, Cassandra Stamps and *Haylie West.

Ratcliff: Taylor Bauer, Johnnie Hice, Layton Hice and William Randolph.

Rogers: Schuyler Brooks, Brandin Cappello, Cortnie Cunningham, Kalie Gregory, Kevin Gregory, Griffen Hance, Savanna Herbert, Nathan Hicks, Audrey Nordin, William Phan, Thomas Tran, Madison Van Allen, Alison Willis, Megan Willis and Saul Yanez.

Rudy: Kallie Dean, Justin Martin, Melissa Noble, Dalton Norris, Dazey Parker, Mason Sangster, Benjamin Silva, Landon Turner, Courtney Walters and Lauren Wherry.

Siloam Springs: Madisyn Fullerton, Michael Lee, Jamie Richey and Christian Torres.

Springdale: Allie Combs, James Elmore, Brionna Jamison, Cheyanne Mann, Mary Ann Stone and Juan Zermeno.

Subiaco: *Rachel Hamilton, Jennifer Lee and Shendri'Anna Martines.

Uniontown: Shiane Bailey, Joseph Hyatt, *Sierra Odom and Elizabeth Simkins.

Van Buren: Madison Armer, Kara Autrey, Jake Ball, Danielle Bare, Kara Beam, Braylee Berry, David Boster, Jennifer Brammer, Kaiya Breeden‑Rogers, Isaiah Brown, Rhonda Brown, Stacie Bynum, Alberto Cabrera‑Leon, Emilie Cartmill, Connor Catron, Destiney Cherry, Ryan Chisolm, Caleb Christensen, Sean Cline, Kimberly Cloud, Christopher Colbert, Joshua Coombes, Christopher Cooper, Shane Cooper, Ana Cruz, Cesar Cuevas, Robert Culp, Jimmy Cureton, Markie Dean, Faith Dipboye, Cassandra Duffin, Amanda Duncan, Beth Duquette, Leena Durkin, Daniel Edmonds, Kelsey Estrada, Matthew Evans, Jessica Farney, James Felton, Jamie Fore, Madison Fouts, Adam Fudge, Jacob Glass, Catherine Gonzalez, Amber Gregory, Travis Gregory, Sydney Grizzle, Emily Haley, Alexis Hardin, Dalton Harrel, Jeff Harrington, Zane Harrison, Haley Harwood, Joseph Harwood, Ashley Heckard, Jackeline Henriquez, Claudia Hernandez, Francisco Hernandez, Maelle Hernandez, Christine Hester, Samuel Hill, Jeffrey Holman, Lacy Hosier, Jenna Jerkins, Ashlea Joyce, Rhett Kelley, Ellie Keosengphachanh, Chelsea King, Madison Klomfas, Alexandra Koleszar, Chad Kupers, Sydney Kupers, Jordan Landry, Katelynn Lindley, Kristina Long, Edgar Lopez, Fernando Lopez, Sara Lopez, Brandon Loukota, Allyson Lovell, Alison Luscomb, Edgar Mahan, Cory McCabe, Briana McLain, Teresa Mcfadden, Georgia Means, Jessica Medeiros, Alvin Medlin, Tatiana Melendez, Anthony Ming, Shannon Montez, Kristen Mooney, Bridget Moore, Justin Moore, Bailie Murphy, Jordan Newell, Jenny Nguyen, Cathleen Nichols, Jesse Nichols, Michelle Oakes, Leah Peach, Harmony Pettigrew, Amanda Pigg, Lilibeth Pineda, Chelsea Pixley, Sara Pixley, John Posey, Gabriel Priddy, Madeline Quijada, Corey Reed, Ann Ritter, Alissa Robberson, Lauren Robinson, Devin Rogers, Christopher Romero, Cindy Sackpraseuth, Kristina Segura, Savannah Shores, Heather Shrump, Matthew Simpson, Racheal Simpson, Kaitlyn Smith, Skylar Smith, Blaine Stokes, Perrin Stufflebeam, Hannah Syrock, Kory Thongkham, Madeline Thornton, Leslie Toothaker, Tiffany Trantham, Sypriss Travis, Katie Trejo, Glenda Trinidad, Maria Valente Sotelo, Corey Walker, Lauren Westfall, Whitney Wewer, Connor Widner, Sarah Williams, Seth Willyard, Weston Wilson, Lauren Wolfe and Serenity Wood.

Waldron: Claudia Mondragon, Seth Preston, *John Spencer, Dakota Wagner and Darci Wright.

West Fork: Mary Beth Andrews, Priscilla DeSoto, Meagan Dooly, Merideth Dooly, Joshua Hastings, Anna Rogers, Blake Tedford and Zachary Wolfe.

Winslow: Liam Johnson, Regan Ridenoure and *Natalie Sherer.

NAN Our Town on 02/01/2018

Print Headline: Honor roll University of Arkansas at Fort Smith

Sponsor Content

Comments

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT