Today's Paper Digital FAQ Obits Newsletters Enter the Fish Story Contest 🎣 NWA Vaccine Information NWA Screening Sites Virus Interactive Map Coronavirus FAQ Crime Razorback Sports Today's Photos Puzzles
ADVERTISEMENT

Honor rolls

March 9, 2017 at 1:00 a.m.

University of Arkansas law school

The following local students were named to the fall 2016 dean's list of the University of Arkansas School of Law with grade-point averages of 3.0 higher.

Bella Vista: Jessica Guarino.

Bentonville: Madeleine Goss, Jeffrey Baker, Andrew Myers, Verity Cameron.

Berryville: Mary Holman.

Clarksville: Erik Hawkins.

Fayetteville: John Adkins, Nicholas Boyle, Kristen Coppola, Ezra Smith, John Williams, Luke Haller, Celina Walker, Rollin Barnes, McKinley Duke, Nathan Finch, Alexandria Hightower, Chris Smith.

Fort Smith: Kelsey Furr, Dustin Gaston, Ricky Nolen, Hayden Redd, Jacob Coleman, Khuong Nguyen.

Greenwood: Savannah Reading.

Knoxville: Caitlin Kenner.

Prairie Grove: Adam Thompson.

Rogers: Michael McGill, Ryan Hollis, Penelope Davis, Caroline Kelley, Hayden Lovelace, Jordan Snoderly.

Springdale: Bradley Aldridge, Tracey Mardis, Margaret Rushing, Kathryn Cario, Gene Franco, Andrew Lawson, Thomas Murry.

Siloam Springs: Lucas Sheets, David Humphrey.

Valley Springs: Kayla Sherrill.

University of Arkansas

chancellor's list

The following local students were named to the fall 2016 chancellor's list at the University of Arkansas, earning grade-point averages of 4.0.

Alma: Anna Albers, William Cluck, Madison Edwards, Caleb Fritz, Naomi Gillett, Hallee Israel, Nathaniel Maher.

Bentonville: Elizabeth Abston, Jaden Atkins, Emily Avona, Andrew Barron, Megan Beard, Richard Becker, Ivan Bibiano, Nicholas Broadbent , Julie Bryson, Carolina Cantu, Trenton Carter, Saul Carvajal Villasenor, Blair Carver, Jocelyn Centeno, Linden Cheek, Parker Cibulka, Nathan Clark, Wells Clark, Jeff Coble, Matthew Crenshaw, Wyatt Cross, Anna Cunningham, Grant D'Aubin, Haley Deitz, Ryan Deloney, Colin Doege, Wyatt D'Spain, Wendy Echeverria, Caleb Evans, Taylor Faust, Clayton Ferguson, Lydia Fielder, Jeremiah Flannery, Matthew Ford, Caroline Fox, Morgan Freehling, Whitney Freeman, Elise Gilbert, Christian Goodnow, Olivia Goss, Ryan Hargrove, Jacob Harris, Jace Hatton, Robert Helsley, Alexia Hernandez, Andres Hernandez, Mary Hill, Nicholas Holland, Alisha Holman, Teyasa Islam, Drake Jackson, Mackenzie Jobe, Zachary Johnson, Katilyn Jones, Daniel Joshuva, Indran Kamalanathan, Hollyn Karounos, Haley Kendall, Savannah King, McKenna Kraus, Austin Kreulach, Sameer Kulkarni, Natalie Lankford, Hannah Lee, John Loyd, Mishann Luedders, Caitlin Malloy, Byron Marciniak, Rebekah Marrufo, Jessica McCarty, Michael McCormack, Hayden McDaniel, Colleen Mellor, Ellen Mertes, Kristin Moore, Leiah Morey, Chloe Nanos, Nickolas Newnham, Carson Oldham, Emily Phillips, Alex Plunk, Lauren Randall, Winston Robson, Lucas Ros, Melissa Ruiz, Kendra Salvatore, Camille Aira Sanchez, Macayla Sandusky, Loren Schroeder, Emily Sellers, Taylor Shelton, Lisa Sidwell, Kira Simonson, Jessica Sonnentag, Sangeetha Sonney, Hannah Stolt, Lauren Suchy, Hannah Swanson, Abby Terlouw, Andrew Thompkins, Aaron Tucker, Lauren Turner, Vinicius Vianna, Ashley Wagner, Sierra Wagner, Veronica Waidner, Patric Waymire, Taylor Willis, Jurnee Wilson.

Berryville: Kinsee Bailey, Lauren Garvin, Robert Hudgens, Taylor LaCour, Bailey Pearson, Jessica Phillippe, Kylee Sigmon, Emily Sugg-Richter, Emily Trowbridge.

Cave Springs: James LaRocco.

Centerton: Gabrielle Abbott, Sydney Gower, Kevin Haney, Hannah Reynerson.

Charleston: Madison Stoudt, Wesley Wells.

Clarksville: Nickolas Finch, Zachary Hyden, Benjamin Mitchell, Paul Swearingen.

Elkins: Mitchell Clark, Trevor England, Austin Hamm, Wesley Keys, Maricela Maqueda, Natalie Shear, Destiny Skaggs, Alicia Welch.

Eureka Springs: Wade Carter, Shelby Clark.

Farmington: Hartley Allen, Lauren Blackburn, Lindsey Blackburn, Collin Burris, Michael Chrietzberg, Brandon Conrad, Alexander Davidson, Dalton Delozier, Kristi DuChanois, Emma Edwards, Lillian Filbeck, Harper Grimsley, Mattie Harris, Hannah Hungate, Morgan Hurley, Sara Jones, Jacob Kent, Charles Kutter, Brooke Larkin, Addison Mahaffey, Maria McPherson, Brandon Moye, Joshua Mueller, Jared Pinkerton, Justin Rainey, Lemuel Reber, Ariel Romero, Ashley Scott, Cole Sherrill, Quinn Simkins, Aisha Soliman, Stephen Storment, Julianna Tidwell, Audrey Timmerman, Matthew Wise.

Fayetteville: Abdulmonem Aldarwish, Prashant Anand, Kate Bailey, Austin Bell, Emily Benjumea, Tyler Bishop, Aaryn Boudreaux, Makenzie Bramwell, Erika Butler, Shelby Carney, Jordan Carr, Damani Carter, Diane Charles, Aimee Cheatham, Holi Clark, Kelsey Cline, Tommy Coker, Deanna Corbell, Addison Cornwell, Laura Corral, Lauren Cothren, Natalie Counce, Abigail Dahms, Elizabeth Darden, Hylke de Vries, Diego Della Lunga, Brock DeMark, Kia Dodge, Josephine DuBois, Dylan Elkington-Stauss, Madison Elliott, Alyssa Ferri, Adam Ferrier, Holly Mae Fleming, Elizabeth Frank, Forrest Fultz, Samuel Goll, Suzanna Gomez, Michael Gordon, Ellis Hairston, Hayden Hairston, Catherine Halloran, Hannah Hamby, Nicole Hayes, Bailey Hill, Indy Hudec, Samuel Johnson, Arlo Juarez, Andrea Kathol, Cannon Kern, Wassim Ramy Mounir Aziz Khalil, Ashton Killion, Hayley Krier, Megan Kueh, Alexis Laney, Brittney Laney, Caitlin Laney, Trey Langston, Jordan Liddell, Scott Lirgg, Tatiana Lopatin, Emily Lorince, Cathleen Lowe, Brittany Lyons, Alexis Madle, Jonathan Main, Thomas Maurer, Meghan McDonald, Jacob Meisenbacher, Meredith Miller, Samuel Milligan, Morgan Mitchell, Kendal Murphy, Lance Nix, Brooke Nunn, Jeremiah Ojeda, Joshua Parisi, Yeeun Park, Weston Parks, Bishop Pearce-Killian, Abigail Pickhardt, John Plavcan, Kailey Powell, Charles Purkayastha, Diamond Raven, Joshua Ritchie, Ashton Robbins, Amanda Roberson, Alexandria Rogers, Clio Rom, Rainy Rues, Elliott Rutledge, Joseph Savin, Joseph Shelby, Sarah Shipley, Jordan Shy, Jodi Simeon, Craig Smardo, Jordan Smith, Julia Smith, Faithe Snyder, Olivia Stiegman, Kaitlin Stovall, Anna Street, Bailey Stull, Christine Tan, Thomas Terminella, Stacey Thew, Lindsey Thielman, Alyssa Tidwell, Emily Timmons, Audrey Tipton, Khern Toussaint, Tarahn Turner, Maya Ungar, Rachel Ungar, Emily Varady, Abigail Walker, Daniel Walker, Andrew Warren, Maryrose Warren, Tabitha Wert, James Williams, Sara Wilson, Christopher Wimberly, Lucy Woodbury, Tong Yu, Emily Yurwitz, Maria Zeballos Castro.

Fort Smith: Tatianna Balis, Audra Beneux, Rima Bhakta, Calvin Campbell, Carly Campbell, Alexis Childers, Ashton Clark, Caleb Coleman, Kathy Dai, Taylor Dixon, Ethan Echols, Elise Everly, Abigail Forsgren, Brayley Gattis, James Glidewell, Matthew Johnson, Amrit Kannan, April Lasiter, Kevin Le, Madison Martinez, Christopher Moody, Kirby Moore, Teresa Nguyen, Grant Nolte, Julie Orick, Derek Paschal, Samuel Phan, Peyton Porter, John Presson, Ethan Rathbun, Caroline Rhomberg, Kathryn Rhomberg, Samantha Sagely, Anna Shields, Anthony Siebenmorgen, Benham Sisemore, Phillip Smith, Alexandra Sparkman, Hayley Stewart, Joshua Taylor, Gregory Thomas, Dillon Trinh, Emily Vrbas, David Wiggins, Walker Wiggins, Chandler Wilson.

Gentry: Maureen Broglen, Abigail Wilmoth.

Gravette: Jacob Bookout , Whitney Dewitt, Spencer Heald, Austin Thompson, Travis Vanotterloo.

Green Forest: Meleah Perez.

Greenland: Lauren Cheevers, Janet Filbeck, Allison Overdorf, Jeffrey Overdorf, Tanner Wilson.

Greenwood: Mason Belue, Brock Burnett, Maddison Carroll, Kylie Cleavenger, Amy Frank, Jiamin Lin, ara McDaniel, Colton McEvoy, Ryan Reagan, Jarrett Sebo, Oliver Sillavan, Matthew Sisco, Christina Thompson, Jacob Zeiler.

Hackett: Erin Nelson.

Harrison: William Billings, Emily Daniels, Cade Harding, Emily Johnson, Tobias Johnson, Katherine Papa, Samuel Patton, Meritt Rae, Kayla Waters.

Hartford: Chynna Denham.

Hartman: William Hurt.

Hindsville: Sierra Logan.

Huntsville: Vanessa Burgess, Ashton Campbell, Cami Martin, Emily Mason, Montana McCoy, William Eric McLoud, Kevin Torres, Valeree Upson.

Jasper: Andrew Adamson.

Kingston: Abigail Cline, Morgan Dawkins.

Lavaca: Canyon Dewey.

Lincoln: Darci Dixon, Sammie Hannah, Alexandria McConnell, Laura Smith, Mecee Thao, Mandy Thomas.

Little Flock: Derek Richard.

Lowell: Bethany Biondolillo, Devin Collins, Anne Crafton, Sarah Taha.

Magazine: Hanna Curtis.

Mulberry: Sarah Fisher.

Ozark: Sara Aguilar, Julie Cains, Zachary Fletcher, Olivia Melton, Clara Somerville.

Pea Ridge: Rachel Gale, Nicole Henson.

Prairie Grove: Liberty Adams, Sarah Brown, Ashley Cox, Spencer Erdman, Jeffrey Frerking, Spencer Gauldin, Mattie Hartin, Johnny Hutchison, Aryana Mitchell, Wade Pierson, Fred Pohlman, Abigail Pruitt, Megan Reynolds, Callie Robinson, Addison Scroggins, Olivia Skelton, David Smith, Charles Swearingen, Tracy Watson.

Rogers: Ashly Aguilar, Callie Alsup, Taylor Atwell, Kaitlyn Bacon, Allison Ballard, Brianna Barnes, Abigail Beasley, Gram Booth, Makaya Buckner, Ashlee Campbell, Amber Cantrell, Diego Carranza, Olivia Chambers, Jae Yeon Chang, Natalie Cifuentes, William Clift, Tristan Cole, Taylor Cuellar, Ashlyn Dunham, obias Dwyer, Jarrod Eisma, Peyton Etzel, Marina Fountain, Brett Gentz, Miriam Gonzalez, Laura Goodwin, Lauren Guy, Kaylee Hamilton, Aubrie Hanson, Haley Harris, Rachel Holmer, Jacqueline Interiano, Sabra Ivey, Meagan Johnson, Alyssa Johnston, Chandler Kern, Shelby King, Samuel Le, Hannah Lloyd, Meenakshi Manavazhahan, Cheyenne McCoy, Riley McGill,Allison Morris, Ariana Munoz, Ean Nebel, Abby Neighbors, Tiffanie Nguyen, Meagan Overbey, Bailey Pace, MacKenzie Page, Bailey Pattyson, Stevie Petet, Marilyn Pharr, Lauren Phillips, Symphony Philp, Candace Price, Sadaf Raza, Katherine Reece, Sara Remoy, Kaitlin Rhodes, Kennedy Rickard, Hannah Rodriguez, Elizabeth Roller, Tony Roller, Guadalupe Sanchez Garduno, Jack Scholes, Makenzie Scoggins, Maggi Scroggins, Manuel Serna-Aguilera, Chase Shanahan, Jordan Slater, Braelyn Smith, Alex Souvannasing, Emily Thompson, Jason Townsley, Cassandra Trexler, Hannah Vogel, Anh Vu, John Wary, Linleigh Wilson, Sidney Wilson, Nichole Young.

St. Paul: Angela Hamilton, Michael Manuel.

Siloam Springs: Michelle Amos, Ashley Avery, Faith Bomstad, Bentley Buckminster, Julissa Cervantes, Trent Cloud, Maggie Fancher, Allison Haley, Lorna Larson, Chris Phu, Brandon Pigeon, Mayse Pippin, Carson Stacy, Haley Stewart, Abigail Thurstenson, Zachary Woodworth.

Springdale: Callie Acuff, Steven Adams, Guadalupe Albarran, Omar Anderson, Cameron Ariola, Channing Baldwin, Keaton Bench, Mary Benchoff, Nicholas Beyer, Sierra Bicak, Jessica Breslau, Lauren Brooks, Matthew Bryant, Brittany Butler, Patricia Button, Mariella Camposeo, Jennifer Cedeno, Yesenia Chavez, Zachary Coleman, Elizabeth Cooper, Dana Coston, Nicholas Cross, Colby Crowne, Zachary DeShazo, Dalton Doss, Benjamin Driver, Julie Ellenbarger, Ali Ezell, Melanie Fierro, Alexandria Franco, Olivia Fredricksen, Spencer George, Gunner Gilbert, Elizabeth Gonzalez, Stephanie Grace, Ellis Gregory, Morgan Gregory, Stephanie Harlan, Haden Hodges, Taylor Holmstrom, Jenny Huang, Anna Hudgeons, William Jasinski, Kimble Jennings, Arlet Jimenez, Alexis Jones, Kaleb Kougl, Daniel La Tour, Jordan Lawrence, Hope Ledbetter, Christina Lounbandith, Srusti Maddala, Mary Maestri, Christopher Main, Nathan Mardis, Morghan Martin, Emily Matlock, Matthew Matlock, Emily May, Haley McCarver, Jose Mejia, Joshua Mentzer, Alexander O'Brien, Edwin Osorio, Lindsey Parker, Caleb Paschal, Abbey Peterson, Kyle Plunkett, Colby Poole, Lindsey Priest, Keven Pugh, Chase Rains, Abby Rice, Victoria Richards, Marcos Rodriguez, Weston Rogers, Jennifer Roman, Adan Rutiaga, Claire Sanchez, Alex Scharlau, McKenna Scharlau, Lacey Schroeder, Nezly Silva, Kathryn Snavely, Casey Stamps, Danica Starks, Peyton Stewman, Rafael Toche, Joshua Upshaw, Madeline VanHoose, Zackary Vaughan, Logan Walz, Sarah Watkins, Cooper Whaley, Rikki Ann Zink, William Zurborg.

Subiaco: Cam Phan.

Valley Springs: Kayla Eskridge, Chuqiao Mai.

Van Buren: Cheryl Baugh, Cortney Bell, Tanner Burns, Rhyker Dye, Whitney Gladden, Benjamin Hicks, Suzette Lopez-Valenzuela, Dallas McCabe, John Mills, Aaron Morris, Noah Spear, Jaden Talley, Katjana Wiederkehr, Hannah Young.

Waldron: Vanessa Ozuna.

West Fork: Haley Harrison, James Wiltse.

University of Arkansas

dean's ist

The following local students were named to the fall 2016 dean's list at the University of Arkansas, with grade-point averages of 3.75 or higher.

Alma: Anna Albers, William Cluck, Madison Edwards, Audrey France, Caleb Fritz, Naomi Gillett, Hallee Israel, Austin Jackson, Blake Kuykendall, Trace Langdon, Nathaniel Maher, Kaleb Porter, Zachary Wofford.

Bentonville: Elizabeth Abston, Stephen Aguilar, Tori Alderman, Faizullah Asif, Jaden Atkins, Emily Avona, Conor Baird, Brandon Banchero-Prince, Hannah Banwarth, Sara Barretto, Andrew Barron, Megan Beard, Richard Becker, Ivan Bibiano, Karime Bolivar, Brianna Bolstad, Anabel Booz, Sydney Bowman, Nicholas Broadbent, Courtney Brooks, Ethan Brugger, Julie Bryson, Angel Campos-Melara, Carolina Cantu, Trenton Carter, Saul Carvajal Villasenor, Blair Carver, Jocelyn Centeno, Edrei Cerda, Linden Cheek, Ricky Chiang, Parker Cibulka, Nathan Clark, Wells Clark, Jeff Coble, Matthew Crenshaw, Rachel Croland, Wyatt Cross, Anna Cunningham, Katherine Dabbs, Matthew Dalke, Grant D'Aubin, Haley Deitz, Ryan Deloney, Tyler Denbo, Colin Doege, Perry Doles, Anna Doner, Wyatt D'Spain, Wendy Echeverria, Sydney Ehmen, Caleb Epperson, Caleb Evans, Taylor Faust, Clayton Ferguson, Lydia Fielder, Jeremiah Flannery, Matthew Ford, Cori Fougerousse, Caroline Fox, Jason Frank, Morgan Freehling, Whitney Freeman, Elise Gilbert, Nicholas Goff, Christian Goodnow, Olivia Goss, David Grayling, Lauren Gunn, Taylor Gutzman, Daniel Hader, Ryan Hargrove, Jacob Harris, Lauren Hart, Jace Hatton, Katelyn Hedgecock, Robert Helsley, Alexia Hernandez, Andres Hernandez, Monica Hernandez-Eissa, Mary Hill, Tobias Hiller, Nicholas Holland, Alisha Holman, Erin Hucker, Laura Hurst, Teyasa Islam, Drake Jackson, Mikayla Janssen, Julia Jeffrey, Mackenzie Jobe, Zachary Johnson, Katilyn Jones, Daniel Joshuva, Indran Kamalanathan, Hollyn Karounos, Haley Kendall, Savannah King, McKenna Kraus, Austin Kreulach, Sameer Kulkarni, Natalie Lankford, Hannah Lee, Sara Long, Shay Longmate, Madeline Lowe, John Loyd, Mishann Luedders, Brooke Mabeus, Caitlin Malloy, Tyler Manning, Byron Marciniak, Rebekah Marrufo, Allison Matthews, Jessica McCarty, Michael McCormack, Hayden McDaniel, Colleen Mellor, Ellen Mertes, Kristin Moore, Natalie Moore, Leiah Morey, Paulina Moya, Cassady Murray, Chloe Nanos, Christopher Nepomuceno, Nickolas Newnham, Jamie Nix, Carson Oldham, Rachel O'Neal, Tatum Palmer, Sarah Paracha, Siddharth Patel, Daniel Patino, Erika Pfeifer, Kathy Pham, Emily Phillips, Alex Plunk, Devon Presley, Isabelle Pumford, Srivaishnavi Ramini, Lauren Randall, Alexis Reynolds, Chloe Riggs, Isaac Robson, Winston Robson, Alexis Rolle, Lucas Ros, Emily Rosenau, Melissa Ruiz, Kendra Salvatore, Camille Aira Sanchez, Macayla Sandusky, Loren Schroeder, Emily Sellers, aylor Shelton, Lisa Sidwell, Kira Simonson, Lauren Skinner, Kaylin Smith, Garrett Snell, Jessica Sonnentag, Sangeetha Sonney, Brennan Stegall, Hannah Stolt, Lauren Suchy, Hannah Swanson, Abby Terlouw, Daulton Terry, David Thomas, McKenzie Thomas, Andrew Thompkins, Taylor Tilmon, Jan Timpe, Jesse Tran, Anna Claire Travis, Aaron Tucker, Lauren Turner, Vinicius Vianna, Hayley von Bose, Ashley Wagner, Sierra Wagner, Veronica Waidner, Cy Wallace, Ryan Wallace, Hannah Walter, Patric Waymire, Leah White, Sophia Williams, Taylor Willis, Jurnee Wilson, Madison Withey, Caleb Wood.

Berryville: Kinsee Bailey, Tracie Bellinger, Lauren Garvin, Robert Hudgens, Taylor LaCour, Bailey Pearson, Jessica Phillippe, Jose Rangel, Kylee Sigmon, Brett Sooter, Emily Sugg-Richter, Emily Trowbridge.

Branch: Christie Craig, Trent Gattis.

Barling: Cody Henry.

Bergman: Kelsey King, Taylor Pruitt, Katelin Taylor.

Centerton: Gabrielle Abbott, Sydney Gower, Kevin Haney, Sarah McCrary, Hannah Reynerson.

Charleston: Brianna Forst, James Gattis, Jacob Moore, Madison Stoudt, Wesley Wells.

Clarksville: Zachary Hyden, Benjamin Mitchell, Trent Scaccia, Paul Swearingen, Lauren Tumbleson.

Cave Springs: James LaRocco.

Decatur: Orlando Aguirre-Martinez, Lensey Watson.

Elkins: Austin Araujo, Mitchell Clark, Trevor England, Joshua Fahy, Austin Hamm, Holly Henry, Wesley Keys, Maricela Maqueda, Dustin Osborne, Natalie Shear, Destiny Skaggs, Alleigh Stahman, Alicia Welch.

Eureka Springs: Wade Carter, Shelby Clark, Callista Dendler, Chandler Evans.

Fayetteville: Reid Abernathy, Abdulmonem Aldarwish, Anas Alsayed, Prashant Anand, Houssem Azzouz, Katherine Bacon, Kate Bailey, Andrew Bakewell, Sydney Barre, Andrew Beers, Austin Bell, Emily Benjumea, Carroll Bentley, Tyler Bishop, Kathryn Blankenship, Aaryn Boudreaux, Makenzie Bramwell, Olga Brazhkina, Barbara Broyles, Morgan Brumbelow, Erika Butler, Diego Calderon Rivera, Shelby Carney, Jordan Carr, Damani Carter, Imelda Cepeda, Diane Charles, Aimee Cheatham, Winson Chee, Joseph Ching, Holi Clark, Suannah Clark, Kelsey Cline, Maxwell Coffin, Tommy Coker, Marissa Cooperstein, Deanna Corbell, Addison Cornwell, Laura Corral, Lauren Cothren, Natalie Counce, Simon Creutz, Abigail Dahms, Elizabeth Darden, Hylke de Vries, Diego Della Lunga, Brock DeMark, Kia Dodge, Josephine DuBois, Khanh Linh Duc, Tanja Ebner, Erin Edmisten, Dylan Elkington-Stauss, Madison Elliott, Samuel Erickson, Robert Escue, Hayley Felkins, Alyssa Ferri, Adam Ferrier, Avery Fields, Holly Mae Fleming, Elizabeth Frank, Madelyn Freeman, Forrest Fultz, Gianmarco Gabrieli, Makayla Gage, Saxyam Gautam, Cassidy Ginger, Joshua Glasmann, Samuel Goll, Suzanna Gomez, Jackson Goodman, Michael Gordon, Avi Greene, Katrin Habenbacher, Jennifer Hackler, Ellis Hairston, Hayden Hairston, Jalyn Hall, Catherine Halloran, Hannah Hamby, Paul Hardin, Lauren Harris, Elizabeth Harrison, Charles Hartman, Nicole Hayes, Bailey Hill, Mason Hollis, Chadd Holmes, Indy Hudec, Sophie Huynh, Bailey Irwin, Jessica Isenhower, Austin Jackson, Sunjung Jang, Morten Jensen, Haden Johnson, Samuel Johnson, Adam Jones, Justin Jordan, Arlo Juarez, Andrea Kathol, Cannon Kern, Wassim Ramy Mounir Aziz Khalil, Ashton Killion, Kyungrye Kim, Seohee Kim, Jacob Kinsey, Collins Knight , Taha Kouchehbagh, Hayley Krier, Megan Kueh, Alexis Laney, Brittney Laney, Caitlin Laney, Trey Langston, Ty Langston, Lauren Latta, Elizabeth Lawson, Maxime Leveque, Jordan Liddell, Michael Lindsey, Dylan Liner, Scott Lirgg, Katherine Litaker, Tatiana Lopatin, Emily Lorince, Ashley Lott, Cathleen Lowe, Megan Luetkemeyer, Brian Luttrell, Brittany Lyons, Alexis Madle, Jonathan Main, Maureen Mantooth, Daena Markey, Selina Matthews, Thomas Maurer, Eleni Mauromoustakos, Mary McDonald, Meghan McDonald, Jacob Meisenbacher, Tyler Melton, Osvaldo Mendez, Meredith Miller, Samuel Milligan, Morgan Mitchell, Jordan Molesso, Hye Min Moon, Alfonso Moreno Rodriguez, Andrew Murphy, Kendal Murphy, Quinton Napier, Lance Nix, Brooke Nunn, Jeremiah Ojeda, Bethany Osborn, Sophie Overton, Joshua Parisi, Yeeun Park, Abigail Parker, Weston Parks, Bishop Pearce-Killian, Abigail Pickhardt, John Plavcan, Logan Poe, Evelin Potocnik, Genna Potter, Kailey Powell, Charles Purkayastha, Savannah Raines, Jamie Randall, Luke Rapert, Shadia Rassoul Jaramillo, Diamond Raven, Lujain Rawwagah, Bayleigh Reeves, Adam Reilman, Gala Reneaum Tello, Zachary Renfro, Sonya Reyes, Sarah Rhoads, Matthew Richardson, Sophia Rickard, Joshua Ritchie, Ashton Robbins, Amanda Roberson, Alexandria Rogers, Clio Rom, Juan Rubio Segovia, Rainy Rues, Katherine Russell, Elliott Rutledge, Kianna Sarvestani, Joseph Savin, Caitlyn Saylor, Viola Schmid, Joy Senn, Dayeon Seo, Joseph Shelby, Natalie Shepperd, Dane Shields, Sarah Shipley, Jordan Shy, Abby Sikes, Jodi Simeon, Tucker Sloan, Craig Smardo, Jordan Smith, Julia Smith, Faithe Snyder, Cooper Sone, Sydney Soster, Cory Spencer, Olivia Stassen, Olivia Stiegman, Kaitlin Stovall, Taylor Stovall, Anna Street, Bailey Stull, Sidney Swonger, Christine Tan, Guillermo Tellez, Thomas Terminella, Stacey Thew, Natalie Thibado, Lindsey Thielman, Alyssa Tidwell, Cassandra Timaaker, Emily Timmons, Audrey Tipton, Khern Toussaint, Julia Townsley, Tarahn Turner, Maya Ungar, Rachel Ungar, Emily Varady, Abigail Walker, Daniel Walker, Andrew Warren, Maryrose Warren, Tabitha Wert, Bailey Wheeler, Keegan Whicker, Jackson White, Payton Wilbourn, James Williams, Ashley Wilson, Sara Wilson, Christopher Wimberly, Trent Woessner, Lucy Woodbury, Rebecca Yeager, Tong Yu, Emily Yurwitz, Nilufar Zaifi, Maria Zeballos Castro, Sydney Zotti, David Zweig.

Farmington: Hartley Allen, Lauren Blackburn, Lindsey Blackburn, Collin Burris, Anna Castleberry, Zoe Ching, Michael Chrietzberg, Brandon Conrad, Alexander Davidson, Alexander Dellett, Dalton Delozier, Kristi DuChanois, Emma Edwards, Joel Falknor, Erin Farmer, Zoe Farmer, Lillian Filbeck, Caroline Ganoung, Harper Grimsley, Mattie Harris, Esther Heckmann, Chase Holiman, Hannah Hungate, Morgan Hurley, Sara Jones, Jacob Kent, Charles Kutter, Kevin Kyger, Silas Lankford, Brooke Larkin, Anza Locke, Addison Mahaffey, Sarah McGuire, Liam McMahon, Maria McPherson, Brandon Moye, Joshua Mueller, Elise Murphy, Brandon Nunley, Jared Pinkerton, Justin Rainey, Maria Rainey, Lemuel Reber, Ariel Romero, Raquel Romero, Faith Schrader, Ashley Scott, Noah Shear, Cole Sherrill, Quinn Simkins, Aisha Soliman, Stephen Storment, Julianna Tidwell, Audrey Timmerman, Jesse Turner, Clay Ward, Jackson Williams, Matthew Wise.

Fort Smith: Tatianna Balis, Audra Beneux, Rima Bhakta, Kira Briggs, Madeline Bryant, Willis Callaway, Calvin Campbell, Carly Campbell, Alexis Childers, Ashton Clark, Caleb Coleman, Stephanie Contreras, Caroline Crawford, Kathy Dai, Timothy Dai, Taylor Dixon, Matthew Dodd, Ethan Echols, Sofia Espina, John Evans, Elise Everly, Elizabeth Fletcher, Abigail Forsgren, Brooklyn Forsgren, Aaron Fox, Brayley Gattis, Bryce Geels, Maggie Geren, James Glidewell, Tori Hall, William Harris, Addison Heim, Aaron Henry, Samuel Horn, Brecken Ingram, Macklin Jenkins Joyce, Andrea Johnson, Matthew Johnson, Amrit Kannan, Bentley Lager, Olivia Lange, April Lasiter, Kevin Le, Mallory Maestri, Dan Mai, Donhy Mai, Madison Martinez, Spencer McClure, Eric McLain, Sarah Meek, Christopher Moody, Kirby Moore, Sarah Moore, Teresa Nguyen, Grant Nolte, Julie Orick, Derek Paschal, Christopher Peterson, Ethan Phan, Samuel Phan, Peyton Porter, John Presson, Rachel Ranells, Ethan Rathbun, Caroline Rhomberg, Kathryn Rhomberg, Rolando Rodriguez, Sara Rodriguez, Madelaine Sagely, Samantha Sagely, Tariq Salem, Carlos Sanabria, Morgan Sharum, Anna Shields, Kevin Shields, Anthony Siebenmorgen, Benham Sisemore, Phillip Smith, Alexandra Sparkman, Hayley Stewart, Joshua Taylor, Gregory Thomas, Dillon Trinh, Kate Truitt, Emily Vrbas, Tyler Weaver, David Wiggins, Walker Wiggins, Chandler Wilson.

Greenwood: Fatima Alzufari, Mason Belue, Brock Burnett, Drew Caple, Maddison Carroll, Trenton Cason, Kylie Cleavenger, Darynne Dahlem, Reagan Flocks, Amy Frank, Taylor Hasley, Eli LaSalle, Jiamin Lin, Tara McDaniel, Colton McEvoy, Grant Morgan, Ryan Reagan, Jarrett Sebo, Oliver Sillavan, Matthew Sisco, Austin Synoground, Christina Thompson, Jacob Zeiler.

Gentry: Maureen Broglen, Charmis Dane, Kyle Lemke, Abigail Wilmoth.

Greenland: Lauren Cheevers, Kayden Dennis, Chase Depew, Janet Filbeck, Peri Hester, Kristen Larkan, Allison Overdorf, Jeffrey Overdorf, Molly Quinn, Stephanie Rojas, Tanner Wilson, Sarah Wright.

Gravette: Jacob Bookout , Nathaly Davila, Whitney Dewitt, Ella Duke, Chloee Duncan, Spencer Heald, Jeremy Rhodes, Samuel Riester, Austin Thompson, Travis Vanotterloo, Violet Westrick.

Green Forest: Meleah Perez, Bryanna Russell.

Hackett: Erin Nelson Hackett.

Harrison: William Billings, Robert Brand, Emily Daniels, Rashi Ghosh, Cade Harding, Emily Johnson, Tobias Johnson, Maggie Langston, Katherine Papa, Samuel Patton, Meritt Rae, Kanon Tougaw, Kayla Waters.

Hartford: Chynna Denham.

Hartman: William Hurt.

Hindsville: Sierra Logan.

Huntsville: Michael Allred, William Allred, Vanessa Burgess, Ashton Campbell, Rachel Copenhaver, Steve Franco, Brittany Hatfield, Heather Lindsey, Cami Martin, Emily Mason, Montana McCoy, William Eric McLoud, Chasity Reynolds, Kevin Torres, Valeree Upson.

Jasper: Andrew Adamson, Logan Bryant.

Kingston: Abigail Cline, Morgan Dawkins.

Lamar: Lauren Clark.

Lavaca: Callie Anderson, Canyon Dewey, Coby Graves.

Lincoln: Hannah Copeland, Shaina Denton, Darci Dixon, Sammie Hannah, Dustin Hanson, Ashley Harris, Alexandria McConnell, Morgan Prince, Laura Smith, Michael Swayne, Mecee Thao, Mandy Thomas, Sarah Thomas.

Lowell: Jasmine Akhtar, Bethany Biondolillo, Devin Collins, Anne Crafton, Sarah Taha.

Magazine: Hanna Curtis.

Mountainburg: Josie Ashbaugh, Wesley LeMonier, Auburn Peters, Austin Woodward.

Mulberry: Sarah Fisher.

Ozark: Sara Aguilar, Julie Cains, Alice Chan, Zachary Fletcher, Ryan Jenkins, Caleb Lebow, Olivia Melton, Clara Somerville.

Pea Ridge: Rachel Gale, Nicole Henson, Holly Holmes-Smith, Jordan Means.

Prairie Grove: Liberty Adams, Sarah Brown, Natalie Ceniceros, Steppen Clark, Ashley Cox, Jackson Diebold, Aubrey Edwards, Spencer Erdman, Jeffrey Frerking, Spencer Gauldin, Mattie Hartin, Johnny Hutchison, Michelle Lumsargis, Aryana Mitchell, Wade Pierson, Fred Pohlman, Abigail Pruitt, Megan Reynolds, Callie Robinson, Ian Ruiz, Addison Scroggins, Olivia Skelton, David Smith, Robert Staggs, Parker Stamps, Jacob Storlie, Anna Stroud, Lauren Suggs, Matilda Sullivan, Charles Swearingen, Tracy Watson.

Rogers: Ashly Aguilar, Pablo Aguilar, Maryclaire Allen, Callie Alsup, Taylor Atwell, Daniella Ayala, Kaitlyn Bacon, Allison Ballard, Lexie Barclay, Brianna Barnes, Abigail Beasley, Makenna Bohannon, Gram Booth, Morgan Bowen, Makaya Buckner, Hunter Byers, Ashlee Campbell, Amber Cantrell, Diego Carranza, Nicholas Carter, Olivia Chambers, Jae Yeon Chang, Natalie Cifuentes, William Clift, Tristan Cole, Gabrielle Cottrell, Mariela Cruz, Taylor Cuellar, Brittany Decker, Ashlyn Dunham, Tobias Dwyer, Jarrod Eisma, Kendall Enneking, Peyton Etzel, Haley Feezell, Marina Fountain, Luke Fryauf, Jordan Gall, Brett Gentz, Jacobs Gilbert, Derek Gilstrap, Amanda Glasgow, Miriam Gonzalez, Laura Goodwin, Lauren Guy, Kaylee Hamilton, Aubrie Hanson, Carter Hanson, Haley Harris, John Harris, Arllyn Hernandez, Reed Hill, Mckenzie Holman, Rachel Holmer, Jacqueline Interiano, Sabra Ivey, Alexandra Johnson, Emily Johnson, Meagan Johnson, Russten Johnson, Alyssa Johnston, Kassidy Joyner, Mackensie Kelley, Chandler Kern, Shelby King, Meredith Kressen, Samuel Le, Adam Leonard, Nicholas Lisowski, Hannah Lloyd, Luis Lopez, Carolyn Maes, Anusha Majagi, Meenakshi Manavazhahan, Lucero Martinez, Durgan Maxey, Cheyenne McCoy, Riley McGill, Connor McNulty, Megan McPherson, William Melendez-Suchi, Biran Meredith, John Metcalf, Gabriela Molina, Michael Moore, Allison Morris, Ariana Munoz, Ean Nebel, Abby Neighbors, Anh Nguyen, Cam Tu Nguyen, Tiffanie Nguyen, Ryan Nolan, Vianny Nolasco, Diana Ortiz-Ayala, Meagan Overbey, Bailey Pace, MacKenzie Page, Bailey Pattyson, Albert Perez, Ian Perkins, Stevie Petet, Marilyn Pharr, Shannon Pharr, Lauren Phillips, Matthew Phillips, Symphony Philp, Erica Portillo, Candace Price, Sadaf Raza, Katherine Reece, Sara Remoy, Kaitlin Rhodes, Seth Richards, Kennedy Rickard, Hannah Rodriguez, Elizabeth Roller, Tony Roller, Susan Romero, Nancy Rosales, Kaitlin Rose, Haley Ruiz, Xavier Ryan, Kassandra Salazar, Fidel Sanchez, Guadalupe Sanchez Garduno, Riley Schmitt, Jack Scholes, Makenzie Scoggins, Natalie Scott, Maggi Scroggins, Alexia Selvera, Manuel Serna-Aguilera, Chase Shanahan, Haylee Shull, Jordan Slater, Braelyn Smith, Alex Souvannasing, Devan Stacy, Andrew Stephens, Robert Stewart, Sophia Storkov, Betty Szekely, Emily Thompson, Jason Townsley, Cassandra Trexler, Sandra Trujillo Rogel, Matthew Turner, Luke Tyler, Hannah Vogel, Anh Vu, Calissa Wall, John Wary, Wesley Wiechman, Austin Williams, Linleigh Wilson, Sidney Wilson, Nichole Young.

St. Paul: Angela Hamilton, Michael Manuel.

Siloam Springs: Skyler Ames, Michelle Amos, Ashley Avery, Faith Bomstad, Bentley Buckminster, Julissa Cervantes, Claudia Chavez, Trent Cloud, Elizabeth DeYoung, Andrea Dominguez, Maggie Fancher, Clair Gryder, Allison Haley, Johnathan Heinrichs, Margaret Bri Jenkins, Zachery Krug, Lorna Larson, Brian Magana, Kenzie Miller, Joel Morgan, Chris Phu, Brandon Pigeon, Mayse Pippin, Carson Stacy, Kaleigh Steele, Haley Stewart, Corbin Stinnett, Tyler Swanson, Daniel Taylor, Madelaine Thomas, Abigail Thurstenson, Jenny Violantes-Marroquin, Zachary Woodworth.

Springdale: Callie Acuff, Steven Adams, Guadalupe Albarran, Jaden Anderson, Omar Anderson, Cameron Ariola, Sooji Baik, Craig Bailey, Victoria Baker, Kayla Bakker, Channing Baldwin, Keaton Bench, Mary Benchoff, Nicholas Beyer, Sierra Bicak, Allyson Braggs, Jessica Breslau, Lauren Brooks, Anthony Brothers, Matthew Bryant, Brittany Butler, Patricia Button, Mariella Camposeo, Maria Cardiel, Zuleymi Carrillo, Ashley Carvin, Jennifer Cedeno, Yesenia Chavez, Bailey Chenier, Caroline Clark, Victoria Coffman, Zachary Coleman, Trevor Conner, Elizabeth Cooper, Megan Cordell, Dana Coston, Joshua Creek, Nicholas Cross, Colby Crowne, Bayleigh Darrough, Lacey Davis, Zachary DeShazo, Dalton Doss, Benjamin Driver, Julie Ellenbarger, Mary Engledowl, Uriel Escobar, Wyatt Espe, Ali Ezell, Victoria Feole, Melanie Fierro, Alexandria Franco, Olivia Fredricksen, Katelyn Friesen, Jessica Fulghum, Spencer George, Gunner Gilbert, Elizabeth Gonzalez, Stephanie Grace, Clare Green, Ellis Gregory, Morgan Gregory, Tyler Hardin, Stephanie Harlan, Sherman Harris, Brian Hernandez Dimas, Haden Hodges, Kaci Hollingsworth, Taylor Holmstrom, Jenny Huang, Lydia Huck, Anna Hudgeons, Hayden Huett, William Jasinski, Kimble Jennings, Arlet Jimenez, Alexis Jones, Trent Jones, Ethan Jurik, Kaleb Kougl, Daniel La Tour, Catherine Langston, Jordan Lawrence, Hope Ledbetter, Christina Lounbandith, Jaklin Lucero, Loren Luther, Srusti Maddala, Gabriella Maestri, Mary Maestri, Christopher Main, Nathan Mardis, Morghan Martin, Emily Matlock, Matthew Matlock, Emily May, Carlos Mayo, Haley McCarver, Patricia McClendon, John McDonald, Skye Mcglocklin, Kaitlin McKenzie, Jose Mejia, Joshua Mentzer, Logan Mooberry, Christopher Morrow, Gabriel Munson, Alice Mutimer, Dana Ninkham, Alexander O'Brien, Edwin Osorio, Mariana Pacheco, Lindsey Parker, Caleb Paschal, Abbey Peterson, Elizabeth Pitts, Kyle Plunkett, Colby Poole, Lindsey Priest, Keven Pugh, Chase Rains, Elvira Ramirez-Careaga, Jacob Reindl, Laney Rhoads, Abby Rice, Victoria Richards, Lane Riggins, Marcos Rodriguez, Macy Roe, Weston Rogers, Jennifer Roman, Olivia Rothmeyer, Adan Rutiaga, Claire Sanchez, Hilda Sanchez, Salvador Sanchez, Stephanie Sandoval, Morgan Satterfield, Bailey Schalk, Alex Scharlau, McKenna Scharlau, Lacey Schroeder, Pallab Sen, Daniel Shimer, Nezly Silva, Fiona Slaughter, Kathryn Snavely, Cadi Stair, Casey Stamps, Casey Stark, Danica Starks, Peyton Stewman, Garrett Story, Timothy Stout, Paulina Tamayo, Stephen Tate, Emily Thompson, Rafael Toche, Joshua Upshaw, Taylor Vanhook, Madeline VanHoose, Zackary Vaughan, Evan Verucchi, Mirella Violantes, Hope Wages, Logan Walz, Sarah Watkins, Emily Watson, Noah West, Cooper Whaley, Madison Whaley, Alexis White, Merritt White, Arielle Williams, Ellie Williams, Madeline Williams, Paul Williamson, Samantha Wilson, Layne Winn, Reilly Wisdom, Caroline Wyrick, Rikki Ann Zink, William Zurborg.

Subiaco: Jun Woo Chang, Tyler Franz, Jakob Halter, Harrison Knox, Jacob Maestri, Cam Phan.

Valley Springs: Kayla Eskridge, Zechariah Hilton, Lindsay Lawrence, Chuqiao Mai, Caleb Mathis.

Van Buren: Alexander Anderson, Cheryl Baugh, Cortney Bell,Tanner Burns, Daryl Cotton, Rhyker Dye, Whitney Gladden, Joshua Hamby, Kaitlyn Harp, Benjamin Hicks, Olivia Isenhower, Tyler Jensen, Andrea Konert, Suzette Lopez-Valenzuela, James Masters, Dallas McCabe, John Mills, Aaron Morris, Hunter Nauman, Sheriden Pense, Noah Spear, Jaden Talley, Westin Tankersley, Katjana Wiederkehr, Kinsey Williams, Hannah Young.

Waldron: Vanessa Ozuna.

West Fork: Sarah Lee, Jess Groh, Haley Harrison, Mary Sulzen, James Wiltse.

NAN Our Town on 03/09/2017

Print Headline: Honor rolls

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT