Today's Paper Digital FAQ Obits Newsletters Covid Classroom Coronavirus Cancellations NWA Screening Sites Virus Interactive Map Coronavirus FAQ Crime Razorback Sports Today's Photos Puzzles
ADVERTISEMENT

University of Arkansas at Fort Smith

The following students earned degrees and certificates from the University of Arkansas at Fort Smith during the fall 2016 semester and the second summer term ending in August.

Alma: Ashley Beard, bachelor's degree, nursing; Eric Black, bachelor's degree, general studies; Haley Brown, certificate, practical nurse; Hannah Brown, associate's degree, radiography; Sara Crippen, associate's degree, general studies; Billy Garris, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Ashleigh Hood, associate's degree, general studies; Wesley LaRue, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Brook Metcalf, associate's degree, general studies; Krystal Parmenter, associate's degree, radiography; Britney Rainwater, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Laura Roberts, bachelor's degree, early childhood education; Chelsea Smith, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; McKenna Taylor, bachelor's degree, information technology; Zach Vann, bachelor's degree of business administration, Ffnance; Colton Whetstine, bachelor's degree, criminal justice; Andrea Wolfe, certificate of proficiency, community leadership; Herman Yakley, certificate of proficiency, workforce leadership.

Barling: Tina Anderson, bachelor's degree of business administration; Joshua Corter, bachelor's degree, middle childhood education with an emphasis in math and science; Amy Cowan, certificate in automotive technology, certificate of proficiency in automotive undercar specialist, certificate of proficiency in automotive drivability specialist, and certificate of proficiency in automotive drivetrain specialist; Nathan Davis, associate's degree, computer graphic technology; Kayla Edwards, bachelor's degree, general studies; Erin Langford, bachelor's degree, history; Christine Miner, bachelor's degree, nursing; Bryce Perryman, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Spenser Richison, associate's degree, general studies; Brianne Smith, bachelor's degree, early childhood education; Phillip Smith, bachelor's degree of business administration, finance.

Bella Vista: Shelby Rye, bachelor's degree, middle childhood education with an emphasis in math and science; Sarah Whitsett, bachelor's degree, general studies.

Bentonville: Daniel Bibiano, bachelor's degree, information technology; Rosemary Kleiner, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership.

Bonanza: Zachary Jones, certificate of proficiency, robotics.

Booneville: Garrett Base, bachelor's degree, general studies; Joseph Brown, bachelor's degree, mathematics; Joshua Bynum, certificate of proficiency, workforce leadership; Cameron English, certificate of proficiency, workforce leadership; Kassandra English, certificate of proficiency, workforce leadership; Lewis Erb, bachelor's degree, nursing; Nichole Franklin, bachelor's degree, early childhood education; Jacob Hattabaugh, bachelor's degree, history with teacher licensure; Lauren Sanderson, certificate of proficiency, workforce leadership; Alexander Wyrick, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership.

Branch: Emily Clark, bachelor's degree, general studies; James Gilbreath, associate's degree, general studies; John Gilbreath, certificate, industrial certificate, industrial Electronics and electrical maintenance.

Cecil: Stephen Powers, associate's degree, electronics technology.

Cedarville: Roseanne Dyer, bachelor's degree, information technology, programming option; Jacquelyn Myers, bachelor's degree, middle childhood education with an emphasis in math and science; Lauren Tipton, bachelor's degree, English with teacher licensure.

Central City: Victor Duenas, bachelor's degree, history.

Charleston: Tania Barham, bachelor's degree, nursing; Jordyn Hobbs, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Chelsey Johnson, bachelor's degree, biology; Joyce Lee, bachelor's degree, bhemistry; Bailey Murray, bachelor's degree, psychology; Kyle Richmond, certificate of proficiency, workforce leadership; Weston Schluterman, bachelor's degree of business administration; Levi Young, associate's degree, computer graphic technology.

Clarksville: Tyra Bates, bachelor's degree, psychology; Nita Phillips, bachelor's degree, psychology.

Elkins: Lacy Frederick, associate's degree, radiography.

Eureka Springs: Shelby Osborne, bachelor's degree, biology.

Farmington: Danielle Winkle, bachelor's degree, nursing.

Fayetteville: Sarah Harris, bachelor's degree of business administration, marketing; Mac Leichner, bachelor's degree of business administration; Jolene Pruitt, bachelor's degree, nursing; Brandon Richert, bachelor's degree, information technology, networking option; Morgan Tisdale‑Strong, associate's degree, radiography.

Fort Smith: Malayna Alonzo, associate's degree, criminal justice; Shania Atchison, bachelor's degree, biology; Madi Avlos, bachelor's degree, nursing; Macy Ayulo, bachelor's degree, psychology; Timothy Baley, bachelor's degree, biology; Ryan Barbry, associate's degree, radiography; Thomas Bardrick, certificate of proficiency, MIG welding; Kameron Beeler, bachelor's degree, biology; Ameur BenAmor, bachelor's degree of business administration, finance; Wyatt Benjamin, associate's degree, computer graphic technology; Ryun Beverage, bachelor's degree, information technology, programming; Kayla Bird, bachelor's degree, psychology; Tommy Bishop, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Justin Blythe, bachelor's degree of business administration, finance; Sara Bogdon, certificate, practical nurse; Cameron Bonar, associate's degree, general studies; Alicia Boyd, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Cheryl Bradley, bachelor's degree, biology; Haley Brewer, bachelor's degree, riminal justice; Jennifer Brown, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Eric Bruce, bachelor's degree, nursing; Jheri Buchanan, bachelor's degree, general studies; Sara Burks, bachelor's degree, general studies; Allyson Burt, bachelor's degree, criminal justice; Damian Cabrera, bachelor's degree, information technology, programming; Dyllan Candelaria, bachelor's degree, history with teacher licensure; Katherine Cervantes, bachelor's degree, English with teacher licensure; Harmony Chapin, bachelor's degree, music; Zachary Comstock, bachelor's degree of business administration, marketing; Elizabeth Cope, bachelor's degree, information technology, networking; Daniel Crable, bachelor's degree of business administration, marketing; Allissa Crossno, bachelor's degree, chemistry; Stonie Crouch, associate's degree, general technology; Benjamin Cullen, bachelor's degree, rhetoric and writing; Lauren Curry, bachelor's degree, middle childhood education with an emphasis in math and science; Taylor Daniel, associate's degree, general studies; Scott David, associate's degree, workforce leadership; Vitalij Davidovic, bachelor's degree of business administration, accounting; Jorge Diaz, associate's degree in electronics technology, certificate of proficiency in robotics, and certificate in industrial electronics and electrical maintenance; Johnny Do, bachelor's degree, biology; Aric Dodd, associate's degree, general studies; James Duangvilay, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Andrew Evans, bachelor's degree of business administration, Marketing; Kevin Faulkner, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Joni Fields‑Adams, bachelor's degree, media communications; Jessica Flood, associate's degree, radiography; Amber Forrest, bachelor's degree, nursing; Dayana Forte, bachelor's degree, nursing; Bryson Foster, certificate of proficiency, automotive undercar specialist; Kaylee Freeman, associate's degree, general studies; Carsyn Garlanger, bachelor's degree, early childhood education; Jaime Garvey, bachelor's degree, Spanish; Jeff Goines, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Samantha Grant, associate's degree, general studies; Zachary Grant, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Dalton Graves, associate's degree, general studies; Randall Graves, certificate of proficiency in computer graphic technology, certificate in computer graphic technology and associate's degree in computer graphic technology; Dustin Green, bachelor's degree, information technology, programming; Olivia Greene, bachelor's degree, nursing; Stacy Greenfield, associate's degree, general studies; Chase Grouse, bachelor's degree of business administration, finance; Savannah Hall, bachelor's degree.; Shawn Hankins, bachelor's degree of business administration, international business; Ashton Hanna, certificate of proficiency in MIG welding, and certificate of proficiency in welding‑layout and fabrication; Liz Harms, bachelor's degree, rhetoric and writing; Savannah Harris, bachelor's degree of business administration, marketing; Walter Harrison, bachelor's degree, music; Delisa Hawley, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Bryant Hearn, bachelor's degree, criminal justice; Natosha Hicks, bachelor's degree, nursing; Christopher Hoehne, bachelor's degree, biology; John Hook, associate's degree in electronics technology, and certificate of proficiency in MIG welding; David Hotz, bachelor's degree, mathematics; Ashley Hudson, bachelor's degree, Spanish; Noble Hunt, certificate of proficiency, workforce leadership; Lisa Huynh, bachelor's degree of business administration, accounting; Chhorly Hy, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Matthew Isaacs, bachelor's degree, information technology; Taylor Isham, associate's degree, radiography; Elizabeth James, bachelor's degree, biology; Casey Jeffries, bachelor's degree, criminal justice; Ian Johns, certificate of proficiency, ARC welding; Craig Johnson, bachelor's degree; Larissa Johnson, bachelor's degree of business administration, finance; Allison Jones, bachelor's degree, general studies; Denny Khounthikouman, bachelor's degree, animation technology; Brandon Knight, bachelor's degree, nursing; Caylinn Lange, associate's degree, general studies; To Hien Le, bachelor's degree of business administration; Daniel Light, bachelor's degree, history with teacher licensure; Jessica Llorens, associate's degree, general studies; Patricia Lopez, bachelor's degree, theater; Shelby Love, associate's degree, radiography; James Lunsford, bachelor's degree, history; Kiaya Luper, bachelor's degree, studio art; Jeremy Martin, bachelor's degree of business administration, international business; Kenny Martin, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Nicole Mason, bachelor's degree, studio art; Jessica Mathews, associate's degree, general studies; Holly Means, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Jodi Meier, bachelor's degree, general studies; Alejandro Meza, associate's degree, criminal justice; Jessica Miller, bachelor's degree, nursing; Robert Miller, bachelor's degree of business administration and certificate of proficiency in community leadership; Clay Mitchell, bachelor's degree, criminal justice; Johnny Mitchell, associate's degree, general studies; Karla Molina, associate's degree, general studies; Hannah Moore, bachelor's degree, criminal justice; Derek Naegle, bachelor's degree, English; Kirby Newcomb, bachelor's degree, general studies; James Nguyen, bachelor's degree, information technology; Ken Nguyen, bachelor's degree, psychology; Larry Nguyen, bachelor's degree, general studies; Tram Nguyen, associate's degree; Kasey Nottingham, bachelor's degree, biology; John‑Michael O'Mara, associate's degree, general studies; Carl Oakley, certificate in welding, certificate of proficiency in welding‑layout and fabrication, certificate of proficiency in ARC welding, and certificate of proficiency in MIG welding; Marden Ortiz, bachelor's degree, Spanish; Darcy Parker, bachelor's degree, rhetoric and writing; Jacqueline Patino, bachelor's degree, early childhood education; Andrew Patrick, bachelor's degree of business administration; Alicia Patterson, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Lauren Payne, bachelor's degree, biology; Matthew Peek, bachelor's degree, general studies; Solon Pender, bachelor's degree, media communications; Mollie Perceful, associate's degree, general studies, and certificate of proficiency in medical office professional; Brian Pham, bachelor's degree of business administration; Micheal Phan, bachelor's degree, music education; Tony Phanouvong, bachelor's degree of business administration, accounting; Michael Powell, associate's degree, general studies; Michael Prall, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Molly Reeves, associate's degree, general studies; Marving Reyes, bachelor's degree, Spanish; Ashley Richards, bachelor's degree, early childhood education; Katrina Robinson, associate's degree, office management technology; Jordan Sanders, associate's degree; Jonathan Silverstone, certificate of proficiency in TIG welding and, certificate in welding; Chelsey Smith, bachelor's degree, biology; Nicole Smith, bachelor's degree, middle childhood education with an emphasis in language arts and social studies; Shelly Sparrow, certificate of proficiency, workforce leadership; Erica Stockton, associate's degree; James Sutton, certificate of proficiency in computer graphic technology, certificate in computer graphic technology and associate's degree in computer graphic technology; Jeffery Tapp, bachelor's degree, criminal justice; Lindsy Thompson, bachelor's degree of business administration, international business; Aaron Toth, bachelor's degree of business administration, accounting; Kathy Tran, bachelor's degree of business administration, international business; Kelley Tran, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Jose Trejo, bachelor's degree, information technology, networking; Brittany Ulrich, associate's degree, radiography; Donna Vickery, associate's degree, general studies; Russell Wacaster, certificate, diesel technology; Alexandra Wakefield, bachelor's degree, nursing; Mariah Warren, associate's degree, radiography; Travis Webb, bachelor's degree, biology with teacher licensure; Maggie Weeks, bachelor's degree, middle childhood education with an emphasis in math and science; William Welch, certificate of proficiency, welding‑layout an fabrication; Brady Whalen, associate's degree, electronics technology; Codi Willhite, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Eric Williams, bachelor's degree, nursing; Tabitha Williams, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Krisha Winton, bachelor's degree of business administration, marketing; Aaron Yarberro, certificate of proficiency, automotive undercar specialist; Amanda Yocum, bachelor's degree, psychology; Dakota Young, bachelor's degree, nursing.

Gentry: Leslea Barker, bachelor's degree, media communications.

Greenwood: Megan Bailey, associate's degree, general studies; Jerri Barte, bachelor's degree, general studies; William Bass, bachelor's degree of business administration; Christopher Black, certificate of proficiency, workforce leadership; Tamara Bull, bachelor's degree, nursing; Halie Chrisman, bachelor's degree, psychology; Autumn Cox, associate's degree, office management technology; Kim DeBar, associate's degree, general studies; Lacey Groda, bachelor's degree, nursing; Melinda Hachtmeyer, bachelor's degree, nursing; Corrie Harrold, bachelor's degree, middle childhood education with an emphasis in math and science; Karl Kruskopp, bachelor's degree, information technology, networking; Catherine Lamb, bachelor's degree, English; Andrea Moore, associate's degree, paralegal studies; Andy Morgan, bachelor's degree, music education; Piper Nelson, bachelor's degree of business administration, finance; Cameron Parsley, bachelor's degree, biology; Jade Parsley, bachelor's degree of business administration; Danny Pate, bachelor's degree of business administration; Elizabeth Pettway, bachelor's degree, nursing; Joshua Petty, bachelor's degree, information technology, networking; Thuder Phanphengdee, certificate of proficiency in workforce leadership and certificate in workforce leadership; Christian Rodgers, certificate of proficiency, welding‑layout and fabrication; Kayla Sanchez‑Bridges, bachelor's degree, Bbology; Brien Sharp, associate's degree, general studies; Shawn Tackett, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Melanie Vollmer, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Landon Williams, bachelor's degree, animation technology; Kate Yancey, associate's degree, general studies; Harold Yates, associate's degree, general studies; Preston Young, certificate of proficiency, TIG welding.

Hackett: Beau Branham, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Merissa Carter, associate's degree, general studies; Kristy Fox, bachelor's degree, nursing; Cassidey Pickle, bachelor's degree, psychology; Melody Turpin, bachelor's degree, early childhood education; Ariel Wheeler, associate's degree, office management technology.

Hagarville: Margaret Fisher, bachelor's degree of business administration.

Harrison: Caitlyn Spencer, bachelor's degree, early childhood education; Jordan Watson, bachelor's degree of business administration, finance.

Hartford: Nathan Poston, bachelor's degree of business administration.

Huntington: James Hoffman, certificate of proficiency, workforce leadership; Michael Reano, bachelor's degree of business administration, finance; Brooke Strunk, bachelor's degree of business administration, finance.

Lamar: Jennifer Dossett, bachelor's degree, history; Lindsey Pratt, associate's degree, radiography.

Lavaca: Joshua Brown, bachelor's degree, criminal justice; Katie Jetton, bachelor's degree, general studies; Justin Johnson, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Quade Moore, bachelor's degree of business administration; Kaitlyn Rundell, associate's degree, general studies; Breanna Sallee, bachelor's degree, mathematics; Christine Taylor, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership.

Lincoln: Keesha Murray, bachelor's degree, nursing.

Magazine: Courtney Bryan, bachelor's degree, English with teacher licensure; Seth Fox, certificate of proficiency, workforce leadership.

Mansfield: Jonathan Claybaugh, certificate of proficiency, welding, layout and fabrication; Jana Harrison, associate's degree, general studies.

Midland: Katie Pitchford, bachelor's degree, general studies.

Mulberry: Houston Fisher, bachelor's degree, history with teacher licensure; Charity Freeman, bachelor's degree, early childhood education; Tonya Patterson, associate's degree in early childhood education, and certificate of proficiency in early childhood education; Olivia South, bachelor's degree, early childhood education; Tanner Wilkins, associate's degree, general technology; Gaochia Xiong, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership.

Natural Dam: Bobbie Workman, associate's degree.

New Blaine: Marli Clay, associate's degree, radiography.

Ozark: Kyla Frizzell, bachelor's degree, nursing; Maebry Halmes, associate's degree, engineering; Shelby Jones, bachelor's degree, early childhood education; Michael Komp, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Mackenzie McQuaide, associate's degree, general studies; Carolyn Witmer, certificate, practical nurse.

Paris: Daxton Beshears, certificate of proficiency, ARC welding; Jessica Eckelhoff, associate's degree, radiography; Megan Orr, associate's degree, radiography; Whitney Schneider, associate's degree, general studies

Pea Ridge: Morganne Rhine, bachelor's degree, early childhood education; Madison Rose, bachelor's degree, psychology; Kasey Smith, bachelor's degree, rhetoric and writing.

Ratcliff: Johnnie Hice, associate's degree, general studies; Jesse Lovelace, bachelor's degree, media communications; William Randolph, associate's degree, criminal justice.

Rogers: Brett Alexander, bachelor's degree, theater; Whitney Colclasure, bachelor's degree, criminal justice.

Rudy: Laura Perryman, bachelor's degree, history.

Springdale: Jason Birchard, associate's degree, engineering.

Uniontown: Henry Gutierrez, bachelor's degree, biology.

Van Buren: Brandon Anderson, bachelor's degree of business administration; William Anderson, associate's degree; Brian Arnold, bachelor's degree, giology; Kyrie Bartlett, bachelor's degree of business administration, accounting; Tracy Boles, bachelor's degree of business administration, accounting; James Bryant, associate's degree, criminal justice; Lonnie Burcham, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Hunter Cady, certificate of proficiency, MIG welding; Hunter Cady, certificate of proficiency in welding, layout and fabrication and certificate of proficiency in TIG welding; Sherri Chambers, certificate of proficiency, professional sales; Lisa Chanthavong, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Maria Chomphilath, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Kendra Coughran, associate's degree, general studies; Jennifer Davis, bachelor's degree, nursing; Timothy Dedmon, certificate of proficiency in ARC welding and certificate of proficiency in MIG welding; Danita Fears, bachelor's degree, biology; Deidre Fears, bachelor's degree, theater; Amanda Golden, bachelor's degree, early childhood education; Tyler Goodnight, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Bradley Graham, bachelor's degree, Spanish; Roger Graham, bachelor's degree of business administration; Jeff Harrington, associate's degree, criminal justice; Tina Harris, bachelor's degree, nursing; Emily Harwood, bachelor's degree, nursing; Nickolas Henson, certificate of proficiency, ARC welding; Heaven Hogan, bachelor's degree of business administration, business administration; Hayley Howard, bachelor's degree, media communications; Colt James, bachelor's degree, history; Kaylee LeGrand, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Kaitlyn Long, associate's degree, general studies; Dayten Lunsford, bachelor's degree, nursing; Jeffrey Manikham, bachelor's degree, nursing; Edwin Maravilla, bachelor's degree, information technology, networking Meghan Mizell, bachelor's degree, psychology; Audra Moore, bachelor's degree, early childhood education; Wesley Moore, associate's degree, computer graphic technology; Sandra Morrow, bachelor's degree, nursing; Matthew Musgraves, bachelor's degree, criminal justice; Austin Nguyen, bachelor's degree, general studies; Soutchay Nothongkham, certificate of proficiency in welding, layout and fabrication, and certificate of proficiency in ARC welding; Benard Nyamulo, bachelor's degree, nursing; Robert Petty, associate's degree, information technology; Stacey Putman, bachelor's degree, nursing; Melissa Richmond, bachelor's degree of business administration, accounting; Linda Rivas, bachelor's degree of business administration, finance; Mallory Sitz, bachelor's degree, early childhood education; Luis Solis, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Shane Spence, bachelor's degree, organizational leadership; Cassie Spencer, bachelor's degree, nursing; Brent Tobias, bachelor's degree, criminal justice; Brittany Toney, bachelor's degree, nursing; Taylor Tounzen, bachelor's degree, middle childhood education with an emphasis in English and social studies; Morgan Walters, bachelor's degree, early childhood education; Cody White, bachelor's degree, information technology; Dean Williams, bachelor's degree, history; Sarah Williams, associate's degree, general studies; Wilbur Young, bachelor's degree, information technology, networking.

Waldron: Krystal Barnett, bachelor's degree, middle childhood education with an emphasis in English and social studies; Humberto Marquez, bachelor's degree of business administration, international business; Padee Vue, certificate of proficiency, workforce leadership.

West Fork: Tim Seaman, bachelor's degree of business administration; Jaime White, bachelor's degree, criminal justice.

Winslow: Aaron Pense, bachelor's degree, middle childhood education with an emphasis in math and science.

University of Arkansas

The following local students earned degrees at the end of the fall 2016 semester at the University of Arkansas.

Alma: Weston Rhoads, Brittany Riley.

Bentonville: Maria Andreatta, Rachel Bailey, Cecil Barton, Jeff Beaulieu, Michael Bornhoft, Kristen Burger, Greg Cabot, Jeff Coble, Cameron Cole, Sarah Connley, Melissa Danenhauer, Barbara De Leon, Megan Ezell, Vanessa Fitchue, Carly Garland, Josh Genty, Nicholas Gneiting, Tyler Haggard, Bradley Hampson, Victoria Hampson, Nathan Harvey, Hunter Hawkins, Amber Hill, Thomas Hill, John Horton, Mikayla Janssen, Nuri Jeong, McKenna Kraus, Kray Liberatore, Leah Luster, Morgan Moore, Austin Naeger, Blake Nash, Travis Parks.

Berryville: Daniel Kinsey, Amber Lenser.

Centerton: Seth Barrett, Clint Bush, Kelsey Gourd.

Clarksville: Darbie Kuykendall, Brooke Woodward.

Decatur: Joanna Mentzer.

Elkins: Jean Hammack, Bridgette Johnson.

Eureka Springs: Brianna Freeman.

Farmington: Bethany Bryant, Katherine Ganoung, Michael Gardner, Anthony Lannutti.

Fayetteville: Rajaa Abutheraa, Thekrayat Al Abdulaal, Hakimah Alahmed, Austin Allen, Mohammed Almaskeen, Brooke Baker, Kyle Baxter, Lisa Beasley, Brenda Been, Jackson Been, Samantha Belford, Leslie Benedict, Alahna Blakeman, Andrew Blume, Sarah Briggs, Alexander Brignoni, David Buono, Erika Butler, Kaytlin Chitwood, Andrew Chu, Maxwell Coffin, Christina Day, Ben DuBois, David Ellis, Kaitlyn Epperson, X Eris, Eleanor Evans, Kelsey Fenton, Luke Freeman, Emily Goff, Andrew Gorton, Alison Guthrie, Christopher Hebert, Christopher Hill, Cindy Holzhauser, Carol House, Ashton Hudak, Anna Imbeau, Kimberly Janssen, Taryn Jones, Morgan Keaton, Collins Kiogothi, Jeffrey Kutchka, Kirstie Liebenberg, Julie Linzay, Kaitlin Lobb, Jinny Lowe, Judith Luna, Allyson Maher, Duaa Almansaf, Zainab Almansaf, Faten Almubarak, Wafaa Brnawi, Galo Anel Chang Torres, Ahmed K. Ali Elmasheiti, Yannick Endeme, Alexis Hilario Perez, Nathan Kemper, Mona Malkawi, Valens Niyigena, Haider Salman, Nerida Suasnabar Lopez, Eric Wood, Sedigheh Zaifi, Yi Zhao.

Fort Smith: Julio Abarca, Michaela Adamec, Taylor Adams, Jill Auten, Hannah Bellah, Emily Chanmanivong, Ryan Devine, Skylar Edwards, Adam Fitts, Sheldon Gilker, Hannah Martin, Osman Martinez, Dung Nguyen, KeCheng Qiu, Estefania Regalado, Charles White, Sarah Wohlford, Alexandrea Ashley, Rebecca Cheek, Logan Hoopes, Lara Johnson.

Gentry: Casandra Bolan, Trevor Monreal, Tyler Morgan, Angelica Perez-Bejar, Angela Pierce, Lindsay Pool.

Gravette: Samantha Carter, Whitney Dewitt, Chloee Duncan.

Green Forest: Derek Hamilton.

Greenland: Janet Filbeck, Derek Hellwig, Leah Laramore.

Greenwood: Maegan Cherry, Adam McFain, Drew Morgan, Moira Raines.

Hackett: Daniel Rhodes.

Harrison: Daniel Covan, Daniel Crawford, Zechariah Hilton, Donald Preston, David Strickland.

Huntsville: Ashton Campbell, Leanna Cotton, Katie Crow, Kylie Foster, Brittany Hatfield, Charles Obenshain.

Lamar: Amy Oatis.

Lowell: Rajeswari Chockaiyan.

Lincoln: Horacio Escareno.

Mountainburg: Wesley LeMonier.

Mount Judea: Starlinda Sanders.

Ozark: Julie Cains, Eric Shaffer, David Weeks, James Williams.

Paris: Monica Finney, Destiny Wilks.

Pea Ridge: William Henry, Holly Holmes-Smith, Kristen Mead.

Prairie Grove: Loren Gragg, Nancy Grizzle, Cole Hollowell.

Rogers: Trey Acord, Gregory Allard, Maryclaire Allen, Meagan Andreasen, Hayley Barrows , Melinda Becker, Michael Blanchard, Morgan Bowen, Makaya Buckner, Jason Byrne, Katherine Cameron, Nicholas Carter, Taylor Cuellar, Tayler Curtis, James Dacus, Judy Fenton, Geoffory Fruik, Antonio Garcia, Becca Gardner, Emily Garratt, Calvin Greenway, Joel Heiligenthal, Rory Henderson, Moriah Houser, Matthew Johnson, Dustin Kochen, Chase Lamers, Celeste Lander, Cheyenne McCoy, William Melendez-Suchi, Nathan Miller, Javier Montoya, Jessica Nelson, Sharon Orlopp, Diana Ortiz-Ayala, Vanessa Parrish, Arianna Pascoe, Martin Perez, Meagan Pettinger, Kimberly Galicia, Edgar Manzanarez-Hernandez, Yelena Ossipov.

St. Paul: Melissa Engel, Ashley Perkins.

Siloam Springs: Christian Caraveo, Claudia Chavez, Andrew Freeman, Laura Goodwin, Ginny Holcomb, Zachery Krug, William Logan, Jose Lozano, Cynthia Lyons, Richard Oliver.

Springdale: Hannah Ash, Sang Baik, Craig Bailey, Janett Barrera, Christopher Blackstone, Matthew Bryant, Rebecca Castaneda, Dionne Collins, Devin Cook, Evan Cook, Casey Cutler, Joshua Dellinger, Zachary DeShazo, Brian Dunnaway, Tyler Easley, Christopher Erbe, Edwar Estupinian, Olivia Fredricksen, Ricardo Garcia, Thomas Gaston, Christian Gonzalez, Enoch Graham, Morgan Gregory, John Harcourt, Jacob Hayward, Haley Henderson, Isaac Herrera, Jeffrey Hollingsworth, John Huber, Emily Igli, David Karr, Jeremiah King, Cody Lancelot, Ryan Langston, Hannah Mantooth, George Marshall, Luis Martinez, Demitra Ross, Christopher Tribble, Daniel Watkins.

Van Buren: Alexander Branstetter, William Curran, Jessica Ernst, Danna Fudge, Benjamin Hicks, Kari Horton, James Johnson, Brianna Mackey, Brandon Moore.

Waldron: Devin Dvorak, Tyler Magill, Melarry Wood.

West Fork: Lauren Faulkner, Karli Helder, Jacob Hoops, Elias Mahlum-Priest.

NAN Our Town on 03/02/2017

Print Headline: Graduates

Sponsor Content

Comments

COMMENTS - It looks like you're using Internet Explorer, which isn't compatible with our commenting system. You can join the discussion by using another browser, like Firefox or Google Chrome.
It looks like you're using Microsoft Edge. Our commenting system is more compatible with Firefox and Google Chrome.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT