Today's Paper Digital FAQ Obits River Valley Democrat-Gazette Newsletters NWA Vaccine Information NWA Screening Sites Virus Interactive Map Coronavirus FAQ Crime Razorback Sports Today's Photos Puzzles
ADVERTISEMENT

Honor rolls

February 18, 2016 at 1:00 a.m.

Arkansas Tech-Ozark

Arkansas Tech University-Ozark Campus listed many local students on the fall 2015 chancellor’s list and honor roll.

Students with grade-point averages of 3.5 to 3.9 were named to the honor roll, and those with 4.0 grade-point averages are named to the chancellor’s list.

Alma: Chancellor’s list — Alexandra Carty, Carla Cooper, Lori Cox, Dana Davis, Sally Dodson, Jessica Frahm, Charles Green, Amber Holmes, Haley Jones, Michael Long, Matthew McCabe, Cody Melton, Haley Parker, Angela Pendergrass, Joachim Rigor, Patricia Shores, Jennifer Stout, Cynthia Van Matre, Justin Watkins.

Honor roll — Jacob Chapen, Jessica Copeland, Cynthia Deaton, Fawn Hamby, Tren Hurston, Madison Lane, Hanna McCollum, Alecia Powell-Crowe, Cody Raybourn, Allison Roe, Miranda Tumbleson, Kenzie Watson, Billie Wells and Valerie Williams.

Altus: Chancellor’s list — Deidre Doss and Matthew Nelson. Honor roll — DeeAnna Bullard and Erin Derrick.

Barling: Chancellor’s list — Karen Atchley and Amber Michael.

Bella Vista: Honor roll — Jessica Beaudry.

Booneville: Chancellor’s list — Whitney Adair, Laken Dornan, Samantha Downs, Janice Jones, Stacey McCollough, William Pruner, Misty Simpson, Ashlee Taylor, Serena Tillery, Braeden Upton. Honor roll — James Burtrom, Sara Davis, Annaliz Del Carmen, Kimberly Fennell, Devon Hardin, Dara Hunt, William Meeks, Linda Moua, Dakoda Owens, Donna Read, Brandson Roberson, Landon Roberson, Candace Ryles, Serene Tillery, Autumn Townsend.

Branch: Honor roll — Maegan Casebeer, Joseph Redding, Pamela Williams.

Cecil: Chancellor’s list — Joshua Achterberg, Allyce Day.

Cedarville: Honor roll — Anthony Carson, Dalton Hamilton.

Charleston: Chancellor’s list — Jamie Bangs, Tasha Briley, William Buckner, Rachel Davenport, Madison Fisher, Abby Huggins, Amber Parham. Honor roll — Monchanh Chansysoulat, Ashley Corbin, Megan Evans, Lauren Gattis, Scott McKenna, Raymond Mitchell, Erica Valentine, Maci Wisdom.

Chester: Chancellor’s list — Rebecca Taylor.

Clarksville: Chancellor’s list — Jesse Bice, Jessica Childress, Brandon Cotton, Kaitlynn Curtis, Kendra East, Juan Garza-Salinas, Cindy Hall, Susan Heuton, Jillian Holmesley, Gabriel Lares, Dustin McKinney, Amy Murders, Shannin Purtell, Sussannah Shorb, Roger Smith, James Tucker. Honor roll — Kayla Bohannnon, Autumn Byrd, Juan Delgado, Nelly Duran-Ruiz, Andres Garcia, Ciara Graham, Melanie Hicks, Brittany Hogeland, Steven Holmesley, Alena Holt, Jeremiah Means, Dianne Nammari, Dylan Ross, Lorrie Ryals, Tanya Wages, Shanell Williams, Troy Wooten, Jessica Yarbrough

Coal Hill: Chancellor’s list — Anna Estep, Autumn McGlothlin, William Richards. Honor roll — Sherrie Smith.

Delaware: Honor roll — Victoria Downum.

Dyer: Honor roll — Brittany Peevy.

Elkins: Honor roll — Jacob Evans.

Farmington: Chancellor’s list — Kay Hobart.

Fayetteville: Chancellor’s list — Sarah Watkins.

Fort Smith: Chancellor’s list — Deborah Adams, Reynard Benson, Barbara Brown, Joshua Chankheo, Sarah Fantauzzi, Jessa Geren, Jorge Hernandez, Allyx Howard, Hannah King, Nathan Lowther, Clifton Mull, Julio Murcia Galdamez, Tiquana Philpott, Tara Reese, Jose Robledo, Rachel Robles, Jacob Schenk, Nancy Vezina, Karen West, Shanna Willis. Honor roll — Terra Akers, Kendra Bingham, Stacey Bolin, Valerie Contrera, Rodney Daniels, Rodney Dye, David English, Clarissa Limon, Destiney Morrow, Stephen Mull, Michelle Pearson, Sheila Scott, Angela Taylor, Kayla Williams.

Greenwood: Chancellor’s list — Kelly Bascue, Eryn Kesterson, LaDawn Martin, Penny Miller, Timothy Morphew. Honor roll — Donna Bridges, Laryn Dodd, Jason Fuller, Matthew Fusher, Kady Jobb, Waylon Reeves, Natalie Scantling.

Hackett: Chancellor’s list — Michael Groomer, Cynthia King. Honor roll — Carol Brasher.

Hartman: Chancellor’s list — Kristen Anglin, Amber Criss, Cindi Kremers, Adam Richards, Jessica Yates. Honor roll — Lizbeth Lujan, Garrett Scarberry.

Knoxville: Honor roll — Samantha Real.

Lamar: Chancellor’s list —Amber Garrison, Jalessa Mackie, Danielle Pigeon, Amberlee Sinor, Stephen Wiles. Honor roll — Lori Caldwell, Delenah Curtis, Manda Gosnell, April Williams, Jenifer Wood, Stephanie Woods.

Lavaca: Chancellor’s list — Winnie Asher, Colton Cox. Honor roll — Benjamin Longley, James Reid.

Magazine: Chancellor’s list — Heather Bryan, Kelsi Shepard. Honor roll — Brandon Park, Ronnie Wells.

Mountainburg: Chancellor’s list — RaChelle Graber, Miranda Scowden. Honor roll — Tiffany Deweese, Lacey McConnell, Adam Nichols, Brianna Spears.

Mulberry: Chancellor’s list — Elizabeth Burnett, Carla Dickerson, Samuel Hayes, Enoch Hein, Shawnee Jones, Kayloni Key, Joshua McCollum, Marcia Newton. Honor roll — Ashleigh Brown, James Craft, Elizabeth Montgomery, Ammie Pennington.

Natural Dam: Honor roll — Kristen Buccille

Oark: Chancellor’s list — Megan Holman. Honor roll — Samantha Maynard.

Ozark: Chancellor’s list — Kristina Budde, Annalee Bullard, William Cullum, Sara Currier, Brittany Davis, Matthew Dawson, Daniel Faulkner, Erica Ferguson, Ashley Flanary, Malena Gann, Courtney Gossow, Sunny Graham, Eve Griggs, Julia Griggs, Scott Hawkins, Celia Heffington, Karen Hillard, Vernon Horne, Stacie Howe, Brenda Hutchins, Deborah Ingram, Abby Jackson, Amber Jones-Purtell, Cynthia Kennedy, Misty Kesterson, Brittany Krebs, Christian Lovett, Tina Martin, Jodi Martinez, Andrew McDowell, Denise Ontman Tiffany Poole, Kevin Reano, Shea Reed, Brooklashae Roden, Chad Schluterman, Roger Simpson, Sean Stamm, Cody Stovall, Rachelle Sutterfield, Jose Torres, Krismas Trotter, Jeffery Wilson, Matthew Wilson, Rushia Yates.

Honor roll — Marcus Battles, Andrew Becker, Deisy Becker, Roseada Bennett, Jacey Cooper, Amber Dawson, Zachary Dawson, Kiley Gillet, Amanda Gortemiller, Ashlee Griffin,Brittany Hamilton, James Hufford, Nathan Kasper, Cheri Lambert, Jessica Mefford, Dalton Miller, Matthew Mounts, Taylor Owen, Briyanka Patel, Tayler Ruston, Lisa Sands, Richard Savage, Benjamin Schaffer, Lacey Smith, Eva Stacy, Winter Voorhees, Jesslynn Williams, Brianna Wilson.

Ozone: Chancellor’s list — Tracy Garrett, Travis Owens. Honor roll — Vanessa Gatlin.

Paris: Chancellor’s list — Jennifer Brittian, Amanda Draper, Geena Krigbaum, Kelcie Mezzaline, Samantha Moss, Claudia Ocampo, Blake Russell, Tracy Ward, Bobby Whitecotton. Honor roll — Johnathan Anderson, Thomas Garcia, Whitley Hopkins, Kyeran Hurley, Jessie Kinney, Fallon McCubbin, Hailey Mings, Sarah Rainwater, Stephanie Schulterman, Morgan Sewell, Whitley Stewart.

Ratcliff: Chancellor’s list — Mai Chau Moua, Rebecca Shurden, Katy Weymouth. Honor roll — Patricia Ihle, Brittney Shaw.

Rudy: Chancellor’s list — Jake Parker. Honor roll — Caleb Hill, Kyla Hyatt.

Scranton: Chancellor’s list — Shelly Emanuel, Shelby Thomas. Honor roll — Keith Geels, Alayna Jones, Kim Wood, Elaine Yang.

Springdale: Chancellor’s list — Shelby Tiner.

Subiaco: Chancellor’s list — Jarrod Weymouth. Honor roll — Kaylee Barnett, Justin Baumgartner, Mikayla Brown, Alecia Cornelison.

Uniontown: Chancellor’s list — Janetta Barber.

Van Buren: Chancellor’s list — Gilberto Anaya Hernandez Mahala Bass, Bambi Bivens, Emmie Bowen, Laina Burnett, Ana Castro, David Castro, Mary Curran, Taylon Fowler, Amber Hampton, Gary Meadows, Tabitha Mills, Crystal Nguyen, Jose Perez, Andrea Shelly, Sabrina Wagoner, Kamille Whiting, Sharenna Whitlock, Brittany Willis. Honor roll — Hunter Alexander, Eddie Bassett, Jonathon Berry, Kristen Bittle, Emily Carnell, Heather Carter, Hana Gatewood, Robert Makepeace, Tyler McCollum, Tristan McDonnor, Sandra Needham, Brenton Odle, Jennifer Scott, Nathan Stephens, Thao Tran.

Waldron: Chancellor’s list — Darren Woodral.

Wiederkehr Village: Chancellor’s list — Lexie Judd.

Winslow: Honor roll — Lana Huffman.

Glen Duffy Elementary

Glenn Duffy Elementary School in Gravette announces the A and B honor rolls for the 2015-2016 school year.

Nine-week honor roll

Second grade

Denver’s class: Cameron Bedwell, Nevaeh Cole, Jack Collins, Zach Carson, Alexis Eagon-Cabrera, Noah Floyd, Brayden Kurvin, Yaritza Lopez, Nolan McBride, Isabelle Mullen, Spencer Myers, Khloe Osburn, Brady Qualls and Ian Womack.

Farmer’s class: Kennedy Bird, Porter Bird, Antonio Bolin, Kinsley Burrow, Ezekiel Griffis, Dillon Haney, Cody Kemp, Ethan Knox, Caiden McCool, Isabella Montgomery, Teagen Muldoon, Kyle Murphy, Erick Pena, Parker Pittman, Mason Randolph, Steven Reinschmidt, Landon Rhine, Cheyanne Schultz and Svea Stauffacher.

Holloway’s class: Ridge Austin, Piper Batie, Evan Carter, Alexis Crawley, Cason Harris, Alyssa Leonard, Schuyler Lucht, Logan Morrow, Kael Rollo, Breanna Ryan, Ethan Simpson, Leah Weiberg, Mylee Woolard and Kyla Yust.

Magness’ class: Clayton Brock, Shelby Clayton, Kash Koerner, Addyson Lingo, Tanner Lundquist, Jasmyn Parris, Ryleigh South, Katey Stark and Tori Wallis.

Rutledge’s class: Zane Banks, Jake Goodall, Shelby Goodson, Ali Gotts, Gracie Johnston, Anthony Kedrowski, Julian Lynch, Aidan McGaugh, Miah Orozco, Denver Pruitt, Keira Ralph, Makayla Roupp, Rhiley Stone, Owen Thurlo, Reileigh Waeltz and Addison White.

Sisemore’s class: Addy Ashcraft, Ryan Butler, Jazmin Carothers, Avery Clevenger, Bria Ingram, Holden Jeffries, Lilly Lee, Alex McDermott, Samuel Moore, Ella Mundy, Lexi Patterson, Gracy Robinson, Sulli Schaffer, Ethan Scott, Michael Simon, Nadiyah Thornton and Elijah Zillman.

First grade

Gabriele’s class: Anna Brown, Adriana Daniels, Jacqueline Gonzales, Emma Horn, Brennon McCarthy, Kaelyn Powell, Baylee Provence, Natalie Solomon and Emma Steckman.

Jones’s class: Brady Addington, Paxon Chernota, Allie Cook, Bailey Flynt, Lukas Gregrich, Viviana Johnson, Reese Long, Alyssa McMillan, Zachery Morrow, Cade Phillips, Naomi Pruitt, Meara Russell, Aiden Sabby, Nevaeh Smith, Dominick Trimble, Mia Wolfgang and Mallory Wright.

Leroy’s class: Jayden Allen, Alison Brown, Oscar Gregrich, Katelyn Johnson, Braiden Sales and Alex Verble.

Martin’s class: Madison Banks, Kasyn Black, McKenzie Booth, Jasmine Brogdon, Bobby Flippo, Kaitlyn Haynes, Lexi Lothes, Aurora Lyman, Keagen Magee, Elizabeth Mayhew Landyn Perrine, Gavin Puryear, and Michael Swenson.

Nall’s class: Braeden Baker, Bryer Barrett, Michael Bassing, Aubrey Carlton, Kennedy Flynt, Anna Horn, Kate Ireland, Izabelle Mostsinger, Kinley Russell, Kylie Smith and Molly Staats.

Wellesley’s class: Clayton Brewer, Nate Croasdell, McKinley Grant, Hudson Harris, Chloe Michener, Marley Oliver, Linnie Pipkin, Rebekah Schmidt, Madelynn Slaughter, Khloe South and Karlie Tucker

Kindergarten

Crane’s class: Madelyn Bassing, Samuel Edwards, Aubree Fisher, Macie Holzkamper, Sydney May, Gunner McMillan, Blain Middleton, Ian Sanders, Graci Weems, Noah Grant, Jaxson Lawson and Elijah Ruiz.

Harris’ class: Evelyn Bailey, Calvin Bird, Saydee Davis, Will Gillespie, Canaan Johnson, Luke Martin, Alyssa Matney, David Ramirez, Mariah Valentine and John Williams.

Hartman’s class: Kyleigh Bird, Jax Bolding, Jaelynne Carothers, Maddox Cartwright, Harper Gordon, Sophie Hillam, Madison Ivers, Addie Long, Ethan May, Lexie O’Neill, Palmer Pittman, Al Ruopp, Blane Williams and Jaxsyn Ybarbo.

Norberg’s class: Thomas Baldwin, Makayla Cervantes, Malliya Davis, Braelyn Flynn, Brilee Gilbert, Austin Hardin, Kaleb Holloway, Lamont Jordan, Isaac Mazzarelli, Isaac Nichols, Izabella Ortega, Zachary Rimmer and Grayson Scantlin.

Phillips’ class: Laken Ellis, Jack Frizzell, Colton Horner, Rihana Kiahd, Lucas Mann, William Meyer, Masen Pilkington, Trace Sizemore, Ronan Soule’, Jacob Struble and Adi Thomas.

Sanders’ class: Samantha Baker, Ava Brown, Nevaeh Campbell, Braiden Corbitt, Evan Cowdrey, Jadon Estep, Grace Finley, Mason Green, Jack Grimes, Logan Heikes, Kenny Mestrovich, Khloe Sales, Kyleigh Stephens, Gabriel Thomas and Preston Tinsley.

Spencer’s class: Bella Alexander, Truitt Brewer, Ayla Catron, Nick Douglas, Gavyn Haigh, Hayden Heller, Hannah Lewis, Bryson Melton, Marly Miller, Cate Stearman, Lily Summerford and Bridgitt Wynne.

Semester honor roll

Second grade

Denver’s class: Cameron Bedwell, Zach Carson, Jack Collins, Neveah Cole, Alexis Eagon-Cabrera, Noah Floyd, Brayden Kurvin, Yaritza Lopez, Nolan McBride, Isabelle Mullen, Spencer Myers, Khloe Osburn and Brady Qualls.

Holloway’s class: Ridge Austin, Piper Batie, Evan Carter, Alexis Crawley, Cason Harris, Alyssa Leonard, Schuyler Lucht, Garrett May, Logan Morrow, Kael Rollo, Breanna Ryan, Ethan Simpson, Leah Weiberg, Mylee Woolard, Brelei Wynne and Kyla Yust

Magness’ class: Clayton Brock, Shelby Clayton, Kash Koerner, Addyson Lingo, Tanner Lundquist, Jasmyn Parris, Ryleigh South, Katey Stark and Tori Wallis.

Rutledge’s class: Zane Banks, Jake Goodall, Shelby Goodson, John Gregory, Ali Grotts, Gracie Johnston, Anthony Kedrowski, Julian Lunch, Aidan McGaugh, Miah Orozco, Denver Pruitt, Keira Ralph, Makayla Roupp, Rhiley Stone, Owen Thurlo, Reileigh Waeltz and Addison White.

Sisemore’s class: Addy Ashcraft, Ryan Butler, Jazmine Carothers, Avery Clevenger, Holden Jeffries, Lilly Lee, Alex McDermott, Samuel Moore, Hunter Muller, Ella Mundy, Lexi Patterson, Gracy Robinson, Sulli Schaffer, Ethan Scott, Michael Simon, Nadiyah Thornton, Taylor Vanover and Eli Zillman.

First grade

Gabriele’s class: Anna Brown, Adriana Daniels, Jacqueline Gonzales, Emma Horn, Brennon McCarthy, Kaelyn Powell, Baylee Provence, Natalie Solomon and Emma Steckman.

Jones’s class: Brady Addington, Laney Burrow, Paxon Chernota, Allie Cook, Bailey Cooper, Bailey Flynt, Lukas Gregrich, Viviana Johnson, Reese Long, Alyssa McMillan, Zachery Morrow, Cade Phillips, Naomi Pruitt, Meara Russell, Aiden Sabby, Neveah Smith, Dominick Trimble, Mia Wolfgang and Mallory Wright.

Leroy’s class: Jayden Allen, Alison Brown, Oscar Gregrich, Katelyn Johnson, Braiden Sales and Alex Verble.

Martin’s class: Madison Banks, Kasyn Black, Mackenzie Booth, Jasmine Brogman, Bobby Flippo, Kaitly Haynes, Payton Henry, Jessica Ivers, Lexi Lothers, Aurora Lyman, Keagan Magee, Landyn Perrine, Gavin Puryear, Shyloh Sanders and Michael Swenson.

Nall’s class: Braeden Baker, Bryer Barrett, Michael Bassing, Payton Burnett, Aubrey Carlton, Kennedy Flynt, Anna Horn, Kate Ireland, Izabelle Motsinger, Kinley Russell, Kylie Smith, Molly Staats and Jacob Worley.

Wellesley’s class: Clayton Brewer, McKinley Grant, Garrett Haley, Hudson Harris, Marley Oliver, Linnie Pipkin, Rebekah Schmidt and Khloe South.

Kindergarten

Crane’s class: Madelyn Bassing, Ava Donohew, Samuel Edwards, Aubree Fisher, Noah Grant, Josephine Harris, Macie Holzkamper, Jaxson Lawson, Sydney May, Gunner McMillan, Blain Middleton, Elijah Ruiz, Ian Sanders and Graci Weems.

Harris’ class: Evelyn Bailey, Daxx Belland, Calvin Bird, Saydee Davis, Will Gillespie, Luke Martin, Alyssa Matney, David Ramirez and John Williams.

Hartman’s class: Kyleigh Bird, Jax Bolding, Jaelynne Carothers, Maddox Cartwright, Harper Gordon, Sophie Hillam, Madison Ivers, Addie Long, Ethan May, Lexie O’Neill, Palmer Pittman, Al Ruopp, Blane Williams and Jaxsyn Ybarbo

Norberg’s class: Thomas Baldwin, Makayla Cervantes, Malliya Davis, Braelyn Flynn, Brilee Gilbert, Austin Hardin, Isaac Nichols, Izabella Ortega, Zachary Rimmer and Grayson Scantlin.

Phillips’ class: Laken Ellis, Jack Frizzell, Colton Horner, Rihana Kiahd, William Meyer, Masen Pilkington, Natalie Rowe, Trace Sizemore, Ronan Soule’, Jacob Struble and Adi Thomas.

Sanders’ class: Nevaeh Campbell, Braiden Corbitt, Evan Cowdrey, Jadon Estep, Grace Finley, Mason Green, Jack Grimes, Logan Heikes, Kenny Mestrovich, Khloe Sales, Kyleigh Stephens and Gabriel Thomas.

Spencer’s class: Bella Alexander, Ayla Catron, Nick Douglas, Gavyn Haigh, Hayden Heller, Hannah Lewis, Bryson Melton, Marly Miller, Cate Stearman, Lily Summerfield and Bridgitt Wynne.

University of Arkansas at Fort Smith

The University of Arkansas at Fort Smith released the dean’s list for the 2015 fall semester.

Alma: Hannah Alexander, Payton Allen, Kailey Anderson, Destiny Ball, James Batura, Justin Blanton, Jessica Brown, Kathryn Brown, Ryan Carlson, Erica Christie, Wilson Cole, Patrick Cooter, Laura Coughran, Sahra Cunningham, Nichole Dapson, Bonnie Dirling, Shelbi Dority, Alex Elam, Emily Engelke, Danielle Fletcher, Harley French, Billy Garris, Christal Gilmore, Kristi Gregory, Courtney Griffin, Taylor Hall, Rebekkah Hodges, Rachel Holland, Renee Jaggers, Jeffrey Jedlicka, Jordan Johns, Wesley Johnson, Joseph Koller, Zach Ladd, Madison LeMonier, Jake Marrs, Clayton McMurray, Jeffrey Meyer, Alice Mick, Stacy Mitchell, Kelsey Montgomery, Matthew Musquiz, Autumn Owens, Dustin Payne, Camryn Perry, Karessa Pope, Laura Roberts, Judah Scott, Tyler Scott, Christina Seaton, Katlin Shepherd, Cassandra Sherrill, Chelsea Smith, Aubrey Sneed, Traci Taylor, Zachery Teague, Zachary Vann, Derrick Wells, Leasa Wenninger, Andrea Wolfe and Amber Zeigler.

Altus: Serena Her, Shaiyanikha Her and Laiken Wilbanks.

Barling: Karman Biggs, Marisa Bishop, Ashley Cooper, Sherri Farley, Jalyn Hays, Kaitlyn Jones, Jason Kelley, Daizha Leding, Addie Martin, Jeremy Meyer, Kevin Sample, Teddy Sexton, Matthew Stout, Amra Trevino and Karren Weisenfels.

Bella Vista: Hannah Black, Tyler Harris, Bailley Kinser and Frank Schockey.

Bentonville: Barbara Clements, Kendra Dinsmore, Charles Holliday, Sabrina Sanchez and Janell Storms.

Blue Mountain: Cari Bryan.

Bonanza: Caprise Beam, Talia Blanton, Holly Jones, Zachary Jones, Hunter Marquez de la Plata, Matthew Seiter and Michael Seiter.

Booneville: Shelby Britton, Christina Chanthivong, Mary Cox, Benjamin Fisher, Dolan Fox, Nichole Franklin, Jacob Hattabaugh, Lauralynn Johnson, Kyle Jones, Lisa Lennon, Holley Maness, Courtney Parish, Jacqueline Patino, Kinsey Pennington, Karly Reid, Joseph Robbins, Justin Ryan, Adam Sanderson, Ashlee Stumpf, Sara Tomlin, Stephanie Townsend, Aimee Tuttle, Timothy VanDyke, Wade Weaver, Chelsea Whitaker and Alexander Wyrick.

Branch: Caleb Hobbs and Brittany Roberds.

Canehill: Virginia Raible.

Cecil: Jackalynn Sel.

Cedarville: Robyn Blessing, Keegan Ramirez, Douglas Rollins,Lauren Tipton, Dana Villines.

Centerton: Courtney Parker.

Central City: Michael Allen, Kevin McFerran and Kayla Thomas.

Charleston: Justin Combs, Kathryn Craft, Meagan Crosby, Haley Crowley, Hannah Eppinette, Payton Gattis, Kaylen Hamilton, Hannah Hayes, Constance Helton, Whitney Hobbs, Abigail Holland, Tina Hurt, Dylan Jones, Tanner Lynch, Whitney McCoy, Austin McFerran, Bailey Murray, Summer Pendleton, Moriah Qualls, Emily Stubblefield, Christian Taggart, Logan Verkamp, Taylor White and Kendra Wilson.

Chester: Theresa McCarver, Autumn Pense and Monica Shaw.

Clarksville: Mikella Arbaugh, Tyra Bates, Colin Bryan, Ty Mccain, Juanita Phillips, Laura Sanders, Jessica Severns, Madison Tate, Layton Vaughn and Sasha Yedrysek.

Decatur: Alex Ellis, Samantha Goble and Alex Horton.

Dyer: Taylor Beckham, Makayla Musselwhite, Trenity Myers and Megan Tillery.

Elkins: Kayla Keller, Cole Ludolph and Amanda Turner.

Evansville: Brandy Cox.

Farmington: Rebecca Ryan.

Fayetteville: Christopher Adams, Brittany Beasley, Rebecca Chenault, Haven Cox, Karla Figueroa‑Saavedra, Justin Harris, Payton Journagan, Allison Kyrouac, Jolene Pruitt, Nolan Ramirez, Mackenzie Sill, Brianne Smith, Morgan Strong, Eden Taylor and Andrea Wilson.

Fort Smith: Carl Abner, Holly Adams, Samantha Adams, Skyler Adams, Leticia Aguilar, Ghaleb Al‑Aidi, Christie Alexander, Melissa Altes, John Anderson, Elizabeth Armstrong, Shania Atchison, Emily Baccus, Benjamin Bagby, Justin Ball, Nattapol Bantong, John Barker, Savannah Basham, Storm Basinger, Bryan Bates, Kyle Bates, Kameron Beeler, Denae Beliles, Jeana Belote, Wyatt Benjamin, Jordan Beshoner, Phillip Betnar, Aaron Bettencourt, James Birch, Emilee Bjork, Charla Blakeley, Stephanie Boese, Sara Bogdon, Nicholas Bolin, Pauline Bollo Bikoula, Stephen Bond, Francesca Boone, Stephen Bowman, Daxton Boyd, Taylor Bradshaw, Christy Brooks, Elissabeth Brooks, Darla Browning, Jheri Buchanan, Elaine Burkey, Laurie Burnett, Kyle Butler, Sara Byford, Damian Cabrera, Brandon Campbell, Megan Carroll, Kimble Carter, Amanda Cassat, Jaqueline Cervantes, Haley Chance, Alex Chaney, Jennifer Charter, Thao Chau, Schuyler Clement, Emilee Cole, Michael Comstock, Jack Condren, Sarah Conley, Jake Conner, Jacob Conrad, Rebecca Cordell, Ana Cordoba, Monica Cortez, Daryl Cotton, Allissa Crossno, Alexandra Cruz, Benjamin Cullen, Jessica Cummings, Bennett Curry, Austin Curtis, Alex Cutsinger, William Dake, Christopher Daniels, Victoria Davenport, Scott David, Tyler Davis, Jazmine Dawson, Silena De La Paz, Cara DeLozier, Eliseo Diaz, Rene Diaz, Kendra Dingman, Hang Dinh, Nikolle Dixon, Crystal Do, Michael Dotson, Stephanie Duboise, Joseph Dunlap, Nathan Edwards, Matthew Eggert, Koey Elkins, Brittany Ellison, Johnathan Enrico, Alexander Eriksen, Teresa Escalante, Crystal Estrada, Makaela Eudey, Nikie Evola, Matthew Farrar, Jeffrey Faust, La’Kendra Fells, Joni Fields‑Adams, Madison Flanders, Nancy Flores Soto, Hilda Flores, Darin Floyd, Bryson Foster, Charles Foster, Yolanda Franco, Dashaunna Franklin, Sara Frick, Katherine Fulmer, Matthew Gantt, Blanca Garcia, Carsyn Garlanger, Christian Garner, Alma Garza, Rachel Gayer, Meredith Geelen, Sheila Gilbert, Hunter Gipson, Brae Gish, Melissa Glory, Caitlin Goldtrap, David Goswick, Zachary Gramlich, Matthew Gray, Kimberly Green, Beth Greenfield, Luke Greenfield, Chelsea Gregory, Anna Griggs, Nicky Grover, Terrie Guajardo, Fernando Gutierrez, Christopher Ha, Paul Hackbarth, Ashley Hale, Brooke Hale, Jessica Hall, Lance Hall, Carl Hamilton, Madeline Hanna, Olivia Hanson, Crystal Hardwick, Candice Harris, Savannah Harris, Cynthia Harrison, Lauren Harrison, Allison Hart, Amanda Hartnell, Gregory Hasley, Jordan Hatwig, Kendyll Hawkins, Leslie Hayes, Maurina Hendrickson, Jeanetta Henry, Kassandra Henry, Guadalupe Hernandez, Hannah Hickman, Holly Hickman, Lanell Hill, Daniel Hinkle, Christa Hittner, Thu Ho, Thy Ho, Thang Hoang, Ostie Hobbs, Christopher Hoehne, Patricia Hofferber, Nalita Holt‑Blount, Aaron Holwick, John Hook, Tulsa House, Nicole Huff, Latishia Hughes, Chhorly Hy, Lauren Hyman, Robert Iassogna, Farah Ihmeidan, Marissa James, Cassandra Jeffries, Hannah Jenkins, Jennifer Jerrell, Angela Johnson, Daryl Johnson, Mary Johnson, Matthew Johnson, Tia Johnston, Antonio Jones, Christopher Jones, Kaitlin Jones, Evelyn Juarez, Karla Juarez, Katherine Kallman, Nina Keovilavong, Joseph Kersh, Joshua Kersh, Sara Kincannon, Victoria King, Tracy Knoll, Stephen Krumm, Shannon Kuykendall, Garrett Labyer, Payton Lamastus, Charles Lamb, Jeffrey Larey, Cynthia Lariviere, Claire Latta, Jessica Le, Nicole Le, Quoc Le, Tra Le, Vi Le, Alyce Lee, Shellie Lee, Catherine Leimberg, Kizzie Lewis, Jorge Liggett, Daniel Light, Samuel Lisk, Natasha Long, Patricia Lopez, Bao Lor, Hannah Lovins, Natasha Luong, Kiaya Luper, Duc Luu, Carmen Magallanes, Rahaf Mahsoun, Kelsea Mansell, Haley Martin, Jacob Martin, Mikayla Martin, Joseph Martinez, Lisbeth Martinez, Maria Martinez, Deadra Masterson, Erica Matamoros, Alexandra Matthews, Jaycee Mayfield, Grady McCain, Ashley McElroy, Kaetlyn McGrew, William Mcdougal, Alicia Meador, Hannah Meadows, Holly Means, Michelle Medina, Alisha Medlock, Edward Merida, Skyler Mermer, Nicollette Milam, Addie Miller, Jason Miller, Anthony Mills, Emily Mills, Carrie Mize, Seth Mobley, Justin Moore, Sally Moreno, Nichole Morgan, Golden Mulkey, Caroline Mullen, Zach Mulson, *Mathi Murali, Luis Murcia, Derek Naegle, Jared Needham, Madison Needham, Lesa Neighbors, Kirby Newcomb, Andy Nguyen, Bachkhoa Nguyen, Dung Nguyen, Duy Nguyen, Larry Nguyen, Nam Nguyen, Quynh Nguyen, Steven Nguyen, Thao Nguyen, Thy Nguyen, Tiffany Nguyen, Uyen Thy Nguyen, Danielle Nichols, Macy Nuckles, Josie Nunez, Kelly Orrell, Issa Ortiz, Hannah Osborne, Alexandria Osequera, Nigel Otero, Diana Palmatary, Darcy Parker, Chad Parks, Asher Parvu, Khanhny Patoumma, Katrina Patterson, Autumn Patton, Jennifer Perry, Giau Pham, Hoai Pham, Lillie Pham, Nhi Pham, Samantha Pham, Austin Phan, Chris Phan, Arturo Picaso, Eric Pineda, Sarah Plank, Van Powell, Richard Proctor, Alisha Rainwater, Cecilla Rebrick, Joseph Reed, Johnny Resendiz, Elisha Rhoades, Joe Rhodes, Mikayla Rich, Ashley Richards, Joseph Riviera, Autumn Robbins, Elizabeth Roberson, Stephen Roberts, Lauren Robinson, Cherise Robison, Ruby Roden, Alexis Rodgers, Tyler Rollans, Jazmine Romero, Brenda Rosales, Pamela Rosales, Zachary Rowton, Brittany Rudick, Montana Ruth, Jennifer Sanchez, Morgan Saxton, Dylon Scheele, Samuel Schleiff, Michelle Schmitz, Daniel Schwartz, Donna Scott, Vincent Scott, Joshua Scroggins, Carol Seahorn, Jesus Sedeno‑Gutierrez, Cole Seffense, Kassie Sharp, Emily Shaw, Seth Shull, Vanessa Sickles, Yolanda Simpkins, Brittanie Simpson, Kolby Simpson, Tyler Simpson, Colton Smith, Megan Smith, Walter Snider, Teresa Snow, Michelle Solano, Lucrecia Soto, Noah Spear, Bethanie Starr, Priscilla Starr, Jade Stenger, Paige Stewart, Claire Stovall, Melissa Strange, Perrin Stufflebeam, Cheyanna Sumbler, James Sutton,Minh Ta, Mark Tabarez, Brittney Tarpley, Caleb Taylor, Hayley Taylor, Shawna Taylor, Kayla Tharp, Somsanith Thavonekham, Brent Tobias, Rachel Townsend, Kathy Tran, Kelley Tran, Vi Tran, Daniel Tu, Caitlin Tusing, Johnathan Tutt, Mickele Valdivia, Kangdo Vang, Jaime Vargas, Savanea Vasquez, Sadie Vass, Jessica Vearrier, Lindsay Vickery, Ruth Victoriano, Anna Vincent, Lindsey Vincent, Hung Vo, Corey Waldrep, Shannon Walters, Tianduo Wang, Hannah Ware, Allie Watson, Kathryn Watts, Tyler Weaver, Regina Webb, Travis Webb, Maggie Weeks, Jye Wesley, Brett Wheeler, Susan Whiteneck, Jacob Whitman, Allison Williams, April Williams, Presleigh Williamson, Brynae Wilson, Jessica Wilson, Ethan Womack, Kristal Woods, Annalee York, Chelsea Young, Jesse Young, Samantha Young, Aleyah Youngblood, Iman Zainuba and Marinela del Rosario Zamudio.

Garfield: Brittany Swigart.

Gentry: Leslea Barker, Kaylin Cripps, Justin Hazard and Sarah Tisdale.

Gravette: Ashleigh Horn and Joshua Vanderpool.

Green Forest: Charles Delozier, Estefani Salazar and Kendra Turner.

Greenwood: Dakota Archer, Cory Bailey, Raydell Barbry, Jerri Barte, Mercedes Bess, Savannah Boerjan, Rebecca Bolton, Andrew Bonin, Melinda Branum, Jessica Brown, Joe Bufkin, Jennifer Cannavan, Sara Childress, Rebecca Clayton, Michael Conrow, Autumn Cox, Abigail Dewater, Taylor Elmore, Caleb Erskine, Jamie Fletcher, Trenton Garrett, Elsa Gonzalez, Grayson Goodwin, Courtney Gosch, Shawn Hankins, Aaron Harrison, Corrie Harrold, Chyanne Hawkins, Hannah Hayden, Lauren Hearron, James Higginbotham, Terri Hocott, Charles Holmes, Tamara Hunt, Stacy Ingram, Dana Jarrell, Samuel Jones, Sopheak Khat, Brittany Kleinschmidt, Sonia Loera, Gideon Long, Brandon Lowdermilk, Miranda Luke, Christopher Maechler, Addison McCauley, Mariko McCraney, Emily McGill, MacKenzie Mullikin, John Nazar, Anna Neal, Sonia Niles, Trevor Nixon, Brigitt Ortiz, Jennifer Ortiz, Cameron Parsley, Jade Parsley, Remington Pate, Hannah Payne, Miranda Pegg, Makenzie Pelt, Chandler Pendleton, Heather Pendleton, Landon Phillips, Allison Primm, Nicholas Redding, Meredith Reeves, Erica Richards, Abbey Robbins, Caitlyn Robbins, Kenneth Robison, Elizabeth Rodden, Chris Samo, Kayla Schluterman, Brien Sharp, Jana Smith, Morgan Spencer, Layla Stallings, Shawn Tackett, Amber Thornton, Kendra Tucker, Rebekah Van Lare, Kayla VanPelt, Shawnee Vinas‑Carter, Crystal Williams, Landon Williams, Ashley Woodey, Katelyn Wyckoff, Harold Yates, Amber Young and Mark Zietlow.

Hackett: Brett Bailey, April Benefield, Hannah Bruton, Jessica Caple, Morgan Chronister, Ciara Daugherty, Brandon Dewitt, Natasha Elmore, Kari Frick, Alex Moody, Chase Opolka, Mollie Ridener, Erica Riley, Melody Turpin, Ariel Wheeler and Corie Williams.

Harrison: Allie Billups, Mariah Moore, Paige Sanford, Mallorie Scroggie and Caitlyn Spencer.

Hartford: Kolt Johnson, Tyler Lofton, Morgan Mitchell and Samson Sorluangsana.

Hartman: Bridget Duncan.

Huntington: Kassy Ballard, Allison Cumbie, Candice Foote, BreAnna Grady, Sabrina Harmdierks, Mia Harper, Taylor Martin, Sarah McConnell, Erica McKay, Katie Polk, Lauren Sage, Brooke Strunk and Natosha Womack.

Huntsville: Savannah Cartmell, Bailie Coger and Jessica Phillips.

Knoxville: Steven Stone.

Lamar: Kaitlyn Hale, LeeAnn Harderson, Malee Her and Ashley Watson.

Lavaca: Emerald Asher, Molly Biggerstaff, Haley Brown, Joshua Brown, Mackenzie Chosy, Hayli Cole, Dustin Crossland, Katlyn Durbin, Ciara Fleer, Keely Harper, Emily Hooks, Justin Johnson, Jarrod Lee, Shannon Majzner, Jared Melton, Mike Neal, Cassandra Schmalz, Elizabeth Seaton, Bailee Stoll, Stacey Van Gorder, Emily Webster, Michelle Werschem and Jaclyn Williams.

Lincoln: Rynn Nesmith.

Magazine: Courtney Bryan, Alisa Green, Taylor Nichols, Andrew Rockenhaus, Casandra Thurman, Billy Yang and Cheenew Yang.

Mansfield: Matthew Baker, Chelsea Fraley, Mackenzie Hamilton, Kendall Mcclurkin, Ardith Norris, Brandi Norris, Kimberly Parish, Madeline Rose, Emily Snider, Nara Ward, Deidre Williams and Riley Yandell

Midland: Vanessa Beauvais and Korbyn Thompson.

Morrow: Kory Reed.

Mountainburg: Laura Anglen, Natalie Davis, Alexandra Griffin, Eryn Johnston, Autumn Spence and Annette Teague.

Mulberry: Alexandria Eddy, Charity Freeman, Caitlin James, Virginia Jones, Jared McCollum, David McKay, Steven McKay, Evan Merritt, Jenna Moody, Lindsay Tillery and Gaochia Xiong.

Natural Dam: Maria Brown, Kelsey Graham and Brandon Newton.

New Blaine: Hailey Tippit.

Omaha: Deborah Ellis.

Ozark: Lucas Anderson, Karissa Coget, Allyson Frantzen, Malvern Gann, Julia Heffington, Shelby Jones, Michael Komp, Emily Lekwa, Jesse Lovelace, Amanda Mazzone, Kimberly Mcgehee, Ty Radley, Isabella Schlicker, Lauren Schluterman, Jaurdan Veazey, Carolyn Witmer and Marlleneh Zamorano.

Paris: Sean Anderson, Jennifer Clare, Tessie Luttrell, Rebecca Nance, Staci Rietman and Allison Robberson.

Parks: Twyla Robertson.

Pea Ridge: Zachary Davis, Ethan Higgins, Morganne Rhine, Reaganne Rhine, Madison Rose and Kasey Smith.

Prairie Grove: Jessica Davis, Travis Goette, Morgan Hollis and Cassandra Stamps.

Ratcliff: Johnnie Hice, Jared Poe and William Randolph.

Rogers: Brett Alexander, Ashley Anderson, Starr Berger, Hernan Campos, Brandin Cappello, Gustavo Figueroa and William Phan.

Rudy: Travis Henderson, Brianne Johnson, James Masters, Cadi Morrison, Melissa Noble, Kaitlyn Parker, Christopher Peoples, Alicia Robinson and Cody White.

Scranton: Coltin Johnston, Lucas Koch, Michalli Tencleve and Presley Wilson.

Siloam Springs: Jocelyn Backes, Jesse Berry, Heather Casteel, Amanda Catano, Johanna Howard and Rebekah Karp.

Springdale: Sonya Bounkhong, Jacob Coffman, Jesse Harwood, Keeley Napier, Sarah Rosenkrans, Jared Ryan, *Ashlee Snow and Serenity Wever.

Subiaco: Rachel Hamilton, Juliana Kremers and Shendri’Anna Martines.

Summers: Brandon Richert.

Uniontown: Kimberly Cloud, Henry Gutierrez, Joseph Hyatt and Chase Rose.

Van Buren: Madison Armer, Venessa Arthur, Anthony Atwell, Kara Autrey, Danielle Bare, Dustin Blanscet, Tracy Boles, Christopher Colbert, Joel Colvin, Miranda Croslin, Ana Cruz, Alexi Cuevas, Robert Culp, William Curtis, Rebecca Dayberry, Brittany Diaz, Tyler Dix, Chandler Dobbins, Patrick Dorothy, Kennon Doss, Kacey Dougan, Elise Elkins, Dustin Emmert, Jonathan Evans, Matthew Evans, Randy Farney, Deidre Fears, Mary Fimpel, Olivia Folkerts, Madison Fouts, Candice Gardner, Savannah Garner, Bradley Graham, Roger Graham, Meghan Hanna, Alexis Hardin, Jeff Harrington, Dawn Harwood, Haley Harwood, Jeffrey Hawblitzel, Jackeline Henriquez, Claudia Hernandez, Christine Hester, Samuel Hill, Hayley Howard, Rachel Hunsucker, Sandra Ibarra, Ashley James, Colt James, Christopher Kanze, Alisha Keirsey, Kamy Kershner, Cody Kester, Sarah Koch, Alexandra Koleszar, Chad Kupers, Jordan Landry, Jessica Lemus, Phyllis Long, Edgar Lopez, Sara Lopez, Brooklyn Loyd, Tonya Luangsiyotha, Allison Luedloff, Alison Luscomb, Terrie Mason‑Raby, Tia McCutchen, Misty McEntire, Teresa Mcfadden, Jessica Medeiros, Vicente Mendoza, John Mills, Maeghan Mitchell, Audra Moore, Wesley Moore, Haley Nelson, Tavin Nguyen, Cathleen Nichols, Lela Nickell, Tristan Nolan, Casey Oliver, Heather Parker, Jose Perez, Jacob Perry, Melissa Phillips, Timothy Pool, Kaleb Porter, Madeline Quijada, James Riddle, Ann Ritter, Jose Rivera, Lisa Rodriguez, Ashley Roe, Elizabeth Ruiz, Taylor Savage, Leah Schimberg, Morgan Scott, Reonna Scott, Angel Shavalier, Kaylee Sheppard, Ashleigh Siebert, Jacob Siler, Tela Silmon, Mallory Sitz, Cooper Snowden, Luis Solis, Shane Spence, Hannah Staton, Blaine Stokes, Hannah Syrock, Eric Taylor, Madeline Thornton, Karli Tounzen, Corri Tran, Sypriss Travis, Wendy Urquilla, Kelsey Waid, Corey Walker, Zach Wallmark, Morgan Walters, Edward Watts, Aaron Wellnitz, Lauren Westfall, Brittany White, Victoria Wiley, Daniel Wilson, Kristan Wilson, Shayne Wood, Rebecca Wootton, Cassandra Workman, Amanda Worsham, Michael Wright and Guo Qiang Wu.

Waldron: Heather Arms, Madison Aynes, Krystal Barnett, Jeannie Byrd, Jaida Carnley, Shane Hale, Joshua Hancox, Kayla Horn, Michael McDaniel, Rachel Powell, Katlyn Roper, Jessica Waddle, Tori Wadkins and Dakota Wagner.

West Fork: Priscilla DeSoto, Trusten DeSoto, Sydney Franklin, Jennifer Hardaway, Joshua Hastings, Darci Hays, Brittany Herd and Blake Tedford.

Winslow: Kathryn Baker, Savannah George, Cynamin Jarnagan, Liam Johnson, Richard Sample and Aaron Underhill.

Print Headline: Honor rolls

ADVERTISEMENT

Sponsor Content

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT