Bankruptcy Watch

Posted: September 9, 2018 at 2:04 a.m.

ALEXANDER Brandie McGehee, P.O. Box 613, Sept. 4, Chapter 13.

ALMA Terry J. and Andrea N. Smither, 4322 Ridge Road, Aug. 30, Chapter 7.

ALTHEIMER Gloria J. Cole, P.O. Box 419, Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

ANTOINE Fadie Gentry, P.O. Box 112, Aug. 30, Chapter 13.

ASHDOWN Guy and Patricia Loe, 175 Bass Haven Circle, Sept. 4, Chapter 13.

BALD KNOB Joshua V. Bowman (aka Josh V. Bowman), 103 N. Collison Ave., Aug. 30, Chapter 13.

BATESVILLE Candi Ann Griffith, 422 Leslie Circle, Aug. 30, Chapter 7.

BELLA VISTA Deborah Jean DeShields (dba Book It!), 20 Purfleet Drive, Sept. 4, Chapter 13.

Jeffrey B. Stevens, 99 Portsmouth Drive, Sept. 4, Chapter 13.

BENTON Billy M. Jeffery, 205 E. Chaney Haskell St., Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

Dustin D. Melbourne, 2701 Brighton Place, Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

Elmira L. McCastle (aka Elmira L. Williams), 2600 Longhills Road, Apt. No. 2507, Aug. 31, Chapter 7.

Kimberly Hanig (aka Kimberly Outlaw, Kimberly Baker), 823 Evans Drive, Sept. 5, Chapter 7.

Morgan and John Banovic Jr. (aka Morgan Dildy), 2600 E. Longhills Road, Apt. 1504, Aug. 30, Chapter 7.

Rhonda L. Guffey, 1908 W. Lakeview Drive, Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

Rodney Gene and Mindy Jo Stuart, 7023 Rolling Meadow Loop, Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

Troy Robinson, 1203 Kings Court, Aug. 30, Chapter 7.

BENTONVILLE Jennie Lynn McNeely, 4207 Chasestone Ave., Apt. 1, Aug. 30, Chapter 7.

Matthew Charles and Sheri Ann Kuhlman (aka Matt Kuhlman), 3480 Ginn Road, Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

Phillip Travis Hamilton (dba Hamilton Land Company), P.O. Box 1242, Aug. 30, Chapter 13.

BISMARCK Bradley L. and Alicia G. Robertson, 4201 Ark. 128, Aug. 30, Chapter 7.

BLYTHEVILLE James Aaron and Ashely Nicole Dodd (aka Ashley Shewbirt), 153 S. Gosnell St., Aug. 30, Chapter 7.

BRADFORD Anna J. Mobley (aka Joyce Mobley), 1480 U.S. 167 North, Aug. 30, Chapter 13.

BRYANT Carrie Ruth Hanes (aka Carrie Ritchey), 608 SW Fourth St., Aug. 30, Chapter 13.

Jessica Mercado (aka Jessica Rice, Jessica Brooks), 2305 Richland Park Drive, Sept. 4, Chapter 13.

Jon L. Boyd, P.O. Box 1038, Sept. 5, Chapter 13.

BULL SHOALS Jennifer L. Nolan (aka Jennifer L. Berryman), 714 Maple Ave., Aug. 31, Chapter 7.

CABOT Nathan Howard Haynes, 206 S. Linden St., Apt. 3A, Sept. 5, Chapter 7.

Reta Darnell Schlatterer, 35510 Ark. 107, Aug. 31, Chapter 7.

CAMDEN Leilani Tauese-Wilkins, 565 Sharp Ave., Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

CARLISLE James Mitchell (aka J. B. Mitchell, Jim Mitchell), 616 S. Court St., Sept. 4, Chapter 13.

William O. and Regina P. Long, 214 N. Greenlaw, Sept. 4, Chapter 7.

CLARKSVILLE Andrea V. Terrill, 633 Elm St., Sept. 4, Chapter 7.

CONWAY Allen L. Harp, 1001 McNutt Road, Lot 279, Aug. 30, Chapter 7.

Byron Donald, 1740 Tuscany, Aug. 30, Chapter 7.

Carla Nicole Garrett, 915 Wineberry Drive, Aug. 30, Chapter 7.

Ebony Foster (aka Ebony Harris), 300 A Mildred St., Sept. 4, Chapter 13.

Eddie Gavin Jr., 1465 Hathaway, Aug. 30, Chapter 13.

Elizabeth and David K. Srite Sr., 813 Oak St., Ste. 10A-130, Aug. 31, Chapter 7.

Ivan Vincent Williamson, 218 Rooster Road, Aug. 30, Chapter 7.

Jennifer Wilson, 750 B East German Lane, Sept. 5, Chapter 13.

Lanata Ausler, 3430 Jeff Davis Drive, Sept. 4, Chapter 7.

COTTER Bobbie L. Catlett, 208 South Ave., Sept. 4, Chapter 7.

DE QUEEN Robin and Janice Oswald, 414 W. Vandervoort Ave., Sept. 4, Chapter 13.

DESHA Cory Joseph Fuller, 130 Moody St., Aug. 30, Chapter 7.

DOVER Jon Eric and Samantha Dawn Walters (aka Jon Walter, John Walters, John F. Walters), 290 Oak Meadows Road, Aug. 30, Chapter 7.

DUMAS Kaylon Reese, P.O. Box 506, Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

EL DORADO Syble Ruth White, 322 Novick, Sept. 5, Chapter 7.

EMERSON Frances Faye Easter, 3380 County Road 44, Sept. 4, Chapter 13.

FARMINGTON Mark B. and Carolyn J. Harlow (aka Carolyn Nichols), 255 Briarhill Drive, Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

FAYETTEVILLE Anita R. Guthary, 17742 Wheeler Road, Aug. 30, Chapter 13.

Charles Edmund and Helen Marie Aborn (aka Churck Aborn), 441 W. Tanner Drive, Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

Emory Cleo and Sherry La Juan Blackwell (aka Cleo Blackwell), 3011 W. Mt. Comfort Road, Aug. 31, Chapter 7.

John Loren and Jennifer Lois Stanley (aka Jennifer Boling), 861 Queen Annes Lace Drive, Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

Kimberly Rae Bernice White, 1565 N. Carlsbad Trace, Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

Rolland Lee and Vicki Annette Purser, 15416 White Oak Road, Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

FLIPPIN Bryan P. and Jennifer C. Buresh, 135 County Road 7059, Aug. 31, Chapter 7.

Michael E. and Debra J. Suntken, 709 Hillcrest St., Aug. 31, Chapter 7.

FORDYCE Tracie D. Rogers (aka Tracie D. Turner), 1008 Abernathy St., Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

FORT SMITH Dalton D. Wyers, 2100 Brooken Hill, Apt. 1A, Sept. 4, Chapter 7.

Glenda Gayla Wheat, 7501 Millenium Drive, Sept. 5, Chapter 7.

Melody Ann Dunn, 1712 S. P St., Aug. 30, Chapter 13.

Misty Watt, 1405 S. 12th St., Sept. 5, Chapter 7.

Tammy Lynn and Shane Donovan Semiche, 1914 Waco St., Sept. 5, Chapter 7.

GLENWOOD Marilyn Sue House, 526 Caddo Valley Road, Sept. 5, Chapter 13.

GREENWOOD Donald Gene Alexander, 2620 Booneville Lake Way, Sept. 5, Chapter 7.

HARDY Terry Lee and Ella Faye Sullivan, 12 Ark. 175, Sept. 4, Chapter 7.

HARRISON Chris G. Lemburg, 7249 Southwest St., Sept. 4, Chapter 7.

Douglas R. Gere, 6307 Ashlynn Lane, Aug. 30, Chapter 13.

Robert Joseph and Betty Jean Boucher, 1902 Beautiful View, Apt. 10, Sept. 4, Chapter 7.

William Edwin Rinehart, 8 Westwood Drive, Sept. 4, Chapter 7.

HAZEN Elizabeth A. Curlett, P.O. Box 289, Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

HEBER SPRINGS Jason R. and Moriah L. Crossland, 125 Fredrick Lane, Sept. 5, Chapter 7.

HELENA-WEST HELENA Synitrious F. Rose, 613 Forrest Hill, Aug. 31, Chapter 7.

HOPE Madonna Hickman, 2109 W. Ave. E, Aug. 31, Chapter 7.

Tracie Gilliam (aka Tracie Armstrong), 720 W. Ave. E., Sept. 4, Chapter 13.

HOT SPRINGS Edna A. Webb, 130 Chapel Hill Road, Aug. 30, Chapter 13.

Harold Millerand Christi-Ann Baldwin, 109 Bauxite, Sept. 5, Chapter 7.

Jackie Donald Hewitt Jr., 240 Central Ave., Apt. 501, Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

Kathy E. House, P.O. Box 3284, Aug. 31, Chapter 7.

Keith and Julia Brey, 101 Shadow Terrace, Sept. 4, Chapter 7.

Kyle Vincent and Shelley R. Wilkerson, 297 Elkhorn Loop, Sept. 4, Chapter 13.

Rodney Winger, 109 Elmhurst, Aug. 31, Chapter 7.

HUMPHREY Linda Kay Worring, 1925 Ark. 152, Sept. 5, Chapter 13.

JACKSONVILLE Caleb K. Brown, 24007 Ark. 107, Lot 9, Aug. 31, Chapter 7.

Matthew Scott Van Hoveln, 151 Delaware Circle, and Dana Louise Van Hoveln, 4433 E. 46th St., Apt. No. 20, Sept. 4, Chapter 7.

Robert Scott Wood (dba S & C Trucking LLC), 6814 Noble Road, Sept. 5, Chapter 13.

Sierra C. Hudgens, 3502 W. Main St., Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

Tonisha D. Porter, 1012 Grayland Drive, Aug. 31, Chapter 7.

JONESBORO Kelly Wheatley (aka Kelly Lynn Curtis), 300 Leslie Ann, Aug. 31, Chapter 7.

Key Solutions LLC (dba Sleep Cheap Mattress), 216 E. Highland Drive, Sept. 4, Chapter 7.

Mary Kathryn Caldwell, 3900 Ridgepointe Cove, Aug. 30, Chapter 13.

Matthew Lee and Heather Sharlene Stallings (dba MLS Investments LLC), 4929 Inverness Run, Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

JUDSONIA Michael D. and Deborah L. Cullum, 203 Hart Road, Aug. 30, Chapter 7.

LINCOLN Jeffrey K. and Amber L. Pilkington (aka Amber L. Warren), P.O. Box 850, Sept. 4, Chapter 13.

LITTLE ROCK Alfie L. Walls, P.O. Box 2313, Sept. 5, Chapter 13.

Cheree Avery, 24800 Chenal Pkwy., Apt. 1028, Aug. 30, Chapter 13.

Donell Hart, P.O. Box 1302, Sept. 4, Chapter 13.

James E. Taylor, 2100 S. Chester, Sept. 5, Chapter 13.

Kaitlin Thulin, 501 Napa Valley Road, Apt. 922, Aug. 31, Chapter 7.

Kayla Johnson, 11401 Mesa Drive, Apt. F350, Aug. 30, Chapter 13.

Laketa Brown, 4916 E. Mellwood Road, Sept. 4, Chapter 7.

Lillian Green, 8621 Apt. 15, Baseline Road, Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

Michelle Barnette, 3214 Beauchanp Road, Sept. 4, Chapter 7.

Natalie Starks (aka Natalie Roland, Natalie Joiner), P.O. Box 301, Sept. 5, Chapter 13.

Stephen and Elizabeth Vaughn, 1810 S. Grant St., Sept. 5, Chapter 13.

MAGNOLIA Angela R. Sharp, 1509 County Road 30, Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

Donna Jean Butler, 200 Wilson, Sept. 4, Chapter 13.

Loretta Lynn Wade, P.O. Box 24, Sept. 4, Chapter 13.

MALVERN Johnnie L. Lios III, 301 S. Banks St., Aug. 30, Chapter 7.

MARION Laura J Glasper, 703 Twin Oaks Drive, Sept. 4, Chapter 13.

MAUMELLE Ashley L. Johnson (aka Ashley League), 11 Edgehill Cove, Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

Tredrick Simon, 200 Millwood Circle Apt. 713, Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

MC CRORY Matthew K. Hunter, P.O. Box 260, Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

MCGEHEE Thoniel Patrina Fleming, 111 S. Third St., Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

MELBOURNE Darrell Dwayne and Marsha Ann Vest, P.O. Box 522, Sept. 4, Chapter 7.

MONTICELLO Johnathan Green, 536 Winchester Road, Sept. 5, Chapter 13.

Monica Wheeler, 144 Country Court, Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

MORO Robert and Dana Taylor, 104 Front St., Sept. 5, Chapter 13.

MORRILTON Ralph Junior Jones, 31 Crooked Pine Lane, Sept. 4, Chapter 13.

MOUNTAIN HOME Catherine Ann and Myra Elayne Webb (aka Catherine Young), 1100 Valley Drive, Aug. 31, Chapter 7.

Laura Lee Tolleson (aka Laura Lee Clark), 1912 Fuller St., Aug. 31, Chapter 7.

NASHVILLE Kenisha L. Taylor, 1111 S. Mills St., Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

NEWARK Ona Jackson, P.O. Box 76, Sept. 4, Chapter 7.

NORTH LITTLE ROCK Billy Charles and Christine Dobbins, 2716 Valentine Road, Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

Darrell Lavalle Montgomery, 72 Cliffwood Circle, Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

Darrell W. Childers (dba Childers Construction Group LLC, The Roofing Guys), 122 Lucia Lane, Aug. 30, Chapter 7.

Deborah Davis, 5600 Randolph Road, Aug. 30, Chapter 7.

Denterrius Leverson, 11127 Paul Eells Drive, Apt. 202, Aug. 30, Chapter 13.

James David and Tiffany Alexandria Sparks, 8231 Windsor Valley, Aug. 31, Chapter 7.

Kenneth W. Campbell, 5101 Woodland Drive, Sept. 3, Chapter 13.

Teresa M. Smith, 1322 Valentine Road, Sept. 4, Chapter 7.

OMAHA William James Webb Jr., 9622 Stonegate Drive, Aug. 31, Chapter 7.

PARAGOULD Charlotte Deann and Stephen Brandon Simmons (aka Charlotte Hilliard, dba Vapors No Clone Zone LLC), 1205 Cole St., Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

Glen William Bowers, 805 N. 72nd Cove, Sept. 4, Chapter 7.

Jacob Lynn and Jennifer Ann Mangrum, 1308 Oakdale St., Aug. 31, Chapter 7.

John Lee and Jessica N. Moslander, 717 W. Mueller St., Aug. 31, Chapter 7.

Meda Darlene Jones, 2772 County Road 731, Sept. 5, Chapter 13.

Rodney and Donna Leann Jones (aka Donna L. Hay), P.O. Box 1903, Aug. 31, Chapter 7.

PARIS Charles and Michelle Annette Gossow, 112 E. Maple St., Aug. 31, Chapter 7.

PEARCY Michael James Thorpe, 741 Whitfield Road, Aug. 31, Chapter 7.

PINE BLUFF Sarah Jones, 4216 W. Ninth Ave., Aug. 30, Chapter 7.

Tanula Denise Britton, 916 E. 13th Ave., Sept. 5, Chapter 13.

PRATTSVILLE Cabe M. Speer, 850 County Road 38, Aug. 30, Chapter 7.

PROCTOR William Reed Welch, 1453 Lakerest Road, Sept. 4, Chapter 7.

REDFIELD Brandon T. and Samantha K. Stripling, 396 Turkey Creek Road, Sept. 5, Chapter 7.

Margaret A. Washington, 924 Heritage Cove Row, Aug. 30, Chapter 7.

ROGERS Douglas Ray Todd and Bobbi Jean Bubenik (aka Bobbi Jean Heard, Bobbi Jean Todd), 2418 S. 15th Place, Aug. 31, Chapter 7.

Gery Stanislas Sadaune (dba AGSS Enterprises of Texas LLC), 56 Morocco Drive, Aug. 30, Chapter 7.

Linda Kay Bartolon (aka Linda Kay Wilson, Linda Kay Sidwell, Linda Kay Brodie), P.O. Box 1314, Aug. 31, Chapter 7.

ROSE BUD Kathleen Langford, 122 Taylor Creek Road, Sept. 5, Chapter 13.

ROYAL Johnathon Perry, 3007 Timberlake Drive, Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

RUSSELLVILLE Laurel K. Pipkin, 45 Valley View Drive, Aug. 30, Chapter 7.

SCOTLAND Tracy Lynn Kennair (aka Tracy Burgess, Tracy Pruitt, Tracy Rowland), 2816 Scotland Formosa Road, Aug. 30, Chapter 7.

SEARCY Eric Eugene Hodges, 1500 Deener St., Aug. 30, Chapter 13.

SHERIDAN Toby Dunlap, 912 N. Main St., Apt 4, Sept. 5, Chapter 13.

SHERWOOD Julianne Curry (aka Julie Curry), 514 Beaconsfield Road, Sept. 4, Chapter 7.

L. Jean Hatfield, 9105 Patricia Lynn, Aug. 31, Chapter 7.

Sean A. Lindsey, 21B Laramie Cove, Aug. 31, Chapter 7.

SILOAM SPRINGS David Powlowski, 3902 E. Thomas St., Aug. 31, Chapter 7.

SPRINGDALE Jacob and Paige Levitt (dba Arkansas Diesel & Equipment Repair LLC, Levitt's Holding LLC, Levitt's Transportation LLC), 4032 Tahoe Circle, Aug. 30, Chapter 13.

STEPHENS Charles Washington, 312 W. Ruby St., Aug. 31, Chapter 7.

STUTTGART TaRosha Hayden (aka TaRosha Walker), 1605 N. Maple, Aug. 30, Chapter 13.

TEXARKANA Gerald and LaKieeshaa Walker, 502 Logan St., Sept. 5, Chapter 7.

John Stevens, 6137 Timberland Lane, Sept. 2, Chapter 13.

VAN BUREN Aaron and April Saltsman, 1510A N. 24th St., Sept. 4, Chapter 7.

Billy and Sarah M. Archer, 420 S. 42nd St., Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

Billy Joe and Jessica Rene Wallace (aka Jessica Rene Phillips), 2401 Taft St., Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

Donald Hasson Rosson Sr., 1703 Broken Hill Drive, Sept. 5, Chapter 7.

Jerry S. and Susie L. Shelton, 5001 Webster Branch Way, Aug. 31, Chapter 7.

Nichole R. Astre and Steven L. Astre Sr., 1930 N. 16th St., Sept. 5, Chapter 13.

Nikki Phillips, 703 N. 10th, Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

WARD Paraskevi Haynes, 203 W. Fourth St., Sept. 5, Chapter 7.

Roger Tims, 571 Morrison St., Aug. 30, Chapter 7.

WEST MEMPHIS Peggy Ewing, 1504 Brentwood, Sept. 4, Chapter 7.

Stephanie Colleen and Roy Chester Patton II, 1611 Colonial Drive, Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

Tama Delana Pence (aka Tama Griggs, Tama Hollaway), 511 Belvedere, Aug. 30, Chapter 7.

WHITE HALL Adam Cecil Lawrence, 3015 Ponytrail Road, Aug. 31, Chapter 13.

Cheston and Jessica Vincent (aka Jessica Sanders, Jessica Boykin), 505B Pebbles St., Aug. 30, Chapter 13.

WILTON Jason Butler, P.O. Box 443, Sept. 4, Chapter 13.

WYNNE Rickey Dale Reed, 1515 Natchez Place, Sept. 5, Chapter 13.

SundayMonday Business on 09/09/2018