CLASS 4A NORTH REGION
Berryville High School Friday’s results
Pottsville 52, Booneville 30 Berryville 58, Pea Ridge 55
Today’s games
Booneville vs. Pea Ridge, 1:30 p.m. Pottville vs. Berryville 7:30 p.m.
CLASS 4A EAST REGION
Lonoke High School Friday’s results
SS Batesville 80, Jonesboro West-side 71 Baptist Prep 71, Riverview 45
Today’s games
Jonesboro Westside vs. Riverview, 1:30 p.m. SS Batesville vs. Baptist Prep 7:30 p.m.
CLASS 4A SOUTH REGION
Monticello High School Friday’s results
Warren 70, Dumas 36 Bauxite 40, Ashdown 38
Today’s games
Dumas vs. Ashdown1:30 p.m. Warren vs. Bauxite, 7:30 p.m.
CLASS 3A REGION 1
Two Rivers High School, Ola Friday’s results
Perryville 63, Elkins 59 Jessieville 60, Charleston 58, OT
Today’s games
Elkins vs. Charleston, 1:30 p.m. Perryville vs. Jessieville, 7:30 p.m.
CLASS 3A REGION 2
Rose Bud High School Friday’s results
Barton 57, Glen Rose 47 Harding Academy 56, Tuckerman 36
Today’s games
Glen Rose vs. Tuckerman, 1:30 p.m. Barton vs. Harding Academy, 7:30 p.m.
CLASS 3A REGION 3
Melbourne High School Friday’s results
Rivercrest 63, Manila 58 Osceola 67, Valley Springs 60
Today’s games
Manila vs. Valley Springs, 1:30 p.m. Rivercrest vs. Osceola, 7:30 p.m.
CLASS 3A REGION 4
Fordyce High School Friday’s results
McGehee 49, Junction City 40 Drew Central 57, Centerpoint 55
Today’s games
Consolation, 1:30 p.m. Championship, 7:30 p.m.
CLASS 2A NORTH
Marked Tree High School Friday’s results
Earle 54, East Poinsett Co. 37 Clarendon 55, Marked Tree 53
Today’s games
Consolation, 1:30 p.m. Championship, 7:30 p.m.
CLASS 2A WEST/CENTRAL
REGION
Magazine High School Friday’s results
Quitman 62, England 59 White Co. Central 56, Jacksonville Lighthouse 53
Today’s games
England vs. Jacksonville Lighthouse , 1:30 p.m. Quitman vs. White Co. Central, 7:30 p.m.
CLASS 2A SOUTH
Poyen High School Friday’s results
Bearden 77, Mountain Pine 73 Parkers Chapel 62, Camden Harmony Grove 50
Today’s games
Mountain Pine vs. Camden Harmony Grove , 1:30 p.m. Bearden vs.Parkers Chapel, 7:30 p.m.
CLASS 1A REGION 1
Alpena High School Friday’s results
Kingston 53, Western Grove 38 Deer 63, Omaha 44.
Today’s games
Western Grove vs. Omaha, 1:30 p.m. Kingston vs. Deer , 7:30 p.m.
CLASS 1A REGION 2
Armorel High School Friday’s results
Izard County 39, Bay 30 Hillcrest vs. Calico Rock
Today’s games
Bay vs. Hillcrest/Calico Rock, 1:30 p.m. Izard County vs. Hillcrest/Calico Rock , 7:30 p.m.
CLASS 1A REGION 3
West Side HS, Greers Ferry Friday’s results
Guy-Perkins 69, Maumelle Charter 44 Mount Vernon-Enola 75, Wonder-view 65
CLASS 1A REGION 4
Dierks High School Friday’s results
Kirby 48, County Line 36 Acorn 59, Scranton 49
Today’s games
County Line vs. Scranton, 1:30 p.m. Kirby vs. Acorn, 7:30 p.m.
CLASS 1A REGION 5
Hampton High School Friday’s results
Strong 70, Woodlawn 68 Nevada 61, Dermott 57
Today’s games
Woodlawn vs. Dermott, 1:30 p.m. Nevada vs. Strong, 7:30 p.m.