University of Central Arkansas
The University of Central Arkansas in Conway has announced the presidential scholars and dean's list for the fall 2017 semester.
Presidential scholar and dean's list honors are based on grades earned during each semester of the regular academic year.
Students must achieve a 4.0 GPA with a minimum course load of 12 credit hours to qualify for recognition as a presidential scholar. Recognition on the dean's list requires at least a 3.5 GPA with a minimum course load of 12 credit hours.
Presidential Scholars:
Alma: Leoncio Amador, Cody Fink, William Fuell, Frank Griffin, Hayden Kimberland
Barling: Kayla Vinh
Bella Vista: Kelsey Conkling, Hannah Foster
Bentonville: Rachael Boysen, Britainee Cashmore, Amanda Dibee, Savanna Gauthier, Alexis Johnson, Madilyn Littlefield, Matilda Marois, Vincz Ong, Claire Parkerson, Emily Rodgers, Amelia Roehl, Katelyn Snyder, Bailey Thompson, Madeline Tucker, Elizabeth Versluis
Berryville: Rachel Edwards, Hannah Noble, Melvin Portillo
Booneville: Ciarra Luebke
Cedarville: Kaelyn Church, Devyn Ruiz
Centerton: Jessica Long
Charleston: Rachael Schluterman, Anna Schmitz, Rebekah Schmitz, Brittany Womack
Clarksville: Jordyn Acord, Rachel White
Garfield: Kealy Skaggs
Farmington: Dakota Norvell, Kelton Price, Oakley Sisemore
Fayetteville: Jesus Chavez, Christina Cunningham, Rebecca Laury, Stephen Myers, Terrina Walker, John Williams, Gabrielle Willis, Jiangyu Xiong
Fort Smith: Ashley Barto, Konnor Bramlett, Nicholas Brooks, Sara Chavis, Josey Didion, Devin Gilbert, Trinh Ha, Madeline Haga, Dustin Harrington, Lily Ho, Jordan Holland, Lane Jeremiah, Madelyn Jumper, Emily Kaelin, Brandon Locknar, Andrew Melton, Dusty Mikula, Allen Nguyen, Justin Pham, Bret Pinter, Claire Pinter, Randall Rainwater, Abbey Robbins, Joseph Schneider, Cara Shelby, Emma Strunks, Hailey Thomas, Jamie Tipton, Mary Weidman, An Yang
Gentry: Tori Vetor
Gravette: Drew Hendren, Mackenzie Hoogshagen
Green Forest: Emily Glassell, Carl Roberts
Greenwood: Natalie Burklow, Abbie Weaver
Goshen: Sable Pace
Harrison: Brett Andersen, Sadie Barnes, Tiffany Brisco, Alaynah Donovan, Jessica Rath, Evan Smith
Hartford: Elle Johnson, Hannah Johnson
Huntsville: Kate Collins, Mary Ivie, Zachary White
Lamar: Kaitlyn Wilkins
Lavaca: Hannah Schmalz
Lowell: Heather Martindale, Amanda Simpson
Mountainburg: Andrea Griffin
New Blaine: Kelley Broadbent
Ozark: Emery King
Paris: Reid Malone, Kytan Tencleve
Pea Ridge: Faith Forrest, Bridget Ortega
Prairie Grove: Avery Roton, John Vinzant
Rogers: Carla Archer, Bailey Black, Madison Breazeale , Blake Dobson, Katelyn Harryman, Noah Heffron, Austin Kenny, Dustin Kenny, Cassidie Moler, Jenna Schmidt, Taylor Umbarger, Monica Van Wilpe, Sage Wilson
Scranton: Brooklyn Cook
Siloam Springs: Alyssa Cook, Austin Hornbuckle, Katherine Karp, Kaylee O'Hare, Erica Springer, Rebecca Uptegrove
Springdale: Lindsay Pardun, Daniela Castillo, Mckenna Dilday, Rebecca English, Sarah English, Jacqueline Halderman, Marley Piazza, Madison Schlesinger, Karissa Todd, Meredith Vaught, Sydney McConnell
Sulphur Springs: Chay McDaniel
Summers: Madison Rich
Van Buren: Allison Bonds, Katie Chenoweth, Natalie Davis, Brianna Gill, Priya Gopal, Kade Huckabee, Dylan Killough, Ashley Lewis, Bailey Smith
Wesley: Emily Watkins
Western Grove: Taylor Beevers
West Fork: Megan Hawthorn
Dean's List:
Alma: Brayden Brown, Nicholas Gregory, Kylie Johnson, Kayla Majors, Alexis Martin, Peyton Owen, Cristin Sayavong
Barling: Katelyn Pack
Bella Vista: Megan Chester, Caleb Davis, Michael Dodge, Anslea Haikey, Abby Mattinglyn
Bentonville: Anna Aycock, Jacob Bray, Ciaran Fox, Lena Geren, Jordan Hager, Dax Hale, Nicolas Head, Taylor Hinton, Kerbie Karr, Brandon Lithalangsy, Gabriela Matamoros, Chelsea Price, Meredith Stewart, Courtney Tedder, Kiera Vialva, Aerin Walker, Taylor Zeher
Berryville: Nsisong Archibong, Kailey Boaz, Lanitra Webb
Booneville: Allee Haynes, Grant Wiggins, Tara Mott
Branch: Maegan Wise
Centerton: Morgan Darling, Sergio Hernandez Gomez, Madison Wilson
Charleston: Bethany Haney
Clarksville: Hallie Banning, Mackenlea Gipson, Hunny Stephen
Dardanelle: Anna Stroud
Delaware: Kayli Standridge
Elkins: Karly Krodell
Farmington: Jessica Partain, Madison Spence
Fayetteville: Jackson Andress , Austin Berry, Emily Bullington, Daniel Byrd, Harper Foster, Taylor Gay, Nicholas Hannan, Jesse Johnson, Sameer Kamath, Halle Lambert, Ericka Lee, Benjamin Matthews, Audrey McCalister, Lillian McDaniel, Andrea McGowen, Dylan Romine, Jenny Sihapanya, Tabitha Taylor, Gabrielle Wunder
Fort Smith: Katelyn Blagg, Christian Brasher, Breanne Chanmanivong, Beatriz Cope, Kylie DiLonardo, Kayley Edwards, Zechariah Fingerhut, Diego Galvan, Kori Gardenhire, Austin Gilbert, Alondra Gomez, John Gray, Tedy Harper, Alexana Hary, Loren Hernandez, Tommy Huynh, Lakota Kasworm, Juan Maciel, Sarika Maymoundok, Fatima McNeal, Lani Meares, Alexa Meyers, Thomas Moore, Thomas Nguyen, Kelsey O'Dell, Brecken Owen, Nam Pham, Hannah Schichtl, Lyly Tran, Isaac Udouj, Madeline West, Darian Whitmore, Nathaniel Young
Gravette: Lindsee LaBrecque, Noble Ray
Green Forest: Anna Blach
Greenwood: Michael Dover, Crissa Johnson, Anna McAfee, Brady Sadler
Hackett: Miranda Daily, Stacy Spalding
Hartford: Colton Rowe
Harrison: Canyon Barber , Joshua Crawford, Christian Gillies, Faith Jones, Landon Kirkland, Landon Koch, Jordan Lambe, Matthew Law, Matthew Magdefrau, Stockton Mallett, William Potts, Cameron Smith, Reagan Warren
Hindsville: Kayelin Hathorn, Saxon Whitehead
Huntsville: Kaitlyn Walden, Justin Yelvington
Lamar: Victoria DeYoung
Lavaca: Landon Daniels, Payton Morris
Lincoln: Lauren Redfern, Joseph Kaneer
Lowell: Courtney Clark, Danielle Clark, Nicole Gaile, Hailey McNee, Morgan Stephens
New Blaine: Sarah Sparks
Ozark: Carley Criswell, Austin Hayes, Tatum Willhite, Ashlyn Stricklin
Paris: Bethany Koprovic
Prairie Grove: Brooklyn Barnes, Brian Eubanks, Bailey Lossing
Rogers: Tiffany Aguilar, Blakelee Alford, Samantha Barbee, Cory Beemer, Rachel Billingsley, Darcy Castaneda, Christopher Coover, Mason Crawford, Bailey Dorch, Elleson Dunagin, Megan Franklin, Jillian Gregory, Bryant Herrera, Jordyn Johnson, Zachary Hull, Sarah Kapity, Hannah Kelley, Michelle Moore, Samuel Ogle, Matthew Ohler, Amy Perez, Dylan Russell, Jack Short, Abigail Soto, Estefany Soto, Keith Youngs
Rudy: Cassandra Hightower
Scranton: Faith Harger
Siloam Springs: Leah Bergthold, Hannah Headrick, Aubrey Hodge, Noah Karp, Christopher Mirch, Mckenzie Svebek, Alexandria Tran, Brandon Yang
Springdale: Peyton Earp, Emily LeDuc, Elizabeth Martin, Gabriel Miller, Margaret Miller, Jordan Setser, Hannah Sharum, Shannan Brown, Javier Hernandez, Kennedy Huggins, Kennadi Kissinger, Brett Reinert, Vincent Vetetoe, Tanya Villalobos, Nichole Wade, Maria Whitaker
Uniontown: Logan Morton
Van Buren: Emilee Aaron, Isabella Catron, Cayla Crider, Sarah Harrison, Hannah Howard, Emily Humphrey, Brandon Jones, Sarah Marr, Mary Morrison, Hayley Trejo
Waldron: Connor Betz, Mason Chick
West Fork: John Crawford
NAN Our Town on 02/01/2018