Monday
2 p.m.
Fayetteville Advertising and Promotion Commission -- Town Center, 15 W. Mountain St.
4 p.m.
Fayetteville Public Library Board -- Ann Henry Board Room, Public Library, 401 W. Mountain St.
Rogers Water Utilities Commission -- Administration Building, 601 S. Second St.
5 p.m.
Bentonville Parks and Recreation Board -- Conference room, Downtown Activities Center, 215 S.W. A St.
5:30 p.m.
Bentonville School Board -- Administration Building, 500 Tiger Blvd.
Bella Vista City Council -- District Court, 612 W. Lancashire Blvd.
Fayetteville Environmental Action Committee -- Walton Arts Center Office, 255 N. School Ave.
6 p.m.
Gravette School Board -- Administration office, 609 S.E. Birmingham St.
Pea Ridge School Board -- Administration Board Room, 979 Weston St.
Prairie Grove School Board -- Board room, 110 School St.
6:30 p.m.
Little Flock City Council -- City Hall, 1500 Little Flock Drive
7 p.m.
Elkins Planning Commission -- City Hall, 1874 Stokenbury Road
Gentry School Board -- Pioneer Activities Center, 1159 Pioneer Lane
Prairie Grove City Council -- District Courtroom, 955 E. Douglas
Tuesday
4 p.m.
Springdale Advertising and Promotion Commission -- Chamber of Commerce, 202 W. Emma Ave.
4:30 p.m.
Rogers Planning Commission -- Council chambers, City Hall, 301 W. Chestnut
5 p.m.
Bentonville Planning Commission -- Community Development Building, 305 S.W. A St.
Rogers School Board -- Kelley Administration Building, 500 W. Walnut St.
5:30 p.m.
Fayetteville City Council -- Room 219, City Hall, 113 W. Mountain St.
Siloam Springs School Board -- Board room, 1525 W. Tulsa St.
Bentonville School Board -- Administration Building, 500 Tiger Blvd.
6 p.m.
Elkins School Board -- Elkins Central Office, 349 N. Center St.
Tontitown City Council -- Fire Station, 141, S. Zulpo St.
6:30 p.m.
Avoca Planning Commission -- City Hall, 222 N. Old Wire Road
Cave Springs Planning Commission -- American Legion, 168 W. Glenwood Ave.
Lowell City Council -- City Hall, 216 N. Lincoln St.
Siloam Springs Board of Directors -- Board room, City Hall, 400 N. Broadway
West Fork Economic and Beautification Committee -- City Hall, 262 W. Main St.
7 p.m.
Bethel Heights City Council -- City Hall, 530 Sunrise Drive
Lincoln City Council -- City Hall, 101 E. Bean St.
Pea Ridge City Council -- City Hall, 975 Weston St.
Wednesday
5 p.m.
Bentonville Board of Adjustment -- Community Development Building, 305 S.W. A St.
6 p.m.
Fayetteville Arts Council -- Room 326, City Hall, 113 W. Mountain St.
Thursday
8:30 a.m.
Fayetteville Sustainability Working Group -- Room 111, City Hall, 113 W. Mountain St.
10 a.m.
Bentonville Tree and Landscape Committee -- Community Development Building, 305 S.W. A St.
4:30 p.m.
Fayetteville Parks and Recreation Advisory Board -- Senior Center, 945 S. College Ave.
Fayetteville Planning Commission Agenda Session -- Room 219, City Hall, 113 W. Mountain St.
5 p.m.
Fayetteville School Board -- Adams Leadership Center, 1000 W. Bulldog Blvd.
Fayetteville Long-Range Planning Committee -- Room 219, City Hall, 113 W. Mountain St.
Washington County Planning Board and Zoning Board of Adjustments -- Quorum Courtroom, Courthouse, 280 N. College Ave., Fayetteville
6 p.m.
Benton County Quorum Court -- Quorum Courtroom, County Administration Building, 215 E. Central Ave. Bentonville
Gravette City Council -- Civic Center, 402 S.E. Charlotte St.
6:30 p.m.
Elm Springs City Council -- City Hall, 289 Jayroe St.
Friday
9 a.m.
Washington County Election Commission Ballot Draw -- Quorum Courtroom, Courthouse, 280 N. College Ave., Fayetteville
NW News on 08/19/2018