WEEK 10 STATISTICS

Posted: November 10, 2017 at 2:06 a.m.

RUSHING

NAME, SCHOOL;ATT.;YDS;AVG.;Y/G;TDS

Deon Simmons, Mayflower;170;1969;11.6;196.9;37

Hishmma Taylor, Junction City;227;1961;8.6;196.1;23

Austin O’Brien, Gravette;226;1952;8.6;195.2;21

Michael George, Conway;223;1781;8.0;178.1;22

Devin Taylor, McCrory;153;1760;11.5;251.4;27

Drew Winn, Pea Ridge;195;1751;9.0;175.1;25

Darrius Clarkson, England;173;1704;9.9;170.4;18

Gabe Huskey, Harrison;222;1677;7.6;167.7;24

Dupree Swanson, HS Lakeside;234;1676;7.2;167.6;27

Trent Teager, Paragould;274;1520;5.5;152.0;12

Ta’von Hicks, Wynne;186;1478;7.9;147.8;11

Jarret Easley, Fouke;181;1451;8.0;145.1;19

Daylon Gant, Cedar Ridge;130;1436;11.0;143.6;14

Hunter Earney, De Queen;202;1388;6.9;138.8;16

Deon Youngblood, Sylvan Hills;193;1322;6.8;132.2;23

Jarquis Fisher, Dumas;177;1318;7.4;131.8;14

Kenny Wood, Greenwood;183;1309;7.2;130.9;24

Dafavioun Haywood, Mountain Pine;136;1295;9.5;143.9;19

Samy Johnson, LR Catholic;175;1292;7.3;129.2;13

Cade Gartman, Trumann;110;1286;11.7;128.6;21

Zion Hatley, Arkadelphia;147;1284;8.7;142.7;24

Nicholas Buckner, Clarksville;184;1266;6.9;158.3;8

Detavion Turner, Nettleton;170;1260;7.4;126.0;18

Eric Driver, East Poinsett County;171;1220;7.1;122.0;13

Jacob Nichols, Lake Hamilton;156;1214;7.8;121.4;14

Joe Waleszonia, Valley View;186;1214;6.5;121.4;19

Zak Wallace, Benton;17;1212;7.1;121.2;17

Caleb Williams, Farmington;218;1207;5.5;120.7;16

Wanya Wilkins, Barton;162;1206;7.4;134.0;17

Kylin James, Dumas;127;1192;9.4;119.2;14

Gabe Chapman, Searcy;208;1178;5.7;117.8;12

Brandon Thomas, North Little Rock;154;1169;7.6;116.9;9

Terrance Calhoun, Helena-West Helena;159;1152;7.2;115.2;13

PASSING

NAME, SCHOOL;COMP.;ATT.;PCT.;YDS;TDS

Layne Hatcher, Pulaski Academy;285;383;74.4;4216;51

Mason Schucker, Searcy;193;345;55.9;3186;39

Will Jarrett, Bentonville West;185;271;68.3;3105;28

Darius Bowers, Fayetteville;220;344;64.0;2917;28

Gabe Lawrence, Melbourne;197;323;60.9;2784;28

Tyler Hanson, Nashville;163;278;58.6;2772;26

Jackson Bowersock, LR Christian;166;242;68.5;2694;38

Taye Gatewood, FS Southside;159;263;60.4;2620;22

Davis Morgan, Harding Academy;166;249;66.7;2442;28

Quinn McClain, Elkins;138;227;60.8;2329;28

Connor Noland, Greenwood;168;242;69.4;2151;25

Donavon Foley, Quitman;149;275;54.2;2149;14

Austin Anderson, Greenland;137;257;53.3;2127;20

Landon Brown, Shiloh Christian;134;231;58.0;2101;21

Garrison Jensen, Alma;147;261;56.3;2097;24

Jacob Green, Marion;162;286;56.6;2080;17

Brayden Caudle, Charleston;133;210;63.3;2077;30

Nathan Lyons, Bentonville;138;211;65.4;2015;25

Darius Holly, El Dorado;111;161;68.9;2000;20

Stephen Turner, Fountain Lake;120;240;50.0;1900;18

Jacob Howard, LR Central;160;309;51.7;1881;17

Clay Wright, Harrisburg;109;182;59.9;1880;22

Zack Harris, Atkins;99;165;60.0;1802;24

Jakota Sainsbury, Pea Ridge;128;196;65.3;1796;19

Sean McCone, Huntsville;117;230;50.9;1787;21

Hunter Loyd, Rogers;127;233;54.5;1759;11

Grant Allen, Springdale Har-Ber;111;182;60.9;1747;23

Gerry Bohanon, Earle;69;106;65.1;1745;19

Jon Faulkenberry, Gentry;123;215;57.2;1733;15

Dawson Dietz, Ozark;95;161;59.0;1689;16

D.J. Flie, Osceola;99;179;55.3;1659;13

Trey Waggle, Farmington;107;171;62.6;1652;18

Jacolby Criswell, Morrilton;107;171;62.6;1652;18

Koby Rich, SS Batesville;97;151;64.2;1619;22

Andrew Hreha, Conway;91;160;56.9;1610;15

Layne Hutchins, Springdale;117;191;61.3;1581;16

Hunter Hilson, Benton HG;117;198;59.1;1506;11

A.J. Aycock, Jonesboro;93;162;57.4;1504;18

Deondre Henry, Nettleton;87;159;54.7;1494;20

Adam Martin, Heber Springs;93;151;61.6;1421;12

RECEIVING

NAME, SCHOOL;REC;YDS;TDS

Domonick Kight, Nashville;48;1281;17

Kris Mullinga, Fayetteville;81;1215;6

Jadon Jackson, Bentonville West;56;1172;14

Tra Johnson, Pulaski Academy;78;1149;15

Trey Harris, LR Christian;65;1071;15

Tyrese Solomon, FS Southside;60;1071;10

Peyton Holt, Greenwood;75;1035;13

Alonzo Tripp, Searcy;55;987;7

Brayden Johnson, Alma;66;962;11

Cody Gray, Fayetteville;76;939;10

Brett Lynch, Pulaski Academy;58;929;16

Hayden Holtgrewe, Pea Ridge;56;919;9

Eli Nevels, Searcy;48;893;11

Joyrion Chase, Marion;53;860;3

Trey Davis, Atkins;40;848;11

Zack Elsey, Huntsville;43;841;13

Parion Johnson, Fountain Lake;39;818;13

Peyton Wright, Gentry;65;814;7

Hudson Henry, Pulaski Academy;57;810;9

Alex Bray, Melbourne;51;807;7

Layne Evans, Elkins;47;807;10

Chad Graham, Elkins;41;780;12

Tyler Woods, England;37;749;10

Travis Turley, Harding Academy;46;748;47

Cameron Cox, Prescott;34;742;8

Jacob Bremmon, Heber Springs;35;737;6

Daishon Fountain, Jonesboro;35;714;12

Bryant Burns, Ozark;30;703;11

Colin McWhorter, Rogers;64;693;2

Shun Levingston, El Dorado;28;680;8

TACKLES

NAME, SCHOOL;TOT

Case Keim, Two Rivers;154

Vinny Valdes, Riverview;131

Andrew Foster, Riverview;130

Nick Vota, Greenwood;124

Derrick Parker, Forrest City;124

Jakob Neal, Bryant;123

Charley Baker, Fouke;123

Joe Murphy, Fountain Lake;123

Colson Simpson, Fountain Lake;123

Caezar Warren, Joe T. Robinson;120

Coltin Bowerman, Alma;120

Alex Bray, Melbourne;120

Creel Roberts, Green Forest;118

Terrian Neal, Nettleton;117

Tristin Brewer, Pea Ridge;115

Grant McElmurry, LR Christian;115

SACKS

NAME, SCHOOL;TOT

Verndarius Hodges, West Memphis;17.5

Kendall Young, Bentonville West;13

Terry Thurman, Gosnell;12

Justin Redmon, Helena-West Helena;11

Isaiah Nichols, Springdale;11

Jon Womack, Greenwood;10.5

Ty Dawson, Magnet Cove;10

Zach Williams, Joe T. Robinson;9

Coleman Johnson, Fayetteville;9

Dotson Schaefer, Fayetteville;9

Bailey Soule, Gravette;9

Brett Barbaree, Greenland;8

INTERCEPTIONS

NAME, SCHOOL;TOT

Jacob Bremmon, Heber Springs;12

Darius Waddell, Sylvan Hills;8

Alex Moses, Trumann;8

Kentrell Hill, Camden HG;7

Bobby Graham II, Searcy;7

Alex Moses, Trumann;7

Nathan Page, Joe T. Robinson;6

Victor Tademy, Arkadelphia;6

Andreus Dedner, Lafayette County;6

Levi Balentine, Rose Bud;6

Hayden Lemmons, Piggott;6

Will Litzinger, Fayetteville;6

SCORING OFFENSE

SCHOOL;GM;PTS;P/G

Pulaski Academy;10;583;58.3

Mayflower;10;547;54.7

Junction City;10;498;49.8

LR Christian;10;464;46.4

Prescott;10;457;45.7

SCORING DEFENSE

SCHOOL;GM;PTS;P/G

Mount Ida;10;75;7.5

Arkadelphia;10;90;9.0

Joe T. Robinson;10;99;9.9

SS Batesville;10;101;10.1

Clinton;10;106;10.6

NOTE Please send statistics by noon Wednesday to jmuck@arkansasonline.com.