Week 10 high school football scores

Posted: November 5, 2017 at 1:47 a.m.

FRIDAY’S GAMES

CLASS 7A

7A-WEST

Bentonville 37, Bentonville West 28

[HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD: Results + recaps, photos and more]

Fayetteville 55, Van Buren 14

Springdale 40, Rogers 23

Springdale Har-Ber 48, Rogers Heritage 0

7A-CENTRAL

Bryant 42, Conway 31

Fort Smith Northside 35, Fort Smith Southside 13

LR Catholic 46, LR Central 34

CLASS 6A

6A-WEST

Benton 45, Sheridan 12

El Dorado 28, Texarkana 0

Greenwood 45, Lake Hamilton 17

Russellville 55, Siloam Springs 21

CLASS 5A

5A-EAST

Batesville 20, Valley View 17

Blytheville 40, Forrest City 22

Greene County Tech 36, Paragould 35

Wynne 27, Nettleton 0

5A-SOUTH

Hot Springs Lakeside 42, Hot Springs 14

Magnolia 55, Hope 7

Watson Chapel 39, Camden Fairview 14

White Hall 28, De Queen 10

5A-WEST

Greenbrier 34, Vilonia 6

Harrison 42, Farmington 24

Maumelle 35, Alma 31

Morrilton 34, Clarksville 6

CLASS 4A

1-4A

Gravette 38, Gentry 9

Huntsville 26, Berryville 7

Prairie Grove 56, Lincoln 25

Shiloh Christian 17, Pea Ridge 14

2-4A

Heber Springs 21, Helena-West Helena 6

Southside Batesville 61, Baptist Prep 0

3-4A

Jonesboro Westside 17, Pocahontas 14, OT

Trumann 41, Highland 21

4-4A

Booneville 39, Subiaco Academy 6

Dardanelle 42, Waldron 6

Ozark 49, Dover 14

Pottsville 37, West Fork 6

7-4A

Arkadelphia 66, Malvern 6

Ashdown 26, Fountain Lake 7

Joe T. Robinson 48, Mena 6

Nashville 53, Bauxite 22

CLASS 3A

1-3A

Clinton 42, Mountain View 22

Elkins 38, Green Forest 0

Melbourne 27, Greenland 20

Yellville-Summit 48, Marshall 22

2-3A

Harding Academy 42, Episcopal Collegiate 6

3-3A

Rivercrest 28, Osceola 25

4-3A

Charleston 35, Mansfield 6

Lamar 48, Paris 20

5-3A

Glen Rose 63, Gurdon 24

6-3A

Fordyce at McGehee

CLASS 2A

3-2A

Marked Tree 50, Cross County 34

4-2A

Magazine 14, Western Yell County 12, OT

OPEN Danville, Decatur, Lavaca

6-2A

Brinkley 30, Marvell 6

8-2A

Bearden 28, Strong 16

OPEN Hampton, Rison

THURSDAY’S GAMES

CLASS 7A

7A-CENTRAL

North Little Rock 38, Cabot 21

CLASS 6A

6A-EAST

Marion 48, Jonesboro 37

Pine Bluff 53, Jacksonville 18

Searcy 61, LR Hall 0

West Memphis 42, Mountain Home 23

CLASS 5A

5A-CENTRAL

LR Christian 56, LR Fair 6

LR McClellan 26, LR Parkview 24

Pulaski Academy 48, Mills 8

Sylvan Hills 47, Beebe 21

CLASS 4A

2-4A

Riverview 21, Lonoke 7

Stuttgart 38, Central Arkansas Christian 7

3-4A

Brookland 55, Cave City 7

Gosnell 46, Harrisburg 6

8-4A

Crossett 23, Star City 14

Dumas 26, Hamburg 14

Monticello 36, DeWitt 22

Warren 38, Pine Bluff Dollarway 6

CLASS 3A

2-3A

Barton 52, Rose Bud 12

Cedar Ridge 27, Bald Knob 26

Mayflower 70, Marianna 0

3-3A

Hoxie 52, Walnut Ridge 28

Newport 49, Manila 12

Piggott 42, Corning 0

4-3A

Atkins 41, Perryville 14

Cedarville 44, Two Rivers 0

5-3A

Benton Harmony Grove 35, Horatio 3

Centerpoint 42, Bismarck 6

Prescott 53, Jessieville 30

6-3A

Fouke 54, Lake Village 14

Junction City 60, Drew Central 6

Smackover 46, Central 20

CLASS 2A

3-2A

Earle 58, East Poinsett County 6

Rector 18, Midland 12

4-2A

Hackett 44, Johnson County Westside 16

5-2A

Conway Christian 42, Bigelow 7

England 40, Poyen 27

Hector 48, Quitman 3

Magnet Cove 35, Cutter Morning Star 14

6-2A

Clarendon 42, Des Arc 20

Hazen 45, Palestine-Wheatley 0

McCrory 47, Carlisle 8

7-2A

Dierks 40, Murfreesboro 30

Foreman 49, Mountain Pine 21

Mineral Springs 58, Spring Hill 0

Mount Ida 54, Lafayette County 0

8-2A

Camden Harmony Grove 47, Parkers Chapel 0