MONDAY
At War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
HS Lakeside vs. Pulaski Robinson, 5 p.m. Baptist Prep vs. McGehee, 7:45 p.m.
At Cliff Harris Stadium, Arkadelphia
LR McClellan vs. Dallas Parish Episcopal, 5:30 p.m. Mount Ida vs. Centerpoint, 7:45 p.m.
TUESDAY
At War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Central Arkansas Christian vs. Mayflower, 5 p.m.LR Christian vs. Warren, 7:45 p.m.
At Golden Lion Stadium, Pine Bluff
England vs. Hamburg, 5:30 p.m. McCrory vs. Sheridan, 7:45 p.m.
At Centennial Bank Stadium, Jonesboro
Batesville vs. Jonesboro, 7 p.m.
Other games
Van Buren at Alma, 7 p.m. Dardanelle at Charleston, 7 p.m. Two Rivers at Danville, 7 p.m.
THURSDAY
Bauxite at Benton Harmony Grove, 7 p.m.
FRIDAY
CLASS 7A/6A
At War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Benton vs. Bryant, 7:30 p.m.
Other games
Kansas City Rockhurst at Bentonville, 7 p.m. Pine Bluff at Cabot, 7 p.m. Springdale at Conway, 7 p.m. Camden Fairview at El Dorado, 7 p.m. Blue Springs, Mo. at Fayetteville, 7 p.m. Greenwood at Fort Smith Northside, 7 p.m.
Lake Hamilton at Hot Springs, 7 p.m. Mills at Jacksonville, 7 p.m. Rogers Heritage at LR Central, 7 p.m.LR Fair at Little Rock Hall, 7 p.m. Maumelle at North Little Rock, 7 p.m. Bentonville West at Pryor, Okla., 7 p.m. Siloam Springs at Rogers, 7 p.m. Morrilton at Russellville, 7 p.m. Valley View at Searcy, 7 p.m.FS Southside at Springdale Har-Ber, 7 p.m. Little Rock Catholic at Sylvan Hills, 7 p.m. Forrest City at West Memphis, 7 p.m. Marion at Wynne, 7 p.m. Mountain Home at Harrison, 7:30 p.m. Texarkana at Texarkana, Texas, 7:30 p.m.
CLASS 5A
Osceola at Blytheville, 7 p.m. Lamar at Clarksville, 7 p.m. Magnolia at Crossett, 7 p.m. Mena at De Queen, 7 p.m. White Hall at Dumas, 7 p.m. Beebe at Greenbrier, 7 p.m. Nashville at Hope, 7 p.m. Rivercrest at Paragould, 7 p.m. Watson Chapel at PB Dollarway, 7 p.m. Nettleton at Pocahontas, 7 p.m. Farmington at Prairie Grove, 7 p.m. Sand Springs (Okla.) Page at Pulaski Academy, 7 p.m. Greene County Tech at Vilonia, 7 p.m. OPEN LR Parkview
CLASS 4A
Stuttgart at Arkadelphia, 7 p.m. Dover at Atkins, 7 p.m. Decatur at Berryville, 7 p.m. Subiaco Academy at Brinkley, 7 p.m. Cedar Ridge at Brookland, 7 p.m. Southside Batesville at Cave City, 7 p.m. Heber Springs at Clinton, 7 p.m. Harrisburg at Cross County, 7 p.m. Riverview at DeWitt, 7 p.m. Shiloh Christian at Elkins, 7 p.m. Malvern at Glen Rose, 7 p.m. Newport at Gosnell, 7 p.m. Earle at Helena-West Helena, 7 p.m. Harding Academy at Highland, 7 p.m. Trumann at Hoxie, 7 p.m. Green Forest at Huntsville, 7 p.m. Gentry at Lavaca, 7 p.m. Westville, Okla. at Lincoln, 7 p.m. Carlisle at Lonoke, 7 p.m. Jonesboro Westside at Manila, 7 p.m. Waldron at Mansfield, 7 p.m. Ashdown at Monticello, 7 p.m. Gravette at Ozark, 7 p.m. Booneville at Pea Ridge, 7 p.m. Fountain Lake at Pottsville, 7 p.m. Greenland at West Fork, 7 p.m. Prescott at Star City, 7:30 p.m.
CLASS 3A
Perryville at Bigelow, 7 p.m. Spring Hill at Bismarck, 7 p.m. Smackover at Camden HG, 7 p.m. Episcopal Coll. at Conway Christian, 7 p.m. Melbourne at Corning, 7 p.m. Bald Knob at Des Arc, 7 p.m. Hampton at Drew Central, 7 p.m. Foreman at Genoa Central, 7 p.m. Piggott at Hazen, 7 p.m. Marshall at Hector, 7 p.m. Lake Village at Hermitage, 7 p.m. Mountain Pine at Jessieville, 7 p.m. Potts Camp, Miss., at Marianna, 7 p.m. Barton at Marvell, 7 p.m. Cedarville at Mountainburg, 7 p.m. Yellville-Summit at Paris, 7 p.m. Quitman at Rose Bud, 7 p.m. Mountain View at Salem, 7 p.m. Poyen at Walnut Ridge, 7 p.m. Junction City at Bearden, 7:30 p.m. Mineral Springs at Fouke, 7:30 p.m. Dierks at Horatio, 7:30 p.m. Gurdon at Lafayette County, 7:30 p.m. Fordyce at Rison, 8 p.m.
CLASS 2A
Perryville at Bigelow, 7 p.m. Marked Tree at Clarendon, 7 p.m. Augusta at East Poinsett County, 7 p.m. Western Yell County at Midland, 7 p.m. Magazine at Murfreesboro, 7 p.m. Magnet Cove at Parkers Chapel, 7 p.m. Hackett at Pocola, Okla., 7 p.m. Palestine-Wheatley at Rector, 7 p.m. Strong at Monroe (La.) St. Frederick, 7 p.m. Mountain View at Salem, 7 p.m. Jonesboro Westside at Woodlawn, 7 p.m.
HIGH SCHOOL COACHES
Call us
Coaches are asked to call the Arkansas Democrat-Gazette with football game reports before 10:30 p.m. each Friday this fall. Call (800) 272-4650 or (501) 378-3411. We need records, score by quarters, scoring plays with first and last names, along with top rushing, passing, receiving and defensive performances. The Democrat-Gazette also will publish statistics each Friday throughout the regular season. Deadline for statistics to appear in Friday’s edition during the season is noon Wednesdays. Email statistics and news tips to [email protected]. Scores also can be tweeted using the hashtag #arpreps.