FAYETTEVILLE -- These candidates have filed for municipal office and will appear on the Nov. 8 general election ballot. The filing period ended Friday.
Elkins
Recorder/treasurer
• Delia Foster*
Ward 2, Position 1
• Jeff Plumlee*
Ward 3, Position 2
• Lloyd Stith*
Elm Springs
Recorder/treasurer
• Twila Taylor
Ward 1, Position 1
• Sara Downum*
Ward 1, Position 2
• Roberta Peters
Ward 2, Position 1
• Derl Howerton
Ward 3, Position 1
• Steve Roberts*
Ward 3, Position 2
• Allan Huddleston*
Farmington
Ward 1, Position 1
• Sherry Mathews*
Ward 1, Position 2
• Patsy Pike*
Ward 2, Position 1
• Keith Lipford*
Ward 2, Position 2
• Linda Bell*
Ward 3, Position 1
• Brenda Cunningham*
Ward 3, Position 2
• Bobby Morgan*
Ward 4, Position 1
• Diane Bryant*
Ward 4, Position 2
• Shelly Parsley*
• Howard Carter
Fayetteville
Mayor
• Lioneld Jordan*
• Tom Terminella
• Ron Baucom
City clerk
• Sondra Smith*
Ward 1, Position 2
• Sarah Marsh*
• Paul Phaneuf
Ward 2, Position 2
• Matthew Petty*
• Adam Fire Cat
Ward 3, Position 2
• Sarah Bunch
• Benjamin Garner Harrison IV
• Tracy Hoskins
Ward 4, Position 2
• Nathan Allen
• Alan Long*
Goshen
Ward 2, Position 2
• Richard H. Seddon*
Ward 3, Position 2
• Cathy Oliver*
Greenland
Recorder/treasurer
• Stephanie Sharp*
Ward 1, Position 1
• Eric W. Bryant*
Ward 1, Position 2
• William Yoes*
Ward 2, Position 2
• Lisa Thornton*
Ward 3, Position 1
• Beckey Center
Ward 4, Position 1
• Larry J. Forrester
Ward 4, Position 2
• Mark Myers*
Johnson
Recorder/treasurer
• Jennifer Allen*
• Kim Kearney
Ward 1, Position 2
• Dan Cross*
• Katherine Hudson
Ward 2, Position 2
• Melissa Posinski*
Ward 3, Position 2
• Hunter Haynes*
Lincoln
Ward 1, Position 1
• Douglas Moore*
Ward 1, Position 2
• Robin Moore*
Ward 2, Position 1
• Troy Myers*
• Douglas Curtsinger
Ward 2, Position 2
• Doug Hutchens*
Ward 3, Position 1
• Bobby McDonald*
Ward 4, Position 2
• Johnny Stowers*
Prairie Grove
Ward 1, Position 2
• Rick Clayton*
Ward 2, Position 2
• Dale Reed*
Ward 3, Position 2
• Gina Bailey*
Springdale
Mayor
• Doug Sprouse*
City clerk/treasurer
• Denise Pearce*
Ward 1, Position 2
• Eric Ford*
• Paul Jackson Hughes II
• Colby Fulfer
Ward 2, Position 2
• Rick Evans*
• Ray Dotson
Ward 3, Position 2
• Kathryn Birkhead
• Christopher Pryor
• Mike Nelson
• Jeff Watson*
Ward 4, Position 2
• Kathy Jaycox*
• Jeremy Lynch
Tontitown
Recorder/treasurer
• Rhonda Ardemagni*
Ward 1, Position 1
• Gene McCartney
Ward 1, Position 2
• Henry Piazza*
Ward 2, Position 1
• Arthur Penzo*
Ward 2, Position 2
• Larry Ardemagni*
Ward 3, Position 1
• Donald Doudna
Ward 3, Position 2
• Tommy Granata*
West Fork
Mayor
• Misty Caudle
• Steve Winkler
• Mike Nelson
• Heath Caudle
Ward 1, Position 1
• Don Rollins*
Ward 3, Position 1
• Jeff Upton*
Winslow
Recorder/treasurer
• Mary Bromley*
Ward 1, Position 1
• Charles Patrick*
Ward 1, Position 2
• Peggy Rickman
Ward 2, Position 1
• Velma Duncan*
Ward 2, Position 2
• Charles Dwyer*
Ward 3, Position 1
• Leta McGuire*
Ward 3, Position 2
• Marsha Cooley*
*-- incumbent
NW News on 08/20/2016