BENTONVILLE -- These candidates filed for municipal office and will appear on the Nov. 8 general election ballot. The filing period ended at noon Friday.
Avoca
Alderman, Position 1
• Nanette M. Barnes*
Alderman, Position 2
• Dennis Pinkley*
Alderman, Position 3
• Kathleen L Hansen*
Alderman, Position 4
• Darlene E. Gregory*
Alderman, Position 5
• Jay King
Bella Vista
Alderman, Ward 1, Position 1
• Linda Lloyd
• Jerry Snow
• George Tracy
Alderman, Ward 2, Position 1
• Jim Wozniak*
• Charlton F. Troutner
• Jason Faulkinberry
• Brent Stinespring
Alderman, Ward 3, Position 1
• Rory Crivello
• Chuck Leffler
• Doug Fowler
Bentonville
Alderman, Ward 1, Position 1
• Stephanie Orman*
• Kristen Dunavent
Alderman, Ward 1, Position 2
• John A. Skaggs*
• Chad Goss
Alderman, Ward 2, Position 1
• Tim Robinson*
Alderman, Ward 2, Position 2
• Chris W. Sooter*
Alderman, Ward 3, Position 1
• James L. Smith*
Alderman, Ward 3, Position 2
• W.P. "Bill" Burckart*
Alderman, Ward 4, Position 1
• Octavio Sanchez*
Alderman, Ward 4, Position 2
• Jim Webb*
• Anthony Ciabattari
Bethel Heights
Recorder/Treasurer
• Janet Nelson*
Alderman, Ward 1, Position 2
• Matt Gerlt
Alderman, Ward 2, Position 2
• Karen Taylor*
Alderman, Ward 3, Position 2
• Sherry Tuck
Cave Springs
Recorder/Treasurer
• Kimberly Hutcheson
Alderman, Ward 1, Position 1
• Marc A. Williams*
• Rick Sayre
Alderman, Ward 1, Position 2
• Mary Ann Winters*
Alderman, Ward 2, Position 1
• Joan L. White*
Alderman, Ward 2, Position 2
• Charles Lindley
• Brett Moore
Alderman, Ward 3, Position 1
• Larry Fletcher*
Alderman, Ward 3, Position 2
• Randall Noblett
• Jay Finch*
Centerton
Alderman, Ward 1, Position 1
• Misty Elam*
Alderman, Ward 1, Position 2
• Robin M. Reed*
Alderman, Ward 2, Position 1
• Keith Higginbotham*
Alderman, Ward 2, Position 2
• Josie Reed*
Alderman, Ward 3, Position 1
• Wayne Low*
Alderman, Ward 3, Position 2
• Darren Warren
Decatur
Recorder/Treasurer
• Kim Wilkins*
Alderman, Ward 1, Position 1
• Sandra Lynn Duncan*
• Katie Redmond
Alderman, Ward, 1, Position 2
• Robin Holt (Heath)*
Alderman, Ward 2, Position 1
• James Jessen*
Alderman, Ward 2, Position 2
• Bill Montgomery
Alderman, Ward 3, Position 1
• Linda S. Martin
Alderman, Ward 3, Position 2
• Ladale Clayton
Garfield
Recorder/Treasurer
• Keeli Ketcher
Alderman, Ward 1, Position 1
• Susan Morrison
• Dale Watkins*
Alderman, Ward 1, Position 2
• Terry E. Warren
Alderman, Ward 2, Position 1
• Katherine C. Shook*
• Russell Scott Wassman
Alderman, Ward 2, Position 2
• Jim Teeselink
• Dale King
• Leonard Matthew Jr.*
• Lanette L. Amador
Gateway
Alderman, Position 1
• Don Deckard
Alderman, Position 2
• Carol Pendergraft Frost*
Alderman, Position 3
• Sharon Barnett*
• Steven Guck
Alderman, Position 4
• Christopher Jones
Alderman, Position 5
• Cheryl Tillman*
Gentry
Alderman, Ward 1, Position 1
• Jason Barrett*
• Katrina Cryer
Alderman, Ward 3, Position 1
• Michael L. Crawford*
Alderman, Ward 4, Position 1
• Janice Glass Arnold*
Gravette
Alderman, Ward 1, Position 1
• Ronald E. Theis*
Alderman, Ward 1, Position 2
• Melissa S. Smith*
Alderman, Ward 2, Position 1
• Margo Thomas
Alderman, Ward 2, Position 2
• Melissa Burnett*
Alderman, Ward 3, Position 1
• Roland (Rod) Clardy
Alderman, Ward 3, Position 2
• Richard D. Carver*
Highfill
Recorder/Treasurer
• Stacie Williamson*
Alderman, Ward 1, Position 1
• Michelle Bertschy Rieff
Alderman, Ward 2, Position 1
• Roger Hill*
Alderman, Ward 2, Position 2
• Gary David Williamson II*
Alderman, Ward 3, Position 1
• Wesley D. Evans
Alderman, Ward 3, Position 2
•Paula Pautsky*
• Mark White
Little Flock
Recorder/Treasurer
• Linda Usrey*
Alderman, Ward 1, Position 2
• Robert Phillips*
Alderman, Ward 2, Position 1
• Jim Milholen*
Alderman, Ward 3, Position 1
• Robert Stout*
Lowell
Alderman Ward 1, Position 1
• Thomas Evers*
Alderman, Ward 2, Position 1
• Todd Fenix
Alderman, Ward 3, Position 1
• Linda Vannoy
• Kristopher C. Arthur
Alderman, Ward 4, Position 1
• Dean Bitner*
Pea Ridge
Alderman, Ward 1, Position 1
• Glen R. Easley*
Rogers
Mayor
• Greg Hines*
• Carrie Perrien Smith
City Clerk/Treasurer
• Peggy David*
City Attorney
• Andrew H. Hatfield
Alderman, Ward 1, Position 2
• Mark Kruger*
Alderman, Ward 2, Position 2
• Margaret "Marge" Wolf*
Alderman, Ward 3, Position 2
• Jerry Carmichael
• Daniel Kolman
• Keith Jackson
Alderman, Ward 4, Position 2
• Betsy Reithemeyer*
Springtown
Alderman, Position 1
• Charles M. Bostwick
Alderman, Position 2
• Linda Taylor*
• Janet Bostwick
Alderman, Position 3
• Karee Barrett*
• Paul I. Lemke
Alderman, Position 4
• Dixie Law
• Lisa Taylor
Alderman, Position 5
• Don Jech*
• David Leon Clark
*-- incumbent
NW News on 08/20/2016