Monday, March 24, 2014
Boys
100
Keson Payton, Bentonville^10.98
Brandon Workman, Rogers High^11.11
Sain Mathew, Springdale Har-Ber^11.16
Malcolm Neal, Springdale High^11.31
Chandler Vanlandingham, Fayetteville^11.36
Kary Collier, Bentonville^11.39
200
Sain Mathew, Springdale Har-Ber^ 22.37
Tyrone Mahone, Bentonville^22.73
Daniel Spickes, Rogers Heritage^22.74
Adler Goode, Shiloh Christian^22.95
Hunter Smithpeters, Bentonville^23.12
Brandon Shaw, Rogers Heritage^23.13
400
Hunter Smithpeters, Bentonville^50.85
Jose Ramirez, Bentonville^51.08
Jose Campos, Rogers High^52.44
Adler Goode, Shiloh Christian^52.71
Dallas Hines, Springdale Har-Ber^ 52.80
Peyton Powell, Springdale Har-Ber^52.85
800
Ryan Graziani, Bentonville^2:01.32
Miguel Contreras, Bentonville^2:02.07
Kameron Camp, Springdale Har-Ber^ 2:02.54
Woodrow Murray, Rogers Heritage^2:04.09
Austin Salazar, Rogers High^2:04.10
Ian Smith, Rogers High^2:05.60
1,600
Jacob Shiohira, Bentonville^4:30.61
Christian Liddell, Rogers High^4:31.13
Ian Smith, Rogers High^4:32.89
Woodrow Murray, Rogers Heritage^4:34.07
Jordan Pilkington, Fayetteville^4:36.95
Jake Mankin, Rogers High^4:37.21
3,200
Jacob Shiohira, Bentonville^9:43.27
Taylor Bryant, Rogers High^9:44.71
Christian Liddell, Rogers High^9:46.13
Ian Smith, Rogers High^9:49.85
Collin Pilkington, Fayetteville^10:00.02
Joshua Kruse, Bentonville, 10:00.67
110 Hurdles
Jordan Patrick, Bentonville^16.04
Paul Pearson, Bentonville^16.21
Thor O'Connor, Bentonville^16.50
Tony Roller, Rogers High^16.70
Conner Southern, Bentonville^16.98
Brandon Shaw, Rogers Heritage^17.06
300 Hurdles
Tim Cole, Rogers Heritage^40.80
Paul Pearson, Bentonville^41.53
Thor O'Connor, Bentonville^42.76
Gavin Schmidt, Springdale, 43.01
Robert Branch, Bentonville^43.06
Brandon Shaw, Rogers Heritage^43.33
4x100 Relay
Bentonville^43.21
(Keson Payton, Tyrone Mahone, Kary Collier, Dylan Little)
Rogers High^43.55
Rogers Heritage^44.44
Fayetteville^44.55
Springdale High^44.71
Farmington^45.78
4x400 Relay
(Miguel Contreras, Tyrone Mahone, Hunter Smithpeters, Jose Ramirez)
Springdale Har-Ber^3:29.95
Fayetteville^3:43.23
Rogers High^3:44.99
Rogers Heritage^3:45.76
Siloam Springs^3:49.26
4x800 Relay
Bentonville^8:23.01
(Hunter Smithpeters, Miguel Contreras, Jacob Shiohira, Brennan Kotoucek)
Springdale Har-Ber^ 8:25.21
Rogers High^8:26.07
Springdale High^8:30.88
Fayetteville^8:48.23
Rogers Heritage^8:49.94
Discus
Blake Young, Fayetteville^139-1
Douglas Matthews, Springdale Har-Ber^ 124-6
Jake Hall, Springdale Har-Ber^ 124-2
Brandon Gates, Rogers Heritage^124-1.5
Chakota Harp, Springdale Har-Ber^ 121-4
Ashton Johnson, Rogers Heritage^121-3
High Jump
Terence Pierce, Gravette^6-3
Jake Benninghoff, Rogers High*^6-1
Jordan Patrick, Bentonville^6-0
Jacob Storlie, Prairie Grove^6-0
Mario Urquidi, Decatur^6-0
Demounta Youngblood, Fayetteville^6-0
Long Jump
Brandon Workman, Rogers High^22-7
Daniel Spickes, Rogers Heritage^22-0.5
Dylan Little, Bentonville^20-11.75
Brandon Shaw, Rogers Heritage^20-1.5
Hunter Pauling, Shiloh Christian^19-9
Jon Conley, Fayetteville Ramay*^19-7
Shot Put
Josh Frazier, Springdale Har-Ber^51-8
Blake Young, Fayetteville^50-10
Blaine Crouse, Siloam Springs^46-2
Jack Jones, Springdale High^42-7
Chakota Harp, Springdale Har-Ber^42-6
Rickey Dobbins, Springdale Har-Ber^40-11
Pole Vault
Daniel Spickes, Rogers Heritage^15-6
Zach McWhorter, Springdale Central*^14-6
Leo Wotzak, Bentonville^12-10
Josh Gross, Rogers High^12-6
Triston Ice, Elkins^12-0
Dalton Hoffman, Bentonville^12-0
Spencer McClung, Rogers High^12-0
Triple Jump
Brandon Workman, Rogers High^46-8
Caleb Cooper, Fayetteville 44-1.5
Daniel Spickes, Rogers Heritage^43-3.5
Keson Payton, Bentonville^43-2
Jordan Patrick, Bentonville^42-11
Dylan Little, Bentonville^42-7
Girls
100
Amanda Dillon, Springdale Har-Ber^ 12.20
Jody Knight, Bentonville^12.32
Taylor Mahone, Bentonville^12.38
Alexis Rolle, Bentonville^13.01
Payton Stumbaugh, Springdale Har-Ber^12.60
Raeghan Smithpeters, Springdale Central^12.82
200
Payton Stumbaugh, Springdale Har-Ber^ 24.20
Jody Knight, Bentonville^24.72
Amanda Dillon, Springdale Har-Ber^ 24.79
Taylor Mahone, Bentonville^25.85
Raeghan Smithpeters, Central, 26.41
Emily Potts, Springdale Har-Ber^ 27.01
400
Amanda Dillon, Springdale Har-Ber; 56.28
Jody Knight, Bentonville^59.85
Morgan Norvell, Bentonville^1:00.73
Anna Seimens, Providence Academy^1:02.74
Mandy Pittman, Bentonville^1:03.21
DeSire Perez, Springdale George*, 1:03.99
800
Amanda Agana, Fayetteville^2:15.68
Amanda Dillon, Springdale Har-Ber^2:19.80
Victoria Mitchell, Bentonville^2:20.01
Katie Kotoucek, Bentonville^2:25.36
Kristen Larkan, Greenland^2:27.85
Cami Hedstrom, Bentonville^2:29.73
1,600
Lauren Harrell, Rogers High^5:30.24
Elise Reina, Springdale Har-Ber^ 5:30.34
Lisa Lauschke, Rogers High^5:32.71
Carmen Hedstrom, Bentonville^5:35.38
Hannah Owen, Rogers Heritage^5:35.96
Katie Andrews, Bentonville^5:36.07
3,200
Carly Page, Fayetteville^11:45.51
Katie Andrews, Bentonville^11:48.40
Rebeca Solis, Bentonville^11:49.70
Kristen Larkan, Greenland^12:03.58
Madison Sellars, Bentonville^12:15.69
Jessica Salas, Springdale High^12:17.53
110 Hurdles
Payton Stumbaugh, Springdale Har-Ber^ 14.30
Logan Morton, Bentonville^14.81
Kenzie Penne, Fayetteville^16.05
McKenzie Dixon, Bentonville^16.57
Emily Potts, Springdale Har-Ber^ 17.27
Lena Holmes, Rogers High^18.57
300 Hurdles
Payton Stumbaugh, Springdale Har-Ber^43.83
Logan Morton, Bentonville^45.05
Emily Shell, Providence Academy^48.22
Raeghan Smithpeters, Springdale Central*^48.91
Emily Potts, Springdale Har-Ber^ 50.68
Jenna Birkes, Springdale Har-Ber^ 50.73
4x100 Relay
Bentonville^48.06
(Alexis Rolle, Taylor Mahone, Logan Morton, Jody Knight)
Fayetteville^50.92
Fayetteville Woodland*^52.23
Springdale Har-Ber^ 54.09
Gravette^54.37
Bentonville Black*^54.82
4x400 Relay
(Morgan Norvell, Kallie Polk, Jody Knight, Logan Morton)
Springdale Har-Ber^4:12.94
Fayetteville^4:30.19
Greenland^4:33.72
Rogers High*^4:32.17
Siloam Springs^4:32.43
4x800 Relay
(Katie Kotoucek, Victoria Mitchell, Sophie Quandt, Emily Davis)
Fayetteville^10:20.49
Rogers High^10:30.95
Springdale High^10:35.88
Rogers High*^10:36.05
Springdale Har-Ber 10:36.09
Discus
Ryann Goodsell, Springdale High^117-6.75
Gracie Bogle, Springdale Har-Ber^ 102-8
Leann Mitchell, Bentonville^100-1
Mikaela Cochran, Pea Ridge^100-0
Marleeya Montgomery, Springdale Har-Ber^ 95-11
Payton Stumbaugh, Springdale Har-Ber^92-9.5
High Jump
Olivia Thomas, Fayetteville^5-6
Elise Randels, Rogers High*^5-1
Mikaela Cochran, Pea Ridge^5-0
Jenna Potter, Fayetteville^5-0
Raeghan Smithpeters, Springdale Central*^5-0
Alexis Duffy, Siloam Springs^4-10
Morgan Sandor, Rogers High^4-10
Long Jump
Raeghan Smithpeters, Springdale Central*^17-1
Payton Stumbaugh, Springdale Har-Ber^17-0.75
Kenzie Penne, Fayetteville^16-9.50
Logan Morton, Bentonville^16-4.25
Olivia Thomas, Fayetteville^16-4
Klaire Trainor, Springdale Central*^16-0
Shot Put
Marleeya Montgomery, Springdale Har-Ber^ 33-2
Payton Stumbaugh, Springdale Har-Ber^31-6
Tylee Sysanvanh, Springdale High^31-6
Morganne Johnston, Bentonville^31-3
Kelsy Hamlin, Bentonville^30-6
Leann Mitchell, Bentonville^30-5
Pole Vault
Isabel Neal, Bentonville^11-6
Rylee Robinson, Shiloh Christian^11-6
Jade Donnell, Bentonville^10-6
Katie Cooper, Springdale Har-Ber^ 9-0
Victoria Golden, Rogers High^9-0
Genna Potter, Fayetteville^9-0
Triple Jump
Logan Morton, Bentonville^36-1
Olivia Thomas, Fayetteville^35-5
McKenzie Dixon, Bentonville^35-3.75
Emily Shell, Providence Academy^34-6
Raeghan Smithpeters, Springdale Central*^34-2
Brooke Teague, Bentonville^33-10.5
--* Ninth-grade meet
Sports on 03/24/2014