(Advertisement)

Washington County filings

Posted: March 3, 2014 at 5:53 p.m.

Washington County Filings

Political filing wrapped up at noon Monday for the May 20 primary elections. The filing period for the nonpartisan Judicial General Election, which includes judges and prosecuting attorneys ended at 3 p.m. Monday.

The following filed for political office at the Washington County Courthouse:

Washington County

County Clerk

• Becky Lewallen (R)*

Circuit Clerk

• Kyle Sylvester (R)*

County Judge

• Marilyn Edwards (D)*

• Jeff Williams (R)

County Treasurer

• Bobby Hill (R)

County Assessor

• Joshua Leon Crawford (R)

• Russell Hill (R)

County Collector

• David Ruff (R)*

Sheriff

• Tim Helder (D)*

• Mort Marshall (R)

Coroner

• Roger Morris (D)*

Justices of the Peace

District 1

• Tom Lundstrum (R) *

District 2

• Robbie Wilkinson (R)

District 3

• Harvey Bowman (R)*

District 4

• Yessie Hernandez (D)

• William Ussery (R)*

District 5

• Joe Patterson (R) *

District 6

• Lisa Ecke (R)

District 7

• Rick Cochran (R)*

• Kendra Boyle (D)

• James Maynard (R)

District 8

• Daniel Balls (D)

• Armistead Freeman (R)

District 9

• Eva Madison (D)*

District 10

• James Miller (D)

• Robert Dennis (R)

• Pedro R. Fimbres (R)

District 11

• John P. Firmin (D)*

District 12

• Sue Madison (D)

District 13

• Rhonda Hulse (D)

• Joel Maxwell (R)

District 14

• Ann Harbison (D)*

• Jim Renfrow (R)

District 15

• Butch Pond (R)*

Constables

Clint Edward Thomas (D)

Kenny Yates (D)

Whitfield Hyman (L)

Antone Blansett (R)*

Tom G. Clowers (R)

John Duggar (R)*

Susan W. Gessler (R)

Jim Snow (R)*

Addison Taylor (R)*

Kyle Woodruff (R)*

Judicial

The following filed for judicial and prosecuting attorney positions in the 4th Judicial District that includes Washington and Madison counties.

Circuit Judge, Division 1

• Doug Martin

• Brian Lester

Circuit Judge, Division 2

• John Threet

Circuit Judge Division 3, Juvenile Court

• Stacey Zimmerman*

• Lisa Parks

Circuit Court Division 4

• Cristi Beaumont*

Circuit Judge, Division 5

• Beth Storey Bryan*

Prosecuting Attorney

• Matt Durrett

Fayetteville District Court

The following filed for Fayetteville District Judge:

• William Storey

• Tim Snively

Legislature

The following filed for the House of Representatives in either Washington or Benton County:

District 80

Charlene Fite (R)*

District 84

• Candy Clark (D)

• Charlie Collins (R)*

District 85

• David Whitaker (D)*

District 86

• Greg Leding (D)*

District 87

• Robin Lundstrum (R)

• Lucas Roebuck (R)

District 88

• Randy Alexander (R)*

• Lance Eads (R)

District 89

• Micah Neal (R)*

District 90

• Paul Caldwell (R)

• Jana Della Rosa (R)

• Mike Whitmore (R)

District 91

• Dan Douglas (R)*

District 92

• Kim Hendren (R)

District 93

• Bill Burckart (R)

• Jim Dotson (R)*

• Leah Marie Williams (D)

District 94

• Grimsley Graham (D)

• Rebecca Petty (R)

• Marge Wolfe (R)

District 95

• Sue Scott (R)*

• Dane Zimmerman (R)

• Eddie Moser (Libertarian)

District 96

• Grant Hodges (R)

• Tom McClure (D)

• Damon Wallace (R)

• Michael J Kalagias (Libertarian)

District 97

• Bob Ballinger (R)*

• Charles Carter (D)

The following filed for the Senate in either Washington or Benton County:

District 3

• Cecile Bledsoe (R)*

District 4

• Uvalde Lindsey (D)*

District 5

Bryan King (R)*

(R) Republican (D) Democrat *Incumbent

District 80

• Taylor Watkins (L)

• Charlene Fite (R)*

District 84

• Charlie Collins (R)*

• Candy Clark (D)

District 85

• David Whitaker (D)*

District 86

• Greg Leding (D)*

District 87

• Robin Lundstrum (R)

• Lucas Roebuck (R)

District 88

• Randy Alexander (R)*

• Lance Eads (R)

District 89

• Micah Neal (R)*

District 90

• Paul Caldwell (R)

• Jana Della Rosa (R)

• Mike Whitmore (R)

District 91

• Dan Douglas (R)*

District 92

• Kim Hendren (R)

District 93

• Bill Burckart (R)

• Jim Dotson (R)*

• Leah Marie Williams (D)

District 94

• Grimsley Graham (D)

• Rebecca Petty (R)

• Marge Wolfe (R)

District 95

• Sue Scott (R)*

Dane Zimmerman (R)

District 96

• Grant Hodges (R)

• Tom McClure (D)

• Damon Wallace (R)

District 97

• Charles Carter (D)

• Bob Ballinger (R)*

The following filed for the Senate in either Washington or Benton County

District 3

• Cecile Bledsoe (R)*

District 4

• Uvalde Lindsey (D)*

District 5

Bryan King (R)*

(R) Republican (D) Democrat (L) Libertarian *Incumbent

(Advertisement)



« Previous Story

Rogers trash collection suspended

Inland Waste Solutions has suspended all solid waste pickups that were scheduled for Monday, March 3, 2014 due to the icy road conditions. All routes are delayed until road... Read »

Next Story »

Benton County filings

The following have filed to run for office in Benton County. Read »