(Advertisement)

Benton County filings

Posted: March 3, 2014 at 5:56 p.m.

The following have filed to run for office in Benton County:

Benton County

County Judge

• Bob Clinard*

• Dale King

• Ronnie L. Smith

Sheriff

• Kelley Cradduck*

Treasurer

• Deanna Ratcliffe*

County Clerk

• Tena O’Brien*

Circuit Clerk

• Brenda DeShields*

Assessor

• Glenn “Bear” Chaney*

Collector

• Gloria Peterson*

Coroner

• Daniel Oxford*

Surveyor

Ron Ridout*

Quorum Court

District 1

• Mike McKenzie*

• Ron Easley

• Mary L. Gardner

• Elizabeth Bowen

District 2

• Susan Shadlow

District 3

• Jay Harrison*

District 4

• Tom Allen*

• Clell Alden

District 5

• Kevin Harrison*

District 6

• Pat Adams*

District 7

• Joel Jones*

District 8

• Shirley Sandlin*

District 9

• Susan Anglin*

District 10

• Michelle Chiocco*

District 11

• Steve Curry *

District 12

• Tom Leadabrand

District 13

• Kurt Moore*

District 14

• Brent Meyers*

District 15

• Barry Moehring*

Constables

District 1

• Ronald Garratt

• Jim Hollenbeck

District 2

• Keith Brummett*

District 3

• Sam Reyna*

District 4

• Gordon Fisher*

• Charlene Newell

District 5

  • Jacob Faught

Judicial

The following filed for judicial and prosecuting attorney offices in the 19th Judicial District-West that includes Benton County at the Arkansas Secretary of State’s Office:

Circuit Judge, Division 1

• Robin Green*

Circuit Judge, Division 2

• Brad Karren*

Circuit Judge, Division 3

• Thomas E. Smith*

Circuit Judge, Division 4

• John Scott*

Circuit Judge, Division 5

• Xollie Duncan*

Circuit Judge, Division 6

• Doug Schrantz*

Prosecuting Attorney

• Nathan Smith

• Kimberly Weber

Legislature

The following filed for the House of Representatives in either Washington or Benton County:

District 80

Charlene Fite (R)*

District 84

• Candy Clark (D)

• Charlie Collins (R)*

District 85

• David Whitaker (D)*

District 86

• Greg Leding (D)*

District 87

• Robin Lundstrum (R)

• Lucas Roebuck (R)

District 88

• Randy Alexander (R)*

• Lance Eads (R)

District 89

• Micah Neal (R)*

District 90

• Paul Caldwell (R)

• Jana Della Rosa (R)

• Mike Whitmore (R)

District 91

• Dan Douglas (R)*

District 92

• Kim Hendren (R)

District 93

• Bill Burckart (R)

• Jim Dotson (R)*

• Leah Marie Williams (D)

District 94

• Grimsley Graham (D)

• Rebecca Petty (R)

• Marge Wolfe (R)

District 95

• Sue Scott (R)*

• Dane Zimmerman (R)

• Eddie Moser (Libertarian)

District 96

• Grant Hodges (R)

• Tom McClure (D)

• Damon Wallace (R)

• Michael J Kalagias (Libertarian)

District 97

• Bob Ballinger (R)*

• Charles Carter (D)

The following filed for the Senate in either Washington or Benton County:

District 3

• Cecile Bledsoe (R)*

District 4

• Uvalde Lindsey (D)*

District 5

Bryan King (R)*

(R) Republican (D) Democrat *Incumbent

(Advertisement)