(Advertisement)

Benton County filings

Posted: March 3, 2014 at 5:56 p.m.

The following have filed to run for office in Benton County:

Benton County

County Judge

• Bob Clinard*

• Dale King

• Ronnie L. Smith

Sheriff

• Kelley Cradduck*

Treasurer

• Deanna Ratcliffe*

County Clerk

• Tena O’Brien*

Circuit Clerk

• Brenda DeShields*

Assessor

• Glenn “Bear” Chaney*

Collector

• Gloria Peterson*

Coroner

• Daniel Oxford*

Surveyor

Ron Ridout*

Quorum Court

District 1

• Mike McKenzie*

• Ron Easley

• Mary L. Gardner

• Elizabeth Bowen

District 2

• Susan Shadlow

District 3

• Jay Harrison*

District 4

• Tom Allen*

• Clell Alden

District 5

• Kevin Harrison*

District 6

• Pat Adams*

District 7

• Joel Jones*

District 8

• Shirley Sandlin*

District 9

• Susan Anglin*

District 10

• Michelle Chiocco*

District 11

• Steve Curry *

District 12

• Tom Leadabrand

District 13

• Kurt Moore*

District 14

• Brent Meyers*

District 15

• Barry Moehring*

Constables

District 1

• Ronald Garratt

• Jim Hollenbeck

District 2

• Keith Brummett*

District 3

• Sam Reyna*

District 4

• Gordon Fisher*

• Charlene Newell

District 5

  • Jacob Faught

Judicial

The following filed for judicial and prosecuting attorney offices in the 19th Judicial District-West that includes Benton County at the Arkansas Secretary of State’s Office:

Circuit Judge, Division 1

• Robin Green*

Circuit Judge, Division 2

• Brad Karren*

Circuit Judge, Division 3

• Thomas E. Smith*

Circuit Judge, Division 4

• John Scott*

Circuit Judge, Division 5

• Xollie Duncan*

Circuit Judge, Division 6

• Doug Schrantz*

Prosecuting Attorney

• Nathan Smith

• Kimberly Weber

Legislature

The following filed for the House of Representatives in either Washington or Benton County:

District 80

Charlene Fite (R)*

District 84

• Candy Clark (D)

• Charlie Collins (R)*

District 85

• David Whitaker (D)*

District 86

• Greg Leding (D)*

District 87

• Robin Lundstrum (R)

• Lucas Roebuck (R)

District 88

• Randy Alexander (R)*

• Lance Eads (R)

District 89

• Micah Neal (R)*

District 90

• Paul Caldwell (R)

• Jana Della Rosa (R)

• Mike Whitmore (R)

District 91

• Dan Douglas (R)*

District 92

• Kim Hendren (R)

District 93

• Bill Burckart (R)

• Jim Dotson (R)*

• Leah Marie Williams (D)

District 94

• Grimsley Graham (D)

• Rebecca Petty (R)

• Marge Wolfe (R)

District 95

• Sue Scott (R)*

• Dane Zimmerman (R)

• Eddie Moser (Libertarian)

District 96

• Grant Hodges (R)

• Tom McClure (D)

• Damon Wallace (R)

• Michael J Kalagias (Libertarian)

District 97

• Bob Ballinger (R)*

• Charles Carter (D)

The following filed for the Senate in either Washington or Benton County:

District 3

• Cecile Bledsoe (R)*

District 4

• Uvalde Lindsey (D)*

District 5

Bryan King (R)*

(R) Republican (D) Democrat *Incumbent

(Advertisement)



« Previous Story

Washington County filings

The following filed for political office at the Washington County Courthouse Read »

Next Story »

Springdale Continues Consideration of Lodge, ...

Mayor Doug Sprouse will continue to discuss the purchase of Rabbits Foot Lodge and 40 acres located east of Silent Grove Road. Karen Morton, the property owner, offered the... Read »