Monday, February 17, 2014
7A/6A-West Conference Tournament at Bowling World, Fort Smith
Thursday’s Results
BOYS
1. Bentonville 4,043
Adam Koontz 214-194-237 — 645
Josh Patterson 155-202-236 — 593
Keegan Stanton 172-207-161 — 540
Dylan Eichler 169-188-180 — 537
Chase Owens 201-164-DNP — 365
Nic Eichler DNP-180-181 — 361
Zac Wilson DNP-DNP-149 — 149
Colby Conkling 126-DNP-DNP — 126
Bakers Games 154-243-149-181 — 727
2. Greenwood 3,881
David Whatcott 245-214-222 — 681
Matt Sanders 208-236-172 — 616
Grayson Goodwin 193-214-206 — 613
Will Kolljeski 171-171-160 — 502
Ryan Hinman 148-110-129 — 387
Tyler Cooper DNP-157-166 — 323
Ashton Pullen 110-DNP-DNP — 110
Bakers 151-197-161-140 — 649
3. Van Buren 3,865
Robert Ashworth 225-167-214 — 606
Noah Coliron 177-182-194—553
Taylor Thompson 179-146-187 — 512
Lucas Madison 169-160-178 — 507
Jake Thompson 184-159-151 — 494
Quinten Moses 158-173-146 — 477
Bakers 208-186-152-170 — 716
4. Mountain Home 3,832
Bryce Rohr 205-220-266 — 691
Troy Kill 194-196-174 — 564
Michael Beebe 190-120-182 — 492
Matt Fox 151-158-168 — 477
Noah Strout 172-135-165 — 472
Hunter Queen 142-117-179 — 438
Bakers 217-146-175-160 — 698
5. Springdale High 3,797
Michael Howie 189-220-242 — 651
Quinton Cousins 179-169-168 — 516
Cade Brown 162-155-191 — 508
Hunter Glaser 166-149-182 — 497
Dylan Framstad 135-169-181 — 485
Brayden Mayo 143-141-140 — 424
Bakers 145-139-192-174 — 716
6. Springdale Har-Ber 3,783
*Aubry Clayton 202-279-211 — 692
*Blake Bradley 226-177-213 — 616
Brandon Cave 181-212-146 — 539
Kevin Bradley 158-145-195 — 498
Michael Wright 146-158-166 — 470
Kyle Pianalto 144-119-128 — 391
Bakers 162-115-121-179 — 648
7. Fort Smith Southside 3,737
Richard Saysanasy 209-188-214 — 611
Jarek Vincent 157-173-226 — 556
Alex Hamilton 222-167-157 — 546
James Sheiives 181-140-214 — 535
Jacob Lollis 143-141-176 — 460
Tre Sills DNP-180-113 — 293
Will Hutson 129-DNP-DNP — 129
Bakers 150-157-157-143 — 607
8. Siloam Springs 3,582
Tim Teel 206-176-187 — 569
Alex Cameron 201-205-152 — 558
Karter Barlow 160-171-181 — 512
Kyle Rice 154-167-144 — 465
Shane Hanan 137-148-123 — 408
Grant Penn 175-129-DNP — 304
Colton Padgett DNP-DNP-116 — 116
Bakers 145-139-192-174 — 650
9. Rogers Heritage 3,561
Willy Butihi 152-191-176 — 519
Zachery Stolzer 176-150-189 — 515
Nick Bravo 215-143-144 — 50
Jackson Wood 189-145-155 — 489
Robert Herbert 130-181-156 — 467
Talon King 112-158-121 — 391
Bakers 155-198-177-148 — 678
10. Fayetteville 3,456
*Logan Nielson 213-181-182 — 576
*Haye Bradford 167-202-206 — 575
Jark Armstrong 169-160-165 — 494
Colton Farley 128-183-155 — 466
Andrew Pinter 116-137-135 — 388
Reed Bartz 122-122-DNP — 244
Sam Scalise DNP-DNP-124 — 124
Bakers 140-130-156-163 — 589
11. Rogers High 3,379
*Brandon Smallwood 224-191-191 — 606
Dakota Fulkerson 176-154-193 — 523
Corey Holder 159-199-153 — 511
Dylan Melvin 172-152-113 — 437
Joseph Holcomb 124-116-99 — 339
Sam Hewins 87-105-106 — 298
Bakers 164-148-178-175 — 665
Jerry Sengsirivanh 146-114-163 — 423
Tam Nguyen 126-128-117 — 371
Nathaniel Ranney 123-101-114 — 338
Dakota Henry 85-89-126 — 300
Cokie Minakhom DNP-115-118 — 233
Rex Phatthong 111-91-DNP — 202
Alex Chokbengboun 105-DNP-97 — 202
Bakers 112-97-169-122 — 500
GIRLS
1. Bentonville 3,517
Emily Koontz 203-161-191 — 555
Kassidy Stanton 147-159-196 — 502
Erica Kugler 165-166-125 — 456
Sammie Limbach 167-139-148 — 454
Kelsey Conkling 35-148-169 — 452
Meghan Beehler 150-134-157 — 441
Bakers 143-183-172-159 — 657
2. Rogers High 3,410
Haley Williams 247-258-243 — 748
Jenni Kirk 212-192-170 — 574
Maddie Castiglia 135-114-154 — 403
Emery Brock 91-139-140 — 370
Allison Kirk 125-131-107 — 363
Gabby Hill 110-89-155 — 354
Bakers 162-136-164-136 — 598
3. Springdale High 3,150
Olivia Madrid 168-165-170 — 503
Taylor Calamanco 168-151-142 — 461
Lauren Wilson 155-149-156 — 460
Brittany Crain 159-127-159 — 445
Brittany Brady 128-155-122 — 405
Channing Baldwin 114-DNP-DNP — 114
Taylor O’Neal DNP-DNP-107 — 107
Maggie Nguyen DNP-98-DNP — 98
Bakers 131-125-154-147 — 557
4. Van Buren 2,948
Desiree Knight 149-149-150 — 448
Makayla Eagle 167-121-130 — 418
Madeline Ramsey 158-122-115 — 395
Hayden Sexton 134-103-148 — 385
Danielle Madison 112-122-142 — 376
Mallory Scherrey 94-121-124 — 339
Bakers 171-137-131-148 — 587
5. Fort Smith Southside 2,940
Kayla Tucker 155-176-185 — 516
Chandler Rogers 129-167-150 — 446
Faith Johns 155-142-123 — 420
Kayla Hipp 140-123-125 — 388
Jessica Womack 118-123-141 — 382
Haley Nelson DNP-112-101 — 213
Tedy Harper 99-DNP-DNP — 99
Bakers 134-88-122-132 — 476
6. Mountain Home 2,815
*Chelsea Donaldson 170-146-162 — 478
*Michelle Beebe 164-114-152 — 430
Sara Banter 156-144-99 — 399
Leah Rowe 95-134-139 — 368
Allie Lawless 121-100-104 — 325
Kiersten Smith 108-83-DNP — 191
Lindsey Harrison DNP-DNP-94 — 94
Bakers 135-100-144-151 — 530
7. Siloam Springs 2,798
*Kaitlyn Johnson 107-149-212 — 468
Bailey Bolinger 147-127-141 — 415
Maria Scott 125-110-161 — 396
Maddye Elledge 115-131-147 — 393
Caylin Silvey 98-131-114 — 343
Adrian Penn DNP-108-98 — 206
Savannah Carter 96-DNP-DNP — 96
Bakers 146-105-107-123 — 481
8. Greenwood 2,683
*Shelby Shoell 156-159-133 — 448
Londyn Rychel 143-141-125 — 409
Katy Joyce DNP-151-126 — 277
Jesika Degnan 124-121-DNP — 245
Royal Cook 117-DNP-96 — 213
Caitlin Jones 75-DNP-124 — 199
Michaela Davis 101-DNP-92 — 193
Samantha McCartney DNP-116-DNP — 116
Kippin Garner DNP-105-DNP — 105
Bakers 152-89-133-104 — 478
9. Fayetteville 2,648
Grace Dilday 121-116-148 — 385
Paxton Douglas 128-119-137 — 384
Julianna Boskus 128-115-140 — 383
Deanna Rudasill 136-104-139 — 379
Sophia Scalise 111-137-99 — 347
Brynn Hutchinson 103-82-76 — 261
Bakers 111-135-123-140 — 509
10. Fort Smith Northside 2,576
*Alexandria Emms 203-158-142 — 503
Stephanie Ayon 123-112-131 — 366
Bennett Curry 122-114-123 — 359
Valerie Sengmanivong 92-119-128 — 339
Jerri Turner 118-108-87 — 313
Sandra Martinez 95-68-DNP — 163
Angel Turner DNP-DNP-65 — 65
Bakers 115-135-92-126 — 468
11. Rogers Heritage 2,439
*Danielle Moore 128-143-147 — 418
Amber Lanham 133-147-121 — 401
Destiny Boston 165-112-114 — 391
McKenzie Mac 123-123-111 — 357
Duffy Parker 123-85-113 — 321
Bakers 138-145-124-144 — 551
12. Springdale Har-Ber 2,263
Lyndsey Swaffar 97-163-115 — 375
Tiffany Ray 105-134-103 — 342
Veronica Green DNP-105-128 — 233
Heather Martindale 89-DNP-117 — 206
Emilee Landis 111-89-DNP — 200
Amber Tull 96-95-DNP — 191
Bethany Greenlee DNP-DNP-88 — 88
Emma Hegi DNP-DNP-78 — 78
Olivia Cash DNP-77-DNP — 77
Madison Feshee 71-DNP-DNP — 71
Bakers 102-103-103-94 — 402
Top five teams in each division advance to state tournament
—* advance to state tournament as individuals