FRIDAY’S RESULTS BOYS 7A/6A-CENTRAL Conway 53, Greenwood 41 FS Northside 52, LR Hall 46 LR Parkview 65, FS Southside 34 Russellville 53, Catholic 44 7A/6A-EAST Cabot 46, Searcy 19 Jonesboro 50, Marion 36 North Little Rock 67, LR Central 51 West Memphis 62, Mountain Home 45 7A/6A-SOUTH Benton 62, Pine Bluff 49 Bryant 60, El Dorado 59 LR Fair 62, Lake Hamilton 42 Sheridan 58, Texarkana 30 7A/6A-WEST Bentonville 52, Fayetteville 49 Rogers Heritage 52, Siloam Springs 40 Springdale 44, Van Buren 37 Springdale Har-Ber 72, Rogers 57 5A-CENTRAL Jacksonville 68, Mills 52 Little Rock McClellan 78, Sylvan Hills 61 Pulaski Academy 56, LR Christian 48, OT 5A-EAST Beebe 53, Nettleton 36 Forrest City 45, Blytheville 40 Greene Co. Tech 43, Batesville 31 Paragould 80, Wynne 60 5A-SOUTH Camden Fairview 51, HS Lakeside 24 Hot Springs 49, Hope 45 Watson Chapel 54, Magnolia 30 5A-WEST Clarksville 71, Huntsville 44 Greenbrier 67, Alma 58 Morrilton 71, Harrison 65
4A-1
Farmington 66, Gravette 64
Ozark 42, Gentry 39
4A-2
Dollarway 61, Newport 44
Heber Springs 72, Stuttgart 51
Lonoke 59, Southside Batesville 36
4A-3
Brookland 53, Valley View 40
Cave City 57, Trumann 53
Pocahontas 53, Jonesboro Westside 47
4A-4
Maumelle 91, Mena 54
4A-7
Arkansas Baptist 66, Arkadelphia 64
Bauxite 62, Robinson 52
Central Ark. Christian 41, Nashville 24
4A-8
Dumas 77, DeWitt 33
Monticello 58, Hamburg 45
Warren 54, Star City 50
3A-1 WEST
Cedarville 66, Greenland 35
3A-1 EAST
Melbourne 69, Bergman 63, 2OT
Valley View 69, Mountain View 62
3A-3
Earle 63, Manila 34
Rivercrest 74, Osceola 66
3A-4
Charleston 66, Atkins 37
Lamar 57, Mansfield 42
3A-5
eStem 40, Fountain Lake 38
2A-3
East Poinsett Co. 63, Rector 46
Riverside 82, McCrory 63
2A-4 WEST
Decatur 43, Hartford 33
Hackett 45, Magazine 31
2A-4 EAST
Conway St. Joseph 55, Conway Christian 43 2A-5 England 65, Poyen 35 2A-7 WEST Blevins 64, Dierks 48 Gurdon 66, Lafayette County 29 1A-5 NORTH Lisa Academy 90, Guy-Perkins 82 Wonderview 62, Mount Vernon-Enola 41 1A-1 EAST Deer 58, Jasper 46 GIRLS 7A/6A-CENTRAL FS Northside 66, LR Hall 63 FS Southside 62, LR Parkview 49 Greenwood 59, Conway 55 Russellville 40, Mount St. Mary 17 7A/6A-EAST Marion 53, Jonesboro 46 North Little Rock 72, LR Central 52 Searcy 55, Cabot 48 West Memphis 39, Mountain Home 25 7A/6A-SOUTH El Dorado 49, Bryant 29 Lake Hamilton 60, LR Fair 29 Pine Bluff 38, Benton 36 Sheridan 67, Texarkana 52 7A/6A-WEST Fayetteville 44, Bentonville 35 Siloam Springs 56, Rogers Heritage 46 Springdale 52, Van Buren 38 Springdale Har-Ber 39, Rogers 37 5A-EAST Beebe 50, Nettleton 46 Forrest City 65, Blyethville 56 Greene Co. Tech 43, Batesville 31 Paragould 57, Wynne 18 5A-CENTRAL Jacksonville 65, Mills 46 LR Christian 50, Pulaski Academy 49LR McClellan 50, Sylvan Hills 31 5A-SOUTH Camden Fairview 38, HS Lakeside 33 Hot Springs 51, Hope 19 White Hall 59, De Queen 46 Watson Chapel 47, Magnolia 37 5A-WEST Harrison 47, Morrilton 38 Huntsville 51, Clarksville 37 Vilonia 50, Shiloh Christian 32 4A-1 Farmington 64, Gravette 26 Ozark 57, Gentry 39 Prairie Grove 46, Pea Ridge 28 4A-2 Clinton 58, Marianna 28 Heber Springs 66, Stuttgart 33 Lonoke 39, Southside Batesville 28 Newport 68, Dollarway 58 4A-4 Dover 60, Booneville 36 4A-7 Arkansas Baptist 42, Arkadelphia 31 Central Arkansas Christian 55, Nashville 33 Malvern 69, Ashdown 39 Pulaski Robinson 58, Bauxite 31 4A-8 Hamburg 32, Monticello 30 3A-1 WEST Cedarville 62, Greenland 45 3A-2 Harding Academy 50, Barton 17 3A-4 Lamar 55, Mansfield 40 3A-5 eStem 53, Fountain Lake 35 2A-5 England 52, Poyen 35 1A-5 NORTH Wonderview 59, Mount Vernon-Enola 46
Sports, Pages 23 on 02/01/2014