Today
Jeff Horton Band -- 9:30 p.m., The Bayou, Rogers.
The No. 9 Blacktops -- Chelsea's Corner Cafe, Eureka Springs.
Keith Nicholson -- 7-9 p.m., Fred's Hickory Inn, Bentonville.
Adam Collins Jazz Trio -- 6-9 p.m., Fresco Cafe and Pub, Fayetteville.
Split Lip Rayfield -- 9 p.m., and Full House, 6-8 p.m., and Strange Derangers, 7-9 p.m., George's Majestic Lounge, Fayetteville.
Alex Lewis -- Greenhouse Grille, Fayetteville.
Wes & Karl -- JJ's Grill, Fayetteville.
Jason Strode -- JJ's Grill, Rogers.
Tom Ware -- Landry's New Orleans Cafe, Fort Smith.
Otis the Destroyer -- 9 p.m., The Lightbulb Club, Fayetteville.
Isayah's Allstars -- Mojo's Pints & Pies, Fayetteville.
Marla Barina -- 6:30-8:30 p.m., Rascal's Roost Restaurant, Fayetteville.
Paper Jam -- 9 p.m.-1 a.m., Shirley's Bar, Springdale.
Soulful Sounds -- with DJ Derrick, 9:30 p.m.-2 a.m., Teatro Scarpino, Fayetteville.
Blew Reed and the Flatheads -- 8:30 p.m., Tony C's, Rogers.
Catherine Russell -- 7&9 p.m., Walton Arts Center, Fayetteville.
Saturday
Blew Reed and the Flatheads -- 8:30 p.m., Blarney Stone, Eureka Springs.
Chucky Waggs and company -- Chelsea's Corner Cafe, Eureka Springs.
Justin Leflar -- Dickson Street Pub, Fayetteville.
Anthony Ball Jazz Group -- 7-9 p.m., Fresco Cafe and Pub, Fayetteville.
Ultra Suede -- with Tragikly White, George's Majestic Lounge, Fayetteville.
Jed Clampit -- 9:30 a.m.-1 p.m., Jammin' Java, Fayetteville.
Ocie and the Heartstrings -- JJ's Grill, Fayetteville.
Mrs. Roper's Pool Boys -- JJ's Grill, Rogers.
Keith Nicholson Trio -- Landry's New Orleans Cafe, Fort Smith.
Loose Change -- Mojo's Pints & Pies, Fayetteville.
Looking for Astronauts -- Smoke & Barrel Tavern, Fayetteville.
Barbwire -- 8 p.m.-midnight, VFW Post 3031, Rogers. $5.
Sunday
Chooch -- 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Common Grounds, Fayetteville.
Claudia Burson Trio -- 11 a.m.-1 p.m., Copeland's Famous New Orleans Restaurant, Rogers.
Afroman -- with Revolution Butterfly, Purp Loder, George's Majestic Lounge, Fayetteville.
Teddy Sablon -- Mojo's Pints & Pies, Fayetteville.
Llib Snikda -- 1-4 p.m., Terra Studios, Durham.
Monday
Springbilly -- Chelsea's Corner Cafe, Eureka Springs.
Jon Dooly -- JJ's Grill, Fayetteville.
Clint Scrivner -- JJ's Grill, Rogers.
Darren Ray -- 6:30 p.m., Powerhouse Seafood & Grill, Fayetteville.
Tuesday
Pearl Brick -- 7 p.m., Arsaga's at the Depot, Fayetteville.
Blues jam -- 8 p.m., The Bayou, Rogers.
Trampled by Turtles -- George's Majestic Lounge, Fayetteville.
Jeff Fox -- JJ's Grill, Fayetteville.
Tim Meitzen -- JJ's Grill, Rogers.
Wednesday
Adams Collins and Johnny Arredondo-- 6:30 p.m., Arsaga's at the Depot, Fayetteville.
Randy Rogers Band -- George's Majestic Lounge, Fayetteville.
Noah Gundersen -- Hard Luck Cafe, Gravette.
TJ Scarlett -- JJ's Grill, Fayetteville.
Jeff Fox -- JJ's Grill, Rogers.
Jed Clampit -- Nibble's, Fayetteville.
Thursday
Effron White -- 7-10 p.m., Common Grounds, Fayetteville.
Justin Moore -- with Randy Houser, Fort Smith Convention Center, Fort Smith.
Whiskey Myers -- George's Majestic Lounge, Fayetteville.
Tim Warden -- JJ's Grill, Fayetteville.
Will Gunselman -- JJ's Grill, Rogers.
Jon Dooly -- Mojo's Pints & Pies, Fayetteville.
Voxana -- 7:30 p.m. Powerhouse Seafood & Grill, Fayetteville.
Keith Nicholson -- 6-9 p.m., Ruth's Chris, Rogers.
For a more complete live music calendar and updates on the live music scene, visit our blog at nwatunedin.com.
-- Kevin Kinder
NAN What's Up on 04/18/2014