FOR THE RECORD
PREP TRACK
Pioneer Relays
Thursday at Gentry
BOYS
Team Scores
1. Elkins 147.5; 2. Shiloh Christian 105.5; 3. Gravette 99; 4. Farmington 93; 5. Gentry 82; 6. Prairie Grove 46.5; 7. Pea Ridge 36.5; 8. Decatur 20.
100 -- 1. Adler Goode, Shiloh Christian, 11.11; 2. Hunter Casebolt, Elkins, 11.34; 3. Matthew Solomon, Shiloh Christian, 11.55; 4. Chandler Smith, Shiloh Christian, 11.58; 5. Michael Lusher, Farmington, 11.59; 6. Travis England, Elkins 11.62; 7. Sydney Walker, Prairie Grove, 11.66; 8. Bryan Harris, Gentry, 11.67.
200 -- 1. Adler Goode, Shiloh Christian, 22.92; 2. Hunter Casebolt, Elkins, 23.31; 3. Sydney Walker, Prairie Grove, 23.32; 4. Logan Foster, Gravette, 23.84; 5. Travis England, Elkins, 23.89; 6. Christian Hood, Shiloh Christian, 24.31; 7. Michael Lusher, Farmington, 24.40; 8. Ryan Jackson, Pea Ridge, 24.57.
400 -- 1. Adler Goode, Shiloh Christian, 51.33; 2. Logan Foster, Gravette 51.89; 3. Chaz Turner, Farmington, 52.93; 4. Sydney Walker, Prairie Grove, 53.38; 5. Quinn Holman, Farmington, 53.48; 6. Stone Faulkenberry, Gentry, 55.76; 7. Dakota Smith, Gentry, 56.50; 8. Kyle Shaffer, Decatur, 56.68.
800 -- 1. Michael Harris, Elkins, 2:14.00; 2. Josh Williams, Farmington, 2:20.00; 3. Marshall Harriman, Elkins, 2:24.00; 4. Kyle Shaffer, Decatur, 2:26.00; 5. Martin Gomez, Farmington, 2:27.00; 6. Wallie Dane, Gentry, 2:28.00; 7. Trysten Hooks, Pea Ridge, 2:32.00; 8. Andrew Breeding, Shiloh Christian, 2:33.00.
1,600 -- 1. Michael Harris, Elkins, 5:08.00; 2. Austin Henley, Shiloh Christian, 5:13.00; 3. Marshall Harriman, Elkins, 5:27.00; 4. Connor Daniel, Elkins, 5:30.00; 5. Alex, Ellis, Gentry, 5:33.00; 6. Caleb George, Shiloh Christian, 5:39.00; 7. Wallie Dane, Gentry, 5:43.00; 8. Braxton Fields, Farmington, 6:00.00.
3,200 -- 1. Michael Harris, Elkins, 12:02.00; 2. Austin Henley, Shiloh Christian, 12:04.00; 3. Connor Daniel, Elkins, 12:06.00; 4. Caleb George, Shiloh Christian, 12:32.00; 5. Alex Ellis, Gentry, 12:57.00; 6. Braxton Fields, Farmington, 13:59.00; 7. Brandon Perona, Farmington, 14:00.00; 8. Turrell Grisham, Elkins, 14:39.00.
110 Hurdles -- 1. Tyler Homer, Gravette, 17.35; 2. Quinn Holman, Farmington, 17.39; 3. Cody Robinson, Gravette, 17.43; 4. Coty Hoskins, Prairie Grove, 17.87; 5. Devin Barker, Elkins, 18.19; 6. Jesse Undernehr, Pea Ridge, 18.99; 7. Phillip Montgomery, Gentry, 19.86; 8. John Brown, Gentry, 20.61.
300 Hurdles -- 1. Aaron Kildow, Elkins, 44.19; 2. (tie) Elliot Chamberlin, Prairie Grove, and Cody Robinson, Gravette, 44.97; 4. Tyler Homer, Gravette, 45.36; 5. Coty Hoskins, Prairie Grove, 46.04; 6. Jesse Undernehr, Pea Ridge, 47.11; 7. John Brown, Gentry, 47.12; 8. Chito Gonzales, Elkins, 47.87.
4x 100 Relay -- 1. Shiloh Christian, 43.69; 2. Farmington 44.74; 3. Elkins, 45.18; 4. Prairie Grove, 45.72; 5. Gravette, 46.20; 6. Pea Ridge, 46.51; 7. Gentry, 46.66.
4x400 Relay -- 1. Farmington, 3:40.79; 2. Prairie Grove, 3:46.65; 3. Gravette, 3:49.46; 4. Gentry, 3:50.70.
4x800 Relay -- 1. Elkins, 9:19.00; 2. Farmington, 9:40.06.
High Jump -- 1. Terence Pierce, Gravette, 6-2; 2. Logan Rose, Pea Ridge, 6-0; 3. Mario Urquidi, Decatur, 5-10; 4. Hunter Pauling, Shiloh Christian, 5-10; 5. Michael Ingram, Farmington, 5-10; 6. Evan O'Dell, Farmington, 5-10; 7. Logan Foster, Gravette, 5-8; 8. (tie) Ben Burke, Shiloh Christian and Jacob Storlie, Prairie Grove, 5-6.
Long Jump -- 1. Logan Foster, Gravette 21-5; 2. Hunter Pauling, Shiloh Christian, 21-0; 3. Kreg Hollis, Gravette, 20-9; 4. Lloyd Kalberloh, Pea Ridge, 20-5; 5. (tie) Logan Rose, Pea Ridge, and Hunter Casebolt, Elkins, 20-4; 7. Bobby Catt, Prairie Grove, 19-7.5; 8. Nick Mooneyhan, Pea Ridge, 19-5.5.
Pole Vault -- 1. Triston Ice, Elkins, 12-0; 2. Mario Urquidi, Decatur, 11-6; 3. Devin Barker, Elkins, 11-0; 4. Kevin Easter, Gentry, 10-6; 5. Dylan Lawson, Elkins, 10-6; 6. Michael Fowler, Gravette, 10-0; 7. Bryan Harris, Gentry, 9-6.
Triple Jump -- 1. Evan, O'Dell, Farmington, 40-6; 2 Foster, Logan, Gravette 40-5.5; 3. Logan Rose, Pea Ridge, 40-5; 4. Chaz Turner, Farmington, 39-6; 5. Kreg Hollis, Gravette, 39-2; 6. Trevor England, Elkins, 39-1; 7. Bobby Catt, Prairie Grove, 39-1; 8. Dakota Winn, Pea Ridge, 37-4.
Shot Put -- 1. Zach Ellis, Gentry, 46-9; 2. Stone Faulkenberry, Gentry, 43-0; 3. Alec Nelson, Gentry, 41-9; 4. Matt Hansen, Shiloh Christian, 39-5.5; 5 Kildow, Aaron, Elkins 38-7.5; 6. Kelton Center, Elkins, 38-4.25; 7. Ryan Bolduc, Gravette, 38-4; 8. Michael Ryan, Farmington, 37-1.
Discus -- 1. Zach Ellis, Gentry, 131-2; 2. Matt Hansen, Shiloh Christian, 121-10.5; 3. Dakota Smith, Gentry, 104-2.5; 4. Kelton Center, Elkins, 103-9; 5. Stone Faulkenberry, Gentry, 103-5; 6. Ryan Bolduc, Gravette, 102-6.5; 7. Corey Henry, Farmington, 98-5; 8. Aaron Kildow, Elkins, 92-4.
Girls
Team scores -- 1. Pea Ridge 139.5; 2. Gravette 121; 3. Gentry 70; 4. Elkins 58; 5. Farmington 55; 6. Shiloh Christian 51; 7. Prairie Grove 50.5; 8. Decatur 26.
100 -- 1. Kendyl Ruiz, Shiloh Christian, 13.21; 2. Taylor Eaton, Gravette, 13.49; 3. Celeste Mesinbrink, Prairie Grove, 13.51; 4. Emma Pitts, Pea Ridge, 13.56; 5. Ashtyn Mondy, Pea Ridge, 13.59; 6. Peyton Scott, Gravette, 13.99; 7. Veronica Adams, Shiloh Christian, 14.20; 8. Lacy Barrett, Decatur, 14.64.
200 -- 1. Kendyl Ruiz, Shiloh Christian, 26.73; 2. Abbey Leonard, Gravette, 28.14; 3. Ashtyn Mondy, Pea Ridge, 28.19; 4. (tie) Emma Pitts, Pea Ridge, and Celeste Mesinbrink, Prairie Grove, 28.20; 6. Ragsdale, Kaitlyn, Shiloh Christian 28.44; 7. Taylor Eaton, Gravette, 29.78; 8. Veronica Adams, Shiloh Christian, 30.08.
400 -- 1. Vanessa Wing, Pea Ridge, 1:08.25; 2. Lauren Little, Gentry, 1:08.86; 3. Emma Pitts, Pea Ridge, 1:11.02; 4. Tori Key, Gravette, 1:12.19; 5. Jenice Smith, Farmington, 1:13.32; 6. Tedora Salvio, Elkins, 1:15.20; 7. Maddi Trollinger, Elkins, 1:31.00.
800 -- 1. Mallory Morris, Gentry, 2:35.00; 2. Alyssa Tomlinson, Elkins, 2:48.00; 3. Haleigh Perry, Gravette, 2:52.00; 4. Sarah Perrone, Gravette, 2:56.00; 5. Amanda, Homer, Gravette, 2:56.87; 6. Carley Gray, Farmington, 2:58.00; 7. Bella Pitts, Elkins, 3:01.00; 8. Casi Caton, Pea Ridge, 3:03.00.
1,600 -- 1. Mallory Morris, Gentry, 6:14.00; 2. Aryanna Mitchell, Prairie Grove, 6:38.00; 3. Bella Pitts, Elkins, 6:39.00; 4. Abbie Boston, Prairie Grove, 6:45.00; 5. Carley Gray, Farmington, 6:53.00; 6. Lexi Bradrick, Pea Ridge, 6:54.00; 7. Ella, Duke, Gravette, 6:56.00; 8. Casi Caton, Pea Ridge, 7:16.00.
3,200 -- 1. Mallory Morris, Gentry, 13:48.00; 2. Abbie Boston, Prairie Grove, 14:51.00; 3. Aryanna Mitchell, Prairie Grove, 15:08.00; 4. Kelsie Merritt, Pea Ridge, 16:39.00.
100 Hurdles -- 1. Lacy Barrett, Decatur, 17.90; 2. Mikaela Cochran, Pea Ridge, 18.15; 3. Trish O'Connell, Farmington, 18.72; 4. Ashley Cox, Prairie Grove, 18.81; 5. Nacona Dunlap, Gentry, 19.15; 6. Marissa Johnson, Elkins, 20.23; 7. Serena Harris, Elkins, 20.95.
300 Hurdles -- 1. Trish O'Connell, Farmington, 51.57; 2. Ashley Cox, Prairie Grove, 52.93; 3. Mikaela Cochran, Pea Ridge, 53.33; 4. Lacy Barrett, Decatur, 54.38; 5. Nacona Dunlap, Gentry, 55.54; 6. Marissa Johnson, Elkins, 56.98; 7. Serena Harris, Elkins, 1:01.24.
4x100 Relay -- 1. Shiloh Christian, 52.44; 2. Gravette, 52.87; 3. Pea Ridge, 54.80; 4. Elkins, 59.55.
4x400 Relay -- 1. Pea Ridge, 4:51; 2. Gravette, 5:02; 3. Farmington 5:09.
4x800 Relay -- 1. Gravette, 12:02.63; 2. Pea Ridge, 12:26.41.
Discus -- 1. Mikaela Cochran, Pea Ridge, 92-10.5; 2. Abbey Leonard, Gravette, 82-7.5; 3. Lacey Newell, Gravette, 80-2.5; 4. Hannah Ramsey, Decatur, 79-8; 5. Laney Dorman, Farmington, 71-10; 6. Emma Pitts, Pea Ridge 69-9; 7. Liz McGowan, Pea Ridge, 64-2.5; 8. Samantha Bailey, Gentry, 59-0.
High Jump -- 1. Mikaela Cochran, Pea Ridge, 4-10; 2. (tie) Jodie Sandefur, Shiloh Christian, and Alyssa Tomlinson, Elkins, 4-8; 4. Kylee Davis, Gravette, 4-6; 5. (tie) Trish O'Connell, Farmington, and Evyn Doran, Farmington, 4-4; 7. Vanessa Wing, Pea Ridge, 4-4.
Long Jump -- 1. Kylee Davis, Gravette, 15-7.5; 2. Abbey Leonard, Gravette, 15-7; 3. Kendyl Ruiz, Shiloh Christian, 15-5; 4. Mikaela Cochran, Pea Ridge, 14-9.5; 5. Emma Pitts, Pea Ridge, 14-5.5; 6. Mallory Morris, Gentry 14-1; 7. Jodie Sandefur, Shiloh Christian, 13-10.5; 8. Trish O'Connell, Farmington, 13-9.
Pole Vault -- 1. Alyssa Tomlinson, Elkins, 6-6.
Shot Put -- 1. Laney Dorman, Farmington 31-1; 2. Liz McGowan, Pea Ridge, 29-8.5; 3. Mikaela Cochran, Pea Ridge, 29-5; 4. Hannah Ramsey, Decatur, 29-4.5; 5. Ashley Jackson, Gentry, 28-4; 6. Abbey Leonard, Gravette, 27-1; 7. Lacey Newell, Gravette, 25-6; 8. Jessica Hernandez, Gentry, 24-3.
Triple Jump -- 1. Kylee Davis, Gravette, 32-6.5; 2. Mallory Morris, Gentry, 31-9; 3. Ashtyn Mondy, Pea Ridge, 30-5.5; 4. Bella Pitts, Elkins, 29-11.5; 5. Lauren Little, Gentry, 26-10.5; 6. Tory Vedder, Gentry, 20-8.5.
GOLF
Bella Vista Golf Association
Men's 18 Hole Pairings
When: Tuesday, April 15
Time: 8 am Shotgun
Where: Kingswood
Format: 3 of 4 Net in Flights
Contact: Call 800-860-7103 or go to the MGA website
Note: First named player is captain of foursome
2A
1A: Don Seba Jr., Evan Griffith, Mike Jett, Blind Draw
2A: Mike L Kramer, Rick McClintock, Al Bidus, Blind Draw
3A : Bob Pinkleton, Larry Seymour, Steve Munch, Jim Woodward
5A : Dean Hilker, Peter Larsen, Bruce Hayes, Gary Nelson
7A : Will Sadler, Jim Brennan, Richard Johnson, Donny Black
2B
8A : Dave Simms, John Brumfield, Ron Barloon, Jim Belcoff
10A : Tom Pyle, Paul Burris, Don Conrad, Steve Foster
11A : Dan Burmester, Larry Pfeifer, Bob Kronner, Blind Draw
12A : Patrick Patton, John Schmitt, Harry Green, Blind Draw
13A: Wally Switzer, Dennis Reinig, Jake Jacobson, Richard Hartman
4
15A: Tom Riorden, Don Weber, Carl Rumsey, Rod Pierson
16A: Wayne Stockland, David Wallace, Harris McKee, Bernie Aulwes
17A: Voyle Mitchell, Glenn Yeo, Milt Binford, Charley Hill
18A: Peter Knipp, Harold Schneider, Lowell Davis, Larry Lamar
3A
1A: Steve Eastwood, Larry Carlson, Ron Myers, James Prather
2A : Tommy Freytag, Ross Stevens, Robert Etien, Jim Angstead
3A : Fred Williamson, Doug Buchanan, Donald Forsyth, Ronald Garris
4A : Gene Young, Jerry Bailey, James Marshall, Melvin Briley
4B : Roy Baker, Steve Munch, Charles Riggs, Jim Skowbo
3B
5A : Joe D'Anna, Charles Beveridge, Larry Roller, Jerry Slatton
6A : Ken Johnson, Richard Wildman, John Stapleton, Clayton Thurman
7A : Hugh Schindorff, John R Johnson, Thomas J Prout, Bill Parriott
8A: Jack Trout, Larry Pike, Bill Beverage, David Mazzone
9A: Roy Brooks, Ed Morgan, Roger Anderson, Gerald Swope
10A : A W McIntire, Bruce Griffith, Don Teague, Charles Northup
3C
11A : Lyle Brierly, Jerry Smith, Jerry Abrahamson, Blind Draw
12A : Don Berke, Kenneth Needs, Jef Latzer, Robert Tucker
13A : James Tandy, Arlan Schulz, Duane Callahan, Don Roberts
14A : Bill Harris, Jay Lacy, John Anderson, George Ward
14B: Dick Vroman, Gregg Rusch, Robert Gores, Bob Crawford
3D
15A: Ed Jenkins, Fred Ely, Robert Westfall, Blind Draw
16A : Herman Novak, Bob Mathis, Wayne Masters, Charles Wilson
Time: 1:00 pm Shotgun
3D
16B: Michael Dwyer, Randall Gnant, Ralph Patterson, Pete Petersen
17A: Ray Karriker, Larry Williams, Harold Bell, Michael Casida
18A: John Coats, Sandy Ensinger, Ron Valentine, Scott Sylvester
18B: Bob Box, John Middleton, Steve Nielsen, Rod Coleman
Women's 18 Hole Pairings
When: Thursday, April 17
Time: 9 am Shotgun
Where: Scotsdale
Format: Partner Relay, in Flights
Contact: Peggy Crabtree- 381-8229
Flight D
1A Linda Downum and Opal Gordon, Patricia Davis and Virjean Countryman
1B Nancy DeLany and Louise DeGroot, Darlene Manchester and Carolyn Beck
2A Carol Soule and Arlene Alford, Yvonne Nelles and Connie Latzer
2B Bettye Deppeler and Mary Ellen Schulz, Beverly Cannady and Lynn Stone
Flight B
3A Susan Wyatt and Rosalie Dragland, Barb Forsyth and Judy Loyd
3B Nadine Doughty and Bonnie Martineck, Joanne Aulwes and Jane Rowland
4A Peggy Crabtree and Leanna King, Janice Simms and Judy Eriksen
5A Stephanie Kappel and Blind Draw, Janis Hayes and Carol Irvin
6A Mary Hunt and Donna Marie Anderson, Josephine Hogan and Lynn Muirhead
Championship Flight
7A Julie Deihl and Kathy Zumbro, Susan Jacobson and Marianne Smyth
8A Penny Williams and Linda Conner, Brenda Dandy and Wanda Barton
8B Gail Kidd and Paula Schoenecker, Karen Brashears and Barb Westfall
9A Laura Shaw and Linda Ekiss, Maggie Peterson and Mary Bendickson
Flight A
10A Mary Riorden and Lesa Reiff, Elaine Twyman and Paulette Conerton
11A Linda Horn and Verana Steckel, Sue Teague and Jan Holm
12A Glenda Burris and Cheryl Kautzer, Biddy Pyle and Jan Burkybile
13A Marilyn Fabits and Gerry Kowalski, Kathryn Johnson and Robyn Wolters
14A Roxiann Dwyer and Judie Sigler, Anne McClintock and Blind Draw
Flight C
15A Laura Wiersema and Karleen Taylor, Choral Lamb and Shirley Rhine
16A Iris Anderson and Pamela Willett, Jan Vogel and Connie Kuske
17A Miriam Monasch and Diana Watts, Marylin Garris and Mary Teller
18A Carolyn George and Blind Draw, Cynthia Isaacson and Veronica Nelson
Men's 9 Hole Pairings
When: Wednesday, April 16
Time: 8 a.m.
Where: Berksdale Golf Course
Format: Low Individual Net
Starters: 7:50am Al Hvidsten; 8:40am Bud Brucker
Signs: Mitch Whittington
Contact: Barry Owen 876-8432
Flights C & D:
Hole 1:
8:00 Rod Pierson, Elwin Roe, William Smell, Robert Tyson
8:08 Bruce Schlosser, D Judson Brown, Fred Greathouse, Bernard Schulz
8:16 Dan Engler, Robert Parsons, Wayne Stockland, Mitch Whittington
8:24 Mark Jackson, David Brumley, Jim Hofferber, Gary Turpin
8:32 Jim Yeager, Bob Jones, Bob Turley, Paul Williamsen
8:40 George VanHouten, Al Hvidsten, Bob Olson, Jene Porter
8:48 Tom Riorden, Donald Persels, Robert Selzer, Blind Draw
8:56 Darwin Krumrey, Melvin Meister, Robert Hess, Robert Holmes
9:04 Richard Yunker, Ed Downey, Ray Grueter, Ivan Marsh
9:12 Bob Hart, Tom Maxcy, Lonny McLinn, Chuck Whittenburg
9:20 Bill Harvey, Tom Hogue, James Butterton, Jack Cashmore
9:28 Ronald Smith, Harris McKee, Philip White, Blind Draw
9:36: John Drum, Lionel (Bud) Brucker, William Davis, John Gideon
Starters: 7:50 am Barry Owen; 8:40 am David Wallace
Signs: Bob Turley
Flights A & B
Hole 10
8:00 Douglas Albertson, Frank Galzin, Paul Mersman, Eugene Riedl
8:08 Rod Alford, Larry Sosalla, Dan Walsh, Blind Draw
8:16 Joe D'Anna, George Lorton, John Schmitt, Dale Schofield
8:24 Fred Ely, Ralph Bredl, Jeff Marxen, Bill Parriott
8:32 Mud Schulz, Ron Makin, Dick Schupp, Richard Wildman
8:40 Barry Owen, Don Fenton, Leon Wehmeyer, Robert Westfall
8:48 Roger Justice, James Newlin, Hugh Schindorff, Dick Strunk
8:56 Bill Chandler, Danny Cox, John Heying, Blind Draw
9:04 Dan Burmester, Larry Hoover, Dale Zumbro, Blind Draw
9:12 Larry Clough, Paul Brainard, Roland Buechler, Don Clark
9:20 George Jones, Arlo McDowell, Kermit Andrews, Derek Jackson
9:28 Don McMahon, Gary Nelson, Wayne Saarela, Jerry Young
9:36 Walt Pendery, Patrick Arthaud, Larry Lee, Cary Lindemuth
9:44 Bud Schneider, David Prudhomme, David Wallace, Blind Draw
9 Hole Ladies Pairings
When: Monday, April 14
Time: 9 am Shotgun
Where: Berksdale
Format: Low Net in Flights
Contact: Lois Remerscheid 855-1574
Note: First named player is captain of foursome
Flight AB
1A: Barbara Bryan, Iris Gruwell, Betty Vandivier, Grace Clark
2A: Lori Walsh, Kay Smittle, Karen Owens, Mary Boyd
2B: Peggy Pfeifer, Kathy King, Jane Long, Rosemary Gallea
3A: Leah Tingblad, Shirley Rhine, Sharon Stark, Janice Kolbe
4A: Pat Berg, Patricia Slatton, Loretta White, Wanda Patzer
5A: Janyce Wildman, Brenda Gardner, Betty Whittington, Phyllis Munster
6A: Nancy Bumgardner, Jane Fulkerson, Darlene Manchester, Sue Prather
6B: Kathy Goodrich, Pam Ried, Nancy Delany, Dorothy Roberts
7A: Kaye Pedziwater, Kay Cherrier, Bobbie Morgan, Karen Konnesky
8A: Xyta Lucas, Donna Meyer, Ann Clark, Sheila Morgan
8B: Sue Uhlarik, Barbara Rudolph, Arlene Alford, Barbara Jenner
9A: Deanna Cougill, Judy Lemoine, Kathy Swanson, Carol Kaufmann
9B: Susan Rettus, Susie Grizzle, Sharon Robinson, Sandy August
Flight CD
10A: Sharon Drake, Shari Reed, Mary Christianson, Peggy McMenus
11A: Lynn Johns, Barbara Anderson, Rosie Moser, Martha Condon
11B: Connie Latzer, Fern Svehla, Mary Ellen Schulz, Katie Youngblood
12A: Carol Flavell, Lynn Stone, Gayle Hilgart, Fran Fish
13A: Pat Grier, Sarah Lucht, Sulynn Hanson, Jane Novak
13B: Vera Fenner, Pat Sporleder, Linda Deshon, Irene Hogetvedt
14B: Ann McNew, Marsha Jertson, Eleanor Roberts, Linda Weisflog
15A: Vickee Fleming, Idella Parriott, Doris Smart, Blind Draw
16A: Jane Krumm, Kathy Kiser, Janice Hooton, Barbara Norris
17A: Anita Ebert, Debbie Richards, Carroll Knost, Joyce Hansen
17B: Shari Hult, Dixie Young, Suzanne St Clair, Lois Taylor
18A: Grace Bender, Ann Brauer, Tina Kauffman, Retha Kiphen
Women's 5 Hole Pairings
When: Monday, April 14
Time: 9 am
Where: Brittany Golf Course
Format: Regular Play --
Call: Jane Nelson 855-2745:
9:00am - Jane Nelson, Judy Kloss, Linda Arthaud, Susan Coon:
9:07am - Carol Cheek, Kay Roe, Sandy O'Neil, Betsy Smith
9:15am - Evie Waters
Women's 5 Hole Pairings
When: Wednesday, April 16
Time: 9 am
Where: Brittany Golf Course
Format: Regular Play --
Call: Connie Johnson 855-0526 or Marda Henningsen 787-1066:
9:00am Shirley Newton, Nancy Will, Judy Rowe, Margaret Christianson
9:07am Nona Storck, Marda Henningsen, Barbara Bryon, Linda Guthrie
9:15am Connie Johnson, Mary Okonski
Holes-In-One
Kathy King of Altus, Okla.
WHEN: April 9, 2014
WHERE: Highlands Golf Course
HOLE: 11
DISTANCE: 110 yards
CLUB: 5-hybrid
WITNESSES: Maurice King
Arvil Krueger of Bolivar, Mo.
WHEN: April 6, 2014
WHERE: Kingswood Golf Course
HOLE: 10
DISTANCE: 112 yards
CLUB: 9-iron
WITNESSES: Ralph Silvey, Dennis Chappell, Mike Arnold
****
Scramble Winners
At The Greens at Lakeside
April 10th
1. G. Post & M. Cashion
2. T. Herron & J. Veram
3. T. Driggers & J. Price
Closest to the Pin: J. Price & B. Cole
****
Bowling
Springdale Bowling Center
High Scores through April 5
SUNDAY OUR GANG: The Crazies: Wes Price 233-258 (686), Crystal Sparks 175, Eddie Sparks 205-226 (609); Alley Cats: Audra Holt 196, Doug Holt 201; Kick ---- Take Names: Jon Robinson 216; Ball Busters: Dennis Maze 222.
MONDAY NIGHT LADIES: Eastside Divas: Denice Strobach 181; Strike 3: Jo Catron 181; Harvey's Girls: Becky Wright 176; Queen B's: Linda Papczynski 179-181 (531).
MONDAY ALLEY CATS: (1st Set): Lil Buddies: Ronnie Scott 204-247 (610); Vital Capacities: Mike Fincher 208; Ole Arts: Norm Dennis 211; Superman: Mattie Cash 191-192 (550), Lonnie Billington 268 (607); JAM: Greg Vickers 213-222 (631); Strikerz: Donald Barnes 247. (2nd Set): Vital Capacities: Mike Fincher 217; Pin Spinners: Karla Garrett 179; Strikerz: Dawn Roberts 185, Donald Barnes 214; Superman: Lonnie Billington 201-225 (605); Bye Week: Brian Jamerson 202; Misfit 4: Joann Drain 191.
TUESDAY GO GETTERS: Just for Fun: Kerry Phillips 181; Johnson Truck & Trailer #1: Fred Brandenburg 177; Eastside Stompers: Monica Taylor 188-187 (503).
WEDNESDAY DROUGHT BREAKERS: Long Shots: Charlotte Fontenot 177; No ìFî in Strikes: Teresa Garcia 189 (529), Juan Garcia 225-213 (631), Derek Luper 245 (610); Not Sure: JR Cunningham 203-243 (623); Who Knows: John Bartel 245-236 (671), Linda Papczynski 197-175 (540); Dylan's Gang: Debbie Carey 198 (502), Mike Carey 202, Shane Carey 201-236 (608).
THURSDAY NITE USBC: Under the Knife: Luc Fenton 200; Harps: Kevin Vickers 267 (631), Lonnie Taylor 226, Ron Trolinger 218-269 (675), Eric Doege 279-222-220 (721); Spare Parts: Charles Sisco 202, Jack Mason 268 (620), Danny Forkner 236-226 (660); Ballbarians: Chris Blum 219, Ryan Hudgens 220-245 (644), Kurt Sij 222-236 (656); Pocket Pounders: Charles Watkins 232, Shane Schuetz 204, Eric Kienholz 235-201, Teresa Garcia 209; Usetacould: David K. Crile 203, Nathan Key 200, John Crile 203, Scott Crile 234-224 (639); Whatever: David Young 200-264 (663), Matt Taylor 236-205 (620), Mike Taylor 212-244-220 (676), Kevin Taylor 237-202 (635); HOLOF: Seritha Twist 202, John Mahoney 224, Rick Patrick 226-205 (620); It Is What It Is: Matthew Taylor 233, Tommy Granata 258-234-216 (708), Greg Granata 216-202 (609); JR's Sportsworld: Ron Murray 205-201, Jim Pierce 203, Stan Forrester 224-236 (633); Rednecks: Trent Wallis 222, Mark Vickery 243-206 (646), Eric Muller 204; Thunderstruck: Marvin Mason 217, David Framstad 245-205 (621), Ole Kantaphone 203; Weíre Trying: Willard Peters 216, Russell Bunch 201, Randy Foglesong 210-223-216 (649); WOW: Virgil Walton 220-211 (622), Bud Garner 207, Stan Cook, Jr. 234, Chris Walton 203-221; Pine Creek Lumber: Bob Beauchesne 201, Bob Gilmer 268 (619), Jess Kelley 212, Jerry Eagle 205; Blue Heaven Farms: Troy Worley 224, Marlin Wallace 201.
TGIF FRIDAY NIGHT MIXED: Live Action II: Darrell Cousins 201-203, Brandy Cousins 201 (534), Jerry Eagle 238-212 (631), David Framstad 226-256 (671); White Lightning: Eddie Sparks 200; Alley Cats: Allison Eagle 180; Alley Gators: Scott Lister 206, Chris Clark 207-224-258 (689); Laffalots 2: Will Strain 211-236 (633); 500 Mag: Terry Stark 243; Lucky Strikes: Wes Price 237-224-215 (676); Pinbusters: John Mahoney 201, Sandie Mahoney 189 (524), Deana Stark (502), Yoli Clark 175-207 (543); Rain & Shine: Robert Anderson 202-232-217 (651); Split Happens: Donna Murie 190; Comeback Kids: Bud Garner 205; The Flintstones: Robert Swanson 210.
Sports on 04/12/2014