Today
Trick Bag -- 9:30 p.m., The Bayou, Rogers.
My Oh My -- Chelsea's Corner Cafe, Eureka Springs.
Jomo Jazz -- 6-9 p.m., Fresco Cafe and Pub, Fayetteville.
Paul Thorn -- 9 p.m., and Isayah's Allstars, 6-8 p.m., George's Majestic Lounge, Fayetteville.
Matt Smith -- Greenhouse Grille, Fayetteville.
Take Cover -- JJ's Grill, Fayetteville.
Taken -- JJ's Grill, Rogers.
Jamie Lou -- Landry's New Orleans Cafe, Fort Smith.
Suzi Trash -- with Reacharounds, Rat Brats, 9 p.m., The Lightbulb Club, Fayetteville.
Down Home Punch -- Mojo's Pints & Pies, Fayetteville.
Marla Barina -- 6:30-8:30 p.m., Rascal's Roost Restaurant, Fayetteville.
Full House -- 6-8 p.m., Rodeo Community Building, Springdale. $10.
Engine -- Smoke & Barrel Tavern, Fayetteville.
DJ Boyd -- Teatro Scarpino, Fayetteville.
Alex Lewis -- 7-9 p.m., The Wine Cellar, Fayetteville.
Saturday
The Belairs -- 5-7 p.m., Basin Springs Park, Eureka Springs. Free.
Earl & Them -- Chelsea's Corner Cafe, Eureka Springs.
Block Street Hot Club -- 7-9 p.m., Fresco Cafe and Pub, Fayetteville.
Amazon Music Festival -- 2-11 p.m., Guesthouse International, Fayetteville.
Breaking Silence -- 7 p.m., La Huerta on Garrison, Fort Smith.
Cutty Rye -- 9:30 a.m.-1 p.m., Jammin' Java, Fayetteville.
Ouachita River Band -- JJ's Grill, Fayetteville.
Wes & Karl -- JJ's Grill, Rogers.
Paper Jam -- 9 a.m.-1 p.m., Kent Rylee Automotive Solutions, Rogers.
Ali Hatter and Carter Sampson -- Landry's New Orleans Cafe, Fort Smith.
Adam Faucett -- with Charlie & The Foxtrots, Swampbird, 9 p.m., The Lightbulb Club, Fayetteville.
Scott Ellison Band -- Mojo's Pints & Pies, Fayetteville.
Mallett Brothers Band -- 8 p.m., Neumeier's Rib Room, Fort Smith.
Blew Reed and the Flatheads -- 9 p.m., Rowdy Beaver Den, Eureka Springs.
Rollfast Ramblers -- Smoke & Barrel Tavern, Fayetteville.
Barbwire -- 8 p.m.-midnight, VFW Post 3031, Rogers. $5.
Sunday
Sweet Water Gypsies -- Chelsea's Corner Cafe, Eureka Springs.
Warren Dietzel Orchestra -- 11 a.m.-2 p.m., Common Grounds, Fayetteville.
Claudia Burson Trio -- 11 a.m.-1 p.m., Copeland's Famous New Orleans Restaurant, Rogers.
Blue October -- with Architects, George's Majestic Lounge, Fayetteville.
School of Rock charity show -- 3-5 p.m., The Lightbulb Club, Fayetteville.
Teddy Sablon -- Mojo's Pints & Pies, Fayetteville.
Walking Shapes -- Smoke & Barrel Tavern, Fayetteville.
Adams Collins -- 1-4 p.m., Terra Studios, Durham.
Monday
Springbilly -- Chelsea's Corner Cafe, Eureka Springs.
Mo Brothers -- JJ's Grill, Fayetteville.
Chadwick -- JJ's Grill, Rogers.
Steve Dimmitt -- 6:30 p.m., Powerhouse Seafood & Grill, Fayetteville.
Tuesday
Pearl Brick -- 7 p.m., Arsaga's at the Depot, Fayetteville.
Blues jam -- 8 p.m., The Bayou, Rogers.
Russ Hutchison -- JJ's Grill, Fayetteville.
Jeff Fox -- JJ's Grill, Rogers.
Wednesday
Jeff Fox -- JJ's Grill, Fayetteville.
Kory Montgomery -- JJ's Grill, Rogers.
Jed Clampit -- Nibble's, Fayetteville.
Thursday
Ted Hefko & The Thousandries -- Chelsea's Corner Cafe, Eureka Springs.
DJ SoulFree -- 7-10 p.m., Common Grounds, Fayetteville.
Mike and Grady -- JJ's Grill, Fayetteville.
Johnny Dale Roberts -- JJ's Grill, Rogers.
Backroad Anthem -- 7:30 p.m. Powerhouse Seafood & Grill, Fayetteville.
For a more complete live music calendar and updates on the live music scene, visit our blog at nwatunedin.com.
-- Kevin Kinder
NAN What's Up on 04/11/2014