LITTLE ROCK — Friday’s games Selections in bold CLASS 7A/6A 7A/6A-CENTRAL Conway at Russellville, 7 p.m.
FS Northside at Greenwood, 7 p.m.
LR Catholic at LR Hall, 7 p.m.
LR Parkview at FS Southside, 7 p.m.
7A/6A-EAST LR Central at Searcy, 7 p.m.
Mountain Home at Marion, 7 p.m.
North Little Rock at Cabot, 7 p.m.
West Memphis at Jonesboro, 7 p.m.
7A/6A-SOUTH Benton vs. Bryant (at War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock), 7:30 p.m.
El Dorado at LR Fair, 7 p.m.
Lake Hamilton at Sheridan, 7 p.m.
Pine Bluff at Texarkana, 7 p.m.
7A/6A-WEST Bentonville at Springdale Har-Ber, 7:30 p.m.
Rogers Heritage at Siloam Springs, 7:30 p.m.
Springdale at Rogers, 7:30 p.m.
Van Buren at Fayetteville, 7:30 p.m.
CLASS 5A 5A-CENTRAL Helena-West Helena Central at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.
LR McClellan at Mills, 7 p.m.
North Pulaski at Pulaski Academy, 7 p.m.
Sylvan Hills at Little Rock Christian, 7 p.m.
5A-EAST Forrest City at Greene Co. Tech, 7:30 p.m.
Nettleton at Batesville, 7:30 p.m.
Paragould at Beebe, 7:30 p.m.
Wynne at Blytheville, 7:30 p.m.
5A-SOUTH HS Lakeside at Camden Fairview, 7 p.m.
Hope at De Queen, 7 p.m.
Watson Chapel at Hot Springs, 7 p.m.
White Hall at Magnolia, 7 p.m.
5A-WEST Alma at Clarksville, 7 p.m.
Huntsville at Greenbrier, 7 p.m.
Harrison at Vilonia, 7 p.m.
Shiloh Christian at Morrilton, 7 p.m.
CLASS 4A 1-4A Lincoln at Berryville, 7 p.m.
Farmington at Gentry, 7 p.m.
Gravette at Pea Ridge, 7 p.m.
Prairie Grove at Ozark, 7 p.m.
2-4A Heber Springs at Lonoke, 7 p.m.
Marianna at Clinton, 7 p.m.
Newport at PB Dollarway, 7 p.m.
Southside Batesville at Stuttgart, 7 p.m. 3-4A Gosnell at Brookland, 7 p.m.
Highland at Jonesboro Westside, 7 p.m.
Trumann at Pocahontas, 7 p.m.
Valley View at Cave City, 7 p.m.
4-4A Booneville at Waldron, 7 p.m.
Dover at Dardanelle, 7 p.m.
Maumelle at Mena, 7 p.m.
Pottsville at Subiaco Academy, 7 p.m.
7-4A Arkadelphia at Nashville, 7:30 p.m.
Bauxite at Malvern, 7 p.m.
Central Arkansas Christian at Arkansas Baptist, 7 p.m.
Pulaski Robinson at Ashdown, 7:30 p.m.
8-4A Warren at Crossett, 7 p.m.
Hamburg at DeWitt, 7 p.m.
Dumas at Lake Village, 7 p.m.
Monticello at Star City, 7 p.m.
CLASS 3A 1-3A Melbourne at Greenland, 7 p.m.
Mountain View at West Fork, 7 p.m.
Yellville-Summit at Elkins, 7 p.m.
2-3A Bald Knob at Riverview, 7 p.m.
Rose Bud at Barton, 7 p.m.
Harding Academy at Episcopal Collegiate, 7 p.m.
Perryville at Mayflower, 7 p.m.
3-3A Earle at Corning, 7 p.m.
Harrisburg at Rivercrest, 7 p.m.
Osceola at Hoxie, 7 p.m.
Piggott at Manila, 7 p.m.
4-3A Atkins at Cedarville, 7 p.m.
Charleston at Danville, 7 p.m.
Lamar at Lavaca, 7 p.m.
Mansfield at Paris, 7 p.m.
5-3A Bismarck at Jessieville, 7 p.m.
Fountain Lake at Centerpoint, 7 p.m.
Glen Rose at Benton Harmony Grove, 7 p.m.
Horatio at Two Rivers, 7 p.m.
6-3A Camden Harmony Grove at McGehee, 7:30 p.m.
Drew Central at Prescott, 7:30 p.m.
Fordyce at Genoa Central, 7:30 p.m.
Smackover at Fouke, 7:30 p.m.
CLASS 2A 3-2A Augusta at Cedar Ridge, 7 p.m.
Cross County at East Poinsett County, 7 p.m.
Marked Tree at Salem, 7 p.m.
Walnut Ridge at McCrory, 7 p.m.
4-2A Decatur at Hackett, 7 p.m.
Magazine at Union Christian, 7 p.m.
Mountainburg at Johnson County Westside, 7 p.m.
Western Yell County at Hector, 7 p.m.
5-2A Mount Ida at Magnet Cove, 7 p.m.
Mountain Pine at Cutter Morning Star, 7 p.m.
Poyen at Conway Christian, 7 p.m.
Quitman at Bigelow, 7 p.m.
6-2A Brinkley at England, 7 p.m.
Des Arc at Clarendon, 7 p.m.
Marvell at Hazen, 7 p.m.
Palestine-Wheatley at Carlisle, 7 p.m.
7-2A Dierks at Gurdon, 7 p.m.
Foreman at Spring Hill, 7 p.m.
Lafayette County at Murfreesboro, 7 p.m.
NONCONFERENCE Redwater, Texas, at Mineral Springs, 7:30 p.m.
8-2A Hermitage at Norphlet, 7:30 p.m.
Junction City at Strong, 7:30 p.m.
Parkers Chapel at Rison, 7:30 p.m.
Woodlawn at Bearden, 7:30 p.m.
Sports, Pages 26 on 09/20/2012