Class 7A/6A
Bentonville Tigers
Date Opponent Time/Result
Aug. 31 Kansas City (Mo.) Rockhurst W, 24-7
Sept. 7 at Broken Arrow, Okla. W, 20-10
Sept. 14 South Panola (Miss.) W, 41-6
Sept. 21 *at Springdale Har-Ber W, 28-7
Sept. 28 *Siloam Springs W, 56-0
Oct. 5 *at Rogers High W, 35-6
Oct. 12 *Rogers Heritage W, 48-7
Oct. 19 *at Van Buren 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 26 *at Springdale High 7:30 p.m.
Nov. 2 *Fayetteville 7:30 p.m.
- denotes 7A/6A-West Conference games
Fayetteville Bulldogs
Date Opponent Time/Result
Aug. 30 Memphis University High# L, 42-20
Sept. 7 at Jefferson City, Mo. L, 49-39
Sept. 14 Muskogee, Okla. W, 55-14
Sept. 21 Van Buren* W, 27-13
Sept. 28 at Springdale High* W, 27-11
Oct. 5 Rogers Heritage* W, 52-21
Oct. 12 at Rogers High* W, 29-0
Oct. 19 Siloam Springs* 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 26 Springdale Har-Ber* 7:30 p.m.
Nov. 2 at Bentonville* 7:30 p.m.
- denotes 7A/6A-West Conference Game
at Razorback Stadium, Fayetteville
Rogers High Mounties
Date Opponent Time/Result
Aug. 31 at Mountain Home W, 37-13
Sept. 7 Tahlequah, Okla. W, 45-13
Sept. 14 at Fort Smith Northside W, 64, 28
Sept. 21 Springdale High* W, 47-42
Sept. 28 at Van Buren* W, 56-47
Oct. 5 Bentonville* L, 35-6
Oct. 12 Fayetteville* L, 29-0
Oct. 19 at Springdale Har-Ber* 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 26 Siloam Springs* 7:30 p.m.
Nov. 2 at Rogers Heritage* 7:30 p.m.
- denotes 7A/6A-West Conference games
Rogers Heritage War Eagles
Date Opponent Time/Result
Aug. 31 Fort Smith Southside W, 20-19
Sept. 7 Fort Smith Northside W, 43-25
Sept. 14 Harrison W, 34-16
Sept. 21 at Siloam Springs* W, 70-21
Sept. 28 Springdale Har-Ber* L, 56-20
Oct. 5 at Fayetteville* L, 52-21
Oct. 12 at Bentonville* L, 48-7
Oct. 19 Springdale High* 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 26 at Van Buren* 7:30 p.m.
Nov. 2 Rogers High* 7:30 p.m.
- denotes 7A/6A-West Conference games
Springdale High Bulldogs
Date Opponent Time/Result
Aug. 31 Batesville W, 35-0
Sept. 7 Tulsa (Okla.) Central W, 41-0
Sept. 14 at Bixby, Okla. L, 22-7
Sept. 21 at Rogers High* L, 47-42
Sept. 28 Fayetteville* L, 27-11
Oct. 5 at Siloam Springs* W, 50-20
Oct. 12 Van Buren* W, 41-40
Oct. 19 at Rogers Heritage* 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 26 Bentonville* 7:30 p.m.
Nov. 2 at Springdale Har-Ber* 7:30 p.m.
- denotes 7A/6A-West Conference games
Springdale Har-Ber Wildcats
Date Opponent Time/Result
Aug. 31 at Webb City, Mo. L, 30-15
Sept. 7 at Rockbridge, Mo. L, 27-16
Sept. 14 FS Southside W, 10-7
Sept. 21 Bentonville* L, 28-7
Sept. 28 at Rogers Heritage* W, 56-20
Oct. 5 Van Buren* W, 48-21
Oct. 12 at Siloam Springs* W, 41-3
Oct. 19 Rogers High* 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 26 at Fayetteville* 7:30 p.m.
Nov. 2 Springdale High* 7:30 p.m.
- denotes 7A/6A-West Conference games
Siloam Springs Panthers
Date Opponent Time/Result
Aug. 30 vs. Watson Chapel# L, 48-24
Sept. 7 Russellville L, 28-16
Sept. 14 at Gravette W, 35-14
Sept. 21 Rogers Heritage* L, 70-21
Sept. 28 at Bentonville* L, 56-0
Oct. 5 Springdale High* L, 50-20
Oct. 12 Springdale Har-Ber* L, 41-3
Oct. 19 at Fayetteville* 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 26 at Rogers High* 7:30 p.m.
Nov. 2 Van Buren* 7:30 p.m.
- denotes 7A/6A-West Conference game
at Reynolds Razorback Stadium, Fayetteville
Class 5A
Huntsville Eagles
Date Opponent Time/Result
Aug. 31 Farmington L, 14-8
Sept. 7 at Berryville W, 6-0
Sept. 14 at Elkins W, 14-0
Sept. 21 at Greenbrier L, 48-12
Sept. 28 Clarksville W, 20-0
Oct. 5 at Shiloh Chrisitian L, 16-7
Oct. 12 Alma L, 28-7
Oct. 19 at Morrilton 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 26 Vilonia 7:30 p.m.
Nov. 2 Harrison 7:30 p.m.
Shiloh Christian Saints
Date Opponent Time/Result
Aug. 27 vs. Warren# W, 26-25
Sept. 7 at Broken Bow, Okla. L, 35-24
Sept. 14 Greenwood L, 51-21
Sept. 21 at Morrilton* L, 52-14
Sept. 28 Vilonia* L, 35-32
Oct. 5 Huntsville* W, 16-7
Oct. 12 at Harrison* L, 14-10
Oct. 19 at Greenbrier* 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 26 Clarksville* 7:30 p.m.
Nov. 2 Alma* 7:30 p.m.
- denotes 5A-West Conference game
at Estes Stadium, Conway
Class 4A
Farmington Cardinals
Date Opponent Time/Result
Aug. 31 at Huntsville W, 14-8
Sept. 7 West Fork W, 25-0
Sept. 14 Paris W, 26-0
Sept. 21 at Gentry* W, 61-20
Sept. 28 at Prairie Grove* L, 27-21
Oct. 5 Berryville* W, 40-0
Oct. 12 Gravette* W, 34-27
Oct. 19 at Ozark* 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 26 Pea Ridge* 7:30 p.m.
Nov. 2 at Lincoln* 7:30 p.m.
- denotes 4A-1 Conference
Gentry Pioneers
Date Opponent Time/Result
Aug. 31 at West Fork W, 24-18
Sept. 7 at Charleston L, 52-21
Sept. 14 at Heber Springs L, 38-6
Sept. 21 Farmington* L, 61-20
Sept. 28 at Gravette* L, 47-13
Oct. 5 Pea Ridge* L, 35-0
Oct. 12 Lincoln* L, 35-14
Oct. 19 at Berryville* 7 p.m.
Oct. 26 at Prairie Grove* 7 p.m.
Nov. 2 Ozark* 7 p.m.
- denotes 4A-1 Conference game
Gravette Lions
Date Opponent Time/Result
Aug. 31 Lamar W, 27-6
Sept. 7 Booneville L, 25-7
Sept. 14 Siloam Springs L, 35-14
Sept. 21 at Pea Ridge* L, 21-13
Sept. 28 Gentry* W, 47-13
Oct. 5 at Ozark* L, 35-7
Oct. 12 at Farmington* L, 34-27
Oct. 19 Lincoln* 7 p.m.
Oct. 26 Berryville* 7 p.m.
Nov. 2 at Prairie Grove* 7 p.m.
- denotes 4A-1 Conference game
Lincoln Wolves
Date Opponent Time/Result
Aug. 31 Westville, Okla. W, 37-0
Sept. 7 at Stilwell, Okla. W, 19-0
Sept. 14 Dover W, 26-0
Sept. 21 at Berryville* W, 37-6
Sept. 28 Pea Ridge* L, 35-9
Oct. 5 Prairie Grove* L, 49-2
Oct. 12 at Gentry* W, 35-14
Oct. 19 at Gravette* 7 p.m.
Oct. 26 at Ozark* 7 p.m.
Nov. 2 Farmington* 7 p.m.
- denotes 4A-1 Conference game
Pea Ridge Blackhawks
Date Opponent Time/Result
Aug. 31 Elkins W, 49-7
Sept. 7 Green Forest W, 37-0
Sept. 14 at Greenland W, 48-7
Sept. 21 Gravette* W, 21-13
Sept. 28 at Lincoln* W, 35-9
Oct. 5 at Gentry* W, 25-0
Oct. 12 Ozark* W, 14-7
Oct. 19 Prairie Grove* 7 p.m.
Oct. 26 at Farmington* 7 p.m.
Nov. 2 at Berryville* 7 p.m.
- denotes 4A-1 Conference game
Prairie Grove Tigers
Date Opponent Time/Result
Aug. 31 at Lavaca W, 41-0
Sept. 7 at Morrilton DNP
Sept. 14 West Fork W, 43-0
Sept. 21 at Ozark* W, 30-6
Sept. 28 Farmington* W, 27-21
Oct. 5 at Lincoln* W, 49-2
Oct. 12 Berryville* W, 48-0
Oct. 19 at Pea Ridge* 7 p.m.
Oct. 26 Gentry* 7 p.m.
Nov. 2 Gravette* 7 p.m.
- denotes 4A-1 Conference game
Class 3A
Elkins Elks
Date Opponent Time/Result
Aug. 31 at Pea Ridge L, 49-7
Sept. 7 Lavaca L, 26-16
Sept. 14 Huntsville L, 14-0
Sept. 21 Yellville-Summit* L, 42-6
Sept. 28 at Mountain View* W, 33-14
Oct. 5 OPEN
Oct. 12 at Melbourne* W, 44-20
Oct. 19 West Fork* 7 p.m.
Oct. 26 at Greenland* 7 p.m.
Nov. 2 at Green Forest* 7 p.m.
- denotes 3A-1 Conference game
Greenland Pirates
Date Opponent Time/Result
Aug. 31 at Magazine W, 35-0
Sept. 7 Mansfield L, 37-14
Sept. 14 Pea Ridge L, 48-6
Sept. 21 Melbourne* W, 54-38
Sept. 28 at Yellville-Summit* W, 15-14
Oct. 5 Mountain View* W, 40-0
Oct. 12 OPEN
Oct. 19 at Green Forest* 7 p.m.
Oct. 26 Elkins* 7 p.m.
Nov. 2 at West Fork* 7 p.m.
- denotes 3A-1 Conference game
West Fork Tigers
Date Opponent Time/Result
Aug. 31 Gentry L, 24-18
Sept. 7 at Farmington L, 25-0
Sept. 14 at Prairie Grove L, 43-0
Sept. 21 Mountain View* W, 21-0
Sept. 28 Open 7 p.m.
Oct. 5 Melbourne* W, 42-26
Oct. 12 at Yellville-Summit* L, 35-0
Oct. 19 at Elkins* 7 p.m.
Oct. 26 Green Forest* 7 p.m.
Nov. 2 Greenland* 7 p.m.
- denotes 3A-1 Conference game
Class 2A
Decatur Bulldogs
Date Opponent Time/Result
Aug. 31 at Subiaco Academy L, 49-15
Sept. 7 at Hartford* W, 27-22
Sept. 14 at Mountainburg L, 43-14
Sept. 21 at Hackett* L, 35-8
Sept. 28 JC Westside* W, 41-28
Oct. 4 McDonald County, Mo. JV W, 48-0
Oct. 12 Western Yell County* W, 52-14
Oct. 19 at Hector* 7 p.m.
Oct. 26 Union Christian* 7 p.m.
Nov. 2 Magazine* 7 p.m.
- denotes 2A-4 Conference game