LITTLE ROCK — This is a list of unofficial results in contested county and municipal races from Tuesday’s runoff elections. Incumbents are denoted by an asterisk (*), Democrats by (D), Republicans by (R), Indpendents by (I) and Greens by (G). The results can also be found by visiting our website at www. arkansasonline.com/ election2012runoff/
BENTON COUNTY
CENTERTON ALDERMAN WARD 1, POSITION 2
Brad Carpenter ............52 *Robin M. Reed ...........68
GENTRY ALDERMAN WARD 1, POSITION 1
*Jason Barrett .........120 Katrina Cryer .............70
LOWELL ALDERMAN WARD 4, POSITION 2
Ronnie Breland .........79 Guy Schumaker ........46
ROGERS ALDERMAN WARD 3, POSITION 2
Andrew Hatfield .......777 Keith Jackson ..........719
WARD 4, POSITION 1
Carlos Chicas ..........666 *Bob Goodwin .........986
BOONE COUNTY
HARRISON ALDERMAN WARD 2, POSITION 2
Karen Hill .................539 *Johnny Savage ......723
WARD 3, POSITION 1
Mark Steven Fowler 408 Dan Roberts ............855
WARD 3, POSITION 2
Rick Griffin ..............759 *Wendell E. Stephens .. 473
WARD 4, POSITION 2
*Shannon Snow ......485 Wayne S. Cone .......791
CARROLL COUNTY
EUREKA SPRINGS ALDERMAN WARD 1, POSITION 1
Jack R. Gentry Sr......55 Michele A. Schneider ..126
CLAY COUNTY
CORNING ALDERMAN NORTH WARD POSITION 2
Brent Carter ..............86 Evan Luter ...............137
CLEBURNE COUNTY
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 4
Willie Stone (I) .........267 Grant Vannatter (R) .123
GREERS FERRY ALDERMAN WARD 3 POSITION 2
*T.R. Carr ...................47 Brent Hunt .................36
HEBER SPRINGS ALDERMAN WARD 4 POSITION 2
Melisa Gardner ..........72 *Jim Lay .....................76
CRAIGHEAD COUNTY
CONSTABLE DISTRICT 13
Murray Hightower (R) ...30 *Anthony Martin (D) ..45
LAKE CITY ALDERMAN WARD 1 POSITION 1
*Ann Davis ................28 Bill Snyder .................67
CRAWFORD COUNTY
CEDARVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 2, POSITION 1
David Clark Coombes 78 Roger Johnson ..........42
MULBERRY ALDERMAN WARD 1, POSITION 2
*Raylene Adams .......96 Stacy L. Muntz ........125
WARD 2, POSITION 2
Elizabeth A. Jordan .....0 Johnny Ray Kimes ......0
CRITTENDEN COUNTY
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 2
*Albert Marconi (I) ...216 John W. Roberts (R) 133
WEST MEMPHIS ALDERMAN WARD 2, POSITION 2
Joyce Gray ..............118 Melanie Hutchinson .164
EARLE ALDERMAN WARD 2, POSITION 2
Connie Moore ............61 Charlie Young ............66
CROSS COUNTY
COUNTY JUDGE
*Jack Caubble (R) 1,166 Scott Spain (D) ........929
DREW COUNTY
COUNTY JUDGE
Robert Akin (I) ..... 1,611 Robin Hood (D) ... 1,201
FAULKNER COUNTY
CALIFORNIA TOWNSHIP CONSTABLE
John Hutchcraft (I) ..109 Nathan Kelley (R) ......84
CONWAY ALDERMAN WARD 2 POSITION 1
Aaron Knight ...........120 Wesley Pruitt ..........130
GUY ALDERMAN WARD 3 POSITION 1
Shelly Brown .............73 *Ronnie Clendenin ...71
JEFFERSON COUNTY
PINE BLUFF TREASURER
Gregory Gustek .. 1,625 Janice L. Roberts 1,573
ALDERMAN WARD 1
Alfred Carroll ..........368 Lloyd A. Holcomb Jr. .... 609
LAFAYETTE COUNTY
STAMPS ALDERMAN WARD 3 POSITION 1
*Stacey Modisette ....73 Jerry Satterwhite ....113
LAWRENCE COUNTY
WALNUT RIDGE ALDERMAN WARD 2 POSITION 2
C.L. Clark Jr. ...........117 Jeff Taylor ...............192
LINCOLN COUNTY
GRADY ALDERMAN WARD 1 POSITION 2
Charles E. Ashley, Sr..... 39 William M. Woodyard 31
LOGAN COUNTY
PARIS ALDERMAN WARD 2, POSITION 2
Pam Baumgartner ..256 Michael Knoles .......261
WARD 3, POSITION 2
Sue Pearson .......... 164 Jewell White ...........340
MILLER COUNTY
GARLAND ALDERMAN WARD 1 POSITION 2
Emmitt Forte ............26 Nicholas Pree ...........35
WARD 3 POSITION 2
*Ruben R. Davis III ..27 Ida M. Minton ...........31
MISSISSIPPI COUNTY
BLYTHEVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 1 POSITION 1
Tommy Abbott ........208 Vera James ............101
WARD 3 POSITION 1
R.L. Jones ..............285 Joe Lewis ...............120
MONROE COUNTY
BRINKLEY ALDERMAN WARD 3 POSITION 2
*Gene Depriest ........85 Barbara Walker ........71
OUACHITA COUNTY
BEARDEN ALDERMAN WARD 1 POSITION 1
Rebecca Arnold .......40 *William R. Quarles ..47
POINSETT COUNTY
HARRISBURG ALDERMAN WARD 1 POSITION 1
Bobby Austin ............84 Karen M. Witt ............54
POLK COUNTY
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 11
*Tawana Gilbert (D) 118 Mark Wiggins (R) .... 65
PULASKI COUNTY
ALEXANDER RECORDER
Michelle T. Doss-Kidd 22 Shelley Maynard ..........0
ALDERMAN WARD 4 POSITION 2
Robin D. Altman ..........8 Lonny Chapman .......14
WARD 2, POSITION 1
Stephanie Beck ......... 1 Brad Scott ............... 21
NORTH LITTLE ROCK MAYOR
Joe Smith ........... 7,535 Tracy Steele ....... 6,234
ALDERMAN WARD 3, POSITION 1
*Bruce Foutch .... 1,242 Darrell L. Montgomery 995
SALINE COUNTY
BENTON ALDERMAN WARD 4 POSITION 1
Brad Moore ...........201 David Sparks ....... 117
SHANNON HILLS ALDERMAN WARD 1 POSITION 1
James Frala ..............82 *Brenda McCann ..... 42
ALEXANDER ALDERMAN WARD 2 POSITION 1
Stephanie Beck ....... 73 Brad Scott ................64
WARD 4 POSITION 2
Robin D. Altman .......38 Lonny Chapman .....101
RECORDER
*Michelle T. Doss-Kidd .. 66 Shelley Maynard ......73
SCOTT COUNTY
PARKS TOWNSHIPS CONSTABLE
Jimmy Atchley (R) ....27 Garry Davis (I) ......... 22
WALDRON ALDERMAN WARD 3, POSITION 2
Emma June Haas ....45 Tommy Starr ............ 61
UNION COUNTY
STRONG ALDERMAN WARD 3 POSITION 2
Carrie Daniels ..........56 *Sandra Juanet Gaskin 87
VAN BUREN COUNTY
CLINTON RECORDER/ TREASURER
Wendy Henderson .198 Dena R. Malone .....243
ALDERMAN WARD 1 POSITION 2
Nina Baker ............ 223 *Richard Hink ........ 219
WASHINGTON COUNTY
FAYETTEVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 4, POSITION 2
Mike Emery ........... 259 Alan Long .............. 382
SPRINGDALE ALDERMAN WARD 3, POSITION 2
Teresa Moore Powers .. 243 *Jeff Watson .......... 470
WEST FORK ALDERMAN WARD 2, POSITION 1
*Misty C. Caudle ......42 Bill Sergeant .......... 133
WHITE COUNTY
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DISTRICT 7
David W. Freppon (D) ... 306 *Kenneth Horton (I) 273
DOGWOOD TOWNSHIP CONSTABLE
Sharon Cookie Jackson (D) ..........................158 Duane Whited (R) ... 83
HIGGINSON ALDERMAN WARD 2 POSITION 1
Nancy E. Phipps .......32 *Nora Beth Reynolds 52
WARD 3 POSITION 1
Jan Mullen ............... 54 *Glen L. Swanson ....32
WARD 3 POSITION 2
David Mullen ............36 *Dennis Usery ..........49
Arkansas, Pages 15 on 11/29/2012